Division 9 - Carolinas

Open Class

Place Team S.H.A.R.E. KING MACKEREL TOURNAMENT SOUTH BRUNSWICK ISLANDS KING CLASSIC SHALLOTTE POINT KMT U.S. OPEN KING MACKEREL TOURNAMENT - DIVISION 9 Total
1
32' Contender / Yamaha
30.90 29.80 10.36 35.70 96.40
2
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
0.00 26.03 25.71 34.65 86.39
3
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
33.10 34.85 15.81 0.00 83.76
4
31' Contender / Mercury
28.68 36.24 14.29 79.21
5
30' Contender / Yamaha
17.36 21.84 26.56 30.35 78.75
6
25' Contender / Yamaha
27.78 0.00 0.00 49.75 77.53
7
33' Palmetto / Mercury
14.24 27.18 21.76 25.95 74.89
8
27' Contender / Yamaha
0.00 17.79 19.25 36.75 73.79
9
31' Contender / Yamaha
34.12 16.10 0.00 22.10 72.32
10
32' Yellowfin / Yamaha
36.18 0.00 35.25 71.43
11
34' Fountain / Mercury
19.74 22.10 28.80 70.64
12
38' Jupiter / Yamaha
31.72 10.00 0.00 26.90 68.62
13
31' Cape Horn / Suzuki
0.00 26.22 19.11 19.40 64.73
14
31' Contender / Mercury
28.46 19.87 0.00 14.85 63.18
15
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
27.06 32.75 59.81
16
32' Onslow Bay / Mercury
14.28 18.42 15.15 25.35 58.92
17
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
0.00 30.79 0.00 26.45 57.24
18
32' Wellcraft / Mercury
15.42 26.74 0.00 14.95 57.11
19
31' Contender / Suzuki
15.34 16.76 21.85 53.95
20
27' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
20.82 0.00 31.15 51.97
21
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
0.00 23.27 0.00 28.30 51.57
22
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
24.31 23.35 47.66
23
32' Yellowfin / Yamaha
21.56 23.05 44.61
24
31' Fountain / Yamaha
23.16 21.15 44.31
25
25' Contender / Yamaha
31.36 12.82 0.00 0.00 44.18
26
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
12.62 19.34 10.49 42.45
27
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
0.00 14.47 25.75 40.22
28
38' Fountain / Mercury
20.54 0.00 0.00 19.40 39.94
29
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
21.02 0.00 17.87 38.89
30
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
15.42 21.35 36.77
31
39' Yellowfin / Yamaha
0.00 34.95 34.95
32
39' Yellowfin / Yamaha
29.00 29.00
33
36' Cape Horn / Yamaha
0.00 0.00 0.00 28.50 28.50
34
39' Sea Vee / Mercury
0.00 28.15 28.15
35
39' Contender / Mercury
0.00 0.00 28.10 28.10
36
27' Contender / Yamaha
15.88 0.00 10.90 26.78
37
33' Hydrasport / Yamaha
0.00 0.00 0.00 26.30 26.30
38
31' Contender / Yamaha
0.00 26.06 0.00 26.06
39
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
0.00 0.00 25.95 25.95
40
32' Contender / Yamaha
25.90 25.90
41
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
25.43 0.00 25.43
42
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
12.03 12.50 24.53
43
31' Contender / Yamaha
0.00 0.00 0.00 24.10 24.10
44
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
22.16 0.00 0.00 22.16
45
35' Contender / Yamaha
20.90 20.90
46
28' Mako / Mercury
20.50 20.50
47
31' Contender / Yamaha
19.60 19.60
48
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
19.00 0.00 0.00 19.00
49
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
15.52 0.00 0.00 0.00 15.52
50
32' Onslow Bay / Mercury
0.00 13.54 0.00 13.54
51
30' Contender / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
52
34' Fountain / Yamaha
0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
53
34' Freeman / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
54
28' Tidewater / Yamaha
0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
55
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
0.00 0.00
56
34' Contender / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
57
29' Egret / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
58
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
59
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
60
28' Privateer / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
61
31' Contender / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
62
28' Triton
0.00 0.00
63
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
0.00 0.00 0.00
64
38' Fountain / Mercury
0.00 0.00 0.00
65
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
0.00 0.00
66
30' Hydrasport / Johnson
0.00 0.00 0.00
67
27' Contender / Yamaha
0.00 0.00

Small Boat Class

Place Team S.H.A.R.E. KING MACKEREL TOURNAMENT SOUTH BRUNSWICK ISLANDS KING CLASSIC SHALLOTTE POINT KMT U.S. OPEN KING MACKEREL TOURNAMENT - DIVISION 9 Total
1
25' Hydrasport / Mercury
22.54 20.89 35.32 18.40 78.75
2
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
17.12 37.35 18.45 20.30 76.10
3
24' Cape Horn / Yamaha
11.90 0.00 36.21 27.70 75.81
4
23' Seafox / Suzuki
0.00 18.83 22.10 26.70 67.63
5
27' Onslow Bay / Suzuki
30.90 0.00 0.00 22.20 53.10
6
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
12.50 32.16 44.66
7
26' Mckee Craft / Suzuki
0.00 0.00 0.00 36.15 36.15
8
27' Contender / Yamaha
0.00 30.40 30.40
9
23' Sea Strike / Yamaha
0.00 28.40 28.40
10
23' Contender / Yamaha
26.95 26.95
11
27' Pro Sport / Suzuki
0.00 26.72 0.00 26.72
12
28' Mckee Craft / Suzuki
24.70 0.00 0.00 0.00 24.70
13
25' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
0.00 24.25 24.25
14
25' Seafox / Mercury
24.18 0.00 0.00 0.00 24.18
15
24' Key West / Yamaha
0.00 0.00 21.54 0.00 21.54
16
23' Cape Horn / Evinrude
13.00 13.00
17
23' Contender / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
18
26' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
19
25' Contender / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
20
27' Sea Pro / Mercury
0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
21
23' Sea Craft / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
22
27' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
23
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
0.00 0.00

Single Engine Class

Place Team S.H.A.R.E. KING MACKEREL TOURNAMENT SOUTH BRUNSWICK ISLANDS KING CLASSIC SHALLOTTE POINT KMT U.S. OPEN KING MACKEREL TOURNAMENT - DIVISION 9 Total
1
25' Maycraft / Yamaha
31.20 21.93 19.29 0.00 72.42
2
22' Cape Horn / Yamaha
0.00 43.85 43.85
3
23' Wellcraft / Suzuki
0.00 32.65 32.65
4
22' Sea Pro / Yamaha
15.24 15.24
5
23' Sea Fox / Suzuki
11.50 11.50
6
229
23' Famous Craft / Mercury
0.00 0.00
7
23' Contender / Yamaha
0.00 0.00 0.00
8
23' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
9
23' Regulator / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
10
23' Sea Pro / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
11
23' Contender / Yamaha
0.00 0.00 0.00

Juniors

Place Team S.H.A.R.E. KING MACKEREL TOURNAMENT SOUTH BRUNSWICK ISLANDS KING CLASSIC SHALLOTTE POINT KMT U.S. OPEN KING MACKEREL TOURNAMENT - DIVISION 9 Total
1
HENRY TILLETT II
32' Contender / Yamaha
30.90 29.80 10.36 35.70 96.40
2
BLAKE WIDENHOUSE
27' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
20.82 0.00 0.00 31.15 51.97
3
MADDOX CONWAY
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
0.00 23.27 0.00 28.30 51.57
4
Colin York
32' Yellowfin / Yamaha
21.56 23.05 44.61
5
BRAYDEN MCMULLAN
39' Yellowfin / Yamaha
0.00 34.95 34.95
6
HUNTER KENDALL
27' Contender / Mercury
19.87 0.00 14.85 34.72
7
COOPER NIFONG
23' Contender / Yamaha
26.95 26.95
8
PEYTON CARR
31' Contender / Yamaha
0.00 26.06 0.00 26.06
9
DAVID WHITAKER
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
0.00 25.75 25.75
10
Bennett Canady
32' Onslow Bay / Mercury
25.35 25.35
11
Braxton Earnhardt
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
22.16 22.16
12
Ashlyn Strickland
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
21.35 21.35
13
Ryane Strickland
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
21.35 21.35
14
Macy Strickland
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
21.35 21.35
15
TREY GRAY
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
15.81 15.81
16
CARSON HICKS
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
15.81 15.81
17
DAKOTA FOY
32' Onslow Bay / Mercury
0.00 13.54 0.00 13.54
18
LOGAN STALEY
23' Cape Horn / Evinrude
13.00 13.00
19
CALEB CARROLL
23' Regulator / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
20
Dalton Sellers
28' Triton
0.00 0.00
21
CAROLINE MCMULLAN
39' Yellowfin / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
22
Jackson Kriebel
28' Privateer / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
23
Lucas Purser
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
0.00 0.00 0.00

Ladies

Place Team S.H.A.R.E. KING MACKEREL TOURNAMENT SOUTH BRUNSWICK ISLANDS KING CLASSIC SHALLOTTE POINT KMT U.S. OPEN KING MACKEREL TOURNAMENT - DIVISION 9 Total
1
COURTNEY GRAY
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
33.10 34.85 15.81 0.00 83.76
2
Emily Martin
25' Maycraft / Yamaha
31.20 21.93 19.29 0.00 72.42
3
Jamie Martin
25' Maycraft / Yamaha
31.20 21.93 19.29 0.00 72.42
4
CHELSEY GRIFFITH
32' Yellowfin / Yamaha
36.18 35.25 71.43
5
LAUREN LILES
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
33.10 34.85 0.00 67.95
6
JULIE KENDALL
31' Contender / Mercury
28.46 19.87 0.00 14.85 63.18
7
Laurie Blankenship
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
0.00 30.79 0.00 26.45 57.24
8
LINDSEY BROWN
32' Wellcraft / Mercury
15.42 26.74 0.00 14.95 57.11
9
MORGAN BEVERLY NEWTON
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
12.62 19.34 10.49 42.45
10
Jennifer Atkinson
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
21.02 0.00 17.87 38.89
11
WENDY TILLETT
32' Contender / Yamaha
35.70 35.70
12
AMY MCMULLAN
39' Yellowfin / Yamaha
0.00 34.95 34.95
13
Destiny Register
23' Wellcraft / Suzuki
0.00 32.65 32.65
14
CATHERINE CLIFTON
27' Pro Sport / Suzuki
0.00 26.72 0.00 26.72
15
SHAUN BELLAMY
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
0.00 26.03 26.03
16
KAREN MOORE
32' Contender / Yamaha
25.90 25.90
17
MARY LAWRENCE NEWTON
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
12.62 10.49 23.11
18
ALLISON NEWTON
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
12.62 10.49 23.11
19
Kellie Earnhardt
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
22.16 22.16
20
Susan Buckner
24' Key West / Yamaha
0.00 0.00 21.54 0.00 21.54
21
BRIANA Knight
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
0.00 17.87 17.87
22
MICHELLE BROWN
32' Wellcraft / Mercury
0.00 14.95 14.95
23
CHRISTY STALEY
23' Cape Horn / Evinrude
13.00 13.00
24
LINDA CUNNINGHAM
30' Contender / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
25
Rebecca Mendenhall
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
0.00 0.00 0.00
26
KELLY TREFFINGER
23' Sea Craft / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
27
CATRINA PURSER
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
28
Brandy Evans
23' Sea Pro / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
29
Brittany Coley
34' Contender / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
30
Stephanie Watkins
34' Contender / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
31
Amanda Conway
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
32
Sheila Burton
28' Tidewater / Yamaha
0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
33
Maggie Benton
30' Hydrasport / Johnson
0.00 0.00
34
MICHELLE DRAKE
34' Fountain / Yamaha
0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
35
Gina Lemons
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
0.00 0.00
36
PATTI HUGHES
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
0.00 0.00

Seniors

Place Team S.H.A.R.E. KING MACKEREL TOURNAMENT SOUTH BRUNSWICK ISLANDS KING CLASSIC SHALLOTTE POINT KMT U.S. OPEN KING MACKEREL TOURNAMENT - DIVISION 9 Total
1
JODIE GAY
32' Contender / Yamaha
30.90 29.80 10.36 35.70 96.40
2
MIKE BEAUMONT
31' Contender / Mercury
28.68 36.24 14.29 79.21
3
JAMES DEMYAN JR.
31' Contender / Yamaha
34.12 16.10 0.00 22.10 72.32
4
PATRICK ATKINS
32' Yellowfin / Yamaha
36.18 0.00 35.25 71.43
5
AL FULFORD
31' Contender / Suzuki
15.34 16.76 21.85 53.95
6
DENNIS MCCRACKEN
31' Contender / Suzuki
15.34 16.76 21.85 53.95
7
CAPTAIN MICHAEL KENNERLY
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
0.00 23.27 0.00 28.30 51.57
8
DAVID GORE
31' Fountain / Yamaha
23.16 21.15 44.31
9
REX WHITAKER
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
0.00 14.47 25.75 40.22
10
RICHARD LOWE
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
0.00 14.47 25.75 40.22
11
ROY STRICKLAND
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
15.42 21.35 36.77
12
GEORGE MULLINS
26' Mckee Craft / Suzuki
0.00 0.00 0.00 36.15 36.15
13
LARRY DENNING
23' Sea Strike / Yamaha
0.00 28.40 28.40
14
Don Pritchard
27' Contender / Yamaha
15.88 0.00 10.90 26.78
15
Benny Moffitt
27' Contender / Yamaha
15.88 0.00 10.90 26.78
16
DONALD CLIFTON
27' Pro Sport / Suzuki
0.00 26.72 0.00 26.72
17
ROBERT KEANE
31' Contender / Yamaha
0.00 26.06 0.00 26.06
18
PHILLIP BROCK
31' Contender / Yamaha
0.00 26.06 0.00 26.06
19
DIETER CARDWELL
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
0.00 0.00 25.95 25.95
20
MIKE MEBANE
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
25.43 0.00 25.43
21
TERRY SCHOENICK
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
25.43 0.00 25.43
22
PHILIP HAMILTON
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
25.43 0.00 25.43
23
RANDY GAINEY
28' Mckee Craft / Suzuki
24.70 0.00 0.00 0.00 24.70
24
DON WILLIAMSON
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
12.03 12.50 24.53
25
MIKE MCDUFFIE
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
12.03 12.50 24.53
26
MARSHALL NEWTON
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
12.62 10.49 23.11
27
Susan Buckner
24' Key West / Yamaha
0.00 0.00 21.54 0.00 21.54
28
JERRY VEREEN
35' Contender / Yamaha
20.90 20.90
29
BILL WELBORN
34' Fountain / Yamaha
0.00 20.50 20.50
30
INMAN COLEMAN
31' Contender / Yamaha
19.60 19.60
31
DON EWING
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
19.00 0.00 19.00
32
JOEL A. McCAIN
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
15.52 0.00 0.00 15.52
33
BILLY WALL
22' Sea Pro / Yamaha
15.24 15.24
34
ROBERT BROWN Sr.
32' Onslow Bay / Mercury
0.00 13.54 0.00 13.54
35
TED HAMMONDS
23' Sea Fox / Suzuki
11.50 11.50
36
DAVID WICKER
23' Sea Fox / Suzuki
11.50 11.50
37
DAVID CANADY, JR.
26' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
38
GASTON HUGHES
23' Contender / Yamaha
0.00 0.00 0.00
39
JEFF CUNNINGHAM
30' Contender / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
40
WALTER HUGHES JR.
23' Contender / Yamaha
0.00 0.00 0.00
41
MARK TREFFINGER
23' Sea Craft / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
42
KENNETH RICHARDSON
32' Yellowfin / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
43
Michael Sneed
23' Contender / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
44
MARK HAMNER
23' Contender / Yamaha
0.00 0.00 0.00
45
THOMAS HEMPHILL
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
46
WILLIAM HUGHES
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
47
EDWARD BLAND
31' Contender / Yamaha
0.00 0.00 0.00
48
CLAYTON LOCKLEAR
27' Sea Pro / Mercury
0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
49
TED CONNOR III
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
0.00 0.00
50
JEFF DRAKE
34' Fountain / Yamaha
0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
51
TONY WOODELL
31' Contender / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
52
ROGER PENNINGTON
38' Fountain / Mercury
0.00 0.00 0.00
53
PATTI HUGHES
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
0.00 0.00