Division 1 - North Carolina

Open Class

Place Team TOURNAMENT 2007 YEAR, DIVISION 1, FISH 1 TOURNAMENT 2007 YEAR, DIVISION 1, FISH 2 TOURNAMENT 2007 YEAR, DIVISION 1, FISH 3 TOURNAMENT 2007 YEAR, DIVISION 1, FISH 4 Total
1
OCEAN ATHLETE
28' Privateer / Mercury
34.34 24.85 21.32 80.51
2
UNREEL FISHING TEAM
26' Regulator / Yamaha
32.28 14.78 19.62 66.68
3
EAST COAST SPORTS / REEL GREEDY
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
13.60 23.46 27.84 64.90
4
WHITE LIGHTNING
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
26.39 34.75 61.14
5
G'S MACHINE
31' Fountain / Mercury
18.30 26.12 15.73 60.15
6
OPEN WIDE
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
20.92 16.86 22.12 59.90
7
MAGIC MARLIN
32' Jarrett Bay / Mercury
19.88 17.86 21.44 59.18
8
THE RIGHT ONE BABY
33' Contender / Yamaha
16.86 23.25 17.51 57.62
9
WINDY CONDITIONS
28' Hydra Sports / Suzuki
12.38 14.05 26.11 52.54
10
OUT OF REACH
31' Contender / Yamaha
17.48 14.75 16.45 48.68
11
OBX GIRL/TEAM CALCUTTA
31' Contender / Yamaha
12.10 17.62 15.36 45.08
12
FISHJIG
30' Sailfish / Yamaha
12.74 14.46 17.44 44.64
13
SHARON LEIGH
29' Sea Vee / Mercury
11.86 16.54 14.96 43.36
14
KING KRAZY
27' Contender / Yamaha
18.60 23.80 42.40
15
MAC ATTACK
25' Sea Pro / Yamaha
22.28 19.66 41.94
16
LIQUID FIRE
25' Contender / Yamaha
12.14 18.25 11.48 41.87
17
THREE OF A KIND
27' Contender / Yamaha
24.26 15.35 39.61
18
THREE STOOGES & CHERYL
29' Donzi / Mercury
14.78 20.99 35.77
19
TRIPLE TROUBLE
35' Triton / Mercury
16.10 16.48 32.58
20
EMERALD MARINE
29' Century / Yamaha
12.59 18.59 31.18
21
FLAT BROKE
26' Grady White / Yamaha
30.33 30.33
22
SITTIN' PRETTY
27' Contender / Yamaha
15.36 13.26 28.62
23
BAD HABIT
27' Contender / Yamaha
10.08 16.36 26.44
24
FINAL DRAW
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
26.24 26.24
25
RUGMAN
31' Contender / Yamaha
23.32 23.32
26
FISHINNANT
29' Century / Yamaha
10.88 11.09 21.97
27
MISS KALEY
34' Yellowfin / Suzuki
21.89 21.89
28
CHEVY II
31' Contender / Yamaha
21.43 21.43
29
FAR FETCHED
30' Sailfish / Yamaha
21.00 21.00
30
'BOUT TIME!
29' Fountain / Mercury
20.75 20.75
31
PLUMB CRAZY
34' Wellcraft / Yamaha
20.32 20.32
32
WATCH THIS
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
19.88 19.88
33
HOT ROD
25' Contender / Yamaha
19.30 19.30
34
BIG BAD WOLF
33' Contender / Yamaha
18.90 18.90
35
SEA DRAG'N
28' Privateer / Mercury
16.98 16.98
36
HI-SPEED WOBBLE
27' Contender / Yamaha
16.02 16.02
37
DIG IT
36' Contender / Mercury
16.02 16.02
38
TEAM MAY CRAFT
27' May Craft / Mercury
16.00 16.00
39
OCEAN ISLE FISHING CENTER
36' Contender / Yamaha
15.32 15.32
40
SERVICE CALL
31' Contender / Yamaha
15.23 15.23
41
SKINT BACK
32' Wellcraft / Yamaha
13.60 13.60
42
OUTBACK MARINE
29' Fountain / Mercury
13.40 13.40
43
MATER HEAD
34' Yellowfin / Mercury
13.30 13.30
44
LOTTA LUCK
26' Century / Yamaha
13.09 13.09
45
G-SEA
29' Donzi / Mercury
12.64 12.64
46
MISS DAWN
26' Aqua Sport / Johnson
11.08 11.08
47
CHAOS
36' Contender / Mercury
11.00 11.00

Small Boat Class

Place Team TOURNAMENT 2007 YEAR, DIVISION 1, FISH 1 TOURNAMENT 2007 YEAR, DIVISION 1, FISH 2 TOURNAMENT 2007 YEAR, DIVISION 1, FISH 3 TOURNAMENT 2007 YEAR, DIVISION 1, FISH 4 Total
1
SECOND CATCH
23' Contender / Mercury
14.56 21.78 44.09 80.43
2
REEL SCREAMER
23' Kencraft / Yamaha
15.42 19.51 24.85 59.78
3
MISS TENY
23' Palmetto / Mercury
12.58 25.33 19.35 57.26
4
LONG OVERDUE
23' Sea Craft / Mercury
17.42 30.51 47.93
5
REEL KRAZY
23' Key West / Yamaha
23.89 23.35 47.24
6
NAIL IT
23' Mako / Mercury
10.90 12.52 21.27 44.69
7
JESSIE B
22' Sea Ox / Evinrude
25.90 14.74 40.64
8
SLICK-CAM
23' Contender / Yamaha
10.24 26.50 36.74
9
TRAVELIN' LIGHT
23' Parker / Yamaha
15.80 19.73 35.53
10
ON THE FLY
23' Pathfinder / Yamaha
21.04 14.36 35.40
11
MISS KALEY
23' Regulator / Yamaha
33.56 33.56
12
Y-NOT
23' Key West / Mercury
32.43 32.43
13
EXTASEA
23' Kencraft / Evinrude
16.76 14.72 31.48
14
FINGER BAIT
23' Regulator / Yamaha
30.56 30.56
15
DEAL KING
23' Irvette / Volvo Penta
29.01 29.01
16
MAK HUNTER II
23' Contender / Yamaha
12.34 13.53 25.87
17
AQUA NUTZ
22' Aqua Sport / Yamaha
25.05 25.05
18
ROD HOG
23' Ken Craft / Yamaha
21.14 21.14
19
BLUE HEAVEN
22' Angler / Yamaha
20.84 20.84
20
MY 2 SONS
23' Sea Craft / Mercury
19.70 19.70
21
WINBERRY FARMS
23' Key Largo / Yamaha
17.44 17.44
22
REEL MOTIVATOR
23' Hydra Sports / Yamaha
16.44 16.44
23
TEAM ONSLOW BAY
23' Onslow Bay / Evinrude
16.37 16.37
24
TIDE ONE ON
21' Wellcraft / Yamaha
14.96 14.96
25
CAROLINA BLUEWATER
23' Bluewater / Evinrude
12.82 12.82
26
KEEP'N IT REEL
23' C-hawk / Johnson
12.48 12.48

Juniors

Place Team TOURNAMENT 2007 YEAR, DIVISION 1, FISH 1 TOURNAMENT 2007 YEAR, DIVISION 1, FISH 2 TOURNAMENT 2007 YEAR, DIVISION 1, FISH 3 TOURNAMENT 2007 YEAR, DIVISION 1, FISH 4 Total
1
BRANDON HUDSON
FINAL DRAW
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
26.24 34.75 60.99
2
JORDAN NORRIS
G'S MACHINE
31' Fountain / Mercury
18.30 26.12 15.73 60.15
3
HUNTER SANDERS
REEL SCREAMER
23' Kencraft / Yamaha
15.42 19.51 24.85 59.78
4
GRAYSON KETTERER
UNREEL FISHING TEAM
26' Regulator / Yamaha
32.28 19.62 51.90
5
STERLING CASEY
NAIL IT
23' Mako / Mercury
10.90 12.52 21.27 44.69
6
DYLAN SANDERS
KING KRAZY
27' Contender / Yamaha
18.60 23.80 42.40
7
CROCKETT HENDERSON
LIQUID FIRE
25' Contender / Yamaha
12.14 18.25 11.48 41.87
8
TRACE RAYNOR
BLUE HEAVEN
22' Angler / Yamaha
20.84 16.45 37.29
9
COLE EDENS
EAST COAST SPORTS / REEL GREEDY
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
13.60 23.46 37.06
10
PHILIP MITCHELL, JR.
TRIPLE TROUBLE
35' Triton / Mercury
16.10 16.48 32.58
11
HANNAH SMITH
EXTASEA
23' Kencraft / Evinrude
16.76 14.72 31.48
12
JAMES DOLPH
AQUA NUTZ
22' Aqua Sport / Yamaha
25.05 25.05
13
DAVID JACKSON
EAST COAST SPORTS / REEL GREEDY
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
23.46 23.46
14
HOLTON EASTMAN
MISS KALEY
34' Yellowfin / Suzuki
21.89 21.89
15
JOHN BARNES
THREE STOOGES & CHERYL
29' Donzi / Mercury
20.99 20.99
16
SAVANNAH NORRIS
G'S MACHINE
31' Fountain / Mercury
18.30 18.30
17
BRYANT CARROLL
DIG IT
36' Contender / Mercury
16.02 16.02
18
BRANDON BEASLEY
HI-SPEED WOBBLE
27' Contender / Yamaha
16.02 16.02
19
DANIEL CARROLL
DIG IT
36' Contender / Mercury
16.02 16.02
20
JACKSON WILKINS
TEAM MAY CRAFT
27' May Craft / Mercury
16.00 16.00
21
KRISTIE HOLLOMAN
CAROLINA BLUEWATER
23' Bluewater / Evinrude
12.82 12.82
22
JUSTIN HOLLAND
NAIL IT
23' Mako / Mercury
10.90 10.90

Ladies

Place Team TOURNAMENT 2007 YEAR, DIVISION 1, FISH 1 TOURNAMENT 2007 YEAR, DIVISION 1, FISH 2 TOURNAMENT 2007 YEAR, DIVISION 1, FISH 3 TOURNAMENT 2007 YEAR, DIVISION 1, FISH 4 Total
1
SANDY CONKLIN
OCEAN ATHLETE
28' Privateer / Mercury
34.34 24.85 21.32 80.51
2
MARGARET FEREBEE
SECOND CATCH
23' Contender / Mercury
14.56 21.78 44.09 80.43
3
WENDY TILLETT
WINDY CONDITIONS
28' Hydra Sports / Suzuki
14.05 26.11 40.16
4
DALE CONE
THREE OF A KIND
27' Contender / Yamaha
24.26 15.35 39.61
5
SHARON LEWIS
SLICK-CAM
23' Contender / Yamaha
10.24 26.50 36.74
6
CHERYL WARREN
THREE STOOGES & CHERYL
29' Donzi / Mercury
14.78 20.99 35.77
7
KRISTY HAIRSTON
BAD HABIT
27' Contender / Yamaha
10.08 16.36 26.44
8
RENEE WALLACE
RUGMAN
31' Contender / Yamaha
23.32 23.32
9
KAREN DEES
PLUMB CRAZY
34' Wellcraft / Yamaha
20.32 20.32
10
TINA LEE
MAGIC MARLIN
32' Jarrett Bay / Mercury
19.88 19.88
11
MICHELLE NORRIS
G'S MACHINE
31' Fountain / Mercury
18.30 18.30
12
AMY MCMULLAN
OCEAN ISLE FISHING CENTER
36' Contender / Yamaha
15.32 15.32
13
SANDY JONES
SKINT BACK
32' Wellcraft / Yamaha
13.60 13.60
14
MEGAN JOHNSON
LOTTA LUCK
26' Century / Yamaha
13.09 13.09
15
TERESA HOGSHIRE
MISS DAWN
26' Aqua Sport / Johnson
11.08 11.08
16
STEPHANIE CASEY
NAIL IT
23' Mako / Mercury
10.90 10.90

Seniors

Place Team TOURNAMENT 2007 YEAR, DIVISION 1, FISH 1 TOURNAMENT 2007 YEAR, DIVISION 1, FISH 2 TOURNAMENT 2007 YEAR, DIVISION 1, FISH 3 TOURNAMENT 2007 YEAR, DIVISION 1, FISH 4 Total
1
BURT FEREBEE
SECOND CATCH
23' Contender / Mercury
14.56 21.78 44.09 80.43
2
MARGARET FEREBEE
SECOND CATCH
23' Contender / Mercury
14.56 21.78 44.09 80.43
3
MEL HOARD
UNREEL FISHING TEAM
26' Regulator / Yamaha
32.28 14.78 19.62 66.68
4
GEORGE EDENS
EAST COAST SPORTS / REEL GREEDY
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
13.60 23.46 27.84 64.90
5
GARLAND SEWELL, JR.
THE RIGHT ONE BABY
33' Contender / Yamaha
16.86 23.25 17.51 57.62
6
P. BARRY MATTHEWS
THE RIGHT ONE BABY
33' Contender / Yamaha
16.86 23.25 17.51 57.62
7
GENE SMELIK
WINBERRY FARMS
23' Key Largo / Yamaha
17.44 32.43 49.87
8
RON SANDERS
KING KRAZY
27' Contender / Yamaha
18.60 23.80 42.40
9
JIM DAVIS
THE RIGHT ONE BABY
33' Contender / Yamaha
16.86 23.25 40.11
10
GRANT SPARKS
THREE OF A KIND
27' Contender / Yamaha
24.26 15.35 39.61
11
WILLIAM WARREN
THREE STOOGES & CHERYL
29' Donzi / Mercury
14.78 20.99 35.77
12
RODNEY SQUIRES, JR.
UNREEL FISHING TEAM
26' Regulator / Yamaha
14.78 19.62 34.40
13
STAN JARUSINSKI
FINGER BAIT
23' Regulator / Yamaha
30.56 30.56
14
CHARLES HENDERSON
LIQUID FIRE
25' Contender / Yamaha
12.14 18.25 30.39
15
JAMES INMAN
DEAL KING
23' Irvette / Volvo Penta
29.01 29.01
16
JOHNNY WEAVIL
FISHJIG
30' Sailfish / Yamaha
17.44 17.44
17
SANDY JONES
SKINT BACK
32' Wellcraft / Yamaha
13.60 13.60
18
DON SOWERS
KEEP'N IT REEL
23' C-hawk / Johnson
12.48 12.48
19
TERESA HOGSHIRE
MISS DAWN
26' Aqua Sport / Johnson
11.08 11.08
20
BILL HOGSHIRE
MISS DAWN
26' Aqua Sport / Johnson
11.08 11.08
21
RON McELHENEY
CHAOS
36' Contender / Mercury
11.00 11.00