Division 7 - Northern Gulf

Open Class

Place Team FLORA-BAMA FISHING RODEO PENSACOLA BUD LIGHT FISHING RODEO 84TH ANNUAL ALABAMA DEEP SEA FISHING RODEO BIG MAC CLASSIC Total
1
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
41.13 41.36 48.84 37.40 131.33
2
30' Contender
0.00 47.14 31.92 39.80 118.86
3
39' Yellowfin / Yamaha
28.16 38.08 38.23 0.00 104.47
4
31' Contender / Yamaha
33.18 19.74 39.02 91.94
5
27' Americat / Suzuki
45.53 46.01 0.00 91.54
6
31' Contender / Yamaha
48.97 38.14 87.11
7
37.54 23.02 15.60 76.16
8
35' Contender / Mercury
16.00 26.18 32.22 74.40
9
27' Contender / Yamaha
0.00 32.25 37.07 69.32
10
27' Contender / Yamaha
0.00 45.02 15.19 60.21
11
39' Contender / Yamaha
53.31 0.00 53.31
12
39' Seahunter / Yamaha
40.04 40.04
13
DTF
26' Cape Horn / Yamaha
0.00 36.91 36.91
14
34' Freeman / Suzuki
0.00 29.60 29.60
15
27' Americat / Suzuki
27.66 27.66
16
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
0.00 16.00 16.00
17
31' Contender / Yamaha
15.31 0.00 15.31
18
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
0.00 0.00 13.40 13.40
19
25' Contender / Suzuki
0.00 0.00
20
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
21
32' Donzi / Suzuki
0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
22
35' Contender / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
23
31' Fountain / Mercury
0.00 0.00 0.00
24
35' Contender / Yamaha
0.00 0.00

Small Boat Class

Place Team FLORA-BAMA FISHING RODEO PENSACOLA BUD LIGHT FISHING RODEO 84TH ANNUAL ALABAMA DEEP SEA FISHING RODEO BIG MAC CLASSIC Total
1
21' Hydrasport / Mercury
32.21 43.75 32.43 0.00 108.39
2
23' Clearwater / Yamaha
0.00 0.00 40.23 40.23
3
24' Century / Yamaha
0.00 22.28 16.42 0.00 38.70
4
27' Contender / Yamaha
37.43 37.43
5
23' Contender / Yamaha
0.00 30.30 30.30
6
23' Mako / Mercury
0.00 29.81 0.00 29.81
7
22' Aquasport / Johnson
0.00 0.00 23.50 0.00 23.50
8
24' Century / Yamaha
0.00 20.13 0.00 20.13

Single Engine Class

Place Team FLORA-BAMA FISHING RODEO PENSACOLA BUD LIGHT FISHING RODEO 84TH ANNUAL ALABAMA DEEP SEA FISHING RODEO BIG MAC CLASSIC Total
1
24' Cape Horn / Yamaha
33.30 0.00 46.67 46.80 126.77
2
24' Everglades / Suzuki
18.94 0.00 21.38 19.20 59.52
3
21' Contender / Suzuki
43.21 0.00 43.21
4
21' Contender / Yamaha
0.00 36.06 36.06

Juniors

Place Team FLORA-BAMA FISHING RODEO PENSACOLA BUD LIGHT FISHING RODEO 84TH ANNUAL ALABAMA DEEP SEA FISHING RODEO BIG MAC CLASSIC Total
1
TY MOSLEY
30' Contender
0.00 47.14 31.92 39.80 118.86
2
Connor Mosley
30' Contender
0.00 47.14 31.92 39.80 118.86
3
Kyle Tomlinson
31' Contender / Yamaha
33.18 19.74 39.02 91.94
4
Collin Davis
21' Hydrasport / Mercury
32.21 32.43 0.00 64.64
5
Christian Milstead
23' Clearwater / Yamaha
0.00 0.00 40.23 40.23
6
CALEB PLATT
39' Seahunter / Yamaha
40.04 40.04
7
SAVANNAH SISLAK
23' Contender / Yamaha
0.00 30.30 30.30
8
Abigail Crosby
23' Mako / Mercury
0.00 29.81 0.00 29.81
9
Matthew Fletcher
24' Century / Yamaha
0.00 0.00 0.00

Ladies

Place Team FLORA-BAMA FISHING RODEO PENSACOLA BUD LIGHT FISHING RODEO 84TH ANNUAL ALABAMA DEEP SEA FISHING RODEO BIG MAC CLASSIC Total
1
Kelly Patton
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
41.13 41.36 48.84 37.40 131.33
2
PAM GOLDMAN
27' Americat / Suzuki
45.53 46.01 0.00 91.54
3
Brittany Ryan
27' Americat / Suzuki
45.53 46.01 0.00 91.54
4
REBECCA LAND
35' Contender / Mercury
16.00 26.18 32.22 74.40
5
Baylee Watts
27' Contender / Yamaha
37.43 37.43
6
MEAGAN CAIN
DTF
26' Cape Horn / Yamaha
36.91 36.91
7
Gabrielle Ueberroth
24' Cape Horn / Yamaha
33.30 33.30
8
Brenda Wetherington
22' Aquasport / Johnson
0.00 0.00 23.50 0.00 23.50
9
Meredith Gray
22' Aquasport / Johnson
0.00 0.00 23.50 0.00 23.50
10
KELLI BOOTS
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
0.00 0.00 13.40 13.40
11
KRISTIN ZAVROS
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
12
SAVANNAH CHILDRESS
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
0.00 0.00 0.00
13
AMY WADE
32' Donzi / Suzuki
0.00 0.00 0.00
14
RONDA ABSHIRE
35' Contender / Yamaha
0.00 0.00

Seniors

Place Team FLORA-BAMA FISHING RODEO PENSACOLA BUD LIGHT FISHING RODEO 84TH ANNUAL ALABAMA DEEP SEA FISHING RODEO BIG MAC CLASSIC Total
1
STEVE ENNIS
39' Yellowfin / Yamaha
28.16 38.08 38.23 0.00 104.47
2
ROBERT YOUNG
39' Yellowfin / Yamaha
28.16 38.08 38.23 104.47
3
MAX WILLIAMS
39' Yellowfin / Yamaha
28.16 38.08 38.23 0.00 104.47
4
MIKE WARD
39' Yellowfin / Yamaha
28.16 38.08 38.23 0.00 104.47
5
PAM GOLDMAN
27' Americat / Suzuki
45.53 46.01 0.00 91.54
6
BENNIE GOLDMAN SR.
27' Americat / Suzuki
45.53 46.01 0.00 91.54
7
JOSE REYES
39' Seahunter / Yamaha
41.36 40.04 81.40
8
BOBBY SCHOENFELD
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
41.36 37.40 78.76
9
Kerry Veach
37.54 23.02 15.60 76.16
10
Keith Rehder
37.54 23.02 15.60 76.16
11
Ken Creel
37.54 23.02 15.60 76.16
12
FRED WATKINS JR.
27' Contender / Yamaha
0.00 45.02 15.19 60.21
13
SHERMAN SMITH
27' Contender / Yamaha
0.00 45.02 15.19 60.21
14
MARC BLEDSOE
39' Seahunter / Yamaha
40.04 40.04
15
MARK SISLAK
23' Contender / Yamaha
0.00 30.30 30.30
16
MATT SISLAK
23' Contender / Yamaha
0.00 30.30 30.30
17
Jeff Wetherington
22' Aquasport / Johnson
0.00 0.00 23.50 0.00 23.50
18
Brenda Wetherington
22' Aquasport / Johnson
0.00 0.00 23.50 0.00 23.50
19
EDWARD SHELTON
24' Century / Yamaha
0.00 20.13 0.00 20.13