NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP -

Open Class

Place Team 2019 - 2020 SOUTHERN KINGFISH ASSOCIATION NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP Total
1
33' Contender / Yamaha
88.89 88.89
2
41' Solace / Yamaha
84.75 84.75
3
39' Contender / Suzuki
82.17 82.17
4
32' Donzi / Mercury
75.55 75.55
5
39' Contender / Yamaha
73.11 73.11
6
39' Yellowfin / Yamaha
69.77 69.77
7
35' Contender / Mercury
68.70 68.70
8
30' Cobia / Yamaha
67.64 67.64
9
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
67.46 67.46
10
39' Sea Vee / Mercury
63.64 63.64
11
35' Contender / Yamaha
62.85 62.85
12
39' Sea Vee / Mercury
62.18 62.18
13
34' Fountain / Mercury
58.56 58.56
14
35' Contender / Yamaha
57.16 57.16
15
39' Contender / Mercury
56.16 56.16
16
25' Seavee / Suzuki
55.27 55.27
17
33' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
53.30 53.30
18
30' Contender / Yamaha
52.96 52.96
19
30' Welcraft / Mercury
51.16 51.16
20
31' Contender / Yamaha
50.17 50.17
21
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
48.73 48.73
22
28' Mako / Mercury
47.26 47.26
23
32' Yellowfin / Mercury
47.01 47.01
24
22' Key West / Yamaha
44.64 44.64
25
34' Fountain / Mercury
43.18 43.18
26
33' Conch / Suzuki
41.03 41.03
27
39' Contender / Yamaha
39.59 39.59
28
33' Contender / Yamaha
38.21 38.21
29
33' Invineible / Mercury
33.57 33.57
30
35' Marlago / Mercury
33.56 33.56
31
32' Contender / Yamaha
32.63 32.63
32
39' Contender / Yamaha
30.79 30.79
33
34' Fountain / Suzuki
30.69 30.69
34
34' Seavee / Mercury
30.60 30.60
35
29' Ocean Runner / Suzuki
29.39 29.39
36
35' Contender / Yamaha
27.40 27.40
37
33' Conch / Suzuki
25.23 25.23
38
29' Contender / Yamaha
24.51 24.51
39
37' Seavee / Yamaha
22.39 22.39
40
43' Midnight Express / Mercury
22.08 22.08
41
36' Frontrunner / Mercury
20.99 20.99
42
34' Fountain / Mercury
20.85 20.85
43
29' Seavee / Mercury
20.83 20.83
44
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
20.27 20.27
45
35' Triton / Mercury
18.59 18.59
46
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
16.64 16.64
47
35' Wellcraft / Mercury
12.62 12.62
48
24' Century / Yamaha
12.56 12.56
49
30' Contender / Yahama
9.53 9.53
50
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
5.85 5.85
51
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
0.00 0.00
52
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
0.00 0.00
53
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
0.00 0.00
54
31' Contender / Suzuki
0.00 0.00
55
29' Sailfish / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
56
34' Streamline / Mercury
0.00 0.00
57
30' Contender / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
58
36' Contender / Suzuki
0.00 0.00
59
34' Nor-tech / Mercury
0.00 0.00
60
32' Fountain / Mercury
0.00 0.00
61
36' Invincible / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
62
36' Invincible / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
63
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
0.00 0.00
64
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
0.00 0.00
65
39' Contender / Mercury
0.00 0.00
66
36' Yellowfin / Mercury/yamaha/mercury
0.00 0.00
67
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
0.00 0.00
68
38' Fountain / Mercury
0.00 0.00
69
27' Contender / Suzuki
0.00 0.00
70
32' Contender / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
71
36' Contender / Mercury
0.00 0.00
72
31' Fountain / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
73
39' Invincible / Mercury
0.00 0.00
74
32' Sea Vee / Mercury
0.00 0.00
75
31' Jupiter / Suzuki
0.00 0.00
76
36' Hunley / Mercury
0.00 0.00
77
34' Freeman / Mercury
0.00 0.00
78
35' Contender / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
79
30' Contender / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
80
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
0.00 0.00
81
36' Contender / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
82
34' Fountain / Mercury
0.00 0.00
83
39' Invincible / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
84
27' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
85
31' Fountain / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
86
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
0.00 0.00

Small Boat Class

Place Team 2019 - 2020 SOUTHERN KINGFISH ASSOCIATION NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP Total
1
24' Proline / Suzuki
73.01 73.01
2
26' Onslow Bay / Mercury
69.09 69.09
3
27' Conch / Suzuki
67.20 67.20
4
27' Conch / Yamaha
63.14 63.14
5
26' World Cat / Evinrude
58.21 58.21
6
23' Contender / Yamaha
51.32 51.32
7
23' Mako / Mercury
45.10 45.10
8
21' Mako / Suzuki
42.09 42.09
9
23' Sea Pro
38.49 38.49
10
25' Sea Fox / Mercury
37.33 37.33
11
22' Pro Kat / Suzuki
34.06 34.06
12
25' Contender / Suzuki
32.01 32.01
13
23' Regulator / Yamaha
28.50 28.50
14
25' Contender / Mercury
20.27 20.27
15
23' Mckee Craft / Suzuki
14.29 14.29
16
23' Contender / Suzuki
0.00 0.00
17
23' Regulator / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
18
23' World Cat / Evnrude
0.00 0.00
19
26' Hydra Sport / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
20
25' Hydra Sports
0.00 0.00
21
23' Dusky / Mercury
0.00 0.00
22
24' Cape Horn / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
23
26' Ocean Runner / Yamaha
0.00 0.00

Single Engine Class

Place Team 2019 - 2020 SOUTHERN KINGFISH ASSOCIATION NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP Total
1
21' Sail Fish / Yamaha
18.88 18.88
2
23' Contender / Mercury
0.00 0.00
3
23.6' Key Largo / Suzuki
0.00 0.00

Juniors

Place Team 2019 - 2020 SOUTHERN KINGFISH ASSOCIATION NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP Total
1
Mason Haynes
39' Contender / Suzuki
82.17 82.17
2
hunter cameron
34' Fountain / Mercury
58.56 58.56
3
Naomi Lane
26' World Cat / Evinrude
58.21 58.21
4
CARSON MCDADE
30' Welcraft / Mercury
51.16 51.16
5
Kayden Solano
22' Key West / Yamaha
44.64 44.64
6
Kai Senior
22' Key West / Yamaha
44.64 44.64
7
MADISON GARZA
34' Fountain / Mercury
43.18 43.18
8
Ryleigh Stoufer
21' Mako / Suzuki
42.09 42.09
9
Matthew Fletcher
24' Century / Yamaha
12.56 12.56

Nextgen

Place Team 2019 - 2020 SOUTHERN KINGFISH ASSOCIATION NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP Total
1
Christopher Sprague
41' Solace / Yamaha
84.75 84.75
2
JACK HERRINGTON
24' Proline / Suzuki
73.01 73.01
3
Jaydon Leonard
26' World Cat / Evinrude
58.21 58.21
4
Jenna Sikes
31' Contender / Yamaha
50.17 50.17
5
Brogan McNab
32' Yellowfin / Mercury
47.01 47.01
6
Cole McNab
32' Yellowfin / Mercury
47.01 47.01
7
Trevor Dunegan
32' Yellowfin / Mercury
47.01 47.01
8
Finn Sinclair
32' Yellowfin / Mercury
47.01 47.01
9
Lorelei Bennett
23' Mako / Mercury
45.10 45.10
10
Hayden Hawes
23' Mako / Mercury
45.10 45.10
11
Molly Murray
35' Marlago / Mercury
33.56 33.56
12
Kevin Couriel
25' Contender / Suzuki
32.01 32.01
13
Jonah Bennett
34' Seavee / Mercury
30.60 30.60
14
Brian Miller
29' Ocean Runner / Suzuki
29.39 29.39
15
HUNTER IRVINE
43' Midnight Express / Mercury
22.08 22.08
16
Bradley March
30' Contender / Yahama
9.53 9.53
17
Tripp Barber
31' Fountain / Yamaha
0.00 0.00

Ladies

Place Team 2019 - 2020 SOUTHERN KINGFISH ASSOCIATION NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP Total
1
Shari Eggen
32' Donzi / Mercury
75.55 75.55
2
Cheyenne Considine
35' Contender / Mercury
68.70 68.70
3
SHERRI BESWICK
35' Contender / Yamaha
62.85 62.85
4
Elizabeth Chandler
26' World Cat / Evinrude
58.21 58.21
5
Brenda Cooper
23' Contender / Yamaha
51.32 51.32
6
Sabrina McDade
30' Welcraft / Mercury
51.16 51.16
7
Audrey Pinckard
31' Contender / Yamaha
50.17 50.17
8
Abigail Zerwig
31' Contender / Yamaha
50.17 50.17
9
LISA STROM
28' Mako / Mercury
47.26 47.26
10
Louann Hawes
23' Mako / Mercury
45.10 45.10
11
MELISSA SENIOR
22' Key West / Yamaha
44.64 44.64
12
Stephanie Whalen
34' Fountain / Mercury
43.18 43.18
13
Whitney Harper
21' Mako / Suzuki
42.09 42.09
14
AMBER WOOD
33' Conch / Suzuki
41.03 41.03
15
BARBARA LANGE
33' Conch / Suzuki
41.03 41.03
16
Deniece Fernandez
23' Sea Pro
38.49 38.49
17
JILL HICKS
25' Sea Fox / Mercury
37.33 37.33
18
PATTI HUGHES
35' Marlago / Mercury
33.56 33.56
19
Michelle Hoekstra
25' Contender / Suzuki
32.01 32.01
20
Stacey Rhymes
34' Fountain / Suzuki
30.69 30.69
21
Cindy Milewski
23' Regulator / Yamaha
28.50 28.50
22
Kaley Nelson
36' Frontrunner / Mercury
20.99 20.99
23
MICHELLE HARDING
25' Contender / Mercury
20.27 20.27
24
Terri Stafford
23' Mckee Craft / Suzuki
14.29 14.29
25
Nancy Inman
30' Contender / Yahama
9.53 9.53
26
CHRISTY STALEY
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
5.85 5.85
27
Karen Foreman
34' Nor-tech / Mercury
0.00 0.00
28
Missy Neu
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
0.00 0.00
29
Siobhan Watson
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
0.00 0.00
30
Lauren POUNDS
24' Cape Horn / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
31
Shirley Gutierrez
32' Contender / Yamaha
0.00 0.00

Seniors

Place Team 2019 - 2020 SOUTHERN KINGFISH ASSOCIATION NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP Total
1
Mike Gilliard
33' Contender / Yamaha
88.89 88.89
2
KENNY CRAWFORD
33' Contender / Yamaha
88.89 88.89
3
STEVE SPRAGUE
41' Solace / Yamaha
84.75 84.75
4
Michael Vernon
32' Donzi / Mercury
75.55 75.55
5
DAVID HOLIFIELD
26' Onslow Bay / Mercury
69.09 69.09
6
JEFFRI DURRANCE
26' Onslow Bay / Mercury
69.09 69.09
7
TODD PARRISH
26' Onslow Bay / Mercury
69.09 69.09
8
KURTIS SCHUTTLER
35' Contender / Mercury
68.70 68.70
9
RONALD MITCHELL
39' Sea Vee / Mercury
63.64 63.64
10
SHERRI BESWICK
35' Contender / Yamaha
62.85 62.85
11
MARK HENDERSON
39' Sea Vee / Mercury
62.18 62.18
12
CLAYTON KIRBY
34' Fountain / Mercury
58.56 58.56
13
Walter Rudd
26' World Cat / Evinrude
58.21 58.21
14
DREW WARLICK
33' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
53.30 53.30
15
ROB LUPOLA
30' Contender / Yamaha
52.96 52.96
16
Brenda Cooper
23' Contender / Yamaha
51.32 51.32
17
ERIS JONES
23' Contender / Yamaha
51.32 51.32
18
DENNIS HALL
23' Contender / Yamaha
51.32 51.32
19
Scott Lambeth
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
48.73 48.73
20
LISA STROM
28' Mako / Mercury
47.26 47.26
21
FLOYD MILLER
34' Fountain / Mercury
43.18 43.18
22
Doug Laury
33' Conch / Suzuki
41.03 41.03
23
MIKE BEAUMONT
39' Contender / Yamaha
39.59 39.59
24
GLENN KROFCHICK
39' Contender / Yamaha
39.59 39.59
25
GARY WATERS
22' Pro Kat / Suzuki
34.06 34.06
26
TED KALNEN
22' Pro Kat / Suzuki
34.06 34.06
27
BARRY HUGHES
35' Marlago / Mercury
33.56 33.56
28
PATTI HUGHES
35' Marlago / Mercury
33.56 33.56
29
Jim Baird
32' Contender / Yamaha
32.63 32.63
30
Benny Moffitt
39' Contender / Yamaha
30.79 30.79
31
Don Pritchard
39' Contender / Yamaha
30.79 30.79
32
Kenny York
39' Contender / Yamaha
30.79 30.79
33
JAMES DEMYAN JR.
39' Contender / Yamaha
30.79 30.79
34
Rodney Kehle
34' Fountain / Suzuki
30.69 30.69
35
James Oliver
34' Seavee / Mercury
30.60 30.60
36
Bryce Spatham
34' Seavee / Mercury
30.60 30.60
37
REID MACY SR
35' Contender / Yamaha
27.40 27.40
38
FRANKLIN MARSOCCI
33' Conch / Suzuki
25.23 25.23
39
DAVID ALBRITTON
29' Contender / Yamaha
24.51 24.51
40
MIKE Strickland
21' Sail Fish / Yamaha
18.88 18.88
41
RUSSELL MATTHEW HENDERSON
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
16.64 16.64
42
CHARLIE NEAL
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
16.64 16.64
43
JOHN PARKS
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
16.64 16.64
44
LEE SOUTHARD
23' Mckee Craft / Suzuki
14.29 14.29
45
Terri Stafford
23' Mckee Craft / Suzuki
14.29 14.29
46
Jeff Stafford
23' Mckee Craft / Suzuki
14.29 14.29
47
GASTON HUGHES
30' Contender / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
48
RANDY BAKER
31' Fountain / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
49
Shirley Gutierrez
32' Contender / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
50
BO AUDESEY
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
0.00 0.00
51
BUD RANDALL
23' Dusky / Mercury
0.00 0.00
52
DICK RUSSELL
23' Dusky / Mercury
0.00 0.00
53
KEITH POWELL
38' Fountain / Mercury
0.00 0.00
54
BURT FEREBEE
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
0.00 0.00
55
MICHAEL WAYT
32' Fountain / Mercury
0.00 0.00
56
DAVID WAYT
32' Fountain / Mercury
0.00 0.00
57
TOLLY HUGHES
30' Contender / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
58
Mark Pilcher
39' Contender / Mercury
0.00 0.00
59
Matthew Samuel
26' Ocean Runner / Yamaha
0.00 0.00

Vets

Place Team 2019 - 2020 SOUTHERN KINGFISH ASSOCIATION NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP Total
1
JASON PHILLIPS
41' Solace / Yamaha
84.75 84.75
2
RONALD MITCHELL
39' Sea Vee / Mercury
63.64 63.64
3
GILL STRELEC JR.
27' Conch / Yamaha
63.14 63.14
4
CLAYTON KIRBY
34' Fountain / Mercury
58.56 58.56
5
Julian Cameron
34' Fountain / Mercury
58.56 58.56
6
CHARLES CHANDLER
26' World Cat / Evinrude
58.21 58.21
7
ROB LUPOLA
30' Contender / Yamaha
52.96 52.96
8
Randy Zerwig
31' Contender / Yamaha
50.17 50.17
9
Christopher Strom
28' Mako / Mercury
47.26 47.26
10
FLOYD MILLER
34' Fountain / Mercury
43.18 43.18
11
Rodney Kehle
34' Fountain / Suzuki
30.69 30.69
12
LEE SOUTHARD
23' Mckee Craft / Suzuki
14.29 14.29
13
Jim Holt
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
0.00 0.00