FLORA-BAMA FISHING RODEO

Open Class

Place Team Members Points
1
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • ROB LUPOLA
  • Kelly Patton
  • JEFF HALL
  • RAY MARTINEZ
  • BILL PLATT
41.13
2
28.9' Wellcraft / Yamaha
  • Ken Creel
  • Keith Rehder
  • Kerry Veach
  • Joseph (Chad) Parker
  • Jim Wheeler
37.54
3
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • Jeff Burns
  • Chase Howell
  • Kyle Tomlinson
  • John Watkins
  • Paul Tomlinson
33.18
4
39' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • MARCUS KENNEDY
  • MAX WILLIAMS
  • TYLER KENNEDY
  • BRETT RUTLEDGE
  • MIKE WARD
  • ROBERT YOUNG
  • STEVE ENNIS
28.16
5
35' Contender / Mercury
  • BERT BAROCO
  • REBECCA LAND
  • James Harrison
16.00
6
32' Donzi / Suzuki
  • ALAN WADE
  • AMY WADE
  • Tony Travis
  • MICHAEL BUSH
  • BRITT CHAMPASN
0.00
7
31' Fountain / Mercury
  • PERRY BARNHILL
  • JOSHUA BARNHILL
  • CHAD ORRELL
  • WYATT BARNHILL
0.00
8
DTF
26' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • Joe Cain
  • STEDMAN RICE
  • JONATHON GRAHAM
  • DANIEL MCBRIDE
0.00
9
30' Contender / Yamaha
  • Mitch Mosley
  • Connor Mosley
  • JASON TISON
  • JEFFERY DEES
  • TY MOSLEY
0.00
10
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • CLINT ZAVROS
  • KRISTIN ZAVROS
  • Jason Townsend
  • Marcus Troyer
0.00
11
27' Contender / Yamaha
  • FRED WATKINS JR.
  • JEFFREY GATES
  • WILLIAM GARDNER
  • SHERMAN SMITH
  • RODNEY STRASSER
0.00
12
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • TROY BOOTS
  • TANNER BOOTS
  • KELLI BOOTS
  • BRETT BOOTS
  • SAVANNAH CHILDRESS
0.00
13
27' Contender / Yamaha
  • Blake Mead
  • AL Mead
  • Bruce Howle
0.00
14
25' Contender / Suzuki
  • Tyler Allen
0.00

Small Boat Class

Place Team Members Points
1
24' Proline / Suzuki
  • BRIAN PETTIS
  • CHRIS PETTIS
  • JOHN DAVIS
  • Collin Davis
32.21
2
21' Aqua Sport / Johnson
  • Jeff Wetherington
  • Cory Wetherington
  • Meredith Gray
  • Brenda Wetherington
0.00
3
24' Centruy / Yamaha
  • Greg Bonner
0.00
4
23' Mako / Mercury
  • STEVEN NELSON
  • THOMAS AARON CROSBY
  • JEREMY NELSON
  • ADAM NELSON
  • Abigail Crosby
0.00
5
24' Century / Yamaha
  • JEFF FLETCHER
  • DOUG KORMONDY
  • EDWARD SHELTON
  • Matthew Fletcher
0.00
6
23' Clearwater / Yamaha
  • David Milstead
  • Christian Milstead
0.00

Single Engine Class

Place Team Members Points
1
24' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • Brad Sauers
  • Gabrielle Ueberroth
  • Joe Zwierzchowski
33.30
2
24' Everglades / Suzuki
  • Henry Baker
  • Daniel Vargas-Vila
  • Scott Goodman
  • Colby Phillips
18.94

Juniors

Place Team Members Points
1
31' Contender / Yamaha
Kyle Tomlinson
33.18
2
24' Proline / Suzuki
Collin Davis
32.21
3
23' Clearwater / Yamaha
Christian Milstead
0.00
4
30' Contender / Yamaha
TY MOSLEY
0.00
5
23' Mako / Mercury
Abigail Crosby
0.00
6
24' Century / Yamaha
Matthew Fletcher
0.00
7
30' Contender / Yamaha
Connor Mosley
0.00

Ladies

Place Team Members Points
1
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
Kelly Patton
41.13
2
24' Cape Horn / Yamaha
Gabrielle Ueberroth
33.30
3
35' Contender / Mercury
REBECCA LAND
16.00
4
32' Donzi / Suzuki
AMY WADE
0.00
5
21' Aqua Sport / Johnson
Brenda Wetherington
0.00
6
21' Aqua Sport / Johnson
Meredith Gray
0.00
7
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
KELLI BOOTS
0.00
8
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
SAVANNAH CHILDRESS
0.00
9
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
KRISTIN ZAVROS
0.00

Seniors

Place Team Members Points
1
28.9' Wellcraft / Yamaha
Keith Rehder
37.54
2
28.9' Wellcraft / Yamaha
Ken Creel
37.54
3
28.9' Wellcraft / Yamaha
Kerry Veach
37.54
4
39' Yellowfin / Yamaha
MAX WILLIAMS
28.16
5
39' Yellowfin / Yamaha
STEVE ENNIS
28.16
6
39' Yellowfin / Yamaha
MIKE WARD
28.16
7
39' Yellowfin / Yamaha
ROBERT YOUNG
28.16
8
21' Aqua Sport / Johnson
Brenda Wetherington
0.00
9
27' Contender / Yamaha
SHERMAN SMITH
0.00
10
27' Contender / Yamaha
FRED WATKINS JR.
0.00
11
24' Century / Yamaha
EDWARD SHELTON
0.00
12
21' Aqua Sport / Johnson
Jeff Wetherington
0.00