Division 2 - Carolina Border

Open Class

Place Team TOURNAMENT 2007 YEAR, DIVISION 2, FISH 1 TOURNAMENT 2007 YEAR, DIVISION 2, FISH 2 TOURNAMENT 2007 YEAR, DIVISION 2, FISH 3 TOURNAMENT 2007 YEAR, DIVISION 2, FISH 4 Total
1
SOUTHERN BALE
25' Contender / Yamaha
27.06 33.40 30.10 90.56
2
OCEAN ATHLETE
28' Privateer / Mercury
20.76 37.50 29.75 88.01
3
JACKPOT
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
28.92 37.75 20.40 87.07
4
BAD HABIT
27' Contender / Yamaha
29.29 31.05 22.50 82.84
5
WINDY CONDITIONS
28' Hydra Sports / Suzuki
23.26 24.75 28.35 76.36
6
TRIPLE TROUBLE
35' Triton / Mercury
29.58 19.20 22.50 71.28
7
DIG IT
36' Contender / Mercury
20.10 28.16 21.90 70.16
8
DAWGGONE
26' Regulator / Yamaha
29.34 13.90 25.15 68.39
9
LIQUID FIRE
25' Contender / Yamaha
32.15 23.15 11.60 66.90
10
UNREEL FISHING TEAM
26' Regulator / Yamaha
10.55 19.68 28.60 58.83
11
EL PATRON
38' Fountain / Mercury
35.50 22.70 58.20
12
OBX GIRL/TEAM CALCUTTA
31' Contender / Yamaha
40.70 16.20 56.90
13
THE ENIGMA
29' Triton / Mercury
19.68 24.45 12.40 56.53
14
MADNESS
25' Hydra Sports / Mercury
34.14 22.30 56.44
15
MATER HEAD
34' Yellowfin / Mercury
28.38 27.65 56.03
16
R/C HOMES
38' Fountain / Mercury
18.84 19.95 16.55 55.34
17
NAIL 'R DOWN
26' Sailfish / Yamaha
39.14 15.75 54.89
18
REEL BROKE
29' Sea Swirl / Suzuki
14.30 22.00 16.45 52.75
19
MISS DAWN
26' Aqua Sport / Johnson
22.92 28.10 51.02
20
SHARON LEIGH
29' Sea Vee / Mercury
30.85 18.95 49.80
21
REEL WIENER
30' Fountain / Mercury
27.32 20.55 47.87
22
JOINT CUSTODY
31' Contender / Yamaha
22.66 24.90 47.56
23
OLE
25' Hydra Sports / Evinrude
16.78 27.30 44.08
24
OUT OF REACH
31' Contender / Yamaha
20.90 22.05 42.95
25
SHOCK-WAVE
31' Contender / Mercury
21.15 19.15 40.30
26
THUMPIN
38' Donzi / Mercury
38.00 38.00
27
EMERALD MARINE
29' Century / Yamaha
37.50 37.50
28
REEL JIGGY
26' Century / Yamaha
14.45 22.90 37.35
29
SEA DRAG'N
28' Privateer / Mercury
36.90 36.90
30
KING KRAZY
27' Contender / Yamaha
15.38 21.00 36.38
31
PRECISION MARINE
26' C-hawk / Suzuki
35.96 35.96
32
REEL ESCAPE
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
15.75 19.20 34.95
33
BOBCAT
31' Contender / Yamaha
32.70 32.70
34
LOTTA LUCK
26' Century / Yamaha
21.28 11.40 32.68
35
POPPI WEASEL
29' Wellcraft / Yamaha
19.60 12.40 32.00
36
GAMBLER
28' Hydra Sports / Yamaha
31.85 31.85
37
MILK MAN
36' Contender / Mercury
12.50 17.68 30.18
38
MAGIC MARLIN
32' Jarrett Bay / Mercury
28.40 28.40
39
1/2 LIT
34' Fountain / Mercury
28.32 28.32
40
SERVICE CALL
31' Contender / Yamaha
28.00 28.00
41
MISS GERI
32' Regulator / Yamaha
27.80 27.80
42
THREE OF A KIND
27' Contender / Yamaha
27.70 27.70
43
TEAM CONCEPT
36' Concept / Mercury
27.54 27.54
44
SITTIN' PRETTY
27' Contender / Yamaha
27.40 27.40
45
BIG BAD WOLF
33' Contender / Yamaha
27.10 27.10
46
FINAL DRAW
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
27.02 27.02
47
SQUEEZE PLAY
28' Offshore / Evinrude
26.90 26.90
48
THAT'S MY DOG
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
26.65 26.65
49
TEAM MAY CRAFT
27' May Craft / Mercury
10.54 15.75 26.29
50
MR. GOODHANDS
29' Century / Yamaha
26.15 26.15
51
CHAOS
36' Contender / Mercury
25.52 25.52
52
EAST COAST SPORTS / REEL GREEDY
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
25.50 25.50
53
OPEN WIDE
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
24.24 24.24
54
CONTEND THIS
31' Contender / Yamaha
24.12 24.12
55
PLUMB CRAZY
34' Wellcraft / Yamaha
23.58 23.58
56
MOON DOGGIE
31' Contender / Yamaha
23.50 23.50
57
KMA
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
23.00 23.00
58
TIDE LINE
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
22.75 22.75
59
FAR FETCHED
30' Sailfish / Yamaha
22.38 22.38
60
FLOOR IT
31' Contender / Yamaha
22.20 22.20
61
DURON MAN
32' Donzi / Mercury
20.70 20.70
62
REEL DESTRUCTION
32' Wellcraft / Yamaha
20.45 20.45
63
OUTBACK MARINE
29' Fountain / Mercury
20.20 20.20
64
HI-SPEED WOBBLE
27' Contender / Yamaha
20.20 20.20
65
RUGMAN
31' Contender / Yamaha
17.92 17.92
66
NC SPORTSMAN
25' Hydra Sports / Mercury
17.80 17.80
67
VITAMIN SEA
25' Triton / Mercury
17.75 17.75
68
TRICK C
33' Contender / Yamaha
17.60 17.60
69
MISS KALEY
34' Yellowfin / Suzuki
17.60 17.60
70
POWER MARINE
31' Contender / Yamaha
17.50 17.50
71
FLAT BROKE
26' Grady White / Yamaha
17.35 17.35
72
BUCK-A-ROO
25' Kencraft / Mercury
17.25 17.25
73
G-SEA
29' Donzi / Mercury
17.05 17.05
74
G'S MACHINE
31' Fountain / Mercury
17.02 17.02
75
FISHINNANT
29' Century / Yamaha
16.95 16.95
76
BAD TO THE BONE
31' Fountain / Yamaha
16.76 16.76
77
TUNA LUSH
30' Grady White / Yamaha
16.38 16.38
78
DOUBLE TIME
31' Fountain / Mercury
15.70 15.70
79
PROUD MARY
28' Privateer / Mercury
15.45 15.45
80
CAROLINA GIRL
32' Donzi / Mercury
15.08 15.08
81
HOT ROD
25' Contender / Yamaha
14.75 14.75
82
WANDA KAYE
26' Sailfish / Yamaha
14.56 14.56
83
OCEAN ISLE FISHING CENTER
36' Contender / Yamaha
14.54 14.54
84
CHASER I
25' Ranger / Mercury
14.35 14.35
85
FRIDAY'S COMIN'
27' Albemarle / Volvo
13.70 13.70
86
KILLIN' TIME
28' Southport / Yamaha
13.35 13.35
87
REEL NATURAL
29' Hydra Sports / Yamaha
13.25 13.25
88
TIDE RIDER
31' Contender / Yamaha
11.60 11.60
89
WARRIOR
38' Donzi / Mercury
11.55 11.55
90
WHITE LIGHTNING
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
11.40 11.40

Small Boat Class

Place Team TOURNAMENT 2007 YEAR, DIVISION 2, FISH 1 TOURNAMENT 2007 YEAR, DIVISION 2, FISH 2 TOURNAMENT 2007 YEAR, DIVISION 2, FISH 3 TOURNAMENT 2007 YEAR, DIVISION 2, FISH 4 Total
1
SIC-EM
23' Sea Pro / Johnson
41.80 26.45 16.95 85.20
2
MAGIC STIK
23' Contender / Yamaha
15.68 29.45 15.80 60.93
3
NATURAL BITE
23' Ken Craft / Yamaha
11.64 23.15 23.40 58.19
4
COMPOUNDED DAILY
23' Fountain / Mercury
23.02 18.10 16.95 58.07
5
OVERTIME
23' Wellcraft / Mercury
26.48 13.40 13.85 53.73
6
LONG OVERDUE
23' Sea Craft / Mercury
28.20 19.72 47.92
7
OCEAN WAVES / MOYE TOYE
22' Sea Hunt / Johnson
24.96 22.05 47.01
8
SECOND CATCH
23' Contender / Mercury
21.24 21.10 42.34
9
CAROLINA BLUEWATER
23' Bluewater / Evinrude
27.64 13.65 41.29
10
SEARCHING II
23' Hydra Sports / Yamaha
17.12 20.40 37.52
11
SLICK-CAM
23' Contender / Yamaha
36.40 36.40
12
ROD HOG
23' Ken Craft / Yamaha
34.65 34.65
13
MISS TENY
23' Palmetto / Mercury
16.80 16.65 33.45
14
MISS LEXI
23' Fountain / Mercury
31.70 31.70
15
Y-NOT
23' Key West / Mercury
14.94 14.95 29.89
16
JUST IN TIME
23' Contender / Suzuki
10.72 18.50 29.22
17
JIMMY MACK
28' Privateer / Suzuki
28.05 28.05
18
CHEAP SUNGLASSES
21' Carolina Skiff / Suzuki
27.28 27.28
19
NAIL IT
23' Mako / Mercury
27.15 27.15
20
AQUA NUTZ
22' Aqua Sport / Yamaha
25.85 25.85
21
TIDE ONE ON
21' Wellcraft / Yamaha
24.90 24.90
22
REEL SCREAMER
23' Kencraft / Yamaha
23.80 23.80
23
UNBELIEVABLE
20' Trophy / Mercury
22.85 22.85
24
EXTASEA
23' Kencraft / Evinrude
21.80 21.80
25
GIT-R-DONE
23' Pro-line / Honda
21.65 21.65
26
MIRACLE CHILD
23' Ken Craft / Suzuki
21.25 21.25
27
DEAL KING
23' Irvette / Volvo Penta
21.15 21.15
28
MOUNT MAKER
21' Offshore / Suzuki
21.10 21.10
29
FISHFUL THINKIN
20' Sea Hunt / Johnson
19.60 19.60
30
OUTOFLINE
23' Sea Strike / Yamaha
19.42 19.42
31
SI SHELLE
23' Robalo / Yamaha
19.30 19.30
32
BEAR CAT II
23' Cape Horn / Yamaha
19.05 19.05
33
ON THE FLY
23' Pathfinder / Yamaha
18.00 18.00
34
RIDIN DIRTY
21' Parker / Yamaha
16.26 16.26
35
THUNDER BALL
23' Pro-line / Yamaha
16.00 16.00
36
WILD BILL
25' Carolina Skiff / Yamaha
15.75 15.75
37
CAROLINA BAY
23' Regulator / Yamaha
15.45 15.45
38
OTTER II
21' Contender / Yamaha
13.80 13.80
39
SERENITY NOW
22' Triton / Honda
13.74 13.74
40
FISH-IN-TUITION
23' Mckee Craft / Yamaha
13.40 13.40
41
PAID FOR
18' Wellcraft / Suzuki
13.20 13.20

Juniors

Place Team TOURNAMENT 2007 YEAR, DIVISION 2, FISH 1 TOURNAMENT 2007 YEAR, DIVISION 2, FISH 2 TOURNAMENT 2007 YEAR, DIVISION 2, FISH 3 TOURNAMENT 2007 YEAR, DIVISION 2, FISH 4 Total
1
PHILIP MITCHELL, JR.
TRIPLE TROUBLE
35' Triton / Mercury
29.58 19.20 22.50 71.28
2
CROCKETT HENDERSON
LIQUID FIRE
25' Contender / Yamaha
32.15 23.15 11.60 66.90
3
GRAYSON KETTERER
UNREEL FISHING TEAM
26' Regulator / Yamaha
10.55 19.68 28.60 58.83
4
CHASE CARRAWAY
COMPOUNDED DAILY
23' Fountain / Mercury
23.02 18.10 16.95 58.07
5
M. ASHTON DEANS
MADNESS
25' Hydra Sports / Mercury
34.14 22.30 56.44
6
KRISTIE HOLLOMAN
CAROLINA BLUEWATER
23' Bluewater / Evinrude
27.64 13.65 41.29
7
CAMERON BRADFORD
SEARCHING II
23' Hydra Sports / Yamaha
17.12 20.40 37.52
8
DYLAN SANDERS
KING KRAZY
27' Contender / Yamaha
15.38 21.00 36.38
9
JACKSON PULLEY
PRECISION MARINE
26' C-hawk / Suzuki
35.96 35.96
10
MICHAEL JONES, JR.
1/2 LIT
34' Fountain / Mercury
28.32 28.32
11
BRYANT CARROLL
DIG IT
36' Contender / Mercury
28.16 28.16
12
DANIEL CARROLL
DIG IT
36' Contender / Mercury
28.16 28.16
13
COURTENEY CASEY
CAROLINA BLUEWATER
23' Bluewater / Evinrude
27.64 27.64
14
ALEX TUCKER
CONTEND THIS
31' Contender / Yamaha
24.12 24.12
15
HUNTER SANDERS
REEL SCREAMER
23' Kencraft / Yamaha
23.80 23.80
16
TRACE RAYNOR
OUT OF REACH
31' Contender / Yamaha
20.90 20.90
17
CALVIN HOLCOMB
REEL DESTRUCTION
32' Wellcraft / Yamaha
20.45 20.45
18
BRANDON BEASLEY
HI-SPEED WOBBLE
27' Contender / Yamaha
20.20 20.20
19
CATHERINE PAGE
BEAR CAT II
23' Cape Horn / Yamaha
19.05 19.05
20
DYLAN RENFROW
COMPOUNDED DAILY
23' Fountain / Mercury
18.10 18.10
21
HOLTON EASTMAN
MISS KALEY
34' Yellowfin / Suzuki
17.60 17.60
22
JORDAN NORRIS
G'S MACHINE
31' Fountain / Mercury
17.02 17.02
23
COLIN FORD
SIC-EM
23' Sea Pro / Johnson
16.95 16.95
24
CULLY CAMERON
OLE
25' Hydra Sports / Evinrude
16.78 16.78
25
CHRISTOPHER CORLEW
REEL JIGGY
26' Century / Yamaha
14.45 14.45
26
BRANDON HUDSON
WHITE LIGHTNING
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
11.40 11.40
27
JUSTIN HUDSON
JUST IN TIME
23' Contender / Suzuki
10.72 10.72
28
JACKSON WILKINS
TEAM MAY CRAFT
27' May Craft / Mercury
10.54 10.54

Ladies

Place Team TOURNAMENT 2007 YEAR, DIVISION 2, FISH 1 TOURNAMENT 2007 YEAR, DIVISION 2, FISH 2 TOURNAMENT 2007 YEAR, DIVISION 2, FISH 3 TOURNAMENT 2007 YEAR, DIVISION 2, FISH 4 Total
1
SANDY CONKLIN
OCEAN ATHLETE
28' Privateer / Mercury
20.76 37.50 29.75 88.01
2
KRISTY HAIRSTON
BAD HABIT
27' Contender / Yamaha
29.29 31.05 22.50 82.84
3
WENDY TILLETT
WINDY CONDITIONS
28' Hydra Sports / Suzuki
23.26 24.75 28.35 76.36
4
JENNIFER MONKO
DAWGGONE
26' Regulator / Yamaha
29.34 13.90 25.15 68.39
5
JESSICA REITER
EL PATRON
38' Fountain / Mercury
35.50 22.70 58.20
6
TERESA HOGSHIRE
MISS DAWN
26' Aqua Sport / Johnson
22.92 28.10 51.02
7
MICHELE CAMERON
OLE
25' Hydra Sports / Evinrude
16.78 27.30 44.08
8
MARGARET FEREBEE
SECOND CATCH
23' Contender / Mercury
21.24 21.10 42.34
9
KAY OGLE
CAROLINA BLUEWATER
23' Bluewater / Evinrude
27.64 13.65 41.29
10
SHARON LEWIS
SLICK-CAM
23' Contender / Yamaha
36.40 36.40
11
MEGAN JOHNSON
LOTTA LUCK
26' Century / Yamaha
21.28 11.40 32.68
12
DALE CONE
THREE OF A KIND
27' Contender / Yamaha
27.70 27.70
13
KAREN DEES
PLUMB CRAZY
34' Wellcraft / Yamaha
23.58 23.58
14
VICKY RENFROW
COMPOUNDED DAILY
23' Fountain / Mercury
23.02 23.02
15
SHERRY LITTLETON
UNBELIEVABLE
20' Trophy / Mercury
22.85 22.85
16
PAM DOBKINS
BEAR CAT II
23' Cape Horn / Yamaha
19.05 19.05
17
MICHELLE NORRIS
G'S MACHINE
31' Fountain / Mercury
17.02 17.02
18
BRANDE HANKINS
CAROLINA BAY
23' Regulator / Yamaha
15.45 15.45
19
SHANNON FOY
FRIDAY'S COMIN'
27' Albemarle / Volvo
13.70 13.70
20
TERESA LUPTON
KILLIN' TIME
28' Southport / Yamaha
13.35 13.35

Seniors

Place Team TOURNAMENT 2007 YEAR, DIVISION 2, FISH 1 TOURNAMENT 2007 YEAR, DIVISION 2, FISH 2 TOURNAMENT 2007 YEAR, DIVISION 2, FISH 3 TOURNAMENT 2007 YEAR, DIVISION 2, FISH 4 Total
1
MEL HOARD
UNREEL FISHING TEAM
26' Regulator / Yamaha
10.55 19.68 28.60 58.83
2
JIMMY BUTTS
CHEAP SUNGLASSES
21' Carolina Skiff / Suzuki
27.28 28.05 55.33
3
CHARLES HENDERSON
LIQUID FIRE
25' Contender / Yamaha
32.15 23.15 55.30
4
TERESA HOGSHIRE
MISS DAWN
26' Aqua Sport / Johnson
22.92 28.10 51.02
5
BILL HOGSHIRE
MISS DAWN
26' Aqua Sport / Johnson
22.92 28.10 51.02
6
TAT FEARING
JACKPOT
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
28.92 20.40 49.32
7
BEN MOYE
OCEAN WAVES / MOYE TOYE
22' Sea Hunt / Johnson
24.96 22.05 47.01
8
BURT FEREBEE
SECOND CATCH
23' Contender / Mercury
21.24 21.10 42.34
9
MARGARET FEREBEE
SECOND CATCH
23' Contender / Mercury
21.24 21.10 42.34
10
KAY OGLE
CAROLINA BLUEWATER
23' Bluewater / Evinrude
27.64 13.65 41.29
11
HAROLD HILL
SHOCK-WAVE
31' Contender / Mercury
21.15 19.15 40.30
12
LINWOOD CLARK
THUMPIN
38' Donzi / Mercury
38.00 38.00
13
RAY BRADFORD
SEARCHING II
23' Hydra Sports / Yamaha
17.12 20.40 37.52
14
ALFRED MORRIS, SR.
SEA DRAG'N
28' Privateer / Mercury
36.90 36.90
15
RON SANDERS
KING KRAZY
27' Contender / Yamaha
15.38 21.00 36.38
16
RICHARD FORBIS
PRECISION MARINE
26' C-hawk / Suzuki
35.96 35.96
17
BILL HOLLEY
THE ENIGMA
29' Triton / Mercury
19.68 12.40 32.08
18
LESLIE MERRITT
POPPI WEASEL
29' Wellcraft / Yamaha
19.60 12.40 32.00
19
RODNEY SQUIRES, JR.
UNREEL FISHING TEAM
26' Regulator / Yamaha
10.55 19.68 30.23
20
JOHN MOORE
UNREEL FISHING TEAM
26' Regulator / Yamaha
28.60 28.60
21
DOUG WILKINS
MISS GERI
32' Regulator / Yamaha
27.80 27.80
22
STAN JARUSINSKI
THREE OF A KIND
27' Contender / Yamaha
27.70 27.70
23
DENNIS HALL
TEAM CONCEPT
36' Concept / Mercury
27.54 27.54
24
RON McELHENEY
CHAOS
36' Contender / Mercury
25.52 25.52
25
GEORGE EDENS
EAST COAST SPORTS / REEL GREEDY
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
25.50 25.50
26
MAURICE EMMART, JR.
MOON DOGGIE
31' Contender / Yamaha
23.50 23.50
27
WILLIAM LITTLETON
UNBELIEVABLE
20' Trophy / Mercury
22.85 22.85
28
DIETER CARDWELL
TIDE LINE
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
22.75 22.75
29
JAMES INMAN
DEAL KING
23' Irvette / Volvo Penta
21.15 21.15
30
TOMMY HOWELL
DURON MAN
32' Donzi / Mercury
20.70 20.70
31
MICHAEL PARKER
JACKPOT
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
20.40 20.40
32
CRAFTON MITCHELL
TRIPLE TROUBLE
35' Triton / Mercury
19.20 19.20
33
ALBERT DAVIS
ON THE FLY
23' Pathfinder / Yamaha
18.00 18.00
34
SONNY YORK, JR.
TRICK C
33' Contender / Yamaha
17.60 17.60
35
JOHN DICKINSON
DOUBLE TIME
31' Fountain / Mercury
15.70 15.70
36
GENE SMELIK
Y-NOT
23' Key West / Mercury
14.94 14.94
37
ANDY POWELL
WANDA KAYE
26' Sailfish / Yamaha
14.56 14.56
38
CECIL WALLACE, JR.
CHASER I
25' Ranger / Mercury
14.35 14.35
39
J. L. NICHOLS III
CHASER I
25' Ranger / Mercury
14.35 14.35
40
BILL STALLINGS
OTTER II
21' Contender / Yamaha
13.80 13.80
41
ROY HOWELL
FRIDAY'S COMIN'
27' Albemarle / Volvo
13.70 13.70
42
MICKEY HORN
FISH-IN-TUITION
23' Mckee Craft / Yamaha
13.40 13.40
43
L. A. DENZER
WARRIOR
38' Donzi / Mercury
11.55 11.55