Division 1 - North Carolina

Open Class

Place Team TOURNAMENT 2008 YEAR, DIVISION 1, FISH 1 TOURNAMENT 2008 YEAR, DIVISION 1, FISH 2 TOURNAMENT 2008 YEAR, DIVISION 1, FISH 3 TOURNAMENT 2008 YEAR, DIVISION 1, FISH 4 Total
1
MISS KAYLEY
34' Yellowfin / Suzuki
31.70 15.30 38.75 85.75
2
RUGMAN
31' Contender / Yamaha
32.12 17.25 35.90 85.27
3
UNREEL FISHING TEAM
26' Regulator / Yamaha
16.82 20.70 43.90 81.42
4
OBX GIRL / TEAM CALCUTTA
31' Contender / Yamaha
17.30 26.10 27.36 70.76
5
OCEAN ISLE FISHING CENTER
32' Yellowfin / Yamaha
30.80 34.40 65.20
6
MAGIC MARLIN
32' Jarrett Bay / Mercury
15.54 22.80 16.74 55.08
7
MATERHEAD
34' Yellowfin / Mercury
35.85 18.65 54.50
8
PROUD MARY
28' Privateer / Mercury
28.30 24.43 52.73
9
SEA STRIKER 2
36' Contender / Yamaha
14.04 13.10 21.00 48.14
10
R/C HOMES
38' Fountain / Mercury
26.80 19.45 46.25
11
FOOT LOOSE
32' Wellcraft / Yamaha
32.45 11.20 43.65
12
LOTTA LUCK
26' Century / Yamaha
22.80 19.75 42.55
13
TEAM CONCEPT
36' Concept / Mercury
39.55 39.55
14
KMA
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
39.24 39.24
15
DIG IT
36' Contender / Mercury
35.55 35.55
16
WHITE LIGHTNING
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
15.40 19.70 35.10
17
FISH MEISTER
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
32.84 32.84
18
1/2 LIT
34' Fountain / Mercury
32.20 32.20
19
SHORE THANG
26' Sailfish / Yamaha
31.50 31.50
20
MISS LA
38' Fountain / Mercury
30.98 30.98
21
OCEAN ATHLETE
28' Privateer / Mercury
29.95 29.95
22
SHOCK-WAVE
31' Contender / Mercury
28.65 28.65
23
L & M FISHING TEAM
31' Century / Yamaha
14.45 13.20 27.65
24
KING KRAZY
27' Contender / Yamaha
10.00 17.50 27.50
25
WINDY CONDITIONS
28' Hydra Sports / Suzuki
26.82 26.82
26
SHARON LEIGH
29' Sea Vee / Mercury
25.35 25.35
27
OLE
25' Hydra Sports / Evinrude
23.25 23.25
28
TRIPLE TROUBLE
35' Triton / Mercury
22.70 22.70
29
PRECISION MARINE
26' C-hawk / Suzuki
22.30 22.30
30
RAWHIDE
28' Hydra Sports / Evinrude
20.66 20.66
31
ALL IN
26' Sailfish / Yamaha
19.80 19.80
32
TUNA LUSH
30' Grady White / Yamaha
18.60 18.60
33
SEA DRAG'N
28' Privateer / Mercury
18.02 18.02
34
ZACANATOR
31' Contender / Yamaha
17.69 17.69
35
BAD HABIT
27' Contender / Yamaha
16.90 16.90
36
NANCY-RAE
25' Hydra Sports / Mercury
16.05 16.05
37
HOT GRITS
32' Donzi / Mercury
15.90 15.90
38
CUSTOM MARINE FISHING TEAM
26' Sailfish / Yamaha
15.05 15.05
39
CAROLINA GIRL
32' Donzi / Mercury
15.00 15.00
40
THREE OF A KIND
27' Contender / Yamaha
14.86 14.86
41
REEL THRILL
31' Fountain / Mercury
13.27 13.27
42
DAWGGONE
26' Regulator / Yamaha
10.70 10.70
43
AMANDA GAIL
25' C-hawk / Evinrude
10.63 10.63

Small Boat Class

Place Team TOURNAMENT 2008 YEAR, DIVISION 1, FISH 1 TOURNAMENT 2008 YEAR, DIVISION 1, FISH 2 TOURNAMENT 2008 YEAR, DIVISION 1, FISH 3 TOURNAMENT 2008 YEAR, DIVISION 1, FISH 4 Total
1
EAST COAST SPORTS
23' Onslow Bay / Mercury
33.30 25.00 11.09 69.39
2
MISS TENY
23' Palmetto / Yamaha
19.22 30.20 49.42
3
OVERTIME
23' Wellcraft / Mercury
34.05 14.00 48.05
4
MOYE TOYE
22' Sea Hunt / Johnson
17.30 26.10 43.40
5
MISTER STANMAN
23' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
31.20 11.10 42.30
6
MONEY SHOT
23' Contender / Yamaha
41.15 41.15
7
ON THE FLY
23' Pathfinder / Yamaha
13.58 27.55 41.13
8
ROD HOG
23' Ken Craft / Yamaha
25.95 11.13 37.08
9
BLUE CHIPS
23' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
34.20 34.20
10
NAUTI-GIRL'Z
23' Hydra Sports / Yamaha
18.62 15.30 33.92
11
TIDE ONE ON
21' Wellcraft / Yamaha
32.72 32.72
12
AQUA NUTZ
22' Aqua Sport / Yamaha
13.40 15.80 29.20
13
DEAL KING
23' Irvette / Volvo Penta
25.94 25.94
14
TEAM OFFSHORE CAROLINA
23' Sea Craft / Mercury
24.38 24.38
15
JIMMY MACK
28' Privateer / Suzuki
23.66 23.66
16
RIDIN DIRTY
21' Parker / Yamaha
22.10 22.10
17
LAST MINUTE
23' Contender / Yamaha
21.90 21.90
18
SIC-EM
23' Cape Horn / Yamaha
21.90 21.90
19
SECOND CATCH
23' Contender / Mercury
19.40 19.40
20
WOLF PACKER
22' Key West / Yamaha
18.60 18.60
21
COMPOUNDED DAILY
23' Fountain / Mercury
16.02 16.02
22
MY 2 SONS
23' Sea Craft / Mercury
13.02 13.02
23
NAIL IT
23' Mako / Mercury
12.45 12.45
24
MAJOR BITE
23' Bayliner / Mercury
12.40 12.40
25
SEA CRAFT
23' Sea Craft / Suzuki
12.40 12.40
26
CAROLINA BLUEWATER
23' Bluewater / Evinrude
10.85 10.85

Juniors

Place Team TOURNAMENT 2008 YEAR, DIVISION 1, FISH 1 TOURNAMENT 2008 YEAR, DIVISION 1, FISH 2 TOURNAMENT 2008 YEAR, DIVISION 1, FISH 3 TOURNAMENT 2008 YEAR, DIVISION 1, FISH 4 Total
1
HOLTON EASTMAN
MISS KAYLEY
34' Yellowfin / Suzuki
31.70 15.30 38.75 85.75
2
GRAYSON KETTERER
UNREEL FISHING TEAM
26' Regulator / Yamaha
16.82 20.70 43.90 81.42
3
COLE EDENS
EAST COAST SPORTS
23' Onslow Bay / Mercury
33.30 25.00 11.09 69.39
4
FRANK EASTMAN, JR.
MISS KAYLEY
34' Yellowfin / Suzuki
15.30 38.75 54.05
5
TRISTAN LEWIS
FOOT LOOSE
32' Wellcraft / Yamaha
32.45 11.20 43.65
6
JOSHUA DAVIS
MISTER STANMAN
23' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
31.20 11.10 42.30
7
ZACHARY MABEE
KMA
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
39.24 39.24
8
NICK BROWN
BLUE CHIPS
23' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
34.20 34.20
9
MICHAEL JONES, JR.
1/2 LIT
34' Fountain / Mercury
32.20 32.20
10
BRODY BROWN
MISS LA
38' Fountain / Mercury
30.98 30.98
11
JAMES DOLPH
AQUA NUTZ
22' Aqua Sport / Yamaha
13.40 15.80 29.20
12
DYLAN SANDERS
KING KRAZY
27' Contender / Yamaha
10.00 17.50 27.50
13
CULLY CAMERON
OLE
25' Hydra Sports / Evinrude
23.25 23.25
14
BRANDON MITCHELL
TRIPLE TROUBLE
35' Triton / Mercury
22.70 22.70
15
JACKSON PULLEY
PRECISION MARINE
26' C-hawk / Suzuki
22.30 22.30
16
COLIN FORD
SIC-EM
23' Cape Horn / Yamaha
21.90 21.90
17
JAKE GODWIN
RAWHIDE
28' Hydra Sports / Evinrude
20.66 20.66
18
ZAC TURNAGE
ZACANATOR
31' Contender / Yamaha
17.69 17.69
19
CHASE CARRAWAY
COMPOUNDED DAILY
23' Fountain / Mercury
16.02 16.02
20
THOMAS GRADY
HOT GRITS
32' Donzi / Mercury
15.90 15.90
21
JULIA GRADY
HOT GRITS
32' Donzi / Mercury
15.90 15.90
22
CARR WHITFIELD
HOT GRITS
32' Donzi / Mercury
15.90 15.90
23
ZACK WHITFIELD
HOT GRITS
32' Donzi / Mercury
15.90 15.90
24
KATIE LEE
MAGIC MARLIN
32' Jarrett Bay / Mercury
15.54 15.54
25
IAN SPEIGHT
NAIL IT
23' Mako / Mercury
12.45 12.45
26
STERLING CASEY
NAIL IT
23' Mako / Mercury
12.45 12.45
27
KRISTIE HOLLOMAN
CAROLINA BLUEWATER
23' Bluewater / Evinrude
10.85 10.85

Ladies

Place Team TOURNAMENT 2008 YEAR, DIVISION 1, FISH 1 TOURNAMENT 2008 YEAR, DIVISION 1, FISH 2 TOURNAMENT 2008 YEAR, DIVISION 1, FISH 3 TOURNAMENT 2008 YEAR, DIVISION 1, FISH 4 Total
1
RENEE WALLACE
RUGMAN
31' Contender / Yamaha
32.12 17.25 35.90 85.27
2
DEBBIE HOOD
TEAM CONCEPT
36' Concept / Mercury
39.55 39.55
3
BRANDE HANKINS
NAUTI-GIRL'Z
23' Hydra Sports / Yamaha
18.62 15.30 33.92
4
SANDY CONKLIN
OCEAN ATHLETE
28' Privateer / Mercury
29.95 29.95
5
WENDY TILLETT
WINDY CONDITIONS
28' Hydra Sports / Suzuki
26.82 26.82
6
DEE BAILEY
TEAM OFFSHORE CAROLINA
23' Sea Craft / Mercury
24.38 24.38
7
MICHELE CAMERON
OLE
25' Hydra Sports / Evinrude
23.25 23.25
8
STEPHANIE FORD
SIC-EM
23' Cape Horn / Yamaha
21.90 21.90
9
ALLISON MORRIS
WHITE LIGHTNING
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
19.70 19.70
10
MARGARET FEREBEE
SECOND CATCH
23' Contender / Mercury
19.40 19.40
11
KRISTY HAIRSTON
BAD HABIT
27' Contender / Yamaha
16.90 16.90
12
VICKY RENFROW
COMPOUNDED DAILY
23' Fountain / Mercury
16.02 16.02
13
WHITNEY SLAUGHTER
CAROLINA GIRL
32' Donzi / Mercury
15.00 15.00
14
SHERRY LITTLETON
SEA CRAFT
23' Sea Craft / Suzuki
12.40 12.40

Seniors

Place Team TOURNAMENT 2008 YEAR, DIVISION 1, FISH 1 TOURNAMENT 2008 YEAR, DIVISION 1, FISH 2 TOURNAMENT 2008 YEAR, DIVISION 1, FISH 3 TOURNAMENT 2008 YEAR, DIVISION 1, FISH 4 Total
1
STEVE SQUIRES
UNREEL FISHING TEAM
26' Regulator / Yamaha
16.82 20.70 43.90 81.42
2
MEL HOARD
UNREEL FISHING TEAM
26' Regulator / Yamaha
16.82 20.70 43.90 81.42
3
GEORGE EDENS
EAST COAST SPORTS
23' Onslow Bay / Mercury
33.30 25.00 11.09 69.39
4
JOHN MOORE
UNREEL FISHING TEAM
26' Regulator / Yamaha
43.90 43.90
5
BEN MOYE
MOYE TOYE
22' Sea Hunt / Johnson
17.30 26.10 43.40
6
STAN JARUSINSKI
MISTER STANMAN
23' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
31.20 11.10 42.30
7
WILLIAM MCLAMB
ON THE FLY
23' Pathfinder / Yamaha
13.58 27.55 41.13
8
DENNIS HALL
TEAM CONCEPT
36' Concept / Mercury
39.55 39.55
9
RUBE MCMULLAN
OCEAN ISLE FISHING CENTER
32' Yellowfin / Yamaha
34.40 34.40
10
ROBERT ADAMS
RUGMAN
31' Contender / Yamaha
32.12 32.12
11
BOB BROWN, SR.
MISS LA
38' Fountain / Mercury
30.98 30.98
12
HAROLD HILL
SHOCK-WAVE
31' Contender / Mercury
28.65 28.65
13
LESLIE MERRITT
L & M FISHING TEAM
31' Century / Yamaha
14.45 13.20 27.65
14
TROY SIMMONS
ON THE FLY
23' Pathfinder / Yamaha
27.55 27.55
15
RON SANDERS
KING KRAZY
27' Contender / Yamaha
10.00 17.50 27.50
16
JAMES INMAN
DEAL KING
23' Irvette / Volvo Penta
25.94 25.94
17
JIMMY BUTTS
JIMMY MACK
28' Privateer / Suzuki
23.66 23.66
18
RICHARD FORBIS
PRECISION MARINE
26' C-hawk / Suzuki
22.30 22.30
19
ANDY POWELL
ALL IN
26' Sailfish / Yamaha
19.80 19.80
20
WAYNE PRICE
ALL IN
26' Sailfish / Yamaha
19.80 19.80
21
BURT FEREBEE
SECOND CATCH
23' Contender / Mercury
19.40 19.40
22
MARGARET FEREBEE
SECOND CATCH
23' Contender / Mercury
19.40 19.40
23
JERRY GIBSON
MATERHEAD
34' Yellowfin / Mercury
18.65 18.65
24
GRANT SPARKS
THREE OF A KIND
27' Contender / Yamaha
14.86 14.86
25
CHARLES CONE
THREE OF A KIND
27' Contender / Yamaha
14.86 14.86
26
LYNN FORD
REEL THRILL
31' Fountain / Mercury
13.27 13.27
27
WILLIAM LITTLETON
SEA CRAFT
23' Sea Craft / Suzuki
12.40 12.40
28
DAVID LUCAS
AMANDA GAIL
25' C-hawk / Evinrude
10.63 10.63