19TH ANNUAL STOCK ISLAND MARINA VILLAGE KMT

Open Class

Place Team Members Points
1
TEAM 3 OF A KIND
78.66a
2
26' Island Runner / Mercury
  • RICH COOK
  • JOHN HEISER
67.30a
3
39' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • ARIK BERGERMAN
  • RANDY KEYS
  • JAMEY CALDWELL
  • DANIEL HAMILTON
  • SETH FUNT
  • JORDAN FUNT
55.43a
4
31' Prowler / Suzuki
  • KEITH POWELL
  • BILLY POWELL
  • SCOTT FLANDERS
  • JASON HOGG
  • PHILLIP DIXON
54.48a
5
35' Contender / Yamaha
  • WILLIAM WUMMER
  • DON LAMB
  • SHERRI BESWICK
  • WAYNE BESWICK
  • FREDDIE JOSEPH
53.93a
6
39' Contender / Yamaha
  • RUSSELL STUART
  • MIKE COLLINS
  • DAVID HEAVENRIDGE
  • MARK TITUS
49.99a
7
39' Invincible / Mercury
  • MICHAEL JACQUIN
  • CHRIS BLACKWELL
  • DAVID FAIRCLOTH
  • JIMMY GARZA
49.56a
8
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • SCOTT LAMBETH
48.90a
9
32' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • BRANDON SMITH
  • LOVICK HORNSBY
  • CHRIS PRINCE
  • MARY SMITH
48.60a
10
31' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • ERIC MYERS
  • NOAH ALEXANDER MYERS
  • DAVID HAYNES, JR.
48.30a
11
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • CHRISTOPHER PERRY
  • JETT PERRY
  • TODD DOMEYER
  • RICHARD EBERSOLD
  • CHASE PERRY
  • JAMIE RALPH
48.04a
12
32' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • JAMES BREAZEALE
  • FRANK QUINTO
47.50a
13
38' Fountain / Mercury
  • RANDY GRIFFIN JR.
  • TED CONNOR III
  • SHAYNA GRIFFIN
  • RANDOLPH GRIFFIN SR.
46.05a
14
40' Sea Hunter / Yamaha
  • BILLY DELPH
  • GARY CHOTINER
  • DANIEL DELPH
  • DAVID DELPH
45.68a
15
39' Contender / Yamaha
  • DAVID TEDDER
  • CRAIG HUGHES
  • RANDALL EDENS
  • Christopher Gaddy
  • JOHN SLEDGE
44.54a
16
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • LOUIS ARRAZOLA
  • JORGE PEREZ
  • DON CASTO
44.35a
17
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • PAUL MYERS JR.
  • JAKE MYERS
43.72a
18
31' Contender / Mercury
  • MARCUS DAVILA
  • WAYNE DAVILA JR.
  • WAYNE DAVILA SR.
41.81a
19
38' Jupiter / Yamaha
  • STEVE SPRAGUE
  • CHRISTOPHER SPRAGUE
  • BILLY BRODBECK
  • JAMES GILCHRIST
  • JASON PHILLIPS
  • TODD ALBRECHT
41.76a
20
31' Contender / Mercury
  • MIKE FAUROT
  • MICHAEL CARTER
  • CHRIS CARTER
40.71a
21
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • RICHARD FABRIZI
  • RYAN FARNER
  • KEN DELLANE
  • CHAD HICKMAN
40.41a
22
39' Contender / Mercury
  • LANCE IRVINE
  • MIKE PELLEGRINI
  • HUNTER IRVINE
  • STEVEN PAGAN
  • DOUG PEREZ
  • CASSIE SMITH
  • JEREMY RAFFERTY
40.19a
23
32' Sea Craft / Yamaha
  • JOHN THOMAS JR.
  • STEPHEN MCCRACKEN
  • BRIAN CALZON
  • ERIC SIDOR
  • ANTHONY THOMAS
  • RUDY MAYOZ
38.72a
24
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • CODY CHIVAS
  • ERIC MERCADANTE
  • CORY McGUIRE
  • JASON STOCK
38.35a
25
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • GLENN BAILEY
  • OZZIE FISCHER
  • WESTON BAILEY
  • PAOLO BAILEY
  • CHRISTIAN FISCHER
  • D J WOOD
38.11a
26
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • DR. JOHN ADCOX, JR.
  • BARBARA ADCOX
37.94a
27
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • FORREST TAYLOR
  • RICHARD MCRAE
  • BRIAN RICHARD
37.87a
28
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • ZACH RAILEY
  • CASEY HOLDER
  • JACOB CHOI
  • JUSTIN HOLDER
  • PEYTON POWERS
  • DON STAFFORD
  • JACK LEE VASILAROS
37.16a
29
36' Dakota / Mercury
  • KIRK BEATTIE
  • FRED DOENIG
  • DONALD CORBITT
  • MIKE SOUTHER
  • FRANK MIELE
36.96a
30
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
  • JOHN PARKS
  • RUSSELL MATTHEW HENDERSON
36.90a
31
37' Sea Hunter / Suzuki
  • RONALD MITCHELL
  • EDWARD ELLIOTT
  • DAVID ALBRITTON
  • EVAN KOZAK
  • MIKE MCCABE
36.23a
32
33' Contender / Yamaha
  • DOUG SPEELER JR.
36.21a
33
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • SPENCER ROSS
  • JAMES CLIETT
  • BRITTANY SHEFFIELD
  • BRADLEY MARONEY
  • GEORGE SHEFFIELD
  • ROBERT ROSS
35.79a
34
38' Fountan / Yamaha
  • JOEY CRISP
  • STAN HOLLINGSWORTH
35.60a
35
36' Invincible / Mercury
  • JASON SOLANO
  • STEPHEN BAKER
  • JOHN KING
  • MORGAN NELSON
  • BRETT JOHNSON
35.25a
36
38' Fountain / Mercury
  • JERRY SOLOVSKOY
  • JEFF SILVERTHORNE
  • KEVIN FARNER
  • EVAN KERSTEIN
  • ROBERT SNIBBE III
34.89a
37
28' Contender / Yamaha
  • FLOYD MILLER
  • GILL STRELEC JR.
  • CHASE STRELEC
  • DONNIE BENNETT
34.69a
38
33' Contender / Mercury
  • Jeffrey DUNBAR
  • NANCY DUNBAR
34.46a
39
42' Invincible / Yamaha
  • Eric Neidorf
  • MICHELE QUERCIA
  • ROB ROLLINS
  • JASON STELMACKI
  • JORGE VILLAR
33.97a
40
32' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
  • ALAN AMBROSE
  • RUSSELL HOWARD
  • AUSTIN EUBANK
  • CHRIS HOWARD
  • DAVID SMITH
  • CHRIS WILES
32.76a
41
36' Yellowfin / Mercury Yamaha Mercury
  • KEVIN HANNON
  • JIM NASET
  • BRIAN BRANDANO
  • RICKY COOK
32.56a
42
30' Wellcraft / Evinrude
  • TERRY MCCRAY
  • RYAN JOHNSON
  • KALYNN HANDY
31.64a
43
34' Contender / Mercury
  • KYLE POTTS
  • BILLY GLASS
  • MICHAEL GARGIULA
  • KYLE KNIGHT
  • CHRIS MAGNANO
  • MITCH WILLIAMSON
29.35a
44
38' Donzi / Mercury
  • RONALD HILDUM
  • BRADLEY PATTERSON
  • MATT EVERETT
  • MICHAEL SYRAKIS III
27.74a
45
35' Contender / Yamaha
  • BRIAN HUMPHREYS
  • MICHAEL MINIA
  • ALICIA MINIA
27.46a
46
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • SAMMY PERKINS
  • ZACHARY BOWMAN
  • COLE PERKINS
  • BRANDI PERKINS
  • COOPER PERKINS
25.52a
47
40' Intrepid / Mercury
  • JAMES KELLY
  • RICK DITTMAN
  • LANCE HERRING
23.94a
48
34' Blackfin / Yamaha
  • JOHN JACKSON
  • JOHN MITCHELL
  • ADAM DOBSON
  • JENNIFER JACKSON
  • GRANT PORTIER
  • JOHN SARACIONE
20.36a
49
33' Contender / Yamaha
  • MO MANGAN
  • R. JASON HEHR
  • BOB WIGGINS
  • DAVID YATES SR.
0.00a
50
32' Ducky / Yamaha
  • JIM MCLAUGHLIN
  • TED CHARLES
  • DENNIS McLAUGHLIN
0.00a
51
35' Contender / Evinrude
  • PETER WEISBERG
  • FREDDY RODRIGUEZ
  • ROBERT WEISBERG
0.00a
52
32' Sea Hunter / Yamaha
  • ROBERT JACQUIN
  • PAUL JACQUIN
  • KEVIN BEETEN
0.00a

Small Boat Class

Place Team Members Points
1
23' World Cat / Evinrude
  • FRANK LANGDON
  • KATRINA LANGDON
41.06a
2
26' Regulator / Mercury
  • SAMMY PAPIA
34.90a
3
23' Dusky / Mercury
  • DICK RUSSELL
  • CHRISTINE RUSSELL
27.22a
4
26' Mako / Evinrude
  • STEVEN RICHARDS
  • DANIEL RICHARDS
  • JAMIE RICHARDS
26.51a
5
27' Onslow Bay / Suzuki
  • ALAN HOLDEN
  • RONALD GLINSKI
  • MICHAEL POWERS
  • WESLEY REGISTER
16.67a
6
23' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • CHAD LAMMERT III
  • JUNE GUTKNECHT
0.00a

Juniors

Place Team Members Points
1
40' Sea Hunter / Yamaha
DANIEL DELPH
45.68a1
2
40' Sea Hunter / Yamaha
DAVID DELPH
45.68a1
3
39' Contender / Mercury
HUNTER IRVINE
40.19a1
4
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
PAOLO BAILEY
38.11a1
5
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
COOPER PERKINS
25.52a1
6
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
COLE PERKINS
25.52a1
7
38' Jupiter / Yamaha
CHRISTOPHER SPRAGUE
41.76a1

Nextgen

Place Team Members Points
1
31' Contender / Yamaha
JETT PERRY
48.04a1
2
31' Contender / Yamaha
CHASE PERRY
48.04a1
3
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
JAKE MYERS
43.72a1
4
39' Contender / Mercury
JEREMY RAFFERTY
40.19a1
5
28' Contender / Yamaha
CHASE STRELEC
34.69a1
6
26' Mako / Evinrude
DANIEL RICHARDS
26.51a1

Ladies

Place Team Members Points
1
35' Contender / Yamaha
SHERRI BESWICK
53.93a1
2
32' Yellowfin / Mercury
MARY SMITH
48.60a1
3
38' Fountain / Mercury
SHAYNA GRIFFIN
46.05a1
4
23' World Cat / Evinrude
KATRINA LANGDON
41.06a1
5
39' Contender / Mercury
CASSIE SMITH
40.19a1
6
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
BARBARA ADCOX
37.94a1
7
33' Contender / Mercury
NANCY DUNBAR
34.46a1
8
30' Wellcraft / Evinrude
KALYNN HANDY
31.64a1
9
35' Contender / Yamaha
ALICIA MINIA
27.46a1
10
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
BRITTANY SHEFFIELD
35.79a1
11
23' Dusky / Mercury
CHRISTINE RUSSELL
27.22a1
12
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
BRANDI PERKINS
25.52a1
13
34' Blackfin / Yamaha
JENNIFER JACKSON
20.36a1
14
23' Yellowfin / Mercury
JUNE GUTKNECHT
0.00a1

Seniors

Place Team Members Points
1
39' Yellowfin / Mercury
RANDY KEYS
55.43a1
2
39' Contender / Yamaha
MIKE COLLINS
49.99a1
3
39' Contender / Yamaha
RUSSELL STUART
49.99a1
4
38' Fountain / Mercury
RANDOLPH GRIFFIN SR.
46.05a1
5
38' Fountain / Mercury
TED CONNOR III
46.05a1
6
40' Sea Hunter / Yamaha
GARY CHOTINER
45.68a1
7
31' Contender / Mercury
WAYNE DAVILA SR.
41.81a1
8
23' World Cat / Evinrude
KATRINA LANGDON
41.06a1
9
23' World Cat / Evinrude
FRANK LANGDON
41.06a1
10
32' Sea Craft / Yamaha
JOHN THOMAS JR.
38.72a1
11
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
DR. JOHN ADCOX, JR.
37.94a1
12
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
BARBARA ADCOX
37.94a1
13
33' Contender / Mercury
Jeffrey DUNBAR
34.46a1
14
33' Contender / Mercury
NANCY DUNBAR
34.46a1
15
36' Yellowfin / Mercury Yamaha Mercury
JIM NASET
32.56a1
16
34' Contender / Mercury
BILLY GLASS
29.35a1
17
23' Dusky / Mercury
DICK RUSSELL
27.22a1
18
26' Mako / Evinrude
STEVEN RICHARDS
26.51a1
19
27' Onslow Bay / Suzuki
ALAN HOLDEN
16.67a1
20
23' Yellowfin / Mercury
JUNE GUTKNECHT
0.00a1
21
23' Yellowfin / Mercury
CHAD LAMMERT III
0.00a1
22
33' Contender / Yamaha
DAVID YATES SR.
0.00a1
23
33' Contender / Yamaha
BOB WIGGINS
0.00a1
24
32' Ducky / Yamaha
JIM MCLAUGHLIN
0.00a1
25
32' Ducky / Yamaha
DENNIS McLAUGHLIN
0.00a1

Vets

Place Team Members Points
1
38' Jupiter / Yamaha
JASON PHILLIPS
41.76a1
2
37' Sea Hunter / Suzuki
RONALD MITCHELL
36.23a1
3
28' Contender / Yamaha
FLOYD MILLER
34.69a1