Division 4 - Georgia

Open Class

Place Team TWO WAY SPORTFISHING CLUB'S KMT 37TH ANNUAL SAPELO OPEN KINGFISH TOURNAMENT CAPTAIN HAP'S KINGFISH BASH GOLDEN ISLES KING MAC ATTACK Total
1
35' Contender / Yamaha
45.08 44.29 30.72 31.17 120.54
2
35' Contender / Yamaha
39.05 34.70 0.00 35.72 109.47
3
27' Edgewater / Yamaha
0.00 34.56 29.29 42.11 105.96
4
35' Contender / Yamaha
35.42 33.47 33.52 0.00 102.41
5
25' Hydra-sports / Suzuki
27.57 23.21 31.14 34.32 93.03
6
36' Yellowfin / Suzuki
0.00 30.79 30.56 28.22 89.57
7
27' Contender / Suzuki
27.45 16.09 13.76 32.26 75.80
8
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
0.00 36.35 38.51 74.86
9
33' Contender / Yamaha
38.06 0.00 0.00 34.87 72.93
10
35' Contender / Yamaha
0.00 33.13 0.00 37.70 70.83
11
31' Cape Horn / Suzuki
24.83 25.32 19.11 69.26
12
31' Contender / Suzuki
19.41 15.80 27.66 21.76 68.83
13
35' Contender / Yamaha
0.00 31.22 0.00 31.60 62.82
14
31' Fountain / Yamaha
0.00 0.00 26.68 29.32 56.00
15
32' Contender / Yamaha
47.35 0.00 47.35
16
33' Hydra Sport / Yamaha
0.00 14.73 32.00 46.73
17
31' Contender / Yamaha
29.06 0.00 0.00 16.30 45.36
18
31' Yellowfin / Yamaha
14.60 0.00 28.34 42.94
19
39' Contender / Yamaha
41.35 41.35
20
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
38.35 38.35
21
34' Yellowfin / Mercury
35.58 35.58
22
32' Onslow Bay / Mercury
35.08 0.00 0.00 0.00 35.08
23
31' Contender / Yamaha
34.70 34.70
24
24' Aqua Sport / Yamaha
27.19 0.00 0.00 27.19
25
32' Contender / Yamaha
26.06 26.06
26
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
0.00 25.53 25.53
27
27' Contender / Yamaha
25.39 0.00 25.39
28
31' Yellowfin / Yamaha
23.69 23.69
29
31' Contender / Yamaha
0.00 0.00 16.20 16.20
30
35' Contender / Mercury
15.08 15.08
31
32' Contender / Yamaha
14.35 14.35
32
31' Fountain / Yamaha
0.00 14.10 0.00 14.10
33
25' Contender / Yamaha
13.86 13.86
34
31' Contender / Yamaha
0.00 13.20 13.20
35
36' Contender / Yamaha
12.01 0.00 12.01
36
28' Contender / Yamaha
0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
37
28' Contender / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
38
35' Wellcraft / Evenrude
0.00 0.00
39
27' Key West / Evinrude
0.00 0.00
40
31' Fountain / Mercury
0.00 0.00
41
39' Contender / Mercury
0.00 0.00
42
30' Contender / Yamaha
0.00 0.00

Small Boat Class

Place Team TWO WAY SPORTFISHING CLUB'S KMT 37TH ANNUAL SAPELO OPEN KINGFISH TOURNAMENT CAPTAIN HAP'S KINGFISH BASH GOLDEN ISLES KING MAC ATTACK Total
1
23' Yellowfin / Yamaha
31.84 31.69 31.21 29.33 94.74
2
23' Regulator / Suzuki
29.84 38.19 12.79 22.70 90.73
3
28' Contender / Yamaha
28.89 14.21 31.10 23.36 83.35
4
26' Hydra Sport / Suzuki
0.00 28.49 20.10 27.36 75.95
5
23' Contender / Yamaha
35.19 0.00 0.00 33.82 69.01
6
26' World Cat / Yamaha
13.89 10.30 39.65 63.84
7
25' Ocean Master / Evinrude
0.00 34.10 26.39 60.49
8
27' Sea Craft / Yamaha
11.59 27.33 10.55 20.87 59.79
9
23' Contender / Mercury
0.00 0.00 37.31 37.31
10
23' Mckee Craft / Suzuki
33.85 0.00 33.85
11
23' Bluewater / Yamaha
25.75 25.75
12
23' Contender / Mercury
10.24 0.00 10.24
13
23' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
0.00 0.00 0.00
14
25' Contender / Yamaha
0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00

Single Engine Class

Place Team TWO WAY SPORTFISHING CLUB'S KMT 37TH ANNUAL SAPELO OPEN KINGFISH TOURNAMENT CAPTAIN HAP'S KINGFISH BASH GOLDEN ISLES KING MAC ATTACK Total
1
23' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
18.92 25.48 12.89 57.29
2
23' Proline / Suzuki
24.59 24.51 49.10
3
21' Tidewater / Yamaha
0.00 11.56 11.56
4
23' Key West / Suzuki
0.00 0.00

Juniors

Place Team TWO WAY SPORTFISHING CLUB'S KMT 37TH ANNUAL SAPELO OPEN KINGFISH TOURNAMENT CAPTAIN HAP'S KINGFISH BASH GOLDEN ISLES KING MAC ATTACK Total
1
Drew Greer
35' Contender / Yamaha
39.05 34.70 0.00 35.72 109.47
2
SAM GREER
35' Contender / Yamaha
39.05 34.70 0.00 35.72 109.47
3
Jacob Sikes
26' World Cat / Yamaha
13.89 10.30 39.65 34.70 88.24
4
MARAH WILLIAMS
28' Contender / Yamaha
28.89 31.10 23.36 83.35
5
COOPER PERKINS
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
36.35 38.51 74.86
6
COLE PERKINS
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
36.35 38.51 74.86
7
MILLER POPE
35' Contender / Yamaha
35.42 33.47 68.89
8
MADISON MASTERS
27' Sea Craft / Yamaha
11.59 27.33 10.55 20.87 59.79
9
ANDERSON MCCURDY
32' Contender / Yamaha
47.35 47.35
10
KENNISON BLACKERBY
31' Yellowfin / Yamaha
14.60 28.34 42.94
11
JOHN BLACKERBY III
31' Yellowfin / Yamaha
14.60 0.00 28.34 42.94
12
COHEN MURRAY
31' Yellowfin / Yamaha
14.60 0.00 28.34 42.94
13
CARTER MURRAY
31' Yellowfin / Yamaha
14.60 0.00 28.34 42.94
14
CARSON DEAN
27' Contender / Suzuki
27.45 13.76 41.21
15
Noah Morgan
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
0.00 38.35 38.35
16
DAVID MASSEY III
31' Fountain / Yamaha
0.00 0.00 26.68 26.68
17
SPENCER MATTHEWS
31' Contender / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
18
LAYNE DUFFIELD
35' Yamaha
0.00 0.00
19
HOLDYN UDINSKY
23' Mckee Craft / Suzuki
0.00 0.00
20
MADISON GARZA
27' Key West / Evinrude
0.00 0.00
21
Grayson Swindell
23' Contender / Yamaha
0.00 0.00

Ladies

Place Team TWO WAY SPORTFISHING CLUB'S KMT 37TH ANNUAL SAPELO OPEN KINGFISH TOURNAMENT CAPTAIN HAP'S KINGFISH BASH GOLDEN ISLES KING MAC ATTACK Total
1
Pate Chester
35' Contender / Yamaha
45.08 44.29 30.72 31.17 120.54
2
CHRISTY Hinely
25' Hydra-sports / Suzuki
27.57 23.21 31.14 34.32 93.03
3
MARCIA WELLS
36' Yellowfin / Suzuki
0.00 30.79 30.56 28.22 89.57
4
BRANDI PERKINS
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
36.35 38.51 74.86
5
Karen Collins
28' Contender / Yamaha
28.89 14.21 23.36 66.46
6
Jordan Harris
31' Contender / Suzuki
15.80 27.66 21.76 65.22
7
Amber Harris
27' Contender / Suzuki
16.09 13.76 32.26 62.11
8
MISSI BEASLEY
27' Sea Craft / Yamaha
11.59 27.33 10.55 20.87 59.79
9
Tara Peck
27' Sea Craft / Yamaha
11.59 27.33 10.55 20.87 59.79
10
Carmen Ferrell
31' Cape Horn / Suzuki
24.83 19.11 43.94
11
TIFFANY MURRAY
31' Yellowfin / Yamaha
14.60 0.00 28.34 42.94
12
KENDRA BLACKERBY
31' Yellowfin / Yamaha
14.60 28.34 42.94
13
MICHELLE HARDING
23' Contender / Mercury
0.00 37.31 37.31
14
Catherine Tucker
32' Onslow Bay / Mercury
35.08 0.00 0.00 0.00 35.08
15
Melissa Guyett
25' Ocean Master / Evinrude
0.00 34.10 34.10
16
MCKAYLA HALL
36' Yellowfin / Suzuki
0.00 30.56 30.56
17
Laura Spurlin
31' Contender / Yamaha
16.20 16.20
18
Sheila Bonner
31' Contender / Yamaha
16.20 16.20
19
NANCY DUNBAR
35' Contender / Mercury
15.08 15.08
20
Nicole Smith
32' Contender / Yamaha
14.35 14.35
21
Kathryn Carter
34' Fountain / Mercury
13.20 13.20
22
Mandy Scott
36' Contender / Yamaha
12.01 0.00 12.01
23
Stephanie Bevenour
36' Contender / Yamaha
12.01 0.00 12.01
24
KATIE COLEMAN
31' Contender / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
25
Lauren Brooks
28' Contender / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
26
SUMMER WALKER
35' Yamaha
0.00 0.00
27
BHAVIKA PATEL
30' Contender / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
28
STACI SKINNER
27' Key West / Evinrude
0.00 0.00
29
ROBIN DUTTON
28' Contender / Yamaha
0.00 0.00 0.00
30
HALEY SIMMONS
31' Contender / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
31
DEBORAH JONES
31' Fountain / Yamaha
0.00 0.00

Seniors

Place Team TWO WAY SPORTFISHING CLUB'S KMT 37TH ANNUAL SAPELO OPEN KINGFISH TOURNAMENT CAPTAIN HAP'S KINGFISH BASH GOLDEN ISLES KING MAC ATTACK Total
1
Nelson Pittman
35' Contender / Yamaha
45.08 44.29 30.72 31.17 120.54
2
William Earl Stokes
23' Yellowfin / Yamaha
31.84 31.69 31.21 29.33 94.74
3
Russell Garrett
23' Regulator / Suzuki
29.84 38.19 12.79 22.70 90.73
4
STEVE GREER SR.
35' Contender / Yamaha
39.05 34.70 73.75
5
DON WOODS
31' Contender / Suzuki
19.41 15.80 27.66 21.76 68.83
6
KEN MURRAY
31' Yellowfin / Yamaha
23.69 14.60 0.00 28.34 66.63
7
BERNARD BLAIR
27' Sea Craft / Yamaha
11.59 27.33 10.55 20.87 59.79
8
MIKE MIXON
23' Proline / Suzuki
24.59 24.51 49.10
9
CHIP BRIGHT
31' Contender / Yamaha
29.06 0.00 0.00 16.30 45.36
10
JERRY GREGORY JR.
39' Contender / Yamaha
41.35 41.35
11
J.F. MOE GILL SR
35' Contender / Yamaha
0.00 0.00 37.70 37.70
12
STEPHEN HOLLEY
32' Onslow Bay / Mercury
35.08 0.00 0.00 0.00 35.08
13
LEE SOUTHARD
23' Mckee Craft / Suzuki
33.85 0.00 33.85
14
BILL PUJADAS
32' Contender / Yamaha
26.06 26.06
15
DONALD BARLOW
23' Bluewater / Yamaha
25.75 25.75
16
CAL LANG JR.
23' Bluewater / Yamaha
25.75 25.75
17
Martin Johnson
23' Proline / Suzuki
24.59 24.59
18
GARY SIMMONS
31' Contender / Yamaha
0.00 0.00 16.30 16.30
19
INMAN COLEMAN
31' Contender / Yamaha
0.00 0.00 16.20 16.20
20
JEFFERY DUNBAR
35' Contender / Mercury
15.08 15.08
21
NANCY DUNBAR
35' Contender / Mercury
15.08 15.08
22
JOHN SCOTT
36' Contender / Yamaha
12.01 0.00 12.01
23
RICK SMITH
35' Wellcraft / Evenrude
0.00 0.00
24
GARY WAMMOCK
21' Tidewater / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
25
Ennis Hager
28' Contender / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
26
KEITH BRANCH
23' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
0.00 0.00 0.00
27
RANDY SIMONS
31' Fountain / Mercury
0.00 0.00
28
HANK BRANER
31' Fountain / Mercury
0.00 0.00