Division 1 - North Carolina

Open Class

Place Team 35TH ANNUAL RALEIGH SALTWATER SPORT FISHING CLUB KMT 28TH ANNUAL ROTARY CLUB OF SNEADS FERRY KMT BONE SUCKIN SAUCE KING OF THE CAPE 9TH ANNUAL NORTH CAROLINA TROOPERS ASSOCIATION SALTWATER CHALLENGE Total
1
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
32.00 38.16 30.96 101.12
2
28' Privateer / Mercury
27.40 35.02 17.94 26.64 89.06
3
31' Cape Horn / Suzukie
17.10 14.12 0.00 53.50 84.72
4
35' Triton / Yamaha
29.70 0.00 15.83 24.66 70.19
5
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
0.00 0.00 36.69 21.98 58.67
6
30' Contender / Yamaha
24.20 32.72 56.92
7
30' Contender / Yamaha
21.60 34.61 56.21
8
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
26.70 22.98 49.68
9
31' Contender / Yamaha
11.80 14.86 0.00 21.06 47.72
10
34' Fountain / Mercury
0.00 22.07 24.28 46.35
11
36' Cape Horn / Yamaha
17.90 26.90 44.80
12
27' Contender / Mercury
11.50 30.90 0.00 42.40
13
33' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
0.00 39.86 39.86
14
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
13.60 25.43 39.03
15
39' Sea Vee / Mercury
0.00 0.00 38.20 38.20
16
32' Onslow Bay / Mercury
35.57 35.57
17
27' Contender / Yamaha
33.66 33.66
18
36' Invincible / Yamaha
32.70 0.00 32.70
19
38' Fountain / Mercury
0.00 27.25 27.25
20
31' Contender / Mercury
0.00 0.00 0.00 27.10 27.10
21
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
25.19 25.19
22
31' Fountain / Mercury
12.50 12.33 0.00 24.83
23
32' Donzi / Mercury
0.00 22.96 22.96
24
32' Contender / Yamaha
0.00 22.04 22.04
25
35' Welcraft / Mercury
20.43 20.43
26
34' Fountain / Yamaha
18.69 18.69
27
27' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
14.03 14.03
28
27' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
0.00 12.85 0.00 12.85
29
31' Fountain / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
30
35' Sea Hunter / Mercury
0.00 0.00
31
39' Contender / Yamaha
0.00 0.00 0.00
32
33' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
33
34' Fountain / Mercury
0.00 0.00
34
27' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
35
38' Fountain / Mercury
0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
36
28' Privateer / Mercury
0.00 0.00 0.00
37
29' Egreet / Yamaha
0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
38
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
0.00 0.00 0.00

Small Boat Class

Place Team 35TH ANNUAL RALEIGH SALTWATER SPORT FISHING CLUB KMT 28TH ANNUAL ROTARY CLUB OF SNEADS FERRY KMT BONE SUCKIN SAUCE KING OF THE CAPE 9TH ANNUAL NORTH CAROLINA TROOPERS ASSOCIATION SALTWATER CHALLENGE Total
1
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
20.90 16.61 41.85 16.00 79.36
2
28' Contender / Yamaha
36.44 0.00 26.38 62.82
3
26' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
0.00 27.15 0.00 27.15
4
23' Cape Horn / Evinrude
20.89 20.89
5
23' Kencraft / Yamaha
12.96 12.96
6
25' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
10.10 10.10
7
25' Contender / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
8
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
0.00 0.00
9
24' Cape Horn / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
10
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
0.00 0.00
11
23' Pathfinder / Suzuki
0.00 0.00
12
26' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
0.00 0.00 0.00
13
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
14
25' Contener / Yamaha
0.00 0.00

Single Engine Class

Place Team 35TH ANNUAL RALEIGH SALTWATER SPORT FISHING CLUB KMT 28TH ANNUAL ROTARY CLUB OF SNEADS FERRY KMT BONE SUCKIN SAUCE KING OF THE CAPE 9TH ANNUAL NORTH CAROLINA TROOPERS ASSOCIATION SALTWATER CHALLENGE Total
1
23' Contender / Yamaha
0.00 11.47 14.83 24.80 51.10
2
21' Kencraft / Yamaha
0.00 24.72 13.38 38.10
3
23' Contender / Yamaha
15.01 22.66 37.67
4
23' Contender / Yamaha
16.60 0.00 16.60
5
21' Triumph / Yamaha
12.30 0.00 12.30
6
22' Clearwater / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
7
246' Seafox / Yamaha
0.00 0.00 0.00

Juniors

Place Team 35TH ANNUAL RALEIGH SALTWATER SPORT FISHING CLUB KMT 28TH ANNUAL ROTARY CLUB OF SNEADS FERRY KMT BONE SUCKIN SAUCE KING OF THE CAPE 9TH ANNUAL NORTH CAROLINA TROOPERS ASSOCIATION SALTWATER CHALLENGE Total
1
Fisher Wokasch
31' Cape Horn / Suzukie
17.10 14.12 0.00 53.50 84.72
2
CRUZ LEMUS NELMS
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
20.90 16.61 41.85 16.00 79.36
3
ANNIE WOKASCH
31' Cape Horn / Suzukie
0.00 53.50 53.50
4
LAWSON OVERSTREET V
36' Invincible / Yamaha
32.70 32.70
5
Grant Davis
36' Invincible / Yamaha
32.70 0.00 32.70
6
Connor McLean
30' Contender / Yamaha
21.60 21.60
7
LOGAN STALEY
23' Cape Horn / Evinrude
20.89 20.89
8
RIGGS EDENS
27' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
14.03 14.03
9
Laken Fault
23' Contender / Yamaha
11.47 11.47
10
Sutton Harris
25' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
10.10 10.10
11
Sie Harris
25' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
10.10 10.10
12
Riley Findeisen
26' Sea Hunter / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
13
Al Morris III
28' Privateer / Mercury
0.00 0.00 0.00
14
BLAKE WIDENHOUSE
27' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
0.00 0.00

Ladies

Place Team 35TH ANNUAL RALEIGH SALTWATER SPORT FISHING CLUB KMT 28TH ANNUAL ROTARY CLUB OF SNEADS FERRY KMT BONE SUCKIN SAUCE KING OF THE CAPE 9TH ANNUAL NORTH CAROLINA TROOPERS ASSOCIATION SALTWATER CHALLENGE Total
1
NICOLE RAWLS
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
32.00 38.16 30.96 101.12
2
JULIE PARKER
30' Contender / Yamaha
24.20 32.72 56.92
3
WENDY TILLETT
30' Contender / Yamaha
21.60 34.61 56.21
4
LYNSIE WOKASCH
31' Cape Horn / Suzukie
0.00 53.50 53.50
5
Gina Lemons
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
26.70 22.98 49.68
6
SHEILA HONEYCUTT
27' Contender / Mercury
11.50 30.90 0.00 42.40
7
LISA ODOM
27' Contender / Mercury
30.90 0.00 30.90
8
MARGARET FEREBEE
32' Contender / Yamaha
0.00 22.04 22.04
9
maegan mullins
32' Contender / Yamaha
0.00 22.04 22.04
10
CHRISTY STALEY
23' Cape Horn / Evinrude
20.89 20.89
11
Sheila Burton
34' Fountain / Yamaha
18.69 18.69
12
Jody Hildner
36' Cape Horn / Yamaha
17.90 17.90
13
DEBBIE PRIDDY
23' Contender / Yamaha
16.60 0.00 16.60
14
SAVANNAH NORRIS
27' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
12.85 12.85
15
Natalie Mosley
12.30 12.30
16
JANEL TASKER
21' Triumph / Yamaha
12.30 0.00 12.30
17
Jaime Frazier
23' Contender / Yamaha
0.00 11.47 11.47
18
Dustin Chavis
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
0.00 0.00
19
Michelle Findeisen
26' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
20
MICHELLE STEPHESON
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00

Seniors

Place Team 35TH ANNUAL RALEIGH SALTWATER SPORT FISHING CLUB KMT 28TH ANNUAL ROTARY CLUB OF SNEADS FERRY KMT BONE SUCKIN SAUCE KING OF THE CAPE 9TH ANNUAL NORTH CAROLINA TROOPERS ASSOCIATION SALTWATER CHALLENGE Total
1
Walter Simpkins
28' Privateer / Mercury
27.40 35.02 17.94 26.64 89.06
2
DAVID LUCAS
28' Privateer / Mercury
27.40 35.02 17.94 26.64 89.06
3
ALEX CHANDLER
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
20.90 16.61 41.85 16.00 79.36
4
BEN MOYE
35' Triton / Yamaha
29.70 0.00 15.83 24.66 70.19
5
Parrish Sasser
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
0.00 0.00 36.69 21.98 58.67
6
JODIE GAY
30' Contender / Yamaha
21.60 34.61 56.21
7
DENNIS HALL
23' Contender / Yamaha
0.00 11.47 14.83 24.80 51.10
8
ERIS JONES
23' Contender / Yamaha
0.00 11.47 14.83 24.80 51.10
9
TED CONNOR III
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
26.70 22.98 49.68
10
SCOTT PARSONS
36' Cape Horn / Yamaha
17.90 26.90 44.80
11
BEN SINGLETON
36' Cape Horn / Yamaha
17.90 26.90 44.80
12
SHEILA HONEYCUTT
27' Contender / Mercury
11.50 30.90 0.00 42.40
13
BILLY SHERWOOD
27' Contender / Mercury
11.50 30.90 0.00 42.40
14
CRAIG ODOM
27' Contender / Mercury
11.50 30.90 0.00 42.40
15
RADFORD BROWN
32' Onslow Bay / Mercury
35.57 35.57
16
CLIFTON PARKER
30' Contender / Yamaha
32.72 32.72
17
RICHARD HILL
38' Fountain / Mercury
0.00 27.25 27.25
18
GLENN KROFCHICK
31' Contender / Yamaha
11.80 14.86 0.00 26.66
19
RUSSELL MATTHEW HENDERSON
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
25.43 25.43
20
NED GRADY
32' Donzi / Mercury
0.00 22.96 22.96
21
ANDREW HINTON III
32' Donzi / Mercury
0.00 22.96 22.96
22
WARD WHITFIELD
32' Donzi / Mercury
0.00 22.96 22.96
23
MARGARET FEREBEE
32' Contender / Yamaha
0.00 22.04 22.04
24
BURT FEREBEE
32' Contender / Yamaha
0.00 22.04 22.04
25
INMAN COLEMAN
31' Contender / Yamaha
0.00 21.06 21.06
26
Thomas Alvin Matthews
36' Cape Horn / Yamaha
17.90 17.90
27
DEBBIE PRIDDY
23' Contender / Yamaha
16.60 0.00 16.60
28
JOHN LEWIS
23' Contender / Yamaha
16.60 0.00 16.60
29
GEORGE EDENDS
27' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
14.03 14.03
30
CHARLIE NEAL
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
13.60 13.60
31
LEROY EVERHART
23' Kencraft / Yamaha
12.96 12.96
32
CHARLES JONES
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
0.00 0.00
33
RANDY BAKER
31' Fountain / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
34
Randy Findeisen
26' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
0.00 0.00 0.00
35
TIM NEWTON
23' Pathfinder / Suzuki
0.00 0.00
36
AL MORRIS JR.
28' Privateer / Mercury
0.00 0.00 0.00
37
Gary Whaley
39' Contender / Yamaha
0.00 0.00 0.00