Division 3 - South Carolina

Open Class

Place Team THE LOWCOUNTRY OPEN HOOKED ON MIRACLES KMT JAMES ISLAND KING MACKEREL & INSHORE TOURNAMENT CAROLINA KINGFISH CLASSIC Total
1
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
25.50 20.80 39.60 24.20 89.30
2
42' Freeman / Yamaha
18.90 26.60 20.35 39.40 86.35
3
35' Contender / Yamaha
28.40 34.50 16.20 23.00 85.90
4
34' Freeman / Yamaha
0.00 41.10 0.00 44.40 85.50
5
39' Yellowfin / Yamaha
19.20 19.10 0.00 31.20 69.50
6
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
24.00 39.70 0.00 63.70
7
38' Fountain / Mercury
14.10 26.10 0.00 0.00 40.20
8
31' Contender / Mercury
24.80 0.00 0.00 0.00 24.80
9
28' Hydra Sports / Yamaha
0.00 19.40 19.40
10
32' Contender / Yamaha
18.40 0.00 0.00 18.40
11
31' Contender / Yamaha
18.00 18.00
12
32' Sea Fox / 600
0.00 0.00

Small Boat Class

Place Team THE LOWCOUNTRY OPEN HOOKED ON MIRACLES KMT JAMES ISLAND KING MACKEREL & INSHORE TOURNAMENT CAROLINA KINGFISH CLASSIC Total
1
25' Seahunt / Yamaha
37.30 20.20 31.40 88.90
2
23' Sailfish / Yamaha
15.40 13.10 0.00 28.50
3
23' Contender / Yamaha
12.70 0.00 12.70
4
25' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
0.00 0.00

Juniors

Place Team THE LOWCOUNTRY OPEN HOOKED ON MIRACLES KMT JAMES ISLAND KING MACKEREL & INSHORE TOURNAMENT CAROLINA KINGFISH CLASSIC Total
1
Wilson Smith
39' Yellowfin / Yamaha
19.20 19.10 0.00 31.20 69.50
2
Harrison Turner
23' Contender / Yamaha
0.00 0.00

Ladies

Place Team THE LOWCOUNTRY OPEN HOOKED ON MIRACLES KMT JAMES ISLAND KING MACKEREL & INSHORE TOURNAMENT CAROLINA KINGFISH CLASSIC Total
1
Narissa Hobson
23' Sailfish / Yamaha
15.40 13.10 0.00 28.50
2
LINDA CUNNINGHAM
31' Contender / Mercury
24.80 0.00 0.00 0.00 24.80
3
Christie McMichael
32' Contender / Yamaha
18.40 0.00 0.00 18.40

Seniors

Place Team THE LOWCOUNTRY OPEN HOOKED ON MIRACLES KMT JAMES ISLAND KING MACKEREL & INSHORE TOURNAMENT CAROLINA KINGFISH CLASSIC Total
1
RODNEY POWELL
25' Seahunt / Yamaha
37.30 20.20 31.40 88.90
2
DAVID HARTNESS
42' Freeman / Yamaha
18.90 26.60 20.35 39.40 86.35
3
CHARLIE AIMAR
35' Contender / Yamaha
28.40 34.50 16.20 23.00 85.90
4
JOEL HAIR
23' Sailfish / Yamaha
15.40 13.10 0.00 28.50
5
ANTHONY BLOODWORTH
23' Sailfish / Yamaha
15.40 13.10 0.00 28.50
6
anthony seminara sr
38' Fountain / Mercury
26.10 0.00 0.00 26.10
7
JEFF CUNNINGHAM
31' Contender / Mercury
24.80 0.00 0.00 0.00 24.80
8
LINDA CUNNINGHAM
31' Contender / Mercury
24.80 0.00 0.00 0.00 24.80
9
Rich Bermudez
28' Hydra Sports / Yamaha
0.00 19.40 19.40
10
Stuart Harkins
28' Hydra Sports / Yamaha
0.00 19.40 19.40
11
LOUIS MCMICHAEL
32' Contender / Yamaha
18.40 0.00 0.00 18.40
12
ALAN RICHEY
31' Contender / Yamaha
18.00 18.00
13
MARK HAMNER
23' Contender / Yamaha
12.70 0.00 12.70

Vets

Place Team THE LOWCOUNTRY OPEN HOOKED ON MIRACLES KMT JAMES ISLAND KING MACKEREL & INSHORE TOURNAMENT CAROLINA KINGFISH CLASSIC Total
1
JOEL HAIR
23' Sailfish / Yamaha
15.40 13.10 0.00 28.50