Division 6 - West Florida

Open Class

Place Team TOURNAMENT 2005 YEAR, DIVISION 6, FISH 1 TOURNAMENT 2005 YEAR, DIVISION 6, FISH 2 TOURNAMENT 2005 YEAR, DIVISION 6, FISH 3 TOURNAMENT 2005 YEAR, DIVISION 6, FISH 4 TOURNAMENT 2005 YEAR, DIVISION 6, FISH 5 Total
1
PENNY WISE
36' Contender / Yamaha
29.42 22.16 44.40 95.98
2
HOOK 'ER
26' Calcutta / Yamaha
27.44 35.05 28.08 90.57
3
SURREEL
28' Intrepid / Yamaha
16.82 46.88 24.08 87.78
4
FISH BONZ
28' Stamas / Yamaha
25.60 12.72 44.32 82.64
5
MARSHALL LAW
27' Contender / Yamaha
23.20 29.80 22.16 75.16
6
LAGER HEAD
31' Contender / Yamaha
26.40 17.52 30.72 74.64
7
INSTA-GATOR
32' Donzi / Mercury
29.25 15.44 26.64 71.33
8
OCEAN WAVES
33' Cigarette / Suzuki
28.46 25.28 16.88 70.62
9
REEL KNOTTY
27' Polar / Yamaha
16.64 19.84 27.60 64.08
10
JAWS TOO
40' Dorado / Yanmar
21.15 42.72 63.87
11
SEA DOG
33' Hydra Sport / Yamaha
21.44 22.59 19.60 63.63
12
TANKED UP TOO
29' Sea Vee / Cat
18.64 18.64 25.04 62.32
13
RED EYE
32' Intrepid / Mercury
32.72 29.28 62.00
14
JAY BIRD
26' Calcutta / Mercury
32.95 23.84 56.79
15
LADY MARMOLAID
29' Wellcraft / Yamaha
17.92 12.55 25.52 55.99
16
THE NATIVE
35' Rabco / Mercury
23.59 29.52 53.11
17
CONTAGIOUS
34' Crusader / Cummins
18.79 34.04 52.83
18
TEAM SALT ROCK
31' Contender / Yamaha
21.28 30.24 51.52
19
IN THE ROUGH
36' Contender / Yamaha
28.60 22.24 50.84
20
BLUE ODYSSEA
38' Fountain / Mercury
25.76 23.93 49.69
21
BUGGIN OUT
31' Contender / Yamaha
29.75 17.44 47.19
22
T-KAT
31' Cat Limbo / Yanmar
23.15 23.36 46.51
23
CRAP HAPPENS
27' Contender / Yamaha
16.16 18.88 10.77 45.81
24
FISHIN ADDITION
33' Palmetto / Mercury
45.55 45.55
25
POLAR 1
27' Polar / Yamaha
26.48 18.16 44.64
26
MOTHER OCEAN
30' Wellcraft / Mercury
27.44 16.56 44.00
27
HURRA KANE
26' World Cat / Mercury
21.36 22.24 43.60
28
BOSTON WHALER FISHING TEAM
32' Boston Whaler / Mercury
43.12 43.12
29
TOP DOG
31' Contender / Yamaha
24.35 18.72 43.07
30
ECONOMY TACKLE FISHING TEAM
31' Contender / Yamaha
26.31 15.68 41.99
31
COMFORTABLY NUMB
31' Yellowfin / Suzuki
22.74 18.48 41.22
32
LA VENTAJA
31' Seavee / Evinrude
24.62 14.08 38.70
33
BADA BING
30' Contender / Yamaha
15.76 21.84 37.60
34
HORIZON HAZE
34' Fountain / Mercury
22.15 14.56 36.71
35
ROD BENDER
25' Ranger / Mercury
36.20 36.20
36
WALLY
24' Cape Horn / Mercury
14.08 21.92 36.00
37
TEAM EVERGLADES
22' Everglades / Yamaha
17.52 17.36 34.88
38
OVERSLEPT
24' Glasstream / Mercury
29.99 29.99
39
MAD GAFFER
34' Fountain / Mercury
29.68 29.68
40
JAMAICA MISTAIKA
26' Gausebuilt / Mercury
29.20 29.20
41
BLUE RUNNER ON TOP
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
29.15 29.15
42
KING SLAYER
34' Fountain / Mercury
29.12 29.12
43
FEEDING FRENZY
27' Jupiter / Yamaha
28.00 28.00
44
FISH ATTACK
34' Venture / Yamaha
26.08 26.08
45
FOUNTAIN SOLUTION
31' Fountain / Mercury
26.00 26.00
46
DESPERADO
34' Yellowfin / Mercury
25.84 25.84
47
BAD HABIT
32' Fountain / Mercury
24.89 24.89
48
THE MAJOR'S MISTRESS
27' Pro Line / Mercury
23.96 23.96
49
YELLOW BIRD
31' Fountain / Mercury
23.84 23.84
50
TWENTY FOUR SEVEN
28' Pro Sport / Yamaha
23.84 23.84
51
TEAM SECRETS CABARET
39' Midnight Express / Mercury
23.38 23.38
52
R&W FISHING TEAM
32' Donzi / Mercury
21.84 21.84
53
MUTUAL FUN
28' Century / Yamaha
21.68 21.68
54
FOUR MARYS
34' Fountain / Mercury
21.36 21.36
55
GOTTA GO MAHONEY'S
29' Pro Sport / Honda
20.89 20.89
56
SWEET CAROLINE II
38' Donzi / Mercury
20.72 20.72
57
SLADE 'EM
32' Donzi / Mercury
20.40 20.40
58
BRYDE'S MARINE
26' Pursuit / Mercruiser
19.44 19.44
59
WAR PARTY
34' Venture / Yamaha
18.80 18.80
60
DIRTY LAUNDRY
26' Wellcraft Scarab / Yamaha
18.16 18.16
61
POSTAGE PAID
25' Contender / Yamaha
17.44 17.44
62
REPRIEVE
26' Boston Whaler / Mercury
16.30 16.30
63
SIZE MATTERS
31' Yellowfin / Suzuki
15.92 15.92
64
AQUATIC ASSASSIN
28' Pro Sport / Yamaha
14.90 14.90
65
KC SCOOPER
26' Angler / Johnson
14.57 14.57
66
LEGMAKR
33' Hydra Sport / Yamaha
13.92 13.92
67
CATEGORY 5
26' Glacier Bay / Yamaha
13.30 13.30
68
TREBLE DAMAGES
27' Pro Sport / Honda
13.12 13.12
69
REEL-A-PEELING
23' Pro Line / Johnson
12.91 12.91

Small Boat Class

Place Team TOURNAMENT 2005 YEAR, DIVISION 6, FISH 1 TOURNAMENT 2005 YEAR, DIVISION 6, FISH 2 TOURNAMENT 2005 YEAR, DIVISION 6, FISH 3 TOURNAMENT 2005 YEAR, DIVISION 6, FISH 4 TOURNAMENT 2005 YEAR, DIVISION 6, FISH 5 Total
1
CONSTANT CHAOS
23' Caravelle / Suzuki
38.72 30.29 21.28 90.29
2
HI CAES
23' Sunbird / Yamaha
28.88 24.92 19.20 73.00
3
OUTER LIMITS
23' Cobia / Yamaha
13.20 20.88 23.36 57.44
4
CALIENTE
23' Hydra Sport / Johnson
54.97 54.97
5
FISHING DREAMS
23' Sea Fox / Mercury
52.72 52.72
6
TOP DOWN
23' Triton / Mercury
27.68 19.20 46.88
7
TEAM ALEHOUSE
23' Sailfish / Yamaha
38.32 38.32
8
KNOT ME
23' Fountain / Mercury
23.31 14.88 38.19
9
SUMORADA
19' Cobia / Yamaha
35.20 35.20
10
BANDIT
23' Blue Water / Yamaha
14.40 19.49 33.89
11
FAIR WARNING
20' Hydra Sport / Johnson
16.64 14.80 31.44
12
THE JULIE MARIE
21' Sea Swirl / Yamaha
12.61 18.08 30.69
13
TAMPA BAY ANGLER.COM
23' Triton / Mercury
30.64 30.64
14
LUNCH MONEY
23' Sea Craft / Yamaha
28.91 28.91
15
SHADOW
22' Twin Vee / Honda
27.04 27.04
16
MOTHER OCEAN
19' Grady White / Evinrude
25.04 25.04
17
GET SNOOKERD
21' Contender / Yamaha
24.94 24.94
18
MISS CONCEPTION
23' Triton / Mercury
23.34 23.34
19
WET DREAMS
20' Cobia / Yamaha
22.16 22.16
20
MISS BEHAVIN
23' Palmetto / Mercury
20.93 20.93
21
REEL GATOR
23' Fountain / Mercury
20.16 20.16
22
RARE FORM
23' Mckee Craft / Yamaha
20.14 20.14
23
TEAM K.O
23' Contender / Yamaha
18.16 18.16
24
DREAM CHASER
22' Stratos / Evinrude
15.84 15.84
25
TROPHY KING
23' Hydra Sport / Mercury
15.28 15.28
26
COVERED UP
23' Mako / Mercury
14.32 14.32
27
K.C COOPER
21' Renken / Evinrude
13.53 13.53
28
FISH EYE
21' Boston Whaler / Mercury
11.92 11.92

Juniors

Place Team TOURNAMENT 2005 YEAR, DIVISION 6, FISH 1 TOURNAMENT 2005 YEAR, DIVISION 6, FISH 2 TOURNAMENT 2005 YEAR, DIVISION 6, FISH 3 TOURNAMENT 2005 YEAR, DIVISION 6, FISH 4 TOURNAMENT 2005 YEAR, DIVISION 6, FISH 5 Total
1
STEVIE DELLANE
PENNY WISE
36' Contender / Yamaha
22.16 44.40 66.56
2
TANNER ZELLMER
REEL KNOTTY
27' Polar / Yamaha
16.64 19.84 27.60 64.08
3
ZACHARY LUZ
REEL KNOTTY
27' Polar / Yamaha
16.64 19.84 27.60 64.08
4
DAVID MISTRETTA
JAWS TOO
40' Dorado / Yanmar
21.15 42.72 63.87
5
JARED FULLER
FISHING DREAMS
23' Sea Fox / Mercury
52.72 52.72
6
KYLE CHIVAS
TEAM SALT ROCK
31' Contender / Yamaha
21.28 30.24 51.52
7
RYAN PARRISH
TOP DOWN
23' Triton / Mercury
27.68 19.20 46.88
8
JAKE SMITH
COMFORTABLY NUMB
31' Yellowfin / Suzuki
22.74 18.48 41.22
9
CODY MCRANIE
CRAP HAPPENS
27' Contender / Yamaha
18.88 10.77 29.65
10
JOSHUA PLENSKI
HI CAES
23' Sunbird / Yamaha
28.88 28.88
11
LOGAN WOLF
SHADOW
22' Twin Vee / Honda
27.04 27.04
12
NATHANIEL HALL
IN THE ROUGH
36' Contender / Yamaha
22.24 22.24
13
DAVID JOHN PECKHAM
DIRTY LAUNDRY
26' Wellcraft Scarab / Yamaha
18.16 18.16
14
JACK VASILAROS
TEAM EVERGLADES
22' Everglades / Yamaha
17.52 17.52
15
JAMES SLAYTON JR
COVERED UP
23' Mako / Mercury
14.32 14.32
16
NATALIE SLAYTON
COVERED UP
23' Mako / Mercury
14.32 14.32
17
MORGAN CAHILL
CATEGORY 5
26' Glacier Bay / Yamaha
13.30 13.30
18
BRETT KNELLINGER
TREBLE DAMAGES
27' Pro Sport / Honda
13.12 13.12

Ladies

Place Team TOURNAMENT 2005 YEAR, DIVISION 6, FISH 1 TOURNAMENT 2005 YEAR, DIVISION 6, FISH 2 TOURNAMENT 2005 YEAR, DIVISION 6, FISH 3 TOURNAMENT 2005 YEAR, DIVISION 6, FISH 4 TOURNAMENT 2005 YEAR, DIVISION 6, FISH 5 Total
1
DEBRA CRISP
HOOK 'ER
26' Calcutta / Yamaha
27.44 35.05 28.08 90.57
2
DEBORAH GORDON
HI CAES
23' Sunbird / Yamaha
28.88 24.92 19.20 73.00
3
NINA LUPINI-PLENSKI
HI CAES
23' Sunbird / Yamaha
28.88 24.92 19.20 73.00
4
KAREN WOTRING
MOTHER OCEAN
19' Grady White / Evinrude
25.04 27.44 16.56 69.04
5
MISSY BRADHAM
MOTHER OCEAN
19' Grady White / Evinrude
25.04 27.44 16.56 69.04
6
KAREN BIXLER
SEA DOG
33' Hydra Sport / Yamaha
21.44 22.59 19.60 63.63
7
DEBRA GELL
JAY BIRD
26' Calcutta / Mercury
32.95 23.84 56.79
8
KATIE CARR
JAY BIRD
26' Calcutta / Mercury
32.95 23.84 56.79
9
LORI FULLER
FISHING DREAMS
23' Sea Fox / Mercury
52.72 52.72
10
ROSEMARY VAN LENT
IN THE ROUGH
36' Contender / Yamaha
28.60 22.24 50.84
11
KARLA DOWD
CRAP HAPPENS
27' Contender / Yamaha
16.16 18.88 10.77 45.81
12
PK LICHTENBERGER
TOP DOG
31' Contender / Yamaha
24.35 18.72 43.07
13
BECKY SMITH
COMFORTABLY NUMB
31' Yellowfin / Suzuki
22.74 18.48 41.22
14
JESSICA WELDON
HORIZON HAZE
34' Fountain / Mercury
22.15 14.56 36.71
15
SUSAN BEERS
SUMORADA
19' Cobia / Yamaha
35.20 35.20
16
DEBRA WHITE
LUNCH MONEY
23' Sea Craft / Yamaha
28.91 28.91
17
JACQUELINE FREDA
MOTHER OCEAN
19' Grady White / Evinrude
25.04 25.04
18
CAROL KIRTON
MOTHER OCEAN
19' Grady White / Evinrude
25.04 25.04
19
DAYNA HALL
IN THE ROUGH
36' Contender / Yamaha
22.24 22.24
20
KEELIE OAR
BRYDE'S MARINE
26' Pursuit / Mercruiser
19.44 19.44
21
SANDRA BONNELL
BANDIT
23' Blue Water / Yamaha
14.40 14.40
22
LAUREEN LOFGREN
COVERED UP
23' Mako / Mercury
14.32 14.32
23
TAMARA SLAYTON
COVERED UP
23' Mako / Mercury
14.32 14.32
24
JOANN FUMERELLE
LEGMAKR
33' Hydra Sport / Yamaha
13.92 13.92
25
ROBERT LAURIE
CATEGORY 5
26' Glacier Bay / Yamaha
13.30 13.30

Seniors

Place Team TOURNAMENT 2005 YEAR, DIVISION 6, FISH 1 TOURNAMENT 2005 YEAR, DIVISION 6, FISH 2 TOURNAMENT 2005 YEAR, DIVISION 6, FISH 3 TOURNAMENT 2005 YEAR, DIVISION 6, FISH 4 TOURNAMENT 2005 YEAR, DIVISION 6, FISH 5 Total
1
RICHARD GORDON
HI CAES
23' Sunbird / Yamaha
28.88 24.92 19.20 73.00
2
LEO PLENSKI
HI CAES
23' Sunbird / Yamaha
28.88 24.92 19.20 73.00
3
MISSY BRADHAM
MOTHER OCEAN
19' Grady White / Evinrude
25.04 27.44 16.56 69.04
4
JOHN YOUNG
JAY BIRD
26' Calcutta / Mercury
32.95 32.95
5
JIM SANDERBECK
THE JULIE MARIE
21' Sea Swirl / Yamaha
12.61 18.08 30.69
6
LYNN ZIRKLE
TAMPA BAY ANGLER.COM
23' Triton / Mercury
30.64 30.64
7
ROBERT PAPOLOS
PENNY WISE
36' Contender / Yamaha
29.42 29.42
8
HARRY THOMAS
YELLOW BIRD
31' Fountain / Mercury
23.84 23.84
9
JOHN SMITH SR.
PENNY WISE
36' Contender / Yamaha
22.16 22.16
10
WILL LAMNECK
R&W FISHING TEAM
32' Donzi / Mercury
21.84 21.84
11
RONNIE HILDUM SR
SWEET CAROLINE II
38' Donzi / Mercury
20.72 20.72
12
MIKE SMITH
REEL GATOR
23' Fountain / Mercury
20.16 20.16
13
DONALD ROHAN
RARE FORM
23' Mckee Craft / Yamaha
20.14 20.14
14
BRIAN CHEPREN
KC SCOOPER
26' Angler / Johnson
14.57 14.57
15
RON POLAND
LEGMAKR
33' Hydra Sport / Yamaha
13.92 13.92
16
LINDY COOPER
K.C COOPER
21' Renken / Evinrude
13.53 13.53
17
SONNY ROWE
K.C COOPER
21' Renken / Evinrude
13.53 13.53
18
ROBERT LAURIE
CATEGORY 5
26' Glacier Bay / Yamaha
13.30 13.30