Division 4 - Georgia

Open Class

Place Team TWO WAY SPORTFISHING CLUB'S KMT 37TH ANNUAL SAPELO OPEN KINGFISH TOURNAMENT CAPTAIN HAP'S KINGFISH BASH GOLDEN ISLES KING MAC ATTACK Total
1
35' Contender / Yamaha
45.08 44.29 89.37
2
35' Contender / Yamaha
39.05 34.70 73.75
3
35' Contender / Yamaha
35.42 33.47 68.89
4
25' Hydra Sport / Suzuki
27.57 23.21 50.78
5
32' Contender / Yamaha
47.35 47.35
6
27' Contender / Suzuki
27.45 16.09 43.54
7
39' Contender / Yamaha
41.35 41.35
8
33' Contender / Yamaha
38.06 0.00 38.06
9
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
0.00 36.35 36.35
10
34' Yellowfin / Mercury
35.58 35.58
11
31' Contender / Suzuki
19.41 15.80 35.21
12
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
35.08 0.00 35.08
13
27' Edgewater / Yamaha
0.00 34.56 34.56
14
35' Contender / Yamaha
0.00 33.13 33.13
15
35' Contender / Yamaha
0.00 31.22 31.22
16
36' Yellowfin / Suzuki
0.00 30.79 30.79
17
31' Contender / Yamaha
29.06 0.00 29.06
18
24' Aqua Sport / Yamaha
27.19 27.19
19
27' Contender / Yamaha
25.39 0.00 25.39
20
31' Cape Horn / Suzuki
24.83 24.83
21
31' Yellowfin / Yamaha
23.69 23.69
22
35' Contender / Mercury
15.08 15.08
23
31' Yellowfin / Yamaha
14.60 14.60
24
31' Fountain / Yamaha
0.00 14.10 14.10
25
36' Contender / Yamaha
12.01 12.01
26
31' Contender / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
27
35' Wellcraft / Evenrude
0.00 0.00
28
33' Hydra Sports / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
29
39' Contender / Mercury
0.00 0.00
30
27' Key West / Evinrude
0.00 0.00
31
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
32
31' Fountain / Mercury
0.00 0.00
33
31' Fountain / Yamaha
0.00 0.00 0.00
34
30' Contender / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
35
28' Contender / Yamaha
0.00 0.00 0.00

Small Boat Class

Place Team TWO WAY SPORTFISHING CLUB'S KMT 37TH ANNUAL SAPELO OPEN KINGFISH TOURNAMENT CAPTAIN HAP'S KINGFISH BASH GOLDEN ISLES KING MAC ATTACK Total
1
23' Regulator / Suzuki
29.84 38.19 68.03
2
23' Yellowfin / Yamaha
31.84 31.69 63.53
3
28' Contender / Yamaha
28.89 14.21 43.10
4
27' Sea Craft / Yamaha
11.59 27.33 38.92
5
23' Contender / Yamaha
35.19 0.00 35.19
6
25' Ocean Master / Evinrude
0.00 34.10 34.10
7
23' Mckee Craft / Suzuki
33.85 0.00 33.85
8
26' Hydra-sports / Suzuki
0.00 28.49 28.49
9
26' World Cat / Yamaha
13.89 10.30 24.19
10
23' Contender / Mercury
10.24 0.00 10.24
11
23' Contender / Mercury
0.00 0.00
12
25' Contender / Yamaha
0.00 0.00 0.00
13
23' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
0.00 0.00

Single Engine Class

Place Team TWO WAY SPORTFISHING CLUB'S KMT 37TH ANNUAL SAPELO OPEN KINGFISH TOURNAMENT CAPTAIN HAP'S KINGFISH BASH GOLDEN ISLES KING MAC ATTACK Total
1
23' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
18.92 18.92
2
21' Tidewater / Yamaha
0.00 11.56 11.56

Juniors

Place Team TWO WAY SPORTFISHING CLUB'S KMT 37TH ANNUAL SAPELO OPEN KINGFISH TOURNAMENT CAPTAIN HAP'S KINGFISH BASH GOLDEN ISLES KING MAC ATTACK Total
1
Drew Greer
35' Contender / Yamaha
39.05 34.70 73.75
2
SAM GREER
35' Contender / Yamaha
39.05 34.70 73.75
3
MILLER POPE
35' Contender / Yamaha
35.42 33.47 68.89
4
ANDERSON MCCURDY
32' Contender / Yamaha
47.35 47.35
5
MADISON MASTERS
27' Sea Craft / Yamaha
11.59 27.33 38.92
6
COLE PERKINS
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
36.35 36.35
7
COOPER PERKINS
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
36.35 36.35
8
MARAH WILLIAMS
28' Contender / Yamaha
28.89 28.89
9
CARSON DEAN
27' Contender / Suzuki
27.45 27.45
10
Jacob Sikes
26' World Cat / Yamaha
13.89 10.30 24.19
11
CARTER MURRAY
31' Yellowfin / Yamaha
14.60 14.60
12
KENNISON BLACKERBY
31' Yellowfin / Yamaha
14.60 14.60
13
COHEN MURRAY
31' Yellowfin / Yamaha
14.60 14.60
14
JOHN BLACKERBY III
31' Yellowfin / Yamaha
14.60 14.60
15
LAYNE DUFFIELD
35' Yamaha
0.00 0.00
16
SPENCER MATTHEWS
31' Contender / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
17
HOLDYN UDINSKY
23' Mckee Craft / Suzuki
0.00 0.00
18
DAVID MASSEY III
31' Fountain / Yamaha
0.00 0.00 0.00
19
Grayson Swindell
23' Contender / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
20
MADISON GARZA
27' Key West / Evinrude
0.00 0.00
21
Noah Morgan
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
0.00 0.00

Ladies

Place Team TWO WAY SPORTFISHING CLUB'S KMT 37TH ANNUAL SAPELO OPEN KINGFISH TOURNAMENT CAPTAIN HAP'S KINGFISH BASH GOLDEN ISLES KING MAC ATTACK Total
1
Pate Chester
35' Contender / Yamaha
45.08 44.29 89.37
2
CHRISTY Hinely
25' Hydra Sport / Suzuki
27.57 23.21 50.78
3
Karen Collins
28' Contender / Yamaha
28.89 14.21 43.10
4
MISSI BEASLEY
27' Sea Craft / Yamaha
11.59 27.33 38.92
5
Tara Peck
27' Sea Craft / Yamaha
11.59 27.33 38.92
6
BRANDI PERKINS
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
36.35 36.35
7
Catherine Tucker
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
35.08 0.00 35.08
8
Melissa Guyett
25' Ocean Master / Evinrude
0.00 34.10 34.10
9
MARCIA WELLS
36' Yellowfin / Suzuki
0.00 30.79 30.79
10
Carmen Ferrell
31' Cape Horn / Suzuki
24.83 24.83
11
Amber Harris
27' Contender / Suzuki
16.09 16.09
12
Jordan Harris
31' Contender / Suzuki
15.80 15.80
13
NANCY DUNBAR
35' Contender / Mercury
15.08 15.08
14
KENDRA BLACKERBY
31' Yellowfin / Yamaha
14.60 14.60
15
TIFFANY MURRAY
31' Yellowfin / Yamaha
14.60 14.60
16
Mandy Scott
36' Contender / Yamaha
12.01 12.01
17
SUMMER WALKER
35' Yamaha
0.00 0.00
18
KATIE COLEMAN
31' Contender / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
19
MCKAYLA HALL
36' Yellowfin / Suzuki
0.00 0.00
20
ROBIN DUTTON
28' Contender / Yamaha
0.00 0.00 0.00
21
STACI SKINNER
27' Key West / Evinrude
0.00 0.00
22
DEBORAH JONES
31' Fountain / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
23
HALEY SIMMONS
31' Contender / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
24
BHAVIKA PATEL
30' Contender / Yamaha
0.00 0.00

Seniors

Place Team TWO WAY SPORTFISHING CLUB'S KMT 37TH ANNUAL SAPELO OPEN KINGFISH TOURNAMENT CAPTAIN HAP'S KINGFISH BASH GOLDEN ISLES KING MAC ATTACK Total
1
Nelson Pittman
35' Contender / Yamaha
45.08 44.29 89.37
2
STEVE GREER SR.
35' Contender / Yamaha
39.05 34.70 73.75
3
Russell Garrett
23' Regulator / Suzuki
29.84 38.19 68.03
4
William Earl Stokes
23' Yellowfin / Yamaha
31.84 31.69 63.53
5
JERRY GREGORY JR.
39' Contender / Yamaha
41.35 41.35
6
BERNARD BLAIR
27' Sea Craft / Yamaha
11.59 27.33 38.92
7
KEN MURRAY
31' Yellowfin / Yamaha
23.69 14.60 38.29
8
DON WOODS
31' Contender / Suzuki
19.41 15.80 35.21
9
STEPHEN HOLLEY
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
35.08 0.00 35.08
10
LEE SOUTHARD
23' Mckee Craft / Suzuki
33.85 0.00 33.85
11
CHIP BRIGHT
31' Contender / Yamaha
29.06 0.00 29.06
12
JEFFERY DUNBAR
35' Contender / Mercury
15.08 15.08
13
NANCY DUNBAR
35' Contender / Mercury
15.08 15.08
14
JOHN SCOTT
36' Contender / Yamaha
12.01 12.01
15
GARY WAMMOCK
21' Tidewater / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
16
RICK SMITH
35' Wellcraft / Evenrude
0.00 0.00
17
INMAN COLEMAN
31' Contender / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
18
J.F. MOE GILL SR
35' Yamaha
0.00 0.00
19
KEITH BRANCH
23' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
20
RANDY SIMONS
31' Fountain / Mercury
0.00 0.00
21
HANK BRANER
31' Fountain / Mercury
0.00 0.00
22
GARY SIMMONS
31' Contender / Yamaha
0.00 0.00