Division 1 - North Carolina

Open Class

Place Team TOURNAMENT 2012 YEAR, DIVISION 1, FISH 1 TOURNAMENT 2012 YEAR, DIVISION 1, FISH 2 TOURNAMENT 2012 YEAR, DIVISION 1, FISH 3 TOURNAMENT 2012 YEAR, DIVISION 1, FISH 4 TOURNAMENT 2012 YEAR, DIVISION 1, FISH 5 SNEAD'S FERRY ROTARY KMT 2012 Total
1
LIQUID FIRE
37' Intrepid / Yamaha
24.18 36.92 41.32 102.42
2
TEAM ZEBRA
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
38.72 19.10 38.22 96.04
3
RELEASE
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
38.00 25.65 29.22 92.87
4
SEA DRAG'N
28' Privateer / Mercury
52.69 12.71 22.02 87.42
5
SERVICE CALL
32' Yellowfin / Yamaha
42.54 23.86 17.44 83.84
6
HOT ROD
25' Contender / Yamaha
20.90 12.80 46.88 80.58
7
WINDY CONDITIONS
30' Contender / Yamaha
20.46 19.24 36.22 75.92
8
BOBCAT
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
22.26 21.56 29.97 73.79
9
TEAM ANIMAL HOUSE
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
25.60 23.72 24.06 73.38
10
R/C HOMES
38' Fountain / Mercury
43.00 24.23 67.23
11
LOGAN'S RUN
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
17.79 12.48 35.36 65.63
12
JUSTIFIED
25' Nautic Star / Yamaha
14.00 14.34 34.39 62.73
13
OPEN WIDE
33' Contender / Yamaha
14.80 29.56 17.54 61.90
14
RED BULL / SAWYER FISHING TEAM
35' Donzi / Mercury
23.55 37.90 61.45
15
OBX GIRL / TEAM CALCUTTA
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
20.50 18.71 21.62 60.83
16
NANCY RAE
25' Hydra Sports / Mercury
37.08 23.46 60.54
17
HOT GRITS
32' Donzi / Mercury
10.10 24.34 24.26 58.70
18
G-SEA
32' Donzi / Mercury
26.32 18.82 12.12 57.26
19
TEAM ONSLOW BAY
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
19.09 16.37 19.02 54.48
20
G'S MACHINE
31' Fountain / Mercury
22.34 24.61 46.95
21
HOOLIGAN
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
46.46 46.46
22
EARLY OUT
34' Fountain / Mercury
28.73 17.33 46.06
23
CRAVEN CREEK / UNDER PRESSURE
31' Fountain / Mercury
22.41 23.60 46.01
24
HOOK UM UP
31' Island Runner / Yamaha
11.10 18.18 16.10 45.38
25
TRIPLE TROUBLE
35' Triton / Mercury
16.52 16.92 11.15 44.59
26
OCEAN ATHLETE
28' Privateer / Mercury
43.53 43.53
27
AMANDA GAIL
25' C-hawk / Evinrude
26.92 15.42 42.34
28
MAGIC MARLIN
32' Jarrett Bay / Yamaha
17.32 23.75 41.07
29
REEL DESTRUCTION
34' Fountain / Mercury
37.37 37.37
30
TEAM WILDCAT
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
15.24 21.44 36.68
31
IN 2 DEEP
31' Contender / Yamaha
16.87 19.78 36.65
32
SOUTHERN BALE
25' Contender / Yamaha
36.60 36.60
33
MATER HEAD
34' Yellowfin / Mercury
22.80 12.58 35.38
34
GERMINATOR / TWO MEN AND A TRUCK
32' Wellcraft / Yamaha
33.60 33.60
35
FINAL APPROACH
31' Contender / Yamaha
33.54 33.54
36
MOM SAID NO
29' Cobia / Yamaha
12.04 17.81 29.85
37
TEAM INTRACOASTAL ANGLER
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
29.14 29.14
38
WILD RIDE
38' Fountain / Mercury
27.34 27.34
39
TALKIN TRASH
33' Hydra Sports / Yamaha
22.64 22.64
40
HAVE MERCY
30' Pursuit / Yamaha
22.25 22.25
41
THREE OF A KIND
33' Contender / Yamaha
10.26 11.61 21.87
42
WHITE LIGHTNING
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
21.32 21.32
43
UNREEL FISHING TEAM
26' Regulator / Yamaha
19.44 19.44
44
KING KRAZY
27' Contender / Yamaha
19.31 19.31
45
BUD LIGHT
30' Grady White / Yamaha
19.29 19.29
46
ALL IN
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
19.24 19.24
47
THE RIGHT ONE BABY!
33' Contender / Yamaha
15.68 15.68
48
WALL HANGER
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
12.10 12.10
49
JIMMY MACK
28' Privateer / Yamaha
11.86 11.86

Small Boat Class

Place Team TOURNAMENT 2012 YEAR, DIVISION 1, FISH 1 TOURNAMENT 2012 YEAR, DIVISION 1, FISH 2 TOURNAMENT 2012 YEAR, DIVISION 1, FISH 3 TOURNAMENT 2012 YEAR, DIVISION 1, FISH 4 TOURNAMENT 2012 YEAR, DIVISION 1, FISH 5 SNEAD'S FERRY ROTARY KMT 2012 Total
1
EAST COAST SPORTS
23' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
33.97 30.74 26.04 90.75
2
MISS TENY
23' Palmetto / Mercury
14.04 20.96 27.24 62.24
3
JUSTIN TIME
23' Onslow Bay / Mercury
20.88 40.38 61.26
4
SECOND CHANZE
23' Contender / Yamaha
29.64 25.20 54.84
5
FINNAGLE
23' Cape Horn / Yamaha
24.95 14.19 14.04 53.18
6
LAST MINUTE
23' Contender / Yamaha
31.82 18.01 49.83
7
TEAM BLUE WATER CANDY
23' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
13.47 24.04 37.51
8
OVERTIME
23' Ken Craft / Mercury
15.55 21.58 37.13
9
REEL THRILL / TEAM BONE SUCKIN' SAUCE
23' Onslow Bay / Mercury
23.24 11.55 34.79
10
BABY GIRL TEAM PHELPS CHEVROLET
23' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
12.08 22.53 34.61
11
UNBELIEVABLE
20' Bayliner / Mercury
33.93 33.93
12
MOYE TOYE
22' Sea Hunt / Johnson
31.98 31.98
13
SEA FOX
23' Kencraft / Mercury
23.78 23.78
14
SALT & BATTERY
23' Triton / Mercury
22.52 22.52
15
SECOND CATCH
23' Contender / Mercury
21.50 21.50
16
DEAL KING
23' Irvette / Volvo Penta
20.74 20.74
17
CLEARLY HOOKED
23' Contender / Yamaha
18.64 18.64
18
TAKIN' CHANCES / BLUE WATER CANDY LURES
23' Onslow Bay / Mercury
17.30 17.30
19
MAJOR BITE
21' Bluewater / Yamaha
16.35 16.35
20
ROD HOG
23' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
12.04 12.04

Juniors

Place Team TOURNAMENT 2012 YEAR, DIVISION 1, FISH 1 TOURNAMENT 2012 YEAR, DIVISION 1, FISH 2 TOURNAMENT 2012 YEAR, DIVISION 1, FISH 3 TOURNAMENT 2012 YEAR, DIVISION 1, FISH 4 TOURNAMENT 2012 YEAR, DIVISION 1, FISH 5 SNEAD'S FERRY ROTARY KMT 2012 Total
1
CROCKETT HENDERSON
LIQUID FIRE
37' Intrepid / Yamaha
24.18 36.92 41.32 102.42
2
COLE EDENS
EAST COAST SPORTS
23' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
33.97 30.74 26.04 90.75
3
GAGE BASS
WINDY CONDITIONS
30' Contender / Yamaha
20.46 19.24 36.22 75.92
4
JUSTIN HUDSON
JUSTIN TIME
23' Onslow Bay / Mercury
20.88 40.38 61.26
5
HENRY TILLETT II
WINDY CONDITIONS
30' Contender / Yamaha
19.24 36.22 55.46
6
JAMES WORTHINGTON
FINNAGLE
23' Cape Horn / Yamaha
24.95 14.19 14.04 53.18
7
MIKEY SAWYER
RED BULL / SAWYER FISHING TEAM
35' Donzi / Mercury
37.90 37.90
8
CHRIS SAWYER
RED BULL / SAWYER FISHING TEAM
35' Donzi / Mercury
37.90 37.90
9
ZACHARY MABEE
IN 2 DEEP
31' Contender / Yamaha
16.87 19.78 36.65
10
HARVEY HOOPES IV
MOM SAID NO
29' Cobia / Yamaha
12.04 17.81 29.85
11
AYDEN GRIFFIN
WILD RIDE
38' Fountain / Mercury
27.34 27.34
12
NEHEMIAH HOWARD
HOOK UM UP
31' Island Runner / Yamaha
18.18 18.18
13
KAYLA HOWARD
HOOK UM UP
31' Island Runner / Yamaha
16.10 16.10
14
GRAESON FORD
REEL THRILL / TEAM BONE SUCKIN' SAUCE
23' Onslow Bay / Mercury
11.55 11.55
15
JULIA GRADY
HOT GRITS
32' Donzi / Mercury
10.10 10.10

Ladies

Place Team TOURNAMENT 2012 YEAR, DIVISION 1, FISH 1 TOURNAMENT 2012 YEAR, DIVISION 1, FISH 2 TOURNAMENT 2012 YEAR, DIVISION 1, FISH 3 TOURNAMENT 2012 YEAR, DIVISION 1, FISH 4 TOURNAMENT 2012 YEAR, DIVISION 1, FISH 5 SNEAD'S FERRY ROTARY KMT 2012 Total
1
ASHLEY TEDDER
TEAM ZEBRA
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
38.72 19.10 38.22 96.04
2
WENDY TILLETT
WINDY CONDITIONS
30' Contender / Yamaha
20.46 19.24 36.22 75.92
3
STEPHANIE MILICH
G-SEA
32' Donzi / Mercury
26.32 18.82 12.12 57.26
4
SAVANNAH NORRIS
G'S MACHINE
31' Fountain / Mercury
22.34 24.61 46.95
5
LAURA MELLOR
HOOK UM UP
31' Island Runner / Yamaha
11.10 18.18 16.10 45.38
6
SANDY CONKLIN
OCEAN ATHLETE
28' Privateer / Mercury
43.53 43.53
7
BETH OVERSTREET
SERVICE CALL
32' Yellowfin / Yamaha
42.54 42.54
8
JOHNI SAWYER
RED BULL / SAWYER FISHING TEAM
35' Donzi / Mercury
37.90 37.90
9
LAUREN MORRIS
SEA DRAG'N
28' Privateer / Mercury
12.71 22.02 34.73
10
SHERRY LITTLETON
UNBELIEVABLE
20' Bayliner / Mercury
33.93 33.93
11
SHEILA HONEYCUTT
SEA FOX
23' Kencraft / Mercury
23.78 23.78
12
TRACY MOORE
BOBCAT
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
22.26 22.26
13
DALE CONE
THREE OF A KIND
33' Contender / Yamaha
10.26 11.61 21.87
14
MARGARET FEREBEE
SECOND CATCH
23' Contender / Mercury
21.50 21.50
15
DAWN MOORE
UNREEL FISHING TEAM
26' Regulator / Yamaha
19.44 19.44
16
CHRISTY STRICKLAND
ALL IN
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
19.24 19.24
17
MARGARET PENNSTROM
CLEARLY HOOKED
23' Contender / Yamaha
18.64 18.64
18
JESSICA MCLEAN
TAKIN' CHANCES / BLUE WATER CANDY LURES
23' Onslow Bay / Mercury
17.30 17.30
19
FRANKIE JONES
MISS TENY
23' Palmetto / Mercury
14.04 14.04

Seniors

Place Team TOURNAMENT 2012 YEAR, DIVISION 1, FISH 1 TOURNAMENT 2012 YEAR, DIVISION 1, FISH 2 TOURNAMENT 2012 YEAR, DIVISION 1, FISH 3 TOURNAMENT 2012 YEAR, DIVISION 1, FISH 4 TOURNAMENT 2012 YEAR, DIVISION 1, FISH 5 SNEAD'S FERRY ROTARY KMT 2012 Total
1
GEORGE EDENS
EAST COAST SPORTS
23' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
33.97 30.74 26.04 90.75
2
HENRY MOORE, JR.
BOBCAT
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
22.26 21.56 29.97 73.79
3
RODNEY SAWYER
RED BULL / SAWYER FISHING TEAM
35' Donzi / Mercury
23.55 37.90 61.45
4
JOHNNY HUDSON
JUSTIN TIME
23' Onslow Bay / Mercury
20.88 40.38 61.26
5
JIM DUPREE, JR.
OBX GIRL / TEAM CALCUTTA
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
20.50 18.71 21.62 60.83
6
DAVID MALLARD
NANCY RAE
25' Hydra Sports / Mercury
37.08 23.46 60.54
7
DAVID STALLINGS
HOT GRITS
32' Donzi / Mercury
10.10 24.34 24.26 58.70
8
JOHN LEWIS
SECOND CHANZE
23' Contender / Yamaha
29.64 25.20 54.84
9
RAYMOND PUGH
FINNAGLE
23' Cape Horn / Yamaha
24.95 14.19 14.04 53.18
10
BEN JAMES
EARLY OUT
34' Fountain / Mercury
28.73 17.33 46.06
11
DAVID LUCAS
AMANDA GAIL
25' C-hawk / Evinrude
26.92 15.42 42.34
12
CECIL HOLCOMB
REEL DESTRUCTION
34' Fountain / Mercury
37.37 37.37
13
L. MARVIN LEVERIDGE II
REEL DESTRUCTION
34' Fountain / Mercury
37.37 37.37
14
JERRY GIBSON
MATER HEAD
34' Yellowfin / Mercury
22.80 12.58 35.38
15
WILLIAM LITTLETON
UNBELIEVABLE
20' Bayliner / Mercury
33.93 33.93
16
JAMES DEMYAN, JR.
FINAL APPROACH
31' Contender / Yamaha
33.54 33.54
17
CLIFTON PARKER
OPEN WIDE
33' Contender / Yamaha
29.56 29.56
18
JOT OWENS
TALKIN TRASH
33' Hydra Sports / Yamaha
22.64 22.64
19
CHARLES CONE
THREE OF A KIND
33' Contender / Yamaha
10.26 11.61 21.87
20
DALE CONE
THREE OF A KIND
33' Contender / Yamaha
10.26 11.61 21.87
21
MARGARET FEREBEE
SECOND CATCH
23' Contender / Mercury
21.50 21.50
22
BURT FEREBEE
SECOND CATCH
23' Contender / Mercury
21.50 21.50
23
JAMES INMAN
DEAL KING
23' Irvette / Volvo Penta
20.74 20.74
24
JOHN MOORE
UNREEL FISHING TEAM
26' Regulator / Yamaha
19.44 19.44
25
STEVE SQUIRES
UNREEL FISHING TEAM
26' Regulator / Yamaha
19.44 19.44
26
MEL HOARD
UNREEL FISHING TEAM
26' Regulator / Yamaha
19.44 19.44
27
RON SANDERS
KING KRAZY
27' Contender / Yamaha
19.31 19.31
28
BARRY WILSON
KING KRAZY
27' Contender / Yamaha
19.31 19.31
29
PHILLIP HAMILTON
BUD LIGHT
30' Grady White / Yamaha
19.29 19.29
30
DONALD WEAVER
TAKIN' CHANCES / BLUE WATER CANDY LURES
23' Onslow Bay / Mercury
17.30 17.30
31
JIM DAVIS
THE RIGHT ONE BABY!
33' Contender / Yamaha
15.68 15.68
32
MILES BUNN
ROD HOG
23' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
12.04 12.04
33
JIMMY BUTTS
JIMMY MACK
28' Privateer / Yamaha
11.86 11.86
34
STAN JARUSINSKI
THREE OF A KIND
33' Contender / Yamaha
10.26 10.26