Division 6 - West Florida

Open Class

Place Team TOURNAMENT 2008 YEAR, DIVISION 6, FISH 1 TOURNAMENT 2008 YEAR, DIVISION 6, FISH 2 TOURNAMENT 2008 YEAR, DIVISION 6, FISH 3 TOURNAMENT 2008 YEAR, DIVISION 6, FISH 4 TOURNAMENT 2008 YEAR, DIVISION 6, FISH 5 Total
1
PENNY WISE
33' Contender / Yamaha
42.66 28.60 30.82 102.08
2
NATIVE / TEAM CHILI'S
38' Fountain / Mercury
24.53 48.25 28.43 101.21
3
LAST CALL
25' Bluewater / Yamaha
29.71 32.92 38.48 101.11
4
LAGERHEAD
33' Contender / Yamaha
32.66 40.70 26.74 100.10
5
DUE WEST
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
35.10 37.59 26.07 98.76
6
MARSHALL LAW / DE LOSAS
34' Yellowfin / Mercury
35.60 37.49 25.37 98.46
7
PRO MARINE USA.COM / HANNON'S CANNON
36' Invincible / Yam/merc/evin
28.05 38.45 31.09 97.59
8
COURTSIDE GRILLE / TOP GUN
37' Spectre / Yanmar
28.92 25.18 38.59 92.69
9
G-FORCE
26' Intrepid / Yamaha
26.32 33.81 30.68 90.81
10
IDLE TIME
34' Fountain / Mercury
23.45 41.34 16.00 80.79
11
TOP DOWN
32' Donzi / Mercury
32.38 20.60 24.00 76.98
12
HORIZON HAZE
34' Fountain / Mercury
25.19 32.01 19.62 76.82
13
INSTA-GATOR
32' Donzi / Suzuki
31.83 17.51 21.89 71.23
14
DESPERADO
34' Yellowfin / Mercury
28.86 28.35 12.18 69.39
15
K FACTOR
32' Yellowfin / Mercury
22.84 15.73 29.81 68.38
16
RUM RUNNER
31' Fountain / Mercury
30.15 18.70 19.16 68.01
17
TEAM MARLAGO.COM
35' Marlago / Yamaha
25.36 25.12 17.18 67.66
18
CONSTANT CHAOS
31' Contender / Yamaha
30.78 36.37 67.15
19
PROMARINEUSA.COM
35' Everglades / Suzuki
35.76 29.64 65.40
20
LA VENTAJA / SUNCOAST MARINE
31' Sea Vee / Evinrude
26.77 37.26 64.03
21
C.R.A.P. HAPPENS
33' Hydra Sports / Yamaha
26.55 20.02 14.55 61.12
22
JAYBIRD
26' Calcutta / Mercury
30.73 28.39 59.12
23
NO LIMITATIONS
28' Hydra Sports / Yamaha
16.63 27.81 13.63 58.07
24
TEAM ALEHOUSE
27' World Cat / Yamaha
16.43 22.37 18.98 57.78
25
KINGPIN
33' Palmetto / Mercury
32.48 24.98 57.46
26
BUGGIN OUT
31' Contender / Yamaha
26.69 12.42 16.94 56.05
27
FEEDING FRENZY
29' Jupiter / Yamaha
26.75 26.98 53.73
28
JAWS TOO
40' Dorado / Yanmar
26.22 23.30 49.52
29
NEVER SATISFIED
35' Everglades / Suzuki
21.37 28.12 49.49
30
NEVER E-NUFF
31' Contender / Yamaha
43.62 43.62
31
KING SLAYER
34' Fountain / Mercury
21.38 20.79 42.17
32
THE BONDSMAN
35' Triton / Mercury
28.24 13.41 41.65
33
BLUE RUNNER ON TOP
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
21.07 20.21 41.28
34
VOYAGER
35' Rabco / Mercury
18.94 21.93 40.87
35
PROMARINEUSA.COM / TEAM YOUNG GUNS
34' Yellowfin / Evinrude
37.95 37.95
36
REEL KNOTTY
27' Polar / Yamaha
19.90 16.20 36.10
37
SUMORADA
31' Fountain / Mercury
35.31 35.31
38
SAKY'S REVENGE
39' Venture / Mercury
35.18 35.18
39
SPECTRE R-RATED
34' Spectre / Yamaha
33.31 33.31
40
WISE GUY
38' Fountain / Mercury
30.18 30.18
41
JULIE MARIE
26' Sea Swirl / Yamaha
26.59 26.59
42
MAD DOG
36' Contender / Yamaha
24.54 24.54
43
SURREEL
38' Fountain / Mercury
24.25 24.25
44
OPTIONS
40' Midnight Express / Mercury
24.05 24.05
45
KINGSIZE
27' Contender / Yamaha
23.06 23.06
46
LEWMAR PRO-FISHING TEAM
29' Pro Sport / Honda
21.73 21.73
47
REEL CRAZY
24' Cape Horn / Mercury
21.09 21.09
48
MAD GAFFER
38' Fountain / Mercury
20.89 20.89
49
TEAM SEA DOG
33' Hydra Sports / Yamaha
18.86 18.86
50
BIRD OF PREY
32' Fountain / Mercury
18.48 18.48

Small Boat Class

Place Team TOURNAMENT 2008 YEAR, DIVISION 6, FISH 1 TOURNAMENT 2008 YEAR, DIVISION 6, FISH 2 TOURNAMENT 2008 YEAR, DIVISION 6, FISH 3 TOURNAMENT 2008 YEAR, DIVISION 6, FISH 4 TOURNAMENT 2008 YEAR, DIVISION 6, FISH 5 Total
1
KNOT ME
23' Fountain / Mercury
20.75 40.65 24.75 86.15
2
PROMARINEUSA.COM / GATORFAN
23' Contender / Yamaha
17.37 27.44 20.69 65.50
3
TEAM K.O.
23' Contender / Yamaha
15.79 27.89 18.82 62.50
4
DREAMCHASER
23' Sea Strike / Yamaha
13.39 18.68 19.70 51.77
5
REEL GATOR
23' Fountain / Mercury
29.16 21.05 50.21
6
BANDIT
23' Bluewater / Yamaha
34.40 14.12 48.52
7
OUTTA LINE
23' Sea Craft / Mercury
27.63 15.76 43.39
8
TEAM BOOTHE CONSTRUCTION
21' Cape Horn / Yamaha
21.43 16.96 38.39
9
BADA BING
23' Sea Craft / Mercury
17.69 16.64 34.33
10
GET SNOOKERD
23' Contender / Yamaha
27.26 27.26
11
POON DADDY
22' Hydra Sports / Evinrude
26.36 26.36
12
STRIKE 3 / NAUTICAL MILE
22' Blazer Bay / Yamaha
24.33 24.33
13
CHUM N-GET IT
23' Dusky / Evinrude
19.50 19.50
14
FAIR WARNING
23' Hydra Sports / Evinrude
16.68 16.68
15
SEA ROVER
23' Grady White / Mercury
16.39 16.39
16
THE JONBOAT
20' Pro-line / Evinrude
13.68 13.68
17
SNEAK ATTACK
22' Cobia / Yamaha
11.35 11.35

Juniors

Place Team TOURNAMENT 2008 YEAR, DIVISION 6, FISH 1 TOURNAMENT 2008 YEAR, DIVISION 6, FISH 2 TOURNAMENT 2008 YEAR, DIVISION 6, FISH 3 TOURNAMENT 2008 YEAR, DIVISION 6, FISH 4 TOURNAMENT 2008 YEAR, DIVISION 6, FISH 5 Total
1
CAMERON HEAVENRIDGE
COURTSIDE GRILLE / TOP GUN
37' Spectre / Yanmar
28.92 25.18 38.59 92.69
2
JOSHUA HEAVENRIDGE
COURTSIDE GRILLE / TOP GUN
37' Spectre / Yanmar
28.92 25.18 38.59 92.69
3
DOMINIC MOLFETAS
KNOT ME
23' Fountain / Mercury
20.75 40.65 24.75 86.15
4
GAVIN PAGAN
RUM RUNNER
31' Fountain / Mercury
30.15 18.70 19.16 68.01
5
LANDON HOWES
TEAM MARLAGO.COM
35' Marlago / Yamaha
25.36 25.12 17.18 67.66
6
CODY MCRANIE
C.R.A.P. HAPPENS
33' Hydra Sports / Yamaha
26.55 20.02 14.55 61.12
7
KYLE HUNTER
REEL GATOR
23' Fountain / Mercury
29.16 21.05 50.21
8
DAVID MISTRETTA, JR.
JAWS TOO
40' Dorado / Yanmar
26.22 23.30 49.52
9
CHRIS CHANCEY
C.R.A.P. HAPPENS
33' Hydra Sports / Yamaha
26.55 20.02 46.57
10
GAVIN MCLAY
OUTTA LINE
23' Sea Craft / Mercury
27.63 15.76 43.39
11
LAUREN QUINTO
BLUE RUNNER ON TOP
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
21.07 20.21 41.28
12
NATHANIEL HALL
DESPERADO
34' Yellowfin / Mercury
28.86 12.18 41.04
13
ZACHARY LUZ
REEL KNOTTY
27' Polar / Yamaha
19.90 16.20 36.10
14
TANNER ZELLMER
REEL KNOTTY
27' Polar / Yamaha
19.90 16.20 36.10
15
KEEGAN ZELLMER
REEL KNOTTY
27' Polar / Yamaha
19.90 16.20 36.10
16
HANNAH DAMON
SPECTRE R-RATED
34' Spectre / Yamaha
33.31 33.31
17
MARLIN RICE
INSTA-GATOR
32' Donzi / Suzuki
31.83 31.83
18
ZACHARY COOK
PRO MARINE USA.COM / HANNON'S CANNON
36' Invincible / Yam/merc/evin
28.05 28.05
19
ANTHONY ALVAREZ, JR.
LA VENTAJA / SUNCOAST MARINE
31' Sea Vee / Evinrude
26.77 26.77

Ladies

Place Team TOURNAMENT 2008 YEAR, DIVISION 6, FISH 1 TOURNAMENT 2008 YEAR, DIVISION 6, FISH 2 TOURNAMENT 2008 YEAR, DIVISION 6, FISH 3 TOURNAMENT 2008 YEAR, DIVISION 6, FISH 4 TOURNAMENT 2008 YEAR, DIVISION 6, FISH 5 Total
1
DEBRA GELL
G-FORCE
26' Intrepid / Yamaha
26.32 33.81 30.68 90.81
2
BETH MAISANO
INSTA-GATOR
32' Donzi / Suzuki
31.83 17.51 21.89 71.23
3
ARELYS RODRIGUEZ
RUM RUNNER
31' Fountain / Mercury
30.15 18.70 19.16 68.01
4
LEEANNE HOWES
TEAM MARLAGO.COM
35' Marlago / Yamaha
25.36 25.12 17.18 67.66
5
KAREN NASH
JAYBIRD
26' Calcutta / Mercury
30.73 28.39 59.12
6
ANGIE WALLACE
DESPERADO
34' Yellowfin / Mercury
28.86 28.35 57.21
7
DAWN ALVAREZ
FEEDING FRENZY
29' Jupiter / Yamaha
26.75 26.98 53.73
8
DEBBIE FRANCESCHINI
DREAMCHASER
23' Sea Strike / Yamaha
13.39 18.68 19.70 51.77
9
SANDRA BONNELL
BANDIT
23' Bluewater / Yamaha
34.40 14.12 48.52
10
SUE JUSTUS
THE BONDSMAN
35' Triton / Mercury
28.24 13.41 41.65
11
CATHY GRAY
SPECTRE R-RATED
34' Spectre / Yamaha
33.31 33.31
12
AUTUMN DAMON
SPECTRE R-RATED
34' Spectre / Yamaha
33.31 33.31
13
CHELSEA CELAMAR
INSTA-GATOR
32' Donzi / Suzuki
31.83 31.83
14
JACKIE PENNY
PENNY WISE
33' Contender / Yamaha
30.82 30.82
15
MICHELLE JACKSON
GET SNOOKERD
23' Contender / Yamaha
27.26 27.26
16
JESSICA WELDON
HORIZON HAZE
34' Fountain / Mercury
25.19 25.19
17
CHRISTINE HANCOCK
KINGSIZE
27' Contender / Yamaha
23.06 23.06
18
KATHIE STUART
MAD GAFFER
38' Fountain / Mercury
20.89 20.89
19
JACKIE HARRISON
MAD GAFFER
38' Fountain / Mercury
20.89 20.89
20
KAREN BIXLER
TEAM SEA DOG
33' Hydra Sports / Yamaha
18.86 18.86
21
MELISSA TOOHEY
SEA ROVER
23' Grady White / Mercury
16.39 16.39

Seniors

Place Team TOURNAMENT 2008 YEAR, DIVISION 6, FISH 1 TOURNAMENT 2008 YEAR, DIVISION 6, FISH 2 TOURNAMENT 2008 YEAR, DIVISION 6, FISH 3 TOURNAMENT 2008 YEAR, DIVISION 6, FISH 4 TOURNAMENT 2008 YEAR, DIVISION 6, FISH 5 Total
1
RANDY KEYS
KNOT ME
23' Fountain / Mercury
20.75 40.65 24.75 86.15
2
JIM LONG
TOP DOWN
32' Donzi / Mercury
32.38 20.60 24.00 76.98
3
JOHN SMITH, SR.
TEAM MARLAGO.COM
35' Marlago / Yamaha
25.36 25.12 17.18 67.66
4
JOHN FORD
TEAM K.O.
23' Contender / Yamaha
15.79 27.89 18.82 62.50
5
MIKE BURNETT
TEAM K.O.
23' Contender / Yamaha
15.79 27.89 18.82 62.50
6
JACK PENNY
PENNY WISE
33' Contender / Yamaha
28.60 30.82 59.42
7
RONALD KERN
NO LIMITATIONS
28' Hydra Sports / Yamaha
16.63 27.81 13.63 58.07
8
MIKE SMITH
REEL GATOR
23' Fountain / Mercury
29.16 21.05 50.21
9
TIMOTHY WOOTEN
NEVER SATISFIED
35' Everglades / Suzuki
21.37 28.12 49.49
10
VERNON BONNELL
BANDIT
23' Bluewater / Yamaha
34.40 14.12 48.52
11
JOHN CELESTIAN
TEAM BOOTHE CONSTRUCTION
21' Cape Horn / Yamaha
21.43 16.96 38.39
12
SAM PAPIA, JR.
BADA BING
23' Sea Craft / Mercury
17.69 16.64 34.33
13
JIM SANDERBECK
JULIE MARIE
26' Sea Swirl / Yamaha
26.59 26.59
14
KATHIE STUART
MAD GAFFER
38' Fountain / Mercury
20.89 20.89
15
ROBB WINN
REEL KNOTTY
27' Polar / Yamaha
19.90 19.90