Division 1 - North Carolina

Open Class

Place Team BONE SUCKIN SAUCE KING OF THE CAPE SNEADS FERRY ROTARY KMT NORTH CAROLINA TROOPER'S ASSOCIATION SALTWATER CHALLENGE RALEIGH SALTWATER FISHING CLUB KING MACKEREL TOURNAMENT Total
1
35' Contender / Yamaha
22.91 31.75 57.15 111.81
2
35' Triton / Yamaha
30.39 30.54 0.00 42.15 103.08
3
28' Hydra Sport / Yamaha
13.22 30.20 47.80 91.22
4
31' Contender / Yamaha
40.52 15.70 20.68 76.90
5
31' Contender / Suzuki
38.71 0.00 33.18 71.89
6
31' Cape Horn / Mercury
25.93 30.49 0.00 56.42
7
31' Fountain / Mercury
20.91 33.20 54.11
8
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
43.07 43.07
9
39' Contender / Yamaha
0.00 0.00 42.80 42.80
10
35' Wellcraft / Mercury
0.00 42.37 42.37
11
27' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
11.47 0.00 30.13 41.60
12
33' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
15.23 14.22 29.45
13
31' Contender / Mercury
0.00 26.51 26.51
14
41' Onslow Bay / Mercury
11.41 13.42 24.83
15
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
22.30 22.30
16
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
21.50 0.00 21.50
17
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
0.00 0.00 21.08 21.08
18
27' Contender / Suzuki
0.00 20.13 0.00 20.13
19
33' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
17.06 0.00 17.06
20
31' Contender / Yamaha
12.46 0.00 12.46
21
38' Fountain / Mercury
11.06 0.00 0.00 11.06
22
28' Privateer / Mercury
0.00 0.00
23
38' Fountain / Mercury
0.00 0.00
24
27' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
25
28' Contender / Evinrude
0.00 0.00
26
33' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
27
35' Contender / Mercury
0.00 0.00
28
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
0.00 0.00
29
28' Contender / Yamaha
0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
30
32' Donzi / Suzuki
0.00 0.00
31
34' Fountain / Mercury
0.00 0.00
32
28' Privateer / Mercury
0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
33
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
34
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
0.00 0.00 0.00
35
38' Fountain / Mercury
0.00 0.00
36
28' Privateer / Yamaha
0.00 0.00 0.00
37
27' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
38
32' Contender / Yamaha
0.00 0.00

Small Boat Class

Place Team BONE SUCKIN SAUCE KING OF THE CAPE SNEADS FERRY ROTARY KMT NORTH CAROLINA TROOPER'S ASSOCIATION SALTWATER CHALLENGE RALEIGH SALTWATER FISHING CLUB KING MACKEREL TOURNAMENT Total
1
26' Regulator / Yamaha
17.11 0.00 25.20 42.31
2
23' Contender / Yamaha
26.91 26.91
3
25' Sportsman / Yamaha
17.41 0.00 0.00 17.41
4
23' Contender / Yamaha
0.00 0.00 14.01 14.01
5
25' Maycraft / Mercury
11.42 0.00 11.42
6
26' Angler / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
7
21' Contender / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
8
21' Bluewater / Suzuki
0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
9
22' Key West / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
10
23' Kencraft / Yamaha
0.00 0.00

Juniors

Place Team BONE SUCKIN SAUCE KING OF THE CAPE SNEADS FERRY ROTARY KMT NORTH CAROLINA TROOPER'S ASSOCIATION SALTWATER CHALLENGE RALEIGH SALTWATER FISHING CLUB KING MACKEREL TOURNAMENT Total
1
Fisher Wokasch
31' Cape Horn / Suzuki
30.49 0.00 30.49
2
RIGGS EDENS
41' Onslow Bay / Mercury
11.41 13.42 24.83
3
Zackery Medlin
25' Maycraft / Mercury
0.00 0.00
4
Carson Shingleton
32' Contender / Yamaha
0.00 0.00

Nextgen

Place Team BONE SUCKIN SAUCE KING OF THE CAPE SNEADS FERRY ROTARY KMT NORTH CAROLINA TROOPER'S ASSOCIATION SALTWATER CHALLENGE RALEIGH SALTWATER FISHING CLUB KING MACKEREL TOURNAMENT Total
1
LANDON SPEIGHT
31' Contender / Yamaha
40.52 15.70 20.68 76.90
2
ANNACLAIRE HUDSON
31' Contender / Suzuki
38.71 0.00 33.18 71.89
3
Stone Strickland
26' Regulator / Yamaha
17.11 0.00 25.20 42.31
4
Kolt Strickland
26' Regulator / Yamaha
17.11 0.00 25.20 42.31
5
Lane Mathews
27' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
11.47 0.00 11.47
6
Joshua Tucker
25' Maycraft / Mercury
11.42 0.00 11.42
7
Larry Barber
21' Bluewater / Suzuki
0.00 0.00
8
Al Morris III
28' Privateer / Mercury
0.00 0.00

Ladies

Place Team BONE SUCKIN SAUCE KING OF THE CAPE SNEADS FERRY ROTARY KMT NORTH CAROLINA TROOPER'S ASSOCIATION SALTWATER CHALLENGE RALEIGH SALTWATER FISHING CLUB KING MACKEREL TOURNAMENT Total
1
WENDY TILLETT
35' Contender / Yamaha
31.75 57.15 88.90
2
Emily Gainey
27' Contender / Suzuki
0.00 33.18 0.00 33.18
3
Kyli Strickland
25' Regulator / Yamaha
25.20 25.20
4
Brenda Cooper
23' Contender / Yamaha
0.00 14.01 14.01
5
SAVANNAH Norris
27' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
6
Julie Smith
28' Contender / Evinrude
0.00 0.00
7
Raquel Godwin
26' Angler / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
8
Madison Ambrose
39' Sea Vee / Mercury
0.00 0.00
9
Keri Benton
28' Privateer / Mercury
0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
10
PENNY NEWTON
32' Donzi / Suzuki
0.00 0.00
11
Hannah Moore
39' Contender / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
12
NICOLE RAWLS
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
0.00 0.00
13
MARGARET FEREBEE
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
0.00 0.00 0.00

Seniors

Place Team BONE SUCKIN SAUCE KING OF THE CAPE SNEADS FERRY ROTARY KMT NORTH CAROLINA TROOPER'S ASSOCIATION SALTWATER CHALLENGE RALEIGH SALTWATER FISHING CLUB KING MACKEREL TOURNAMENT Total
1
GLENN KROFCHICK
39' Contender / Yamaha
0.00 42.80 42.80
2
Van Parrish
35' Wellcraft / Mercury
42.37 42.37
3
CHARLIE NEAL
38' Fountain / Mercury
11.06 0.00 21.08 32.14
4
MARK HENDERSON
31' Contender / Mercury
0.00 26.51 26.51
5
GEORGE EDENS
41' Onslow Bay / Mercury
11.41 13.42 24.83
6
Parrish Sasser
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
21.50 0.00 21.50
7
RUSSELL MATTHEW HENDERSON
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
0.00 0.00 21.08 21.08
8
JOHN PARKS
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
0.00 0.00 21.08 21.08
9
DREW WARLICK
33' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
17.06 0.00 17.06
10
Brenda Cooper
23' Contender / Yamaha
0.00 14.01 14.01
11
ERIS JONES
23' Contender / Yamaha
0.00 0.00 14.01 14.01
12
DENNIS HALL
23' Contender / Yamaha
0.00 0.00 14.01 14.01
13
RONNIE MILLER
31' Contender / Yamaha
12.46 0.00 12.46
14
RICHARD HILL
38' Fountain / Mercury
11.06 0.00 0.00 11.06
15
Terry Godwin
26' Angler / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
16
WARD WHITFIELD
35' Contender / Mercury
0.00 0.00
17
AL MORRIS JR.
28' Privateer / Mercury
0.00 0.00
18
LEROY EVERHART
23' Kencraft / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
19
MARGARET FEREBEE
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
0.00 0.00 0.00
20
TIM NEWTON
32' Donzi / Suzuki
0.00 0.00
21
RAYMOND PUGH
34' Fountain / Mercury
0.00 0.00
22
DAVID LUCAS
28' Privateer / Mercury
0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
23
PENNY NEWTON
32' Donzi / Suzuki
0.00 0.00
24
BURT FEREBEE
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
0.00 0.00 0.00
25
ROGER PENNINGTON
38' Fountain / Mercury
0.00 0.00
26
Robert Carr
27' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
27
James Wetter
38' Fountain / Mercury
0.00 0.00

Vets

Place Team BONE SUCKIN SAUCE KING OF THE CAPE SNEADS FERRY ROTARY KMT NORTH CAROLINA TROOPER'S ASSOCIATION SALTWATER CHALLENGE RALEIGH SALTWATER FISHING CLUB KING MACKEREL TOURNAMENT Total
1
Parrish Sasser
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
21.50 0.00 21.50
2
Robert Carr
27' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
3
Jim Holt
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
0.00 0.00 0.00