PELICAN BEND GULF COAST OPEN

Open Class

Place Team Members Points
1
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • ROBERT WOITHE
  • SUSAN WOITHE
  • BRUCE WOITHE
  • LUKE WOITHE
  • ROBERT WOITHE SR.
47.27
2
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • CODY CHIVAS
  • BRIAN BALL
  • CORY MCGUAIRE
  • SEAN WERT
44.86
3
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • ZACH RAILEY
  • Tom Bradley
  • TAYLOR NIFONG
  • KYLE NIFONG
43.42
4
27' Contender / Yamaha
  • Kyle Applefield
  • ALEX APPLEFEILD
  • CAMERON HEAVENRIDGE
  • Luis Vazquez
38.25
5
39' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • ARIK BERGERMAN
  • RANDY KEYS
  • DANIEL HAMILTON
  • JACK LEE VASILAROS
  • Anthony Cellamare
38.20
6
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • PAUL MYERS JR.
  • JAKE MYERS
  • JACK CONROY
  • A. J. CONROY
  • KEITH MANGUS
36.82
7
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • JUSTIN LARSON
  • Larry Larson
  • Ashley Larson
  • HANK ALBRITTON
33.55
8
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • JIM NASET
  • KEVIN HANNON
  • BRIAN BRANDANO
  • RICKY COOK
33.52
9
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • Michael Wolner-Lawrence
  • Stephen Wolner-Lawrence
  • Tom Reichert
  • Carlos Martinez
31.03
10
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • JOHN SIMS
29.18
11
31' Sea Vee / Mercury
  • BILL SULLIVAN
  • ZACH SULLIVAN
  • JENNIFER SULLIVAN
  • BRIANNA SULLIVAN
17.84

Small Boat Class

Place Team Members Points
1
23' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • JEFFRI DURRANCE
  • DAVID HOLIFIELD
  • TODD PARRISH
  • JAMES MANNING
48.69
2
26' Everglades / Mercury
  • TIM PACKARD
  • DEBI HURTADO
  • KENNETH SADLER
26.15
3
25' Nautic Star / Yamaha
  • Logan Mckenna
  • Coleman Dean
  • Jonathan Yacso
  • Kyle Travis
  • Michael Longnecker
13.29
4
23' Onslow Bay / Mercury
0.00

Single Engine Class

Place Team Members Points
1
25' Cobia / Yamaha
  • Thomas Stoner
  • Tom Stoner
  • Amanda Bailey
  • Doug Brady
27.11
2
26' Barker / Yamaha
  • OZZIE FISCHER
  • CHRIS MAGNANO
  • Kevin Barker
22.41

Juniors

Place Team Members Points
1
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
LUKE WOITHE
47.27
2
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
Stephen Wolner-Lawrence
31.03
3
31' Sea Vee / Mercury
BRIANNA SULLIVAN
17.84
4
31' Sea Vee / Mercury
ZACH SULLIVAN
17.84

Ladies

Place Team Members Points
1
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
SUSAN WOITHE
47.27
2
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
Ashley Larson
33.55
3
25' Cobia / Yamaha
Amanda Bailey
27.11
4
26' Everglades / Mercury
DEBI HURTADO
26.15
5
31' Sea Vee / Mercury
JENNIFER SULLIVAN
17.84

Seniors

Place Team Members Points
1
23' Onslow Bay / Mercury
JEFFRI DURRANCE
48.69
2
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
ROBERT WOITHE SR.
47.27
3
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
SUSAN WOITHE
47.27
4
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
Tom Bradley
43.42
5
39' Yellowfin / Mercury
RANDY KEYS
38.20
6
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
Larry Larson
33.55
7
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
JIM NASET
33.52
8
25' Cobia / Yamaha
Tom Stoner
27.11
9
26' Everglades / Mercury
KENNETH SADLER
26.15