Division 1 - North Carolina

Open Class

Place Team 2004 NAPLES KINGFISH CLASSIC TOURNAMENT 2004 YEAR, DIVISION 1, FISH 1 TOURNAMENT 2004 YEAR, DIVISION 1, FISH 2 TOURNAMENT 2004 YEAR, DIVISION 1, FISH 3 TOURNAMENT 2004 YEAR, DIVISION 1, FISH 4 Total
1
SECOND CHANZE
31' Contender / Yamaha
25.05 27.72 24.31 77.08
2
BOBCAT
31' Contender / Yamaha
17.05 32.21 21.90 71.16
3
NC SPORTSMAN
32' Donzi / Mercury
33.77 21.58 14.68 70.03
4
POWER MARINE
31' Contender / Yamaha
22.85 20.72 21.47 65.04
5
REEL GREEDY
31' Contender / Yamaha
21.84 15.08 20.20 57.12
6
SEA DRAG'N
28' Privateer / Mercury
34.26 22.66 56.92
7
SEA RAT
31' Contender / Yamaha
29.05 22.50 51.55
8
MARY KANDIS IV
32' Donzi / Mercury
28.84 22.55 51.39
9
RELEASE
31' Contender / Yamaha
12.35 15.40 21.63 49.38
10
OPEN WIDE
25' Contender / Yamaha
32.20 15.77 47.97
11
THREE OF A KIND
27' Contender / Yamaha
22.80 22.28 45.08
12
BOUT TIME
29' Fountain / Mercury
27.70 15.32 43.02
13
OL' SEAHORSE
31' Contender / Yamaha
13.60 28.61 42.21
14
SHOCK WAVE
27' Contender / Mariner
41.08 41.08
15
FISHINNANT
29' Century / Yamaha
16.95 11.33 11.22 39.50
16
HOT ROD
25' Contender / Yamaha
23.69 14.77 38.46
17
CHEVY II
31' Contender / Yamaha
24.53 12.13 36.66
18
OBX GIRL
31' Contender / Yamaha
13.89 20.64 34.53
19
TSUNAMI
31' Contender / Yamaha
13.12 19.62 32.74
20
G SEA
29' Donzi / Mercury
29.24 29.24
21
UNREEL FISHING TEAM
26' Regulator / Yamaha
29.08 29.08
22
PLUMBER'S PARADISE
25' Contender / Yamaha
28.35 28.35
23
FIX-N-2
25' Pursuit / Yamaha
27.51 27.51
24
KING KRAZY
27' Contender / Yamaha
15.31 10.78 26.09
25
SAND PIPER
30' Hydra Sport / Evinrude
25.63 25.63
26
REEL COMMOCEAN
29' Triton / Mercury
24.56 24.56
27
MISS EMILY
31' Contender / Yamaha
23.65 23.65
28
G-FORCE
31' Fountain / Mercury
23.60 23.60
29
STRICTLY BUSINESS
27' Contender / Mercury
23.00 23.00
30
TEAM CONCEPT
32' Concept / Mercury
22.26 22.26
31
BILLIE C
36' Yellowfin / Suzuki
20.78 20.78
32
MISS ELAINEOUS
31' Contender / Yamaha
20.68 20.68
33
EARLY RISER
30' Wellcraft / Yamaha
20.21 20.21
34
JACKPOT
31' Contender / Yamaha
19.93 19.93
35
BIG BIRD
36' Contender / Yamaha
19.22 19.22
36
LET IT RIDE
25' Ranger / Mariner
18.80 18.80
37
WAVE LENGTH
25' C Hawk / Yamaha
18.63 18.63
38
PRIME TIME
32' Donzi / Mercury
18.42 18.42
39
THE RIGHT ONE BABY
31' Contender / Yamaha
18.37 18.37
40
MISS LA II
34' Fountain / Mercury
18.00 18.00
41
SUMMER BREEZE
28' Hydra Sport / Evinrude
17.48 17.48
42
THUMPIN
32' Donzi / Mercury
17.32 17.32
43
WHATS FA SUPPA
26' Sailfish / Yamaha
17.21 17.21
44
TEAM MANTA RAY
26' Manta Ray / Yamaha
16.22 16.22
45
REBAIT
26' Regulator / Yamaha
15.70 15.70
46
TEAM TIDEWATER
26' Century / Yamaha
15.53 15.53
47
WET-N-WILD
33' Palmetto / Yamaha
15.50 15.50
48
MAGIC
25' Hydra Sport / Mariner
15.35 15.35
49
ROCK CANDI
31' Contender / Yamaha
14.35 14.35
50
SANDRA DEE
28' Hydra Sport / Evinrude
13.12 13.12
51
ON THE EDGE
28' Hydra Sport / Yamaha
12.20 12.20
52
GOT-TU
27' Contender / Yamaha
11.60 11.60
53
STILL REELING
32' Wellcraft / Yamaha
10.05 10.05

Small Boat Class

Place Team 2004 NAPLES KINGFISH CLASSIC TOURNAMENT 2004 YEAR, DIVISION 1, FISH 1 TOURNAMENT 2004 YEAR, DIVISION 1, FISH 2 TOURNAMENT 2004 YEAR, DIVISION 1, FISH 3 TOURNAMENT 2004 YEAR, DIVISION 1, FISH 4 Total
1
MISS TENY
23' Palmetto / Mercury
32.00 21.62 21.15 74.77
2
HIT N RUN
23' Ken Craft / Evinrude
10.00 18.60 29.60 58.20
3
REEL MUSIC
22' Pro Line / Mercury
18.15 13.83 19.26 51.24
4
REEL SCREAMER
23' Ken Craft / Mercury
25.75 24.33 50.08
5
FOUR DAY BREAK
22' C-hawk / Johnson
21.27 25.32 46.59
6
EXTASEA
20' Ken Craft / Mercury
21.09 20.12 41.21
7
OVER TIME
23' Sea Ray / Mercury
15.33 24.70 40.03
8
ON THE FLY
23' Pathfinder / Yamaha
17.54 18.96 36.50
9
ROCK STEADY
23' Sea Fox / Mercury
29.48 29.48
10
LIQUID ADDICTION
23' Sailfish / Yamaha
23.75 23.75
11
THE GERMINATOR / TEAM MCKEE CRAFT
23' Mckee Craft / Evinrude
23.64 23.64
12
DARK SHARK
22' Mako / Evinrude
21.12 21.12
13
SEA SPOON
22' Wellcraft / Evinrude
20.45 20.45
14
SECOND CATCH
23' Contender / Mercury
19.70 19.70
15
BARELY HOOKED
21' Sea Pro / Yamaha
18.92 18.92
16
SHE'S WET
20' Sea Ox / Mercury
18.82 18.82
17
HI SPEED WOBBLE
23' Sea Pro / Johnson
18.59 18.59
18
PLUMB CRAZY
23' Robalo / Yamaha
13.13 13.13

Juniors

Place Team 2004 NAPLES KINGFISH CLASSIC TOURNAMENT 2004 YEAR, DIVISION 1, FISH 1 TOURNAMENT 2004 YEAR, DIVISION 1, FISH 2 TOURNAMENT 2004 YEAR, DIVISION 1, FISH 3 TOURNAMENT 2004 YEAR, DIVISION 1, FISH 4 Total
1
CODY THOMPSON
POWER MARINE
31' Contender / Yamaha
22.85 21.47 44.32
2
FRANKIE JONES
MISS TENY
23' Palmetto / Mercury
21.62 21.15 42.77
3
ALAN BARNES
HOT ROD
25' Contender / Yamaha
23.69 14.77 38.46
4
DAN DUPREE
OBX GIRL
31' Contender / Yamaha
13.89 20.64 34.53
5
HUNTER SANDERS
REEL SCREAMER
23' Ken Craft / Mercury
25.75 25.75
6
CROCKETT HENDERSON
HI SPEED WOBBLE
23' Sea Pro / Johnson
18.59 18.59
7
JOSHUA HENDERSON
HI SPEED WOBBLE
23' Sea Pro / Johnson
18.59 18.59
8
LAKOTA WATERS
HI SPEED WOBBLE
23' Sea Pro / Johnson
18.59 18.59
9
BRANDON BEASLEY
HI SPEED WOBBLE
23' Sea Pro / Johnson
18.59 18.59
10
JASON BROUGHTON
ON THE FLY
23' Pathfinder / Yamaha
17.54 17.54
11
DYLAN SANDERS
KING KRAZY
27' Contender / Yamaha
15.31 15.31
12
WILL BRIDGES
SANDRA DEE
28' Hydra Sport / Evinrude
13.12 13.12

Ladies

Place Team 2004 NAPLES KINGFISH CLASSIC TOURNAMENT 2004 YEAR, DIVISION 1, FISH 1 TOURNAMENT 2004 YEAR, DIVISION 1, FISH 2 TOURNAMENT 2004 YEAR, DIVISION 1, FISH 3 TOURNAMENT 2004 YEAR, DIVISION 1, FISH 4 Total
1
TRACY MOORE
BOBCAT
31' Contender / Yamaha
17.05 32.21 21.90 71.16
2
DALE CONE
THREE OF A KIND
27' Contender / Yamaha
22.80 22.28 45.08
3
DIANE DAUGHERTY
THREE OF A KIND
27' Contender / Yamaha
22.80 22.28 45.08
4
LAUREN MORRIS
SEA DRAG'N
28' Privateer / Mercury
34.26 34.26
5
CAROL MORRIS
SEA DRAG'N
28' Privateer / Mercury
34.26 34.26
6
TERRIE LEWIS
SEA SPOON
22' Wellcraft / Evinrude
20.45 20.45
7
MARGARET FEREBEE
SECOND CATCH
23' Contender / Mercury
19.70 19.70
8
BROOKE BUSHNELL
BARELY HOOKED
21' Sea Pro / Yamaha
18.92 18.92
9
CLAIR BEGIN
BARELY HOOKED
21' Sea Pro / Yamaha
18.92 18.92
10
MARGARET JOHNSON
SUMMER BREEZE
28' Hydra Sport / Evinrude
17.48 17.48
11
KARLA SEARS
ON THE EDGE
28' Hydra Sport / Yamaha
12.20 12.20

Seniors

Place Team 2004 NAPLES KINGFISH CLASSIC TOURNAMENT 2004 YEAR, DIVISION 1, FISH 1 TOURNAMENT 2004 YEAR, DIVISION 1, FISH 2 TOURNAMENT 2004 YEAR, DIVISION 1, FISH 3 TOURNAMENT 2004 YEAR, DIVISION 1, FISH 4 Total
1
ROBERT HAYES
POWER MARINE
31' Contender / Yamaha
22.85 20.72 21.47 65.04
2
GEORGE EDENS
REEL GREEDY
31' Contender / Yamaha
21.84 15.08 20.20 57.12
3
ALFRED MORRIS SR
SEA DRAG'N
28' Privateer / Mercury
34.26 22.66 56.92
4
HENRY MOORE JR
BOBCAT
31' Contender / Yamaha
32.21 21.90 54.11
5
JUNIOR YATES
SEA RAT
31' Contender / Yamaha
29.05 22.50 51.55
6
HAROLD HILL
SHOCK WAVE
27' Contender / Mariner
41.08 41.08
7
LEX MARKS
ON THE FLY
23' Pathfinder / Yamaha
17.54 18.96 36.50
8
CLYDE HONEYCUTT
OL' SEAHORSE
31' Contender / Yamaha
28.61 28.61
9
FRED PIPER
SAND PIPER
30' Hydra Sport / Evinrude
25.63 25.63
10
JOHN BATIS
MISS EMILY
31' Contender / Yamaha
23.65 23.65
11
DENNIS HALL
TEAM CONCEPT
32' Concept / Mercury
22.26 22.26
12
DAN ERWIN
MISS ELAINEOUS
31' Contender / Yamaha
20.68 20.68
13
TAT FEARING
JACKPOT
31' Contender / Yamaha
19.93 19.93
14
BURT FEREBEE
SECOND CATCH
23' Contender / Mercury
19.70 19.70
15
JOE SEARS
ON THE EDGE
28' Hydra Sport / Yamaha
12.20 12.20
16
LARRY WICKER
CHEVY II
31' Contender / Yamaha
12.13 12.13