Division 2 - Carolina Border

Open Class

Place Team TOURNAMENT 2008 YEAR, DIVISION 2, FISH 1 TOURNAMENT 2008 YEAR, DIVISION 2, FISH 2 TOURNAMENT 2008 YEAR, DIVISION 2, FISH 3 Total
1
RUGMAN
31' Contender / Yamaha
27.95 25.13 42.26 95.34
2
HOT ROD
25' Contender / Yamaha
42.20 16.86 25.46 84.52
3
OCEAN ATHLETE
28' Privateer / Mercury
46.47 36.96 83.43
4
BIKINI BOTTOM
33' Hydra Sports / Yamaha
24.65 17.91 35.70 78.26
5
WINDY CONDITIONS
28' Hydra Sports / Suzuki
27.16 34.02 61.18
6
OPEN WIDE
31' Cape Horn / Suzuki
13.20 41.92 55.12
7
UNREEL FISHING TEAM
26' Regulator / Yamaha
26.49 26.94 53.43
8
NANCY-RAE
25' Hydra Sports / Mercury
19.49 28.80 48.29
9
LIQUID FIRE
31' Contender / Yamaha
10.95 22.69 10.74 44.38
10
SOUTHERN BALE
25' Contender / Yamaha
10.60 28.88 39.48
11
N 2 DEEP
29' Regulator / Yamaha
20.11 16.98 37.09
12
DEAL MAKER
32' Century / Yamaha
13.12 20.22 33.34
13
SEA DRAG'N
28' Privateer / Mercury
32.34 32.34
14
SERVICE CALL / TEAM RUUD
31' Contender / Yamaha
29.68 29.68
15
EAST COAST SPORTS
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
29.55 29.55
16
FINAL DRAW
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
29.22 29.22
17
OCEAN ISLE FISHING CENTER
32' Yellowfin / Yamaha
27.55 27.55
18
TEAM CAROLINA - EASTBOUND
24' Winner / Mercury
26.66 26.66
19
FOOT LOOSE
32' Wellcraft / Yamaha
25.31 25.31
20
SANDPIPER
30' Hydra Sports / Evinrude
23.90 23.90
21
THREE OF A KIND
27' Contender / Yamaha
20.14 20.14
22
RAWHIDE
28' Hydra Sports / Evinrude
20.12 20.12
23
BAD HABIT
27' Contender / Yamaha
18.06 18.06
24
TRIPLE TROUBLE
35' Triton / Mercury
17.36 17.36
25
KMA
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
16.80 16.80
26
REELIN 'EM N
25' Fountain / Mercury
15.66 15.66
27
G'S MACHINE
31' Fountain / Mercury
15.40 15.40
28
MAC ATTACK
25' Sea Pro / Yamaha
13.60 13.60
29
PACK HOUND
25' Contender / Yamaha
13.45 13.45
30
BOBCAT
31' Contender / Yamaha
13.15 13.15
31
MAD MOUSE
32' Sea Craft / Mercury
12.70 12.70
32
REEL MOTIVATOR
27' Contender / Yamaha
11.90 11.90
33
KING KRAZY
27' Contender / Yamaha
11.30 11.30

Small Boat Class

Place Team TOURNAMENT 2008 YEAR, DIVISION 2, FISH 1 TOURNAMENT 2008 YEAR, DIVISION 2, FISH 2 TOURNAMENT 2008 YEAR, DIVISION 2, FISH 3 Total
1
TIDE ONE ON
21' Wellcraft / Yamaha
22.60 11.76 46.06 80.42
2
DEAL KING
23' Irvette / Volvo Penta
41.72 23.76 65.48
3
SECOND CATCH
23' Contender / Mercury
20.42 34.22 54.64
4
NC SPORTSMAN
23' Sea King / Yamaha
15.94 30.84 46.78
5
LOT 23
23' Contender / Yamaha
26.15 19.76 45.91
6
CRYSTAL COAST LINE X / REEL BUZZ
23' Contender / Yamaha
15.20 18.31 11.60 45.11
7
OVERTIME
23' Wellcraft / Mercury
28.00 14.74 42.74
8
REEL DREAM
23' Polar / Yamaha
11.65 13.55 11.44 36.64
9
AQUA NUTZ
22' Aqua Sport / Yamaha
24.81 11.32 36.13
10
MAK HUNTER V
23' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
11.38 21.62 33.00
11
MISTER STANMAN
23' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
15.11 17.60 32.71
12
TEAM BLUE WATER CANDY
23' Onslow Bay / Evinrude
13.10 16.36 29.46
13
REEL MUSIC
23' Contender / Yamaha
28.47 28.47
14
JIMMY MACK TOO
21' Carolina Skiff / Suzuki
28.21 28.21
15
NAIL IT
23' Mako / Mercury
25.52 25.52
16
BLUE CHIPS
23' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
11.35 10.62 21.97
17
SIC-EM
23' Cape Horn / Yamaha
18.99 18.99
18
ROD HOG
23' Ken Craft / Yamaha
18.95 18.95
19
ROCK STEADY
23' Sea Fox / Mercury
12.90 12.90
20
BROTHERS IN LAW
22' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
12.30 12.30

Juniors

Place Team TOURNAMENT 2008 YEAR, DIVISION 2, FISH 1 TOURNAMENT 2008 YEAR, DIVISION 2, FISH 2 TOURNAMENT 2008 YEAR, DIVISION 2, FISH 3 Total
1
HARRISON RAY
LOT 23
23' Contender / Yamaha
26.15 19.76 45.91
2
CROCKETT HENDERSON
LIQUID FIRE
31' Contender / Yamaha
10.95 22.69 10.74 44.38
3
JAMES DOLPH
AQUA NUTZ
22' Aqua Sport / Yamaha
24.81 11.32 36.13
4
GRAYSON KETTERER
UNREEL FISHING TEAM
26' Regulator / Yamaha
26.49 26.49
5
STERLING CASEY
NAIL IT
23' Mako / Mercury
25.52 25.52
6
TRISTAN LEWIS
FOOT LOOSE
32' Wellcraft / Yamaha
25.31 25.31
7
NICK BROWN
BLUE CHIPS
23' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
11.35 10.62 21.97
8
JAKE GODWIN
RAWHIDE
28' Hydra Sports / Evinrude
20.12 20.12
9
COLIN FORD
SIC-EM
23' Cape Horn / Yamaha
18.99 18.99
10
BRANDON MITCHELL
TRIPLE TROUBLE
35' Triton / Mercury
17.36 17.36
11
ZACHARY MABEE
KMA
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
16.80 16.80
12
JORDAN NORRIS
G'S MACHINE
31' Fountain / Mercury
15.40 15.40
13
JOSHUA DAVIS
MISTER STANMAN
23' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
15.11 15.11
14
WILLIAM SMITH
DEAL MAKER
32' Century / Yamaha
13.12 13.12
15
KRISTIE HOLLOMAN
ROCK STEADY
23' Sea Fox / Mercury
12.90 12.90
16
DYLAN SANDERS
KING KRAZY
27' Contender / Yamaha
11.30 11.30

Ladies

Place Team TOURNAMENT 2008 YEAR, DIVISION 2, FISH 1 TOURNAMENT 2008 YEAR, DIVISION 2, FISH 2 TOURNAMENT 2008 YEAR, DIVISION 2, FISH 3 Total
1
RENEE WALLACE
RUGMAN
31' Contender / Yamaha
27.95 25.13 42.26 95.34
2
SANDY CONKLIN
OCEAN ATHLETE
28' Privateer / Mercury
46.47 36.96 83.43
3
WENDY TILLETT
WINDY CONDITIONS
28' Hydra Sports / Suzuki
27.16 34.02 61.18
4
MARGARET FEREBEE
SECOND CATCH
23' Contender / Mercury
20.42 34.22 54.64
5
CANDACE SPILLERS-WOOD
N 2 DEEP
29' Regulator / Yamaha
20.11 16.98 37.09
6
DALE CONE
THREE OF A KIND
27' Contender / Yamaha
20.14 20.14
7
VICKY GREEN
RAWHIDE
28' Hydra Sports / Evinrude
20.12 20.12

Seniors

Place Team TOURNAMENT 2008 YEAR, DIVISION 2, FISH 1 TOURNAMENT 2008 YEAR, DIVISION 2, FISH 2 TOURNAMENT 2008 YEAR, DIVISION 2, FISH 3 Total
1
ROBERT ADAMS
RUGMAN
31' Contender / Yamaha
27.95 25.13 42.26 95.34
2
JAMES INMAN
DEAL KING
23' Irvette / Volvo Penta
41.72 23.76 65.48
3
MARGARET FEREBEE
SECOND CATCH
23' Contender / Mercury
20.42 34.22 54.64
4
BURT FEREBEE
SECOND CATCH
23' Contender / Mercury
20.42 34.22 54.64
5
STEVE SQUIRES
UNREEL FISHING TEAM
26' Regulator / Yamaha
26.49 26.94 53.43
6
JOHN MOORE
UNREEL FISHING TEAM
26' Regulator / Yamaha
26.49 26.94 53.43
7
MEL HOARD
UNREEL FISHING TEAM
26' Regulator / Yamaha
26.49 26.94 53.43
8
STAN JARUSINSKI
MISTER STANMAN
23' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
15.11 17.60 32.71
9
GEORGE EDENS
EAST COAST SPORTS
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
29.55 29.55
10
JIMMY BUTTS
JIMMY MACK TOO
21' Carolina Skiff / Suzuki
28.21 28.21
11
FRED PIPER
SANDPIPER
30' Hydra Sports / Evinrude
23.90 23.90
12
DALE CONE
THREE OF A KIND
27' Contender / Yamaha
20.14 20.14
13
GRANT SPARKS
THREE OF A KIND
27' Contender / Yamaha
20.14 20.14
14
CHARLES CONE
THREE OF A KIND
27' Contender / Yamaha
20.14 20.14
15
GARY LANKAS, SR.
G'S MACHINE
31' Fountain / Mercury
15.40 15.40
16
LEWIS HAYES
BOBCAT
31' Contender / Yamaha
13.15 13.15
17
HERB WALKER
BROTHERS IN LAW
22' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
12.30 12.30
18
RON SANDERS
KING KRAZY
27' Contender / Yamaha
11.30 11.30