Division 8 - Texas

Open Class

Place Team TOURNAMENT 2005 YEAR, DIVISION 8, FISH 1 TOURNAMENT 2005 YEAR, DIVISION 8, FISH 2 TOURNAMENT 2005 YEAR, DIVISION 8, FISH 3 TOURNAMENT 2005 YEAR, DIVISION 8, FISH 4 Total
1
TEXAS CONTENDER
31' Contender / Yamaha
50.25 49.70 49.80 149.75
2
PAPOTANIC
36' Contender / Yamaha
48.78 47.50 51.04 147.32
3
LURED AWAY
38' Donzi / Mercury
54.38 45.00 41.53 140.91
4
FORCE 10
28' Mckee Craft / Evinrude
56.42 37.70 36.39 130.51
5
EASY COME EASY GO
27' Contender / Yamaha
42.00 40.80 40.74 123.54
6
REEL SCREAMER
29' Century / Yamaha
46.37 31.40 44.82 122.59
7
TANGLED LINES
30' Grady White / Yamaha
49.58 25.80 42.21 117.59
8
TEAM YELLOWFIN
31' Yellowfin / Yamaha
55.94 35.60 24.54 116.08
9
GO-TIME
31' Contender / Yamaha
42.98 28.20 44.10 115.28
10
FREEBIRD
34' Fountain / Mercury
39.78 44.00 28.70 112.48
11
PIPE DREAM
34' Fountain / Mercury
31.90 42.70 37.63 112.23
12
TEAM NO WORRY'S
34' Fountain / Mercury
37.67 33.40 40.87 111.94
13
TEAM NOTORIOUS
38' Fountain / Mercury
35.30 34.10 39.90 109.30
14
REEL TEEZER
27' Angler / Yamaha
38.98 21.90 41.00 101.88
15
SEA KING BLUE
35' Contender / Yamaha
46.94 17.40 37.28 101.62
16
TURNER LOOSE
32' Fountain / Mercury
41.19 28.10 30.30 99.59
17
TEXAS SPORTFISHING
34' Fountain / Mercury
48.92 23.30 26.60 98.82
18
REEL DEAL
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
33.71 24.70 40.09 98.50
19
SKEEZER
35' Triton / Mercury
47.49 24.00 22.40 93.89
20
CATCH 22
33' Hydra Sport / Yamaha
44.59 23.30 20.48 88.37
21
TERMINATOR III
31' Contender / Yamaha
30.83 33.20 23.59 87.62
22
MAVERICK
36' Contender / Mercury
49.09 33.19 82.28
23
TEAM LMC MARINE
26' Triton / Honda
24.45 31.70 23.18 79.33
24
GOLD IN THE FISH'S MOUTH
26' Solid Power / Yamaha
17.64 39.40 17.30 74.34
25
SPECIAL OPS
29' Fountain / Mercury
22.27 18.30 33.35 73.92
26
REEL THING
29' Fountain / Mercury
27.31 15.20 31.13 73.64
27
DOGHOUSE
29' Pro Kat / Honda
46.95 26.50 73.45
28
IN TOO DEEP
25' Angler / Mercury
31.82 39.95 71.77
29
SHAK IT
27' Contender / Yamaha
38.80 28.40 67.20
30
BAIL OUT
38' Fountain / Mercury
41.02 23.90 64.92
31
FAMILY ATTRACTION
23' Triton / Mercury
37.25 19.64 56.89
32
TEAM CROSSFIRE
27' Pro Line / Yamaha
38.84 15.00 53.84
33
INDULGENCE
38' Fountain / Mercury
16.92 13.90 17.40 48.22
34
OUTCAST
35' Marlin / Yamaha
44.53 44.53
35
OUTTA LINE
27' Cobia / Yamaha
40.37 40.37
36
GET U SOME
35' Marlin / Yamaha
35.82 35.82
37
HARD KNOCKS
32' Sea Craft / Mercury
32.73 32.73
38
BAD HABIT
31' Contender / Yamaha
31.28 31.28
39
AARR
32' Donzi / Mercury
28.33 28.33
40
LA SANCHA
31' Contender / Yamaha
26.90 26.90
41
TUNACIOUS D
29' Triton / Honda
22.66 22.66
42
FAST FISHIN
38' Fountain / Mercury
21.80 21.80
43
SIN CITY
31' Fountain / Mercury
16.63 16.63
44
REEL NUTTS
31' Marlago / Mercury
15.65 15.65
45
TRIPP'N II
30' Grady White / Yamaha
15.60 15.60
46
VITAMIN SEA
25' Angler / Yamaha
15.20 15.20
47
MS SUE-SEA
25' Wellcraft / Yamaha
13.50 13.50
48
NO WORRIES
28' Hydra Sport / Yamaha
12.60 12.60
49
RON HOOVER MARINE
34' Pursuit / Yamaha
12.30 12.30
50
TENACIOUS
32' Fountain / Mercury
11.10 11.10

Small Boat Class

Place Team TOURNAMENT 2005 YEAR, DIVISION 8, FISH 1 TOURNAMENT 2005 YEAR, DIVISION 8, FISH 2 TOURNAMENT 2005 YEAR, DIVISION 8, FISH 3 TOURNAMENT 2005 YEAR, DIVISION 8, FISH 4 Total
1
MOSSY OAK
23' Mckee Craft / Evinrude
38.46 34.50 50.22 123.18
2
TEAM MILLENNIUM MARINE
22' Pro Sport / Yamaha
33.40 29.70 50.74 113.84
3
INSTA-GATOR
23' Triton / Yamaha
44.99 25.40 25.38 95.77
4
WHO'S YOUR DADDY
23' Contender / Evinrude
23.42 32.80 32.89 89.11
5
TEAM SPONGE
22' Wellcraft / Johnson
30.16 34.00 18.26 82.42
6
JOHNNY B
23' Contender / Yamaha
31.83 21.60 28.08 81.51
7
SEA PIG
23' Sea Hunt / Mercury
24.39 16.30 34.69 75.38
8
BLONDIE
23' Sea Craft / Mercury
21.17 16.30 37.69 75.16
9
FUBAR
23' Fountain / Mercury
25.90 24.50 21.06 71.46
10
FRAYED KNOT
22' Cape Craft / Yamaha
24.45 19.70 15.43 59.58
11
FORE REEL
23' Palmetto / Suzuki
20.94 20.20 17.30 58.44
12
TEAM IN FUSION
21' Kenner / Mercury
13.60 10.90 15.37 39.87
13
CAPTAIN'S PLAYMATE
21' Logic / Mercury
34.20 34.20
14
SEA HUNT
23' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
31.47 31.47
15
GOT SALT?
23' Mckee Craft / Evinrude
25.33 25.33
16
COWBOY UP
23' Sea Ray / Honda
18.43 18.43
17
BUSTIN LOOSE
23' Haynie / Suzuki
15.13 15.13

Juniors

Place Team TOURNAMENT 2005 YEAR, DIVISION 8, FISH 1 TOURNAMENT 2005 YEAR, DIVISION 8, FISH 2 TOURNAMENT 2005 YEAR, DIVISION 8, FISH 3 TOURNAMENT 2005 YEAR, DIVISION 8, FISH 4 Total
1
D.J KUCHAR
FORCE 10
28' Mckee Craft / Evinrude
56.42 37.70 36.39 130.51
2
EVAN STOCKSTILL
TANGLED LINES
30' Grady White / Yamaha
49.58 25.80 42.21 117.59
3
JORDAN STOCKSTILL
TANGLED LINES
30' Grady White / Yamaha
49.58 25.80 42.21 117.59
4
MICHAEL BELVIN
PIPE DREAM
34' Fountain / Mercury
31.90 42.70 37.63 112.23
5
EVAN GARDNER
EASY COME EASY GO
27' Contender / Yamaha
42.00 40.80 82.80
6
JEFFERY WAGEN
TEAM MILLENNIUM MARINE
22' Pro Sport / Yamaha
29.70 50.74 80.44
7
AMANDA GEORGE
BLONDIE
23' Sea Craft / Mercury
21.17 16.30 37.69 75.16
8
CODY BELVIN
PIPE DREAM
34' Fountain / Mercury
31.90 42.70 74.60
9
CHRIS CHRISTOPH
FREEBIRD
34' Fountain / Mercury
39.78 28.70 68.48
10
AMY GEORGE
BLONDIE
23' Sea Craft / Mercury
21.17 37.69 58.86
11
ERIN REIMER
BLONDIE
23' Sea Craft / Mercury
21.17 37.69 58.86
12
DYLAN MCCRUMMEN
FAMILY ATTRACTION
23' Triton / Mercury
37.25 19.64 56.89
13
IAN JONES
PAPOTANIC
36' Contender / Yamaha
48.78 48.78
14
TYLER FUSELIER
OUTCAST
35' Marlin / Yamaha
44.53 44.53
15
ADRIANA LUSK
TEAM NO WORRY'S
34' Fountain / Mercury
37.67 37.67
16
TAYLOR TELTSCHICK
GET U SOME
35' Marlin / Yamaha
35.82 35.82
17
DREW STROUD
GOT SALT?
23' Mckee Craft / Evinrude
25.33 25.33
18
MICHA MIXON
GOT SALT?
23' Mckee Craft / Evinrude
25.33 25.33
19
CHRISTOPHER GUHLIN
MS SUE-SEA
25' Wellcraft / Yamaha
13.50 13.50
20
REAGAN NORRIS
TENACIOUS
32' Fountain / Mercury
11.10 11.10

Ladies

Place Team TOURNAMENT 2005 YEAR, DIVISION 8, FISH 1 TOURNAMENT 2005 YEAR, DIVISION 8, FISH 2 TOURNAMENT 2005 YEAR, DIVISION 8, FISH 3 TOURNAMENT 2005 YEAR, DIVISION 8, FISH 4 Total
1
SHARON KAMP
LURED AWAY
38' Donzi / Mercury
54.38 45.00 41.53 140.91
2
HEATHER NILES
TEAM YELLOWFIN
31' Yellowfin / Yamaha
55.94 35.60 24.54 116.08
3
JODY WAGEN
TEAM MILLENNIUM MARINE
22' Pro Sport / Yamaha
33.40 29.70 50.74 113.84
4
CANDACE BELVIN
PIPE DREAM
34' Fountain / Mercury
31.90 42.70 37.63 112.23
5
JILL TURNER
TURNER LOOSE
32' Fountain / Mercury
41.19 28.10 30.30 99.59
6
KELLY HOLLAND
WHO'S YOUR DADDY
23' Contender / Evinrude
23.42 32.80 32.89 89.11
7
LINDA HILES
TERMINATOR III
31' Contender / Yamaha
30.83 33.20 23.59 87.62
8
LESLIE WILLARD
TERMINATOR III
31' Contender / Yamaha
30.83 33.20 23.59 87.62
9
ROBYNE PACK
SEA PIG
23' Sea Hunt / Mercury
24.39 16.30 34.69 75.38
10
SHERRY GEORGE
BLONDIE
23' Sea Craft / Mercury
21.17 16.30 37.69 75.16
11
CHERRY PHEGLEY
GOLD IN THE FISH'S MOUTH
26' Solid Power / Yamaha
17.64 39.40 17.30 74.34
12
JILL MILLER
SPECIAL OPS
29' Fountain / Mercury
22.27 18.30 33.35 73.92
13
DEENA DAVIS
TEXAS SPORTFISHING
34' Fountain / Mercury
48.92 23.30 72.22
14
KELLY DEHAES
FUBAR
23' Fountain / Mercury
25.90 24.50 21.06 71.46
15
DONNA RICHEY
FUBAR
23' Fountain / Mercury
25.90 24.50 21.06 71.46
16
JENNA GEORGE
BLONDIE
23' Sea Craft / Mercury
21.17 37.69 58.86
17
JENNIFER LONG
FAMILY ATTRACTION
23' Triton / Mercury
37.25 19.64 56.89
18
CARLA SCHOENFELD
LURED AWAY
38' Donzi / Mercury
54.38 54.38
19
DEBBIE KING
SEA KING BLUE
35' Contender / Yamaha
46.94 46.94
20
KAYLA DAGGS
TEAM CROSSFIRE
27' Pro Line / Yamaha
38.84 38.84
21
ANNE HICKMAN-HUDGINS
CAPTAIN'S PLAYMATE
21' Logic / Mercury
34.20 34.20
22
MARYLYN REED
AARR
32' Donzi / Mercury
28.33 28.33
23
JAMIE MIXON
GOT SALT?
23' Mckee Craft / Evinrude
25.33 25.33
24
KENDRA JONES
TEXAS SPORTFISHING
34' Fountain / Mercury
23.30 23.30
25
STEPHANIE LOVE
TUNACIOUS D
29' Triton / Honda
22.66 22.66
26
EMILY KING
SEA KING BLUE
35' Contender / Yamaha
17.40 17.40
27
LYNN NUTT
REEL NUTTS
31' Marlago / Mercury
15.65 15.65
28
SUSAN GUHLIN
MS SUE-SEA
25' Wellcraft / Yamaha
13.50 13.50

Seniors

Place Team TOURNAMENT 2005 YEAR, DIVISION 8, FISH 1 TOURNAMENT 2005 YEAR, DIVISION 8, FISH 2 TOURNAMENT 2005 YEAR, DIVISION 8, FISH 3 TOURNAMENT 2005 YEAR, DIVISION 8, FISH 4 Total
1
JAMES MEDEARIS
TEAM NOTORIOUS
38' Fountain / Mercury
35.30 34.10 39.90 109.30
2
CHRIS VANOS
REEL DEAL
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
33.71 24.70 40.09 98.50
3
GARY HILES
TERMINATOR III
31' Contender / Yamaha
30.83 33.20 23.59 87.62
4
DOUGLAS PACK
SEA PIG
23' Sea Hunt / Mercury
24.39 16.30 34.69 75.38
5
JOE GILLELAND
REEL THING
29' Fountain / Mercury
27.31 15.20 31.13 73.64
6
HUGH SUTTON
BAIL OUT
38' Fountain / Mercury
41.02 23.90 64.92
7
DALE COBURN
BAIL OUT
38' Fountain / Mercury
41.02 23.90 64.92
8
RICHARD WYKE
FRAYED KNOT
22' Cape Craft / Yamaha
24.45 19.70 15.43 59.58
9
EDWARD CLARK
FORE REEL
23' Palmetto / Suzuki
20.94 20.20 17.30 58.44
10
JAMES TURNER
TURNER LOOSE
32' Fountain / Mercury
28.10 30.30 58.40
11
BARRY SHANEYFELT SR
INDULGENCE
38' Fountain / Mercury
16.92 13.90 17.40 48.22
12
DEBBIE KING
SEA KING BLUE
35' Contender / Yamaha
46.94 46.94
13
ANDY KIRBY II
OUTTA LINE
27' Cobia / Yamaha
40.37 40.37
14
GEORGE CHALL JR
FORE REEL
23' Palmetto / Suzuki
20.20 20.20
15
JAMES GUHLIN
MS SUE-SEA
25' Wellcraft / Yamaha
13.50 13.50
16
JOHNNY ROSNIAK
MS SUE-SEA
25' Wellcraft / Yamaha
13.50 13.50