Division 1 - North Carolina

Open Class

Place Team SNEADS FERRY ROTARY KMT BONE SUCKIN SAUCE KING OF THE CAPE OPEN 12TH ANNUAL NC TROOPERS ASSOCIATION SALTWATER CHALLENGE Total
1
35' Wellcraft / Mercury
46.24 13.05 38.32 97.61
2
38' Fountain / Mercury
29.90 32.59 29.33 91.82
3
35' Contender / Yamaha
18.70 27.78 41.53 88.01
4
39' Contender / Yamaha
0.00 29.63 50.72 80.35
5
39' Yellowfin / Mercury
34.46 40.93 75.39
6
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
24.80 19.01 24.83 68.64
7
38' Fountain / Mercury
35.18 25.17 60.35
8
33' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
0.00 30.35 26.79 57.14
9
35' Triton / Yamaha
35.05 0.00 21.52 56.57
10
34' Fountain / Mercury
25.17 30.73 55.90
11
33' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
21.52 34.10 55.62
12
26' Angler / Yamaha
29.44 21.60 0.00 51.04
13
28' Privateer / Yamaha
25.68 23.65 49.33
14
32' Contender / Yamaha
0.00 38.35 38.35
15
27' Contender / Suzuki
17.50 18.78 36.28
16
31' Contender / Yamaha
33.14 33.14
17
34' Fountain / Mercury
0.00 31.37 31.37
18
31' Contender / Mercury
28.69 28.69
19
27' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
28.09 28.09
20
27' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
0.00 26.97 26.97
21
39' Yellowfin / Yamaha
24.90 24.90
22
28' Privateer / Mercury
0.00 21.84 21.84
23
33' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
0.00 15.62 15.62
24
27' Pair Customs / Suzuki
0.00 13.76 13.76
25
31' Fountain / Mercury
0.00 11.85 11.85
26
35' Contender / Mercury
0.00 0.00
27
39' Sea Vee / Mercury
0.00 0.00 0.00
28
33' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
29
31' Cape Horn / Mercury
0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
30
31' Cape Horne / Mercury
0.00 0.00
31
31' Contender / Suzuki
0.00 0.00
32
28' Hydra Sport / Suzuki
0.00 0.00 0.00
33
39' Contender / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
34
34' Pursuit / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
35
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
0.00 0.00
36
30' Everglades / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
37
32' Onslow Bay / Mercury
0.00 0.00 0.00

Small Boat Class

Place Team SNEADS FERRY ROTARY KMT BONE SUCKIN SAUCE KING OF THE CAPE OPEN 12TH ANNUAL NC TROOPERS ASSOCIATION SALTWATER CHALLENGE Total
1
25' Sportsman / Yamaha
55.73 40.45 19.93 116.11
2
26' Kencraft / Yamaha
30.04 0.00 0.00 30.04
3
26' Regulator / Yamaha
0.00 14.37 14.37
4
21' Bluewater / Suzuki
0.00 14.27 14.27
5
23' Contender / Yamaha
0.00 12.15 0.00 12.15
6
26' Sea Fox
0.00 0.00
7
25' Maycraft / Mercury
0.00 0.00 0.00
8
23' Sea Fox / Mercury
0.00 0.00

Juniors

Place Team SNEADS FERRY ROTARY KMT BONE SUCKIN SAUCE KING OF THE CAPE OPEN 12TH ANNUAL NC TROOPERS ASSOCIATION SALTWATER CHALLENGE Total
1
John-Luke Ballou
28' Privateer / Yamaha
25.68 23.65 49.33
2
Carson Shingleton
32' Contender / Yamaha
0.00 38.35 38.35
3
ANNIE WOKASCH
31' Cape Horn / Suzukie
0.00 0.00
4
Griffin Savage
30' Everglades / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
5
Fisher Wokasch
31' Cape Horn / Suzukie
0.00 0.00 0.00

Nextgen

Place Team SNEADS FERRY ROTARY KMT BONE SUCKIN SAUCE KING OF THE CAPE OPEN 12TH ANNUAL NC TROOPERS ASSOCIATION SALTWATER CHALLENGE Total
1
Peyton Wooten
34' Fountain / Mercury
25.17 30.73 55.90
2
hunter cameron
34' Fountain / Mercury
0.00 31.37 31.37
3
Owen Lowdermilk
26' Kencraft / Yamaha
30.04 0.00 0.00 30.04
4
Stone Strickland
26' Regulator / Yamaha
0.00 14.37 14.37
5
Kolt Strickland
26' Regulator / Yamaha
0.00 14.37 14.37
6
Ty Williams
30' Everglades / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
7
ANNACLAIRE HUDSON
31' Contender / Suzuki
0.00 0.00
8
Joshua Tucker
25' Maycraft / Mercury
0.00 0.00 0.00

Ladies

Place Team SNEADS FERRY ROTARY KMT BONE SUCKIN SAUCE KING OF THE CAPE OPEN 12TH ANNUAL NC TROOPERS ASSOCIATION SALTWATER CHALLENGE Total
1
WENDY TILLETT
35' Contender / Yamaha
18.70 27.78 41.53 88.01
2
NICOLE RAWLS
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
24.80 19.01 24.83 68.64
3
Raquel Godwin
26' Angler / Yamaha
29.44 21.60 0.00 51.04
4
Vicki B. Greene
26' Angler / Yamaha
29.44 21.60 0.00 51.04
5
Julie Smith
27' Contender / Suzuki
17.50 18.78 36.28
6
Rachel Farlow
31' Contender / Mercury
28.69 28.69
7
SAVANNAH Norris
27' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
0.00 26.97 26.97
8
Jayme Russell
28' Privateer / Yamaha
25.68 25.68
9
Kyli Strickland
26' Regulator / Yamaha
0.00 14.37 14.37
10
Brenda Cooper
23' Contender / Yamaha
0.00 12.15 0.00 12.15
11
DONNA COMER
32' Onslow Bay / Mercury
0.00 0.00 0.00
12
April Pennington
32' Onslow Bay / Mercury
0.00 0.00 0.00
13
zane canupp
26' Sea Fox
0.00 0.00

Seniors

Place Team SNEADS FERRY ROTARY KMT BONE SUCKIN SAUCE KING OF THE CAPE OPEN 12TH ANNUAL NC TROOPERS ASSOCIATION SALTWATER CHALLENGE Total
1
Van Parrish
35' Wellcraft / Mercury
46.24 13.05 38.32 97.61
2
RICHARD HILL
38' Fountain / Mercury
29.90 32.59 29.33 91.82
3
GLENN KROFCHICK
39' Contender / Yamaha
0.00 29.63 50.72 80.35
4
CHARLIE NEAL
38' Fountain / Mercury
32.59 29.33 61.92
5
DAVID HULL
33' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
21.52 34.10 55.62
6
Terry Godwin
26' Angler / Yamaha
29.44 21.60 0.00 51.04
7
Woody Carter
26' Angler / Yamaha
29.44 21.60 0.00 51.04
8
Vicki B. Greene
26' Angler / Yamaha
29.44 21.60 0.00 51.04
9
Jack Russell jr
28' Privateer / Yamaha
25.68 23.65 49.33
10
MARK HENDERSON
31' Contender / Mercury
28.69 28.69
11
AL MORRIS JR.
28' Privateer / Mercury
0.00 21.84 21.84
12
ERIS JONES
23' Contender / Yamaha
0.00 12.15 0.00 12.15
13
Brenda Cooper
23' Contender / Yamaha
0.00 12.15 0.00 12.15
14
WILLIE HUMPHREY
26' Sea Fox
0.00 0.00
15
David McGee
39' Sea Vee / Mercury
0.00 0.00 0.00
16
Don Pritchard
39' Contender / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
17
DENNIS HALL
23' Contender / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
18
BRETT BARNES
33' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
0.00 0.00
19
ROBIN COMER
32' Onslow Bay / Mercury
0.00 0.00 0.00
20
DONNA COMER
32' Onslow Bay / Mercury
0.00 0.00 0.00
21
WARD WHITFIELD
35' Contender / Mercury
0.00 0.00
22
NED GRADY
35' Contender / Mercury
0.00 0.00
23
Benny Moffitt
39' Contender / Yamaha
0.00 0.00

Vets