Division 9 - Carolinas - Sponsored by LOGAN Homes

Open Class

Place Team S.H.A.R.E. KING MACKEREL TOURNAMENT SOUTH BRUNSWICK ISLANDS KING CLASSIC SHALLOTTE POINT KMT U.S. OPEN KING MACKEREL TOURNAMENT - DIVISION 9 Total
1
31' Contender / Yamaha
34.12 34.12
2
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
33.10 33.10
3
38' Jupiter / Yamaha
31.72 31.72
4
25' Contender / Yamaha
31.36 31.36
5
32' Contender / Yamaha
30.90 30.90
6
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
28.68 28.68
7
31' Contender / Mercury
28.46 28.46
8
25' Contender / Yamaha
27.78 27.78
9
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
27.06 27.06
10
31' Fountain / Yamaha
23.16 23.16
11
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
22.16 22.16
12
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
21.02 21.02
13
27' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
20.82 20.82
14
38' Fountain / Mercury
20.54 20.54
15
34' Fountain / Mercury
19.74 19.74
16
30' Contender / Yamaha
17.36 17.36
17
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
15.52 15.52
18
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
15.42 15.42
19
32' Wellcraft / Mercury
15.42 15.42
20
32' Onslow Bay / Mercury
14.28 14.28
21
33' Palmetto / Mercury
14.24 14.24
22
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
12.62 12.62
23
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
0.00 0.00
24
30' Hydrasport / Johnson
0.00 0.00
25
33' Hydrasport / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
26
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
27
28' Tidewater / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
28
31' Contender / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
29
38' Fountain / Mercury
0.00 0.00
30
39' Sea Vee / Mercury
0.00 0.00
31
27' Contender / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
32
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
33
28' Triton
0.00 0.00
34
28' Privateer / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
35
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
36
29' Egret / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
37
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
38
36' Cape Horn / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
39
31' Contender / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
40
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
41
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
0.00 0.00
42
31' Contender / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
43
34' Contender / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
44
31' Cape Horn / Suzuki
0.00 0.00
45
39' Contender / Mercury
0.00 0.00
46
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
0.00 0.00

Small Boat Class

Place Team S.H.A.R.E. KING MACKEREL TOURNAMENT SOUTH BRUNSWICK ISLANDS KING CLASSIC SHALLOTTE POINT KMT U.S. OPEN KING MACKEREL TOURNAMENT - DIVISION 9 Total
1
27' Onslow Bay / Suzuki
30.90 30.90
2
28' Mckee Craft / Suzuki
24.70 24.70
3
25' Seafox / Mercury
24.18 24.18
4
25' Hydrasport / Mercury
22.54 22.54
5
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
17.12 17.12
6
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
12.50 12.50
7
24' Cape Horn / Yamaha
11.90 11.90
8
23' Seafox / Suzuki
0.00 0.00
9
24' Key West / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
10
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
0.00 0.00
11
27' Sea Pro / Mercury
0.00 0.00
12
23' Contender / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
13
23' Sea Strike / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
14
26' Mckee Craft / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
15
27' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
0.00 0.00

Single Engine Class

Place Team S.H.A.R.E. KING MACKEREL TOURNAMENT SOUTH BRUNSWICK ISLANDS KING CLASSIC SHALLOTTE POINT KMT U.S. OPEN KING MACKEREL TOURNAMENT - DIVISION 9 Total
1
25' Maycraft / Yamaha
31.20 31.20
2
22' Sea Pro / Yamaha
15.24 15.24
3
23' Sea Pro / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
4
23' Regulator / Yamaha
0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
5
23' Wellcraft / Suzuki
0.00 0.00

Juniors

Place Team S.H.A.R.E. KING MACKEREL TOURNAMENT SOUTH BRUNSWICK ISLANDS KING CLASSIC SHALLOTTE POINT KMT U.S. OPEN KING MACKEREL TOURNAMENT - DIVISION 9 Total
1
HENRY TILLETT II
32' Contender / Yamaha
30.90 30.90
2
Braxton Earnhardt
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
22.16 22.16
3
BLAKE WIDENHOUSE
27' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
20.82 20.82
4
Dalton Sellers
28' Triton
0.00 0.00
5
CALEB CARROLL
23' Regulator / Yamaha
0.00 0.00 0.00
6
DAVID WHITAKER
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
7
PEYTON CARR
31' Contender / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
8
MADDOX CONWAY
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
9
Jackson Kriebel
28' Privateer / Yamaha
0.00 0.00

Ladies

Place Team S.H.A.R.E. KING MACKEREL TOURNAMENT SOUTH BRUNSWICK ISLANDS KING CLASSIC SHALLOTTE POINT KMT U.S. OPEN KING MACKEREL TOURNAMENT - DIVISION 9 Total
1
LAUREN LILES
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
33.10 33.10
2
COURTNEY GRAY
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
33.10 33.10
3
Jamie Martin
25' Maycraft / Yamaha
31.20 31.20
4
Emily Martin
25' Maycraft / Yamaha
31.20 31.20
5
JULIE KENDALL
31' Contender / Mercury
28.46 28.46
6
Kellie Earnhardt
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
22.16 22.16
7
Jennifer Atkinson
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
21.02 21.02
8
LINDSEY BROWN
32' Wellcraft / Mercury
15.42 15.42
9
ALLISON NEWTON
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
12.62 12.62
10
MARY LAWRENCE NEWTON
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
12.62 12.62
11
MORGAN BEVERLY NEWTON
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
12.62 12.62
12
Maggie Benton
30' Hydrasport / Johnson
0.00 0.00
13
Gina Lemons
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
0.00 0.00
14
SHAUN BELLAMY
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
0.00 0.00
15
Brandy Evans
23' Sea Pro / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
16
Laurie Blankenship
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
17
Brittany Coley
34' Contender / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
18
Destiny Register
23' Wellcraft / Suzuki
0.00 0.00
19
Amanda Conway
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
20
Stephanie Watkins
34' Contender / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
21
Susan Buckner
24' Key West / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
22
Sheila Burton
28' Tidewater / Yamaha
0.00 0.00

Seniors

Place Team S.H.A.R.E. KING MACKEREL TOURNAMENT SOUTH BRUNSWICK ISLANDS KING CLASSIC SHALLOTTE POINT KMT U.S. OPEN KING MACKEREL TOURNAMENT - DIVISION 9 Total
1
JAMES DEMYAN JR.
31' Contender / Yamaha
34.12 34.12
2
JODIE GAY
32' Contender / Yamaha
30.90 30.90
3
MIKE BEAUMONT
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
28.68 28.68
4
RANDY GAINEY
28' Mckee Craft / Suzuki
24.70 24.70
5
DAVID GORE
31' Fountain / Yamaha
23.16 23.16
6
JOEL A. McCAIN
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
15.52 15.52
7
ROY STRICKLAND
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
15.42 15.42
8
BILLY WALL
22' Sea Pro / Yamaha
15.24 15.24
9
MARSHALL NEWTON
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
12.62 12.62
10
CLAYTON LOCKLEAR
27' Sea Pro / Mercury
0.00 0.00
11
TED CONNOR III
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
0.00 0.00
12
ROGER PENNINGTON
38' Fountain / Mercury
0.00 0.00
13
Susan Buckner
24' Key West / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
14
GEORGE MULLINS
26' Mckee Craft / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
15
LARRY DENNING
23' Sea Strike / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
16
CAPTAIN MICHAEL KENNERLY
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
17
RICHARD LOWE
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
18
REX WHITAKER
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
19
PHILLIP BROCK
31' Contender / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
20
EDWARD BLAND
31' Contender / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
21
WILLIAM HUGHES
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
22
ROBERT KEANE
31' Contender / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
23
THOMAS HEMPHILL
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
0.00 0.00