Division 2 - Carolina Border

Open Class

Place Team TOURNAMENT 2005 YEAR, DIVISION 2, FISH 1 TOURNAMENT 2005 YEAR, DIVISION 2, FISH 2 TOURNAMENT 2005 YEAR, DIVISION 2, FISH 3 TOURNAMENT 2005 YEAR, DIVISION 2, FISH 4 Total
1
HOOLIGAN
31' Yellowfin / Yamaha
42.90 19.25 51.20 113.35
2
DIG IT IV
36' Contender / Mercury
20.92 25.95 53.30 100.17
3
R/C HOMES
38' Fountain / Mercury
17.24 36.85 45.85 99.94
4
CAROLINA CONTENDER
36' Contender / Yamaha
24.65 16.20 46.60 87.45
5
OLE
25' Hydra Sport / Evinrude
17.78 22.95 45.10 85.83
6
SHARON LEIGH
27' Contender / Yamaha
19.65 29.95 28.15 77.75
7
THE RIGHT ONE BABY
31' Contender / Yamaha
26.04 18.20 29.05 73.29
8
KING KRAZY
27' Contender / Yamaha
24.12 17.10 26.85 68.07
9
SEA DRAG'N
28' Privateer / Mercury
16.64 16.20 32.45 65.29
10
MADNESS
25' Hydra Sport / Mercury
14.75 25.40 23.60 63.75
11
OCEAN ATHLETE
28' Privateer / Mercury
19.24 12.30 31.85 63.39
12
LIQUID FIRE
25' Contender / Yamaha
15.45 33.65 14.15 63.25
13
SEA SPARK / SORRY EXCUSE
27' Grady White / Yamaha
30.25 15.45 16.40 62.10
14
COMIN-N-LOADED
35' Donzi / Mercury
14.18 47.25 61.43
15
JACKPOT
31' Contender / Yamaha
15.50 19.80 24.20 59.50
16
PROUD MARY
28' Privateer / Mercury
13.32 30.35 13.95 57.62
17
SEA RAT
31' Contender / Yamaha
17.90 39.50 57.40
18
JIMMY MACK
28' Privateer / Suzuki
15.90 41.10 57.00
19
TEAM MAY CRAFT
27' May Craft / Mercury
17.10 14.30 25.35 56.75
20
LOGAN'S RUN
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
28.55 24.50 53.05
21
UNREEL FISHING TEAM
26' Regulator / Yamaha
12.44 37.35 49.79
22
SHOCK-WAVE
31' Contender / Mercury
17.90 31.80 49.70
23
LOOSE LUCY
34' Fountain / Mercury
48.65 48.65
24
NC SPORTSMAN
32' Donzi / Mercury
14.36 33.55 47.91
25
THUMPIN
38' Donzi / Mercury
19.05 28.60 47.65
26
HI-SPEED WOBBLE
27' Contender / Yamaha
12.14 17.85 16.10 46.09
27
FREAK A LEAK
25' Ken Craft / Johnson
12.95 33.10 46.05
28
MISS KAREN LAKE
25' Parker / Yamaha
42.10 42.10
29
DOUBLE TIME
31' Fountain / Mercury
23.12 18.80 41.92
30
MISS DAWN
26' Aqua Sport / Johnson
26.50 14.85 41.35
31
MISS MICKI
30' Wellcraft / Yamaha
40.50 40.50
32
DEAL KING
35' Donzi / Mercury
12.16 10.55 16.30 39.01
33
SECOND CHANZE
31' Contender / Yamaha
21.60 17.05 38.65
34
CAUGHT YA LOOKIN
29' Wellcraft / Yamaha
11.90 25.15 37.05
35
DIRECT CONNECT
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
36.50 36.50
36
REEL HEEL
27' Jupiter / Yamaha
33.70 33.70
37
REEL SCREAMER
33' Palmetto / Mercury
33.50 33.50
38
TSUNAMI
31' Contender / Yamaha
32.40 32.40
39
TIDE LINE
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
32.40 32.40
40
RELEASE
31' Contender / Yamaha
20.45 11.70 32.15
41
HOT GRITS
32' Donzi / Mercury
31.65 31.65
42
FREQUENT FLYER
31' Contender / Mercury
29.50 29.50
43
FISH-N-FOWL
26' Regulator / Yamaha
27.70 27.70
44
OBX GIRL
31' Contender / Yamaha
27.00 27.00
45
SOUTH PORT I
28' Southport / Yamaha
26.10 26.10
46
LINE ONE
38' Fountain / Mercury
25.25 25.25
47
FRIDAY'S COMIN'
27' Albemarle / Volvo
25.25 25.25
48
WINDY CONDITIONS
28' Hydra Sport / Evinrrude
24.35 24.35
49
BOBCAT
31' Contender / Yamaha
23.55 23.55
50
CHASER I
25' Ranger / Mercury
23.10 23.10
51
G'S MACHINE
31' Fountain / Mercury
22.80 22.80
52
CAROLINA GIRL
32' Donzi / Mercury
22.70 22.70
53
CHAIN SMOKER
28' Privateer / Mercury
22.45 22.45
54
SITTIN' PRETTY
27' Contender / Yamaha
22.45 22.45
55
POUND CAKE
28' Mako / Suzuki
20.85 20.85
56
REELALITY
31' Fountain / Mercury
19.70 19.70
57
TEAM WEBB'S
28' Mckee Craft / Suzuki
19.12 19.12
58
DURON MAN
32' Donzi / Mercury
18.85 18.85
59
MATER HEAD
34' Yellowfin / Mercury
16.80 16.80
60
SECOND NATURE
27' Jupiter / Evinrude
16.40 16.40
61
MARY KANDIS IV
32' Donzi / Mercury
15.20 15.20
62
THREE OF A KIND
27' Contender / Yamaha
15.05 15.05
63
CHASEN KINGS
25' Parker / Yamaha
14.45 14.45
64
FATAL ATTRACTION
25' Ken Craft / Mercury
14.04 14.04
65
REEL DESTRUCTION
30' Wellcraft / Suzuki
13.25 13.25
66
TEAM TENACIOUS
24' Hydra Sport / Evinrude
13.10 13.10
67
CHASE ONE
26' Sail Fish / Yamaha
12.05 12.05

Small Boat Class

Place Team TOURNAMENT 2005 YEAR, DIVISION 2, FISH 1 TOURNAMENT 2005 YEAR, DIVISION 2, FISH 2 TOURNAMENT 2005 YEAR, DIVISION 2, FISH 3 TOURNAMENT 2005 YEAR, DIVISION 2, FISH 4 Total
1
MISS TENY
23' Palmetto / Mercury
25.04 11.30 27.75 64.09
2
OVERTIME
23' Sea Ray / Mercury
23.76 12.25 25.90 61.91
3
WHALE TALE
23' Sea Fox / Yamaha
19.14 19.15 13.55 51.84
4
MAGIC STIK
23' Contender / Yamaha
27.02 20.20 47.22
5
ON THE FLY
23' Pathfinder / Yamaha
17.12 20.90 38.02
6
DOUBLE UP
22' Twin Vee / Suzuki
23.60 10.95 34.55
7
FISH-IN-TUITION
23' Mckee Craft / Yamaha
17.05 17.05 34.10
8
PLUMB CRAZY
23' Robalo / Yamaha
30.15 30.15
9
KING OF KINGS
23' Kencraft / Yamaha
25.88 25.88
10
SEA DRIFTER
23' Sailfish / Yamaha
11.45 11.25 22.70
11
SEA HUNT 22
22' Sea Hunt / Johnson
19.96 19.96
12
REEL KRAZY
23' Key West / Yamaha
18.70 18.70
13
JUST IN TIME
23' Contender / Suzuki
18.08 18.08
14
MOUNT MAKER
17' Henry O / Suzuki
18.05 18.05
15
GIT-R-DONE
23' Pro Line / Honda
17.04 17.04
16
BEAR CAT
21' Otech / Suzuki
15.95 15.95
17
FISHFUL THINKIN'
22' Everglades / Yamaha
14.10 14.10
18
SKIN-IT-BACK
23' Ken Craft / Mercury
13.70 13.70
19
MISTER STANMAN
23' Regulator / Yamaha
13.60 13.60
20
GIT-R-DONE
21' Sea Fox / Mercury
12.35 12.35
21
SEARCHING 2
23' Hydra Sport / Yamaha
11.85 11.85
22
FRAMING 4 FUN
20' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
11.38 11.38
23
DO WHAT
23' C-hawk / Johnson
11.05 11.05
24
FOUR DAY BREAK
23' Key West / Suzuki
10.80 10.80

Juniors

Place Team TOURNAMENT 2005 YEAR, DIVISION 2, FISH 1 TOURNAMENT 2005 YEAR, DIVISION 2, FISH 2 TOURNAMENT 2005 YEAR, DIVISION 2, FISH 3 TOURNAMENT 2005 YEAR, DIVISION 2, FISH 4 Total
1
BRYANT CARROLL
DIG IT IV
36' Contender / Mercury
20.92 53.30 74.22
2
DANIEL CARROLL
DIG IT IV
36' Contender / Mercury
20.92 53.30 74.22
3
FRANKIE JONES
MISS TENY
23' Palmetto / Mercury
25.04 11.30 27.75 64.09
4
MARK DEANS II
MADNESS
25' Hydra Sport / Mercury
14.75 25.40 23.60 63.75
5
CROCKETT HENDERSON
LIQUID FIRE
25' Contender / Yamaha
15.45 33.65 14.15 63.25
6
JOSHUA HENDERSON
LIQUID FIRE
25' Contender / Yamaha
15.45 33.65 14.15 63.25
7
SCOTTIE BROWN
SHOCK-WAVE
31' Contender / Mercury
17.90 31.80 49.70
8
DYLAN SANDERS
KING KRAZY
27' Contender / Yamaha
24.12 17.10 41.22
9
THOMAS GRADY
HOT GRITS
32' Donzi / Mercury
31.65 31.65
10
JACKSON WILKINS
TEAM MAY CRAFT
27' May Craft / Mercury
25.35 25.35
11
JORDAN NORRIS
G'S MACHINE
31' Fountain / Mercury
22.80 22.80
12
CAMERON STRICKLAND
POUND CAKE
28' Mako / Suzuki
20.85 20.85
13
NICHOLAS WESTCOTT
TEAM WEBB'S
28' Mckee Craft / Suzuki
19.12 19.12
14
CARLY WILLIAMS
FISH-IN-TUITION
23' Mckee Craft / Yamaha
17.05 17.05
15
ERIN CONE
THREE OF A KIND
27' Contender / Yamaha
15.05 15.05
16
CALVIN HOLCOMB
REEL DESTRUCTION
30' Wellcraft / Suzuki
13.25 13.25
17
STERLING CASEY
FRAMING 4 FUN
20' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
11.38 11.38
18
NICK NEWTON
DEAL KING
35' Donzi / Mercury
10.55 10.55

Ladies

Place Team TOURNAMENT 2005 YEAR, DIVISION 2, FISH 1 TOURNAMENT 2005 YEAR, DIVISION 2, FISH 2 TOURNAMENT 2005 YEAR, DIVISION 2, FISH 3 TOURNAMENT 2005 YEAR, DIVISION 2, FISH 4 Total
1
MICHELE CAMERON
OLE
25' Hydra Sport / Evinrude
17.78 22.95 45.10 85.83
2
KELLY TANNERY
THE RIGHT ONE BABY
31' Contender / Yamaha
26.04 18.20 29.05 73.29
3
SANDY CONKLIN
OCEAN ATHLETE
28' Privateer / Mercury
12.30 31.85 44.15
4
TERESA HOGSHIRE
MISS DAWN
26' Aqua Sport / Johnson
26.50 14.85 41.35
5
SHANNON ROWLAND
MISS MICKI
30' Wellcraft / Yamaha
40.50 40.50
6
SHANNON FOY
FRIDAY'S COMIN'
27' Albemarle / Volvo
25.25 25.25
7
TRACI RUNYAN
DOUBLE UP
22' Twin Vee / Suzuki
23.60 23.60
8
SUMMER HOLLAND
DOUBLE TIME
31' Fountain / Mercury
23.12 23.12
9
KELLIE SANDERS
KING KRAZY
27' Contender / Yamaha
17.10 17.10
10
LAUREN MORRIS
SEA DRAG'N
28' Privateer / Mercury
16.64 16.64
11
AUDREY HENDERSON
LIQUID FIRE
25' Contender / Yamaha
15.45 15.45
12
DALE CONE
THREE OF A KIND
27' Contender / Yamaha
15.05 15.05
13
BARBARA SMITH
COMIN-N-LOADED
35' Donzi / Mercury
14.18 14.18

Seniors

Place Team TOURNAMENT 2005 YEAR, DIVISION 2, FISH 1 TOURNAMENT 2005 YEAR, DIVISION 2, FISH 2 TOURNAMENT 2005 YEAR, DIVISION 2, FISH 3 TOURNAMENT 2005 YEAR, DIVISION 2, FISH 4 Total
1
RONALD SANDERS
KING KRAZY
27' Contender / Yamaha
24.12 17.10 26.85 68.07
2
CHARLES HENDERSON
LIQUID FIRE
25' Contender / Yamaha
15.45 33.65 14.15 63.25
3
GRANT SPARKS
SEA SPARK / SORRY EXCUSE
27' Grady White / Yamaha
30.25 15.45 16.40 62.10
4
CHARLES SMITH
COMIN-N-LOADED
35' Donzi / Mercury
14.18 47.25 61.43
5
TAT FEARING
JACKPOT
31' Contender / Yamaha
15.50 19.80 24.20 59.50
6
JIMMY BUTTS
JIMMY MACK
28' Privateer / Suzuki
15.90 41.10 57.00
7
MEL HOARD
UNREEL FISHING TEAM
26' Regulator / Yamaha
12.44 37.35 49.79
8
RODNEY SQUIRES JR
UNREEL FISHING TEAM
26' Regulator / Yamaha
12.44 37.35 49.79
9
HAROLD HILL
SHOCK-WAVE
31' Contender / Mercury
17.90 31.80 49.70
10
GARLAND SEWELL JR.
THE RIGHT ONE BABY
31' Contender / Yamaha
18.20 29.05 47.25
11
P. BARRY MATTHEWS
THE RIGHT ONE BABY
31' Contender / Yamaha
18.20 29.05 47.25
12
JIM DAVIS
THE RIGHT ONE BABY
31' Contender / Yamaha
18.20 29.05 47.25
13
BOB BROWN SR
R/C HOMES
38' Fountain / Mercury
45.85 45.85
14
JOHN DICKINSON
DOUBLE TIME
31' Fountain / Mercury
23.12 18.80 41.92
15
TERESA HOGSHIRE
MISS DAWN
26' Aqua Sport / Johnson
26.50 14.85 41.35
16
BILL HOGSHIRE
MISS DAWN
26' Aqua Sport / Johnson
26.50 14.85 41.35
17
JAMES INMAN
DEAL KING
35' Donzi / Mercury
12.16 10.55 16.30 39.01
18
HENRY MARKS
ON THE FLY
23' Pathfinder / Yamaha
17.12 20.90 38.02
19
RUDY JENKINS
CAUGHT YA LOOKIN
29' Wellcraft / Yamaha
11.90 25.15 37.05
20
DON WESTBROOK
REEL HEEL
27' Jupiter / Yamaha
33.70 33.70
21
LARRY DENNING
REEL HEEL
27' Jupiter / Yamaha
33.70 33.70
22
DIETER CARDWELL
TIDE LINE
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
32.40 32.40
23
JAMES WILLIAMS
PLUMB CRAZY
23' Robalo / Yamaha
30.15 30.15
24
BURNEY MORRIS
SHARON LEIGH
27' Contender / Yamaha
28.15 28.15
25
ROY HOWELL
FRIDAY'S COMIN'
27' Albemarle / Volvo
25.25 25.25
26
GLENN SLAUGHTER
CAROLINA GIRL
32' Donzi / Mercury
22.70 22.70
27
WALTER SIMPKINS
SEA DRIFTER
23' Sailfish / Yamaha
11.45 11.25 22.70
28
HAROLD MIDGETTE
SITTIN' PRETTY
27' Contender / Yamaha
22.45 22.45
29
BOB WHITESELL
CHAIN SMOKER
28' Privateer / Mercury
22.45 22.45
30
NOLAN MIDGETTE
SITTIN' PRETTY
27' Contender / Yamaha
22.45 22.45
31
WALTER HARRELL
SEA HUNT 22
22' Sea Hunt / Johnson
19.96 19.96
32
SIMON LITTLE
DURON MAN
32' Donzi / Mercury
18.85 18.85
33
TOMMY HOWELL
DURON MAN
32' Donzi / Mercury
18.85 18.85
34
BILL STALLINGS JR.
JUST IN TIME
23' Contender / Suzuki
18.08 18.08
35
JUNIOR YATES
SEA RAT
31' Contender / Yamaha
17.90 17.90
36
ALFRED MORRIS SR
SEA DRAG'N
28' Privateer / Mercury
16.64 16.64
37
JERRY BALLARD
SECOND NATURE
27' Jupiter / Evinrude
16.40 16.40
38
DOUG WILKINS
TEAM MAY CRAFT
27' May Craft / Mercury
14.30 14.30
39
JIM DAWSON
FATAL ATTRACTION
25' Ken Craft / Mercury
14.04 14.04
40
DAVID CLARK
FATAL ATTRACTION
25' Ken Craft / Mercury
14.04 14.04
41
STAN JARUSINSKI
MISTER STANMAN
23' Regulator / Yamaha
13.60 13.60
42
RAY BRADFORD
SEARCHING 2
23' Hydra Sport / Yamaha
11.85 11.85
43
TOM SMITH
DO WHAT
23' C-hawk / Johnson
11.05 11.05
44
JAMES PANKNIN SR
DEAL KING
35' Donzi / Mercury
10.55 10.55