Division 11 - South Florida II

Open Class

Place Team TOURNAMENT 2008 YEAR, DIVISION 11, FISH 1 TOURNAMENT 2008 YEAR, DIVISION 11, FISH 2 TOURNAMENT 2008 YEAR, DIVISION 11, FISH 3 Total
1
NATIVE / TEAM CHILI'S
38' Fountain / Mercury
38.25 45.86 48.46 132.57
2
TEAM WOLCOTT MARINE
32' Century / Yamaha
37.93 26.60 56.27 120.80
3
TRIPLE J
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
36.74 40.75 39.54 117.03
4
TEAM YELLOWFIN / COMFORTABLY NUMB
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
37.39 39.98 36.84 114.21
5
SQUARE & LEVEL / REEL WILD
31' Contender / Yamaha
34.14 39.40 39.91 113.45
6
PROMARINEUSA.COM
36' Invincible / Yam/evin/merc
39.95 41.70 30.84 112.49
7
G-FORCE
26' Intrepid / Yamaha
29.86 45.07 36.30 111.23
8
TOP DOWN
32' Donzi / Mercury
40.58 26.24 38.45 105.27
9
DOUBLE DOWN
34' Yellowfin / Mercury
23.93 44.52 35.03 103.48
10
RABBIT'S FOOT
33' Contender / Yamaha
33.44 40.06 27.76 101.26
11
OLE BLUE
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
29.90 28.16 42.92 100.98
12
SAKY'S REVENGE
39' Venture / Mercury
27.26 38.75 33.34 99.35
13
BLUEWATERPROMO.COM
33' Hydra Sports / Yamaha
30.43 33.89 31.02 95.34
14
SECONDS 2 SPARE
31' Contender / Yamaha
30.58 64.74 95.32
15
PENNY WISE
33' Contender / Yamaha
27.80 39.00 26.93 93.73
16
TWIN VEE FISHING TEAM
29' Twin Vee / Suzuki
33.30 41.06 17.23 91.59
17
SIZE MATTERS
35' Marlago / Mercury
36.12 27.70 27.27 91.09
18
HORIZON HAZE
34' Fountain / Mercury
29.73 30.39 30.94 91.06
19
LEWMAR PRO-FISHING TEAM
29' Pro Sport / Honda
38.37 24.34 24.91 87.62
20
MANIAC MACK
34' Fountain / Mercury
26.44 32.65 28.49 87.58
21
JUST HOOKED
31' Prosport / Suzuki
24.54 30.52 31.02 86.08
22
KING SLAYER
34' Fountain / Mercury
29.51 28.92 26.98 85.41
23
SPARKY'S MACHINE
32' Donzi / Mercury
25.59 28.92 27.30 81.81
24
MAMBO KINGS
25' Contender / Yamaha
27.94 19.43 30.29 77.66
25
BONE COLLECTOR
26' Angler / Mercury
30.47 20.87 26.24 77.58
26
C.R.A.P. HAPPENS
33' Hydra Sports / Yamaha
19.02 32.99 24.97 76.98
27
TEAM CAROLINA SKIFF/EVINRUDE/TEAM BIG BOBBERZ
24' Sea Chaser / Evinrude
28.09 27.38 18.77 74.24
28
WILTSHIRE FISHING TEAM
31' Contender / Yamaha
31.63 36.66 68.29
29
TEAM ENVIRONMENTAL
30' Pursuit / Yamaha
16.24 25.17 22.08 63.49
30
NEVER E-NUFF
31' Contender / Yamaha
29.62 33.79 63.41
31
LIBERTY
31' Pursuit / Yamaha
29.07 27.81 56.88
32
PAN ANGLING
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
27.05 28.35 55.40
33
MIDNIGHT MADNESS
39' Midnight Express / Yamaha
27.81 25.73 53.54
34
BACK LASH
24' Renaissance / Suzuki
28.26 21.78 50.04
35
ROLL ON
32' Concept / Yamaha
23.66 26.37 50.03
36
ANCHOR MANAGEMENT
28' Grady White / Yamaha
19.26 28.88 48.14
37
REEL KEEPER
31' Jupiter / Mercury
14.31 32.52 46.83
38
TEAM YCOA
31' Contender / Yamaha
20.99 18.67 39.66
39
LA VENTAJA / SUNCOAST MARINE
31' Sea Vee / Evinrude
34.90 34.90
40
COURTSIDE GRILLE / TOP GUN
37' Spectre / Yanmar
33.73 33.73
41
FISH BONZ
31' Yellowfin / Evinrude
30.87 30.87
42
IDLE TIME
34' Fountain / Mercury
28.46 28.46
43
NO LIMITATIONS
28' Hydra Sports / Yamaha
28.27 28.27
44
THE BONDSMAN
35' Triton / Mercury
27.79 27.79
45
TEAM BAVARIAN KING
34' Yellowfin / Mercury
23.74 23.74
46
DIGESTIBLE
36' Contender / Yamaha
21.65 21.65
47
KNOT 4 SAIL
33' Contender / Yamaha
20.22 20.22
48
SCRAPIRON
35' Marlago / Mercury
19.27 19.27
49
JORDAN
26' Regulator / Yamaha
16.84 16.84
50
FISHIN INTO WISHIN
35' Marlago / Yamaha
13.40 13.40
51
REEL LAW
35' Triton / Mercury
12.47 12.47

Small Boat Class

Place Team TOURNAMENT 2008 YEAR, DIVISION 11, FISH 1 TOURNAMENT 2008 YEAR, DIVISION 11, FISH 2 TOURNAMENT 2008 YEAR, DIVISION 11, FISH 3 Total
1
GET SNOOKERD
23' Contender / Yamaha
31.69 35.88 35.56 103.13
2
TEAM K.O.
23' Contender / Yamaha
32.55 37.92 30.00 100.47
3
PROMARINEUSA.COM / GATORFAN
23' Contender / Yamaha
37.09 32.77 18.67 88.53
4
CATCH 22
22' Pro-line / Mercury
13.48 24.14 31.97 69.59
5
KNOT IN THE MOOD
23' Wellcraft / Evinrude
16.54 29.06 15.67 61.27
6
STILL KICKIN
23' Yellowfin / Mercury
14.44 17.37 18.91 50.72
7
FIN-ADDICT
23' Mckee Craft / Evinrude
22.75 25.40 48.15
8
MACK STALKER
23' Dorado / Mercury
29.94 29.94
9
TEAM FRIGID RIGID
23' Pro Kat / Suzuki
23.84 23.84

Juniors

Place Team TOURNAMENT 2008 YEAR, DIVISION 11, FISH 1 TOURNAMENT 2008 YEAR, DIVISION 11, FISH 2 TOURNAMENT 2008 YEAR, DIVISION 11, FISH 3 Total
1
CHRISTIAN FISCHER
TEAM WOLCOTT MARINE
32' Century / Yamaha
37.93 26.60 56.27 120.80
2
JAKE SMITH
TEAM YELLOWFIN / COMFORTABLY NUMB
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
37.39 39.98 36.84 114.21
3
CODY MCRANIE
C.R.A.P. HAPPENS
33' Hydra Sports / Yamaha
19.02 32.99 24.97 76.98
4
CHRIS CHANCEY
C.R.A.P. HAPPENS
33' Hydra Sports / Yamaha
19.02 32.99 24.97 76.98
5
JONATHAN GUITARD
MIDNIGHT MADNESS
39' Midnight Express / Yamaha
27.81 25.73 53.54
6
ANTHONY ALVAREZ, JR.
LA VENTAJA / SUNCOAST MARINE
31' Sea Vee / Evinrude
34.90 34.90
7
JOSHUA HEAVENRIDGE
COURTSIDE GRILLE / TOP GUN
37' Spectre / Yanmar
33.73 33.73
8
CAMERON HEAVENRIDGE
COURTSIDE GRILLE / TOP GUN
37' Spectre / Yanmar
33.73 33.73
9
CHELSEY SILVERTHORNE
PENNY WISE
33' Contender / Yamaha
26.93 26.93
10
MICHAEL GUITARD
MIDNIGHT MADNESS
39' Midnight Express / Yamaha
25.73 25.73
11
LOGAN OWLE
DOUBLE DOWN
34' Yellowfin / Mercury
23.93 23.93
12
ANDREW BRAATEN
TEAM FRIGID RIGID
23' Pro Kat / Suzuki
23.84 23.84
13
TOMMY STEPHENSON
DIGESTIBLE
36' Contender / Yamaha
21.65 21.65

Ladies

Place Team TOURNAMENT 2008 YEAR, DIVISION 11, FISH 1 TOURNAMENT 2008 YEAR, DIVISION 11, FISH 2 TOURNAMENT 2008 YEAR, DIVISION 11, FISH 3 Total
1
BECKY SMITH
TEAM YELLOWFIN / COMFORTABLY NUMB
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
37.39 39.98 36.84 114.21
2
DEBRA GELL
G-FORCE
26' Intrepid / Yamaha
29.86 45.07 36.30 111.23
3
TERRY ALEY
MANIAC MACK
34' Fountain / Mercury
26.44 32.65 28.49 87.58
4
LACIE JENNINGS
MANIAC MACK
34' Fountain / Mercury
26.44 32.65 28.49 87.58
5
LYNN YARISH
JUST HOOKED
31' Prosport / Suzuki
24.54 30.52 31.02 86.08
6
RHONDA MORRIS
SPARKY'S MACHINE
32' Donzi / Mercury
25.59 28.92 27.30 81.81
7
LISA CORRIGAN
TEAM CAROLINA SKIFF/EVINRUDE/TEAM BIG BOBBERZ
24' Sea Chaser / Evinrude
28.09 27.38 18.77 74.24
8
TRINA POLKEY
TEAM CAROLINA SKIFF/EVINRUDE/TEAM BIG BOBBERZ
24' Sea Chaser / Evinrude
28.09 27.38 18.77 74.24
9
LINDA MORRIS
WILTSHIRE FISHING TEAM
31' Contender / Yamaha
31.63 36.66 68.29
10
MICHELLE JACKSON
GET SNOOKERD
23' Contender / Yamaha
31.69 35.56 67.25
11
MERRY BETH RYAN
TEAM ENVIRONMENTAL
30' Pursuit / Yamaha
16.24 25.17 22.08 63.49
12
KRISTI DEAN
TEAM ENVIRONMENTAL
30' Pursuit / Yamaha
16.24 25.17 22.08 63.49
13
PATRICIA HELLRUNG
LIBERTY
31' Pursuit / Yamaha
29.07 27.81 56.88
14
JUNE GUTKNECHT
STILL KICKIN
23' Yellowfin / Mercury
14.44 17.37 18.91 50.72
15
CAASI RICH
FIN-ADDICT
23' Mckee Craft / Evinrude
22.75 25.40 48.15
16
JACKIE PENNY
PENNY WISE
33' Contender / Yamaha
39.00 39.00
17
LAUREN RINALDO
NEVER E-NUFF
31' Contender / Yamaha
33.79 33.79
18
JESSICA WELDON
HORIZON HAZE
34' Fountain / Mercury
30.39 30.39
19
SUE JUSTUS
THE BONDSMAN
35' Triton / Mercury
27.79 27.79
20
IRA GRUPP
TEAM BAVARIAN KING
34' Yellowfin / Mercury
23.74 23.74
21
SARAH STEPHENSON
DIGESTIBLE
36' Contender / Yamaha
21.65 21.65
22
RHONDA WICKER
DIGESTIBLE
36' Contender / Yamaha
21.65 21.65
23
YASMIN WORKMAN
TEAM ENVIRONMENTAL
30' Pursuit / Yamaha
16.24 16.24
24
CHARLOTTE HOWELL
FISHIN INTO WISHIN
35' Marlago / Yamaha
13.40 13.40
25
BRIDGET FAGAN
REEL LAW
35' Triton / Mercury
12.47 12.47

Seniors

Place Team TOURNAMENT 2008 YEAR, DIVISION 11, FISH 1 TOURNAMENT 2008 YEAR, DIVISION 11, FISH 2 TOURNAMENT 2008 YEAR, DIVISION 11, FISH 3 Total
1
JOHN FORD
TEAM K.O.
23' Contender / Yamaha
32.55 37.92 30.00 100.47
2
RICK DEAN
SECONDS 2 SPARE
31' Contender / Yamaha
30.58 64.74 95.32
3
JACK PENNY
PENNY WISE
33' Contender / Yamaha
27.80 39.00 26.93 93.73
4
WILL LAMNECK
SPARKY'S MACHINE
32' Donzi / Mercury
25.59 28.92 27.30 81.81
5
JIM LONG
TOP DOWN
32' Donzi / Mercury
40.58 38.45 79.03
6
MIKE BURNETT
TEAM K.O.
23' Contender / Yamaha
32.55 37.92 70.47
7
NICHOLAS MELFI
TEAM ENVIRONMENTAL
30' Pursuit / Yamaha
16.24 25.17 22.08 63.49
8
LEWIS HAYES
KNOT IN THE MOOD
23' Wellcraft / Evinrude
16.54 29.06 15.67 61.27
9
LARRY HELLRUNG
LIBERTY
31' Pursuit / Yamaha
29.07 27.81 56.88
10
PATRICIA HELLRUNG
LIBERTY
31' Pursuit / Yamaha
29.07 27.81 56.88
11
CHAD LAMMERT III
STILL KICKIN
23' Yellowfin / Mercury
14.44 17.37 18.91 50.72
12
ED LANGEL, JR.
TWIN VEE FISHING TEAM
29' Twin Vee / Suzuki
33.30 17.23 50.53
13
CHET SCHOLTZ
REEL KEEPER
31' Jupiter / Mercury
14.31 32.52 46.83
14
JACK THOMAS
MACK STALKER
23' Dorado / Mercury
29.94 29.94
15
RONALD KERN
NO LIMITATIONS
28' Hydra Sports / Yamaha
28.27 28.27
16
ART LINK
TEAM FRIGID RIGID
23' Pro Kat / Suzuki
23.84 23.84
17
YASMIN WORKMAN
TEAM ENVIRONMENTAL
30' Pursuit / Yamaha
16.24 16.24