Division 1 - North Carolina

Open Class

Place Team TOURNAMENT 2002 YEAR, DIVISION 1, FISH 1 TOURNAMENT 2002 YEAR, DIVISION 1, FISH 2 TOURNAMENT 2002 YEAR, DIVISION 1, FISH 3 TOURNAMENT 2002 YEAR, DIVISION 1, FISH 4 TOURNAMENT 2002 YEAR, DIVISION 1, FISH 5 TEACH'S LAIR Total
1
FISH MEISTER
31' Contender / Yamaha
51.95 51.15 14.25 117.35
2
SECOND CHANZE
25' Contender / Yamaha
12.85 50.55 34.70 98.10
3
DEAL KING
28' Privateer / Mercury
48.50 33.42 81.92
4
SEA DRAG'N
28' Privateer / Mercury
42.35 37.05 79.40
5
TIGHT LINES
30' Shear Line / Yamaha
10.80 55.65 10.71 77.16
6
MARY KANDIS II
31' Fountain / Mercury
10.10 42.54 16.10 68.74
7
RELEASE
27' Contender / Yamaha
12.40 38.65 16.50 67.55
8
OCEAN ATHLETE
25' Hydra Sport / Mercury
22.70 20.01 19.20 61.91
9
IN THE NICK OF TIME
25' Hydra Sport / Mercury
21.10 16.03 24.70 61.83
10
CHAIN SMOKER
28' Privateer / Mercury
31.74 29.30 61.04
11
IBIS
30' Wellcraft / Yamaha
13.15 34.56 11.65 59.36
12
G-FORCE
31' Fountain / Mercury
29.75 13.14 13.55 56.44
13
SCHOOL'S OUT
27' Contender / Yamaha
11.25 15.35 28.75 55.35
14
STILL REELING
32' Wellcraft / Yamaha
36.45 17.86 54.31
15
MATER HEAD
32' Donzi / Mercury
20.35 33.75 54.10
16
HOOLIGAN
31' Yellowfin / Yamaha
26.20 26.40 52.60
17
REEL GREEDY
27' Contender / Yamaha
18.95 32.70 51.65
18
EMERALD MARINE
29' Century / Yamaha
26.60 21.15 47.75
19
SHOCK WAVE
27' Contender / Mariner
35.30 12.28 47.58
20
BUBBA BEAN
25' Parker / Yamaha
11.65 22.76 12.95 47.36
21
REEL ESCAPE
26' Regulator / Yamaha
15.66 31.35 47.01
22
THREE STOOGES&CHERYL
32' Donzi / Mercury
25.70 17.80 43.50
23
JOB SITE TOO
34' Fountain / Mercury
17.75 25.35 43.10
24
MISS DAWN
25' Aqua Sport / Johnson
21.50 21.55 43.05
25
REELALITY
38' Fountain / Mercury
40.85 40.85
26
COOLING IT
25' Ranger / Mariner
10.15 29.10 39.25
27
OPEN WIDE
27' Contender / Yamaha
10.35 25.25 35.60
28
HOT GRITS II
32' Donzi / Mercury
10.83 24.75 35.58
29
BJ?S TOY
34' Wellcraft / Mercury
19.35 15.23 34.58
30
BIG TIME 2
32' Donzi / Yamaha
34.45 34.45
31
SEA RAT
25' Ken Craft / Evinrude
13.38 20.35 33.73
32
TWISTER
25' Contender / Yamaha
32.50 32.50
33
IN THE RED
31' Fountain / Mercury
32.40 32.40
34
OBX GIRL
31' Contender / Yamaha
15.85 16.45 32.30
35
BADLY BENT
25' Hydra Sport / Mercury
30.57 30.57
36
WILD HAIR
27' Fountain / Mercury
13.20 16.55 29.75
37
GEN. WIGFALL
29' C Hawk / Evinrude
28.50 28.50
38
REEL HUNTERS
27' Contender / Yamaha
28.10 28.10
39
MISS LA
35' Donzi / Mercury
27.49 27.49
40
BOSS GOBBLER
27' Contender / Yamaha
27.28 27.28
41
CAROLINA CONTENDER
27' Contender / Yamaha
26.85 26.85
42
SANDPIPER
30' Hydra Sport / Mercury
10.75 15.90 26.65
43
PRIME TIME
32' Donzi / Mercury
10.15 15.46 25.61
44
WET FLASH
31' Fountain / Mercury
25.45 25.45
45
PLAY TO WIN
27' Grady White / Yamaha
25.00 25.00
46
FOUNTAIN VENGENCE
34' Fountain / Mercury
24.70 24.70
47
SKINT BACK
32' Wellcraft / Yamaha
24.50 24.50
48
BITE ME
32' Donzi / Mercury
10.90 13.05 23.95
49
HOT ROD
25' Contender / Yamaha
23.67 23.67
50
REEL TIME
27' Contender / Yamaha
10.40 13.10 23.50
51
SILVERADO
31' Fountain / Mercury
22.65 22.65
52
OLE
25' Hydra Sport / Evinrude
21.85 21.85
53
COMIN N LOADED
35' Donzi / Mercury
21.65 21.65
54
CINDI JO II
24' Grady White / Yamaha
21.35 21.35
55
FLY N FISH
25' C Hawk / Mercury
21.15 21.15
56
REEL HEEL
32' Sea Craft / Mercury
21.10 21.10
57
REEL DEEP
24' Silver Hawk / Evinrude
21.05 21.05
58
BIG DUCK
27' Contender / Yamaha
19.85 19.85
59
TRIPLE T?S
25' Aqua Sport / Johnson
19.26 19.26
60
SITTIN PRETTY
27' Contender / Yamaha
18.94 18.94
61
UNREEL FISHING TEAM
32' Regulator / Yamaha
18.65 18.65
62
POWER MARINE OUTFITTERS
31' Contender / Yamaha
18.30 18.30
63
FRIDAY?S COMIN
27' Albemarle / Volvo
18.15 18.15
64
BITE ME II
35' Donzi / Mercury
18.10 18.10
65
STRIKE ZONE
26' Regulator / Yamaha
17.95 17.95
66
HAD ONE
25' Hydra Sport / Suzuki
17.50 17.50
67
TEAM MAY CRAFT
27' May Craft / Mercury
17.00 17.00
68
HAULIN ACE
31' Contender / Yamaha
16.90 16.90
69
SOMERS SALTS II
31' Fountain / Mercury
16.60 16.60
70
SCRAPIN BOTTOM
25' Ken Craft / Evinrude
16.35 16.35
71
GOT-TU
27' Contender / Yamaha
16.25 16.25
72
X STREAM OUTDOORS
29' Wellcraft / Yamaha
15.95 15.95
73
DURON MAN
32' Donzi / Mercury
15.30 15.30
74
THUMPIN
32' Donzi / Mercury
15.25 15.25
75
KRISTA'S PASSION
30' Wellcraft / Suzuki
15.05 15.05
76
CRUNCH TIME
26' Regulator / Yamaha
14.45 14.45
77
TIDE WINDER
31' Contender / Yamaha
14.00 14.00
78
FINAL DRAW
25' Ken Craft / Mercury
13.95 13.95
79
JIMMY MACK
28' Privateer / Suzuki
13.95 13.95
80
RUMP SHAKER
34' Fountain / Mercury
13.81 13.81
81
MISS JJ
32' Wellcraft / Yamaha
13.70 13.70
82
LIVE WIRE
26' Regulator / Yamaha
13.35 13.35
83
MAN-O-WAR
33' Avanti / Mercury
13.30 13.30
84
FISHIN BUDDIES
31' Fountain / Mercury
13.20 13.20
85
NO WORRIES
25' Bayliner / Mercury
13.20 13.20
86
KINGS RANSOM
31' Fountain / Mercury
12.90 12.90
87
LUCKY ONE
25' Mako / Evinrude
12.50 12.50
88
DIVERSION
31' Fountain / Mercury
12.41 12.41
89
TENACITY
25' Contender / Yamaha
12.30 12.30
90
SSB II
26.3' Grady White / Yamaha
10.78 10.78
91
JUST NATURAL
32' Donzi / Mercury
10.70 10.70
92
EARLY RISER
30' Wellcraft / Mercury
10.27 10.27

Small Boat Class

Place Team TOURNAMENT 2002 YEAR, DIVISION 1, FISH 1 TOURNAMENT 2002 YEAR, DIVISION 1, FISH 2 TOURNAMENT 2002 YEAR, DIVISION 1, FISH 3 TOURNAMENT 2002 YEAR, DIVISION 1, FISH 4 TOURNAMENT 2002 YEAR, DIVISION 1, FISH 5 TEACH'S LAIR Total
1
REEL SCREAMER
23' Ken Craft / Yamaha
22.65 20.47 31.80 74.92
2
JUST IN TIME
23' Contender / Mercury
16.65 16.50 35.80 68.95
3
KING OF KINGS
23' Ken Craft / Evinrude
18.15 18.72 28.05 64.92
4
SECOND CATCH
23' Contender / Mariner
27.35 13.65 16.95 57.95
5
ON THE FLY
22' Pathfinder / Yamaha
19.80 37.11 56.91
6
DOIN NUTHIN / LOCAL CHUM
23' Contender / Yamaha
15.50 30.78 46.28
7
REEL QUIK
23' Hydra Sport / Johnson
20.50 25.25 45.75
8
KINGS JESTER
23' Key West / Mercury
16.90 12.10 10.47 39.47
9
JENN JENN
23' Sea Ox / Johnson
39.20 39.20
10
GONE AGAIN
23' Parker / Yamaha
13.00 12.21 13.95 39.16
11
BOTTOM LINE
23' Sea Ray / Mercury
21.06 14.10 35.16
12
FISH-N-FEVER
21' Ken Craft / Johnson
33.15 33.15
13
FISHINNANT
22' Hydra Sport / Omc
19.50 13.54 33.04
14
OFISHAL BUSINESS
22' Key Largo / Yamaha
13.20 19.45 32.65
15
WEBB'S FIBERGLASS & SPORTS
23' Ken Craft / Yamaha
13.15 18.95 32.10
16
SOUTHERN COMFORT
23.5' Ken Craft / Evinrude
14.05 17.95 32.00
17
LOCAL CHUM
23' Contender / Yamaha
31.61 31.61
18
SUMMER SCHOOL
21' Wellcraft / Evinrude
28.65 28.65
19
SNIPER
23' Regulator / Yamaha
13.20 15.00 28.20
20
REEL SHADY
19' Bayliner / Suzuki
25.75 25.75
21
GOTTA LUV IT
22' Mckee Craft / Omc
25.10 25.10
22
UNREEL
22' Hydra Sport / Johnson
21.75 21.75
23
REEL GOLD
23' Hydra Sport / Johnson
19.95 19.95
24
DEEP DESIGNS
22' Stratos / Yamaha
18.85 18.85
25
SEARCHING
23' May Craft / Evinrude
17.95 17.95
26
TIDEWATERS
23' Ken Craft / Mercury
17.35 17.35
27
IRRESISTIBLE
22' Offshore / Mercury
17.10 17.10
28
HIT N RUN
23' Ken Craft / Johnson
17.10 17.10
29
KING CHASE
21' Ken Craft / Mercury
17.00 17.00
30
MISTER STANMAN
23' Regulator / Yamaha
16.57 16.57
31
ROD HOG
21.5' Ken Craft / Yamaha
16.50 16.50
32
DARKSHARK
22' Mako / Evinrude
15.70 15.70
33
OUT OF CONTROL
21' Wellcraft / Mariner
15.35 15.35
34
DO WHAT
23.5' C Hawk / Johnson
14.25 14.25
35
BURNIN DRAG
23' Ken Craft / Yamaha
14.10 14.10
36
DINICOLE II
21' Ken Craft / Evinrude
11.20 11.20

Juniors

Place Team TOURNAMENT 2002 YEAR, DIVISION 1, FISH 1 TOURNAMENT 2002 YEAR, DIVISION 1, FISH 2 TOURNAMENT 2002 YEAR, DIVISION 1, FISH 3 TOURNAMENT 2002 YEAR, DIVISION 1, FISH 4 TOURNAMENT 2002 YEAR, DIVISION 1, FISH 5 TEACH'S LAIR Total
1
RUSSELL SPATHOLT
FISH MEISTER
31' Contender / Yamaha
51.95 51.15 14.25 117.35
2
CHRIS CONKLIN
OCEAN ATHLETE
25' Hydra Sport / Mercury
22.70 20.01 19.20 61.91
3
SAWYER JINKENS
IBIS
30' Wellcraft / Yamaha
13.15 34.56 11.65 59.36
4
WOODY FLETCHER
STILL REELING
32' Wellcraft / Yamaha
36.45 17.86 54.31
5
TAYLOR PLEASANT
REEL ESCAPE
26' Regulator / Yamaha
15.66 31.35 47.01
6
DAN DUPREE
OBX GIRL
31' Contender / Yamaha
15.85 16.45 32.30
7
PHILIP MITCHELL JR
BADLY BENT
25' Hydra Sport / Mercury
30.57 30.57
8
ROBERT TERRY III
SUMMER SCHOOL
21' Wellcraft / Evinrude
28.65 28.65
9
BRODY BROWN
MISS LA
35' Donzi / Mercury
27.49 27.49
10
ZACHARY MILAM
PRIME TIME
32' Donzi / Mercury
10.15 15.46 25.61
11
RICHARD FARRINGTON III
PLAY TO WIN
27' Grady White / Yamaha
25.00 25.00
12
ALAN BARNES
HOT ROD
25' Contender / Yamaha
23.67 23.67
13
MARCUS DENNING
REEL HEEL
32' Sea Craft / Mercury
21.10 21.10
14
AARON LEWIS
OFISHAL BUSINESS
22' Key Largo / Yamaha
19.45 19.45
15
CODY TAYLOR
TRIPLE T?S
25' Aqua Sport / Johnson
19.26 19.26
16
NORRIS HILL
BITE ME II
35' Donzi / Mercury
18.10 18.10
17
CHASE HARDEE
KING CHASE
21' Ken Craft / Mercury
17.00 17.00
18
AUSTIN SOMERS
SOMERS SALTS II
31' Fountain / Mercury
16.60 16.60
19
TRENT KENNEDY
X STREAM OUTDOORS
29' Wellcraft / Yamaha
15.95 15.95
20
BRANDON HUDSON
FINAL DRAW
25' Ken Craft / Mercury
13.95 13.95
21
CAMERON STRICKLAND
RUMP SHAKER
34' Fountain / Mercury
13.81 13.81
22
BEN STRICKLAND JR.
RUMP SHAKER
34' Fountain / Mercury
13.81 13.81
23
JOSH MITCHELL
MAN-O-WAR
33' Avanti / Mercury
13.30 13.30

Ladies

Place Team TOURNAMENT 2002 YEAR, DIVISION 1, FISH 1 TOURNAMENT 2002 YEAR, DIVISION 1, FISH 2 TOURNAMENT 2002 YEAR, DIVISION 1, FISH 3 TOURNAMENT 2002 YEAR, DIVISION 1, FISH 4 TOURNAMENT 2002 YEAR, DIVISION 1, FISH 5 TEACH'S LAIR Total
1
LAURA SPATHOLT
FISH MEISTER
31' Contender / Yamaha
51.95 51.15 14.25 117.35
2
SANDY CONKLIN
OCEAN ATHLETE
25' Hydra Sport / Mercury
22.70 20.01 19.20 61.91
3
MARGARET FEREBEE
SECOND CATCH
23' Contender / Mariner
27.35 13.65 16.95 57.95
4
TERRI STALLINGS
IBIS
30' Wellcraft / Yamaha
34.56 11.65 46.21
5
CHERYL WARREN
THREE STOOGES&CHERYL
32' Donzi / Mercury
25.70 17.80 43.50
6
TERESA HOGSHIRE
MISS DAWN
25' Aqua Sport / Johnson
21.50 21.55 43.05
7
CINDY LEWIS
OFISHAL BUSINESS
22' Key Largo / Yamaha
13.20 19.45 32.65
8
ELIZABETH UNGER
IN THE RED
31' Fountain / Mercury
32.40 32.40
9
VICKI GORDON
WILD HAIR
27' Fountain / Mercury
13.20 16.55 29.75
10
LUCY SNIPES
SNIPER
23' Regulator / Yamaha
13.20 15.00 28.20
11
ANGELA BROWN
MISS LA
35' Donzi / Mercury
27.49 27.49
12
AMY MCMULLAN
CAROLINA CONTENDER
27' Contender / Yamaha
26.85 26.85
13
SANDY JONES
SKINT BACK
32' Wellcraft / Yamaha
24.50 24.50
14
MICHELE CAMERON
OLE
25' Hydra Sport / Evinrude
21.85 21.85
15
SHANNON FOY
FRIDAY?S COMIN
27' Albemarle / Volvo
18.15 18.15
16
WENDY HAUN
FRIDAY?S COMIN
27' Albemarle / Volvo
18.15 18.15
17
JEANNE HILL
BITE ME II
35' Donzi / Mercury
18.10 18.10
18
KIM HARDEE
KING CHASE
21' Ken Craft / Mercury
17.00 17.00
19
MARY SASSER HOLLOWAY
SCRAPIN BOTTOM
25' Ken Craft / Evinrude
16.35 16.35
20
DALE CONE
SOUTHERN COMFORT
23.5' Ken Craft / Evinrude
14.05 14.05
21
J.J. BURRIS
MISS JJ
32' Wellcraft / Yamaha
13.70 13.70
22
DEBRA KETCHUM
NO WORRIES
25' Bayliner / Mercury
13.20 13.20
23
LISA WALL
LUCKY ONE
25' Mako / Evinrude
12.50 12.50
24
CATHY DINNEEN
TENACITY
25' Contender / Yamaha
12.30 12.30
25
LISA SANDERSON
KINGS JESTER
23' Key West / Mercury
12.10 12.10
26
MARILYN BUNCE
EARLY RISER
30' Wellcraft / Mercury
10.27 10.27
27
MARY WEEKS
MARY KANDIS II
31' Fountain / Mercury
10.10 10.10

Seniors

Place Team TOURNAMENT 2002 YEAR, DIVISION 1, FISH 1 TOURNAMENT 2002 YEAR, DIVISION 1, FISH 2 TOURNAMENT 2002 YEAR, DIVISION 1, FISH 3 TOURNAMENT 2002 YEAR, DIVISION 1, FISH 4 TOURNAMENT 2002 YEAR, DIVISION 1, FISH 5 TEACH'S LAIR Total
1
JAMES PANKNIN SR.
DEAL KING
28' Privateer / Mercury
48.50 33.42 81.92
2
JAMES INMAN
DEAL KING
28' Privateer / Mercury
48.50 33.42 81.92
3
ALFRED MORRIS SR
SEA DRAG'N
28' Privateer / Mercury
42.35 37.05 79.40
4
H.LEX MARKS
ON THE FLY
22' Pathfinder / Yamaha
19.80 37.11 56.91
5
GEORGE EDENS
REEL GREEDY
27' Contender / Yamaha
18.95 32.70 51.65
6
HAROLD HILL
SHOCK WAVE
27' Contender / Mariner
35.30 12.28 47.58
7
MERWIN MARSHBURN
DOIN NUTHIN / LOCAL CHUM
23' Contender / Yamaha
15.50 30.78 46.28
8
LARRY WARREN
THREE STOOGES&CHERYL
32' Donzi / Mercury
25.70 17.80 43.50
9
BILL HOGSHIRE
MISS DAWN
25' Aqua Sport / Johnson
21.50 21.55 43.05
10
JUNIOR YATES
SEA RAT
25' Ken Craft / Evinrude
13.38 20.35 33.73
11
EDWARD LEWIS
OFISHAL BUSINESS
22' Key Largo / Yamaha
13.20 19.45 32.65
12
BOB BROWN, SR.
MISS LA
35' Donzi / Mercury
27.49 27.49
13
FRED PIPER
SANDPIPER
30' Hydra Sport / Mercury
10.75 15.90 26.65
14
RICHARD FARRINGTON SR
PLAY TO WIN
27' Grady White / Yamaha
25.00 25.00
15
CHARLES SMITH
COMIN N LOADED
35' Donzi / Mercury
21.65 21.65
16
HAROLD WILLIAMS
FLY N FISH
25' C Hawk / Mercury
21.15 21.15
17
JOHN MOORE
UNREEL FISHING TEAM
32' Regulator / Yamaha
18.65 18.65
18
ROY HOWELL
FRIDAY?S COMIN
27' Albemarle / Volvo
18.15 18.15
19
RAY BRADFORD
SEARCHING
23' May Craft / Evinrude
17.95 17.95
20
BOB FOWLE JR.
JOB SITE TOO
34' Fountain / Mercury
17.75 17.75
21
JIM SOMERS
SOMERS SALTS II
31' Fountain / Mercury
16.60 16.60
22
STAN JARUSINSKI
MISTER STANMAN
23' Regulator / Yamaha
16.57 16.57
23
JOHN MCLIN
ROD HOG
21.5' Ken Craft / Yamaha
16.50 16.50
24
TOMMY HOWELL
DURON MAN
32' Donzi / Mercury
15.30 15.30
25
EDWIN HALL
DO WHAT
23.5' C Hawk / Johnson
14.25 14.25
26
TOM SMITH
DO WHAT
23.5' C Hawk / Johnson
14.25 14.25
27
JIMMY BUTTS
JIMMY MACK
28' Privateer / Suzuki
13.95 13.95
28
MICHAEL BURRIS
MISS JJ
32' Wellcraft / Yamaha
13.70 13.70
29
RICK NIFONG
MAN-O-WAR
33' Avanti / Mercury
13.30 13.30
30
JAMES SAPP
WILD HAIR
27' Fountain / Mercury
13.20 13.20
31
RONALD DORSEY, SR.
KINGS RANSOM
31' Fountain / Mercury
12.90 12.90
32
FELIX CROOM, JR.
DINICOLE II
21' Ken Craft / Evinrude
11.20 11.20
33
RICHARD CHAPMAN
JUST NATURAL
32' Donzi / Mercury
10.70 10.70
34
JAMES BUNCE
EARLY RISER
30' Wellcraft / Mercury
10.27 10.27