Division 8 - Florida

Open Class

Place Team TOURNAMENT 2011 YEAR, DIVISION 8, FISH 1 TOURNAMENT 2011 YEAR, DIVISION 8, FISH 2 TOURNAMENT 2011 YEAR, DIVISION 8, FISH 3 FRANCES LANGFORD MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT 2011 GOLDEN ISLES KINGFISH CLASSIC 2011 Total
1
BANDIT
36' Invincible / Suzuki
56.24 26.03 35.89 118.16
2
LIL DEVIL.COM / TEAM MOTOR BOATIN
36' Contender / Yamaha
34.21 13.00 25.92 73.13
3
TEAM LABOSCO
25' Sea Craft / Mercury
41.62 27.05 68.67
4
KNOT SCARED
33' Ameracat / Yamaha
14.57 22.53 29.81 66.91
5
SUNDANCE KID
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
21.01 19.39 14.79 55.19
6
NATIVE PREMONITIONS
34' Yellowfin / Evinrude
30.95 19.71 50.66
7
BARBARA ANN
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
32.13 17.57 49.70
8
BAM BAM / FULL THROTTLE
34' Fountain / Mercury
32.14 14.24 46.38
9
OFFSHORE WARRIOR
35' Contender / Yamaha
30.56 14.04 44.60
10
PROMARINEUSA.COM / KINGPIN
31' Jupiter / Evinrude
42.50 42.50
11
MILLER TYME
35' Sea Hunter / Evinrude
28.23 14.25 42.48
12
UNDER ARMOUR / CALIENTE
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
40.08 40.08
13
TWISTER
30' Custom / Mercury
27.71 11.45 39.16
14
LIL DEVIL.COM
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
38.25 38.25
15
SEAFOOD KITCHEN
39' Contender / Yamaha
37.96 37.96
16
PROMARINEUSA.COM / HANNON'S CANNON
36' Yellowfin / Merc/yam/suz
35.40 35.40
17
MY THREE SONS
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
31.74 31.74
18
LOCKED UP
33' Invincible / Mercury
29.78 29.78
19
MELLOW YELLOW
32' Intrepid / Mercury
29.52 29.52
20
MONSTER ENERGY
36' Deep Impact / Mercury
14.88 13.05 27.93
21
SPICED RUM III
33' Contender / Evinrude
25.28 25.28
22
KWAZAR
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
24.63 24.63
23
THE A-TEAM
38' Fountain / Mercury
23.32 23.32
24
SIMPLY STORAGE
29' Yellowfin / Mercury
20.73 20.73
25
OLD BLUE
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
20.18 20.18
26
BRIAR CREEK FISHING / MISS KIMBERLY
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
19.34 19.34
27
NO MERCY / DEALER'S CHOICE
39' Contender / Yamaha
18.14 18.14
28
ALL IN
30' Wellcraft / Evinrude
17.03 17.03
29
AMERACAT FISHING TEAM
31' Ameracat / Evinrude
15.49 15.49
30
TEAM SIMRAD
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
14.19 14.19
31
BOTTOM LINE
33' Contender / Yamaha
13.82 13.82

Small Boat Class

Place Team TOURNAMENT 2011 YEAR, DIVISION 8, FISH 1 TOURNAMENT 2011 YEAR, DIVISION 8, FISH 2 TOURNAMENT 2011 YEAR, DIVISION 8, FISH 3 FRANCES LANGFORD MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT 2011 GOLDEN ISLES KINGFISH CLASSIC 2011 Total
1
GATORFAN
23' Contender / Yamaha
19.37 23.74 22.57 65.68
2
TACTICAL ANGLER / IMAGINE THAT
23' Pathfinder / Yamaha
27.57 28.95 56.52
3
LOST BOYS / TEAM AIRTRAN
23' Contender / Yamaha
24.27 24.27
4
PITBOSS
23' Pathfinder / Yamaha
22.45 22.45
5
STOCK OPTIONS
23' Fountain / Mercury
20.12 20.12
6
STRICTLY FISHING
23' Contender / Yamaha
17.53 17.53
7
KAT'S RIVAL
23' World Cat / Evinrude
16.02 16.02
8
REEL ADDICTION
20' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
14.21 14.21

Juniors

Place Team TOURNAMENT 2011 YEAR, DIVISION 8, FISH 1 TOURNAMENT 2011 YEAR, DIVISION 8, FISH 2 TOURNAMENT 2011 YEAR, DIVISION 8, FISH 3 FRANCES LANGFORD MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT 2011 GOLDEN ISLES KINGFISH CLASSIC 2011 Total
1
CHASE LARGE
BANDIT
36' Invincible / Suzuki
26.03 35.89 61.92
2
BRADY BLACKWELL
PROMARINEUSA.COM / HANNON'S CANNON
36' Yellowfin / Merc/yam/suz
35.40 35.40
3
CHRIS COOK
LOST BOYS / TEAM AIRTRAN
23' Contender / Yamaha
24.27 24.27
4
ZACHARY SEALS
THE A-TEAM
38' Fountain / Mercury
23.32 23.32
5
CHASE MILLER
NATIVE PREMONITIONS
34' Yellowfin / Evinrude
19.71 19.71
6
MIKEY FAUROT
KNOT SCARED
33' Ameracat / Yamaha
14.57 14.57
7
CALEB MILLER
MILLER TYME
35' Sea Hunter / Evinrude
14.25 14.25
8
JAMES SKUBAK
MONSTER ENERGY
36' Deep Impact / Mercury
13.05 13.05

Ladies

Place Team TOURNAMENT 2011 YEAR, DIVISION 8, FISH 1 TOURNAMENT 2011 YEAR, DIVISION 8, FISH 2 TOURNAMENT 2011 YEAR, DIVISION 8, FISH 3 FRANCES LANGFORD MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT 2011 GOLDEN ISLES KINGFISH CLASSIC 2011 Total
1
PATRICIA HUGHES
TEAM LABOSCO
25' Sea Craft / Mercury
41.62 27.05 68.67
2
BARBARA ADCOX
BARBARA ANN
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
32.13 17.57 49.70
3
BRITTANY BRADLEY
OFFSHORE WARRIOR
35' Contender / Yamaha
30.56 14.04 44.60
4
SHERRI BESWICK
SPICED RUM III
33' Contender / Evinrude
25.28 25.28
5
ALISON THORNTON
THE A-TEAM
38' Fountain / Mercury
23.32 23.32
6
STEPHANIE MATLOCK
OLD BLUE
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
20.18 20.18
7
MELISSA SENIOR
REEL ADDICTION
20' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
14.21 14.21
8
ANDREA SOLANO
MONSTER ENERGY
36' Deep Impact / Mercury
13.05 13.05

Seniors

Place Team TOURNAMENT 2011 YEAR, DIVISION 8, FISH 1 TOURNAMENT 2011 YEAR, DIVISION 8, FISH 2 TOURNAMENT 2011 YEAR, DIVISION 8, FISH 3 FRANCES LANGFORD MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT 2011 GOLDEN ISLES KINGFISH CLASSIC 2011 Total
1
ROBERT IVEY, JR.
KNOT SCARED
33' Ameracat / Yamaha
22.53 29.81 52.34
2
DR. JOHN ADCOX, JR.
BARBARA ANN
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
32.13 17.57 49.70
3
BARBARA ADCOX
BARBARA ANN
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
32.13 17.57 49.70
4
MIKE COLLINS
SEAFOOD KITCHEN
39' Contender / Yamaha
37.96 37.96
5
JIM NASET
PROMARINEUSA.COM / HANNON'S CANNON
36' Yellowfin / Merc/yam/suz
35.40 35.40
6
TERRY GRANTHAM
MY THREE SONS
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
31.74 31.74
7
KIT WHITEHURST
LOCKED UP
33' Invincible / Mercury
29.78 29.78
8
ANDY PETTIT
MELLOW YELLOW
32' Intrepid / Mercury
29.52 29.52
9
JIMMY MCINTIRE
MELLOW YELLOW
32' Intrepid / Mercury
29.52 29.52
10
ED MECCHELLA
MELLOW YELLOW
32' Intrepid / Mercury
29.52 29.52
11
STEVE LUCIE
MELLOW YELLOW
32' Intrepid / Mercury
29.52 29.52
12
CONRAD LAU
MELLOW YELLOW
32' Intrepid / Mercury
29.52 29.52
13
BILL POERTNER
TACTICAL ANGLER / IMAGINE THAT
23' Pathfinder / Yamaha
27.57 27.57
14
HOWARD TUMAN
SPICED RUM III
33' Contender / Evinrude
25.28 25.28
15
RANDY KEYS
OLD BLUE
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
20.18 20.18
16
GARY WAMMOCK
BRIAR CREEK FISHING / MISS KIMBERLY
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
19.34 19.34
17
FRANK LANGDON
KAT'S RIVAL
23' World Cat / Evinrude
16.02 16.02
18
JOHN DULLUM
AMERACAT FISHING TEAM
31' Ameracat / Evinrude
15.49 15.49
19
GEORGE TRUESDELL
MONSTER ENERGY
36' Deep Impact / Mercury
14.88 14.88