84TH ANNUAL ALABAMA DEEP SEA FISHING RODEO

Open Class

Place Team Members Points
1
32' Donzi / Suzuki
  • ALAN WADE
  • MICHAEL BUSH
  • AMY WADE
  • Tony Travis
  • BRITT CHAMPASN
0.00
2
27' Contender / Yamaha
  • Blake Mead
  • AL Mead
  • Bruce Howle
0.00
3
30' Contender
  • Mitch Mosley
  • JEFFERY DEES
  • Connor Mosley
  • TY MOSLEY
0.00
4
DTF
26' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • Joe Cain
  • MEAGAN CAIN
  • STEDMAN RICE
  • JONATHON GRAHAM
  • Joshua shepherd
0.00
5
31' Fountain / Mercury
  • PERRY BARNHILL
  • JOSHUA BARNHILL
  • CHAD ORRELL
0.00
6
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • BRAD DRISKELL
  • zeljko vreca
  • TODD ELY
  • CHARLES MCLEMORE
0.00
7
35' Contender / Mercury
  • BERT BAROCO
  • REBECCA LAND
0.00
8
27' Americat / Suzuki
  • BENNIE GOLDMAN JR.
  • Thomas Gavin
  • George Connell
  • Thomas Trawick
0.00
9
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • Jeff Burns
  • Paul Tomlinson
  • Chase Howell
  • Kyle Tomlinson
  • John Watkins
0.00
10
39' Contender / Yamaha
  • NEAL FOSTER
  • DOUG MALLONEE
  • JOSH COLLIER
  • Arnold Tillman
0.00
11
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • SHAWN RYAN
  • HUNTER RYAN
0.00
12
27' Americat / Suzuki
  • BENNIE GOLDMAN SR.
  • JEREMY GOLDMAN
  • PAM GOLDMAN
  • JOHN WALLINGTON
  • Brittany Ryan
0.00
13
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • ROB LUPOLA
  • Kelly Patton
  • RAY MARTINEZ
0.00
14
27' Contender / Yamaha
  • FRED WATKINS JR.
  • SHERMAN SMITH
  • WILLIAM GARDNER
  • RODNEY STRASSER
  • JEFFREY GATES
0.00
15
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • TROY BOOTS
  • KELLI BOOTS
  • BRETT BOOTS
  • TANNER BOOTS
  • SAVANNAH CHILDRESS
0.00
16
39' Seahunter / Yamaha
  • JOSE REYES
  • BILL PLATT
  • MARC BLEDSOE
  • CALEB PLATT
  • Michael Sebetka
0.00
17
39' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • MARCUS KENNEDY
  • MIKE WARD
  • TYLER KENNEDY
  • BRETT RUTLEDGE
  • MAX WILLIAMS
  • ROBERT YOUNG
  • STEVE ENNIS
0.00

Small Boat Class

Place Team Members Points
1
24' Century / Yamaha
  • Greg Bonner
  • Chris Lightsey
  • Matthew Nichols
  • Tom Nguyen
0.00
2
22' Aquasport / Johnson
  • Jeff Wetherington
  • Brenda Wetherington
  • Cory Wetherington
  • Meredith Gray
0.00
3
23' Clearwater / Yamaha
  • David Milstead
  • Christian Milstead
0.00
4
23' Mako / Mercury
  • STEVEN NELSON
  • THOMAS AARON CROSBY
  • JEREMY NELSON
  • ADAM NELSON
  • Abigail Crosby
0.00
5
27' Contender / Yamaha
  • BUBBA CARTER
  • Walter Watts
  • Baylee Watts
0.00
6
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • MARK SISLAK
  • SAVANNAH SISLAK
  • MATT SISLAK
0.00
7
21' Hydrasport / Mercury
  • BRIAN PETTIS
  • CHRIS PETTIS
  • JOHN DAVIS
  • Collin Davis
0.00

Single Engine Class

Place Team Members Points
1
24' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • Brad Sauers
  • Joe Zwierzchowski
  • PAUL MCLEOD
  • MATT MCLEOD
  • Douglas Stein
0.00
2
21' Contender / Yamaha
  • Blake Knowles
  • Kaleb Knowles
  • Johnny Sexton
0.00
3
21' Contender / Suzuki
  • Tyler Allen
0.00
4
24' Everglades / Suzuki
  • Henry Baker
  • Daniel Vargas-Vila
0.00

Juniors

Place Team Members Points
1
30' Contender
Connor Mosley
0.00
2
30' Contender
TY MOSLEY
0.00
3
23' Clearwater / Yamaha
Christian Milstead
0.00
4
23' Mako / Mercury
Abigail Crosby
0.00
5
31' Contender / Yamaha
Kyle Tomlinson
0.00
6
39' Seahunter / Yamaha
CALEB PLATT
0.00
7
23' Contender / Yamaha
SAVANNAH SISLAK
0.00
8
21' Hydrasport / Mercury
Collin Davis
0.00

Ladies

Place Team Members Points
1
22' Aquasport / Johnson
Meredith Gray
0.00
2
32' Donzi / Suzuki
AMY WADE
0.00
3
DTF
26' Cape Horn / Yamaha
MEAGAN CAIN
0.00
4
35' Contender / Mercury
REBECCA LAND
0.00
5
22' Aquasport / Johnson
Brenda Wetherington
0.00
6
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
SAVANNAH CHILDRESS
0.00
7
27' Americat / Suzuki
Brittany Ryan
0.00
8
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
Kelly Patton
0.00
9
27' Contender / Yamaha
Baylee Watts
0.00
10
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
KELLI BOOTS
0.00
11
27' Americat / Suzuki
PAM GOLDMAN
0.00

Seniors

Place Team Members Points
1
39' Seahunter / Yamaha
MARC BLEDSOE
0.00
2
39' Seahunter / Yamaha
JOSE REYES
0.00
3
23' Contender / Yamaha
MARK SISLAK
0.00
4
23' Contender / Yamaha
MATT SISLAK
0.00
5
22' Aquasport / Johnson
Brenda Wetherington
0.00
6
22' Aquasport / Johnson
Jeff Wetherington
0.00
7
27' Contender / Yamaha
SHERMAN SMITH
0.00
8
27' Contender / Yamaha
FRED WATKINS JR.
0.00
9
39' Yellowfin / Yamaha
ROBERT YOUNG
0.00
10
39' Yellowfin / Yamaha
MAX WILLIAMS
0.00
11
39' Yellowfin / Yamaha
STEVE ENNIS
0.00
12
27' Americat / Suzuki
BENNIE GOLDMAN SR.
0.00
13
27' Americat / Suzuki
PAM GOLDMAN
0.00
14
39' Yellowfin / Yamaha
MIKE WARD
0.00