SOUTH BRUNSWICK ISLANDS KING CLASSIC

Open Class

Place Team Members Points
1
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • GLENN KROFCHICK
  • MIKE BEAUMONT
  • Ryan Newman
36.24
2
32' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • CAMERON ATKINS
  • PATRICK ATKINS
  • DAVID GRIFFITH
  • WILLIAM KING
  • CHELSEY GRIFFITH
36.18
3
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • TIM GRAY
  • COURTNEY GRAY
  • TYLER LANCASTER
  • LAUREN LILES
  • JOEY WORRELLS
34.85
4
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • Michael Blankenship
  • Michael Blankenship Jr
  • Laurie Blankenship
  • Robert Silveri
30.79
5
32' Contender / Yamaha
  • HENRY TILLETT
  • JODIE GAY
  • CLINT RICHARDSON
  • HENRY TILLETT II
29.80
6
33' Palmetto / Mercury
  • Al Davis
  • Bryant Hogan
  • DANIEL BLANKS
27.18
7
32' Wellcraft / Mercury
  • BRUCE BROWN
  • STACY BROWN
  • LINDSEY BROWN
26.74
8
31' Cape Horn / Suzuki
  • Mike MILLER
26.22
9
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • COREY BELLAMY
  • SHAUN BELLAMY
26.03
10
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • PHILIP HAMILTON
  • MIKE MEBANE
  • WAYNE HEWITT
  • TERRY SCHOENICK
25.43
11
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • BILLY NOBLE
  • BRAD CONWAY
  • CAPTAIN MICHAEL KENNERLY
  • MADDOX CONWAY
23.27
12
30' Contender / Yamaha
  • Wayne Tew
  • Greg Hansen
  • Stan Gurganus
21.84
13
31' Fountain / Yamaha
  • DAVID GORE
21.15
14
35' Contender / Yamaha
  • JERRY VEREEN
  • LUCAS BOARD
  • JESSEY VEREEN
20.90
15
27' Contender / Mercury
  • PRESTON KENDALL
  • HUNTER KENDALL
  • JULIE KENDALL
  • BRIAN RICHARD
19.87
16
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • NEILL NEWTON
  • MORGAN BEVERLY NEWTON
19.34
17
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • FORREST TAYLOR
  • RICHARD MCRAE
  • DON EWING
  • Ricky McRae
19.00
18
32' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • Matt Canady
  • Scott Canady
  • JOSH SMITH
  • MATTHEW CAULDER
  • STEVEN KRUEGER
18.42
19
27' Contender / Yamaha
  • LEON MESSER JR
  • Justin Connelly
17.79
20
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • JAMES DEMYAN JR.
  • JASON TIERNEY
16.10
21
27' Contender / Yamaha
  • Don Pritchard
  • Benny Moffitt
15.88
22
31' Contender / Suzuki
  • AL FULFORD
  • DENNIS MCCRACKEN
  • JEREMY RIDENHOUR
15.34
23
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • SCOTT WHITAKER
  • REX WHITAKER
  • RICHARD LOWE
  • MICHAEL PRUITT
14.47
24
25' Contender / Yamaha
  • BRETT BARNES
  • ALAN BARNES
12.82
25
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • DON WILLIAMSON
  • MIKE MCDUFFIE
  • Melanie Miller
  • William Hewett
12.03
26
38' Jupiter / Yamaha
  • GARRET FULCHER
  • DAVID CHAVIS
10.00
27
30' Hydrasport / Johnson
  • Rodney Benton
  • Christopher Benton
0.00
28
25' Contender / Yamaha
  • Marc Treurniet
  • NICOLAS EVANS
0.00
29
28' Tidewater / Yamaha
  • Randy Burton
  • Sheila Burton
0.00
30
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • Rick Earnhardt
  • Samuel Jones
  • Jason Webb
0.00
31
38' Fountain / Mercury
  • ROGER PENNINGTON
  • LOGAN PENNINGTON
  • BRITTANY GREGORY
0.00
32
32' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • JOEL A. McCAIN
  • KENNETH RICHARDSON
0.00
33
38' Fountain / Mercury
  • JOEY CRISP
  • Cliff Nance
  • SCOTT BEASLEY
0.00
34
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • JAMES HAMMONDS JR.
0.00
35
33' Hydra Sports / Yamaha
  • ZACK SHACKLETON
  • GLENN BRITT JR
  • MILTON VIA
0.00
36
27' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • ASHLEY WIDENHOUSE
  • GARY WIDENHOUSE
  • BRYAN RUSSELL
  • BLAKE WIDENHOUSE
0.00
37
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • WILLIAM HUGHES
  • JOSHUA HUGHES
  • THOMAS HEMPHILL
  • PATTI HUGHES
0.00
38
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
  • DIETER CARDWELL
0.00
39
34' Fountain / Yamaha
  • JEFF DRAKE
  • MICHELLE DRAKE
  • BILL WELBORN
0.00
40
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • HUNTER WOODELL
  • TONY WOODELL
0.00
41
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • BRAD KNIGHT JR.
  • JEFFREY ATKINSON
  • BRIANA Knight
  • SCOTT ZIMMERMAN
  • Jennifer Atkinson
  • KEITH THOMPSON
0.00
42
27' Contender / Yamaha
  • TAYLOR HENKEL
0.00
43
39' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • BRANT MCMULLAN
  • AMY MCMULLAN
  • CAROLINE MCMULLAN
  • BRAYDEN MCMULLAN
0.00
44
32' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • ROBERT BROWN
  • ROBERT BROWN Sr.
  • DEWAYNE FOY
  • DAKOTA FOY
0.00
45
36' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • PETE PETERSON
  • James Carter
0.00

Small Boat Class

Place Team Members Points
1
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • STAN HOLLINGSWORTH
37.35
2
25' Hydra Sports / Mercury
  • DAVID HOOKS JR.
  • TRIPP HOOKS
  • JOHN COOKE III
20.89
3
26' Sea Fox / Suzuki
  • Josh Cox
  • ROBERT WETHINGTON
18.83
4
24' Mckee Craft / Suzuki
  • WILL MULLINS
  • GEORGE MULLINS
0.00
5
24' Key West / Yamaha
  • Jeffrey Buckner
  • Susan Buckner
0.00
6
26' Sea Fox / Mercury
  • Michael (Scott) Kiker
  • Colton Davis
  • JAMES WATERMAN
0.00
7
27' Sea Pro / Mercury
  • DAVID LOCKLEAR
  • CLAYTON LOCKLEAR
0.00
8
28' Mckee Craft / Suzuki
  • BRENT GAINEY
  • RANDY GAINEY
  • RYAN WIGGINS
0.00
9
27' Pro Sport / Suzuki
  • DONALD CLIFTON
  • CATHERINE CLIFTON
0.00
10
27' Onslow Bay / Suzuki
  • PHIL HAYES
  • RICHARD BOBBITT
  • Rick Croson
0.00
11
24' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • WILLIAM GOSS
  • AARON WILKINSON
  • ALLEN FARLOW
0.00

Single Engine Class

Place Team Members Points
1
25' Maycraft / Yamaha
  • CARL MARTIN
  • PEYTON MARTIN
  • Jamie Martin
  • Emily Martin
  • JIMMY BARBER
21.93
2
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • MARK HAMNER
  • CHRIS HAMNER
0.00
3
23' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • ADAM HERRING
0.00

Juniors

Place Team Members Points
1
32' Contender / Yamaha
HENRY TILLETT II
29.80
2
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
MADDOX CONWAY
23.27
3
27' Contender / Mercury
HUNTER KENDALL
19.87
4
32' Onslow Bay / Mercury
DAKOTA FOY
0.00
5
27' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
BLAKE WIDENHOUSE
0.00
6
39' Yellowfin / Yamaha
BRAYDEN MCMULLAN
0.00
7
39' Yellowfin / Yamaha
CAROLINE MCMULLAN
0.00

Ladies

Place Team Members Points
1
32' Yellowfin / Yamaha
CHELSEY GRIFFITH
36.18
2
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
COURTNEY GRAY
34.85
3
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
LAUREN LILES
34.85
4
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
Laurie Blankenship
30.79
5
32' Wellcraft / Mercury
LINDSEY BROWN
26.74
6
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
SHAUN BELLAMY
26.03
7
25' Maycraft / Yamaha
Jamie Martin
21.93
8
25' Maycraft / Yamaha
Emily Martin
21.93
9
27' Contender / Mercury
JULIE KENDALL
19.87
10
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
MORGAN BEVERLY NEWTON
19.34
11
24' Key West / Yamaha
Susan Buckner
0.00
12
28' Tidewater / Yamaha
Sheila Burton
0.00
13
27' Pro Sport / Suzuki
CATHERINE CLIFTON
0.00
14
39' Yellowfin / Yamaha
AMY MCMULLAN
0.00
15
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
Jennifer Atkinson
0.00
16
34' Fountain / Yamaha
MICHELLE DRAKE
0.00
17
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
BRIANA Knight
0.00
18
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
PATTI HUGHES
0.00

Seniors

Place Team Members Points
1
31' Contender / Yamaha
MIKE BEAUMONT
36.24
2
32' Yellowfin / Yamaha
PATRICK ATKINS
36.18
3
32' Contender / Yamaha
JODIE GAY
29.80
4
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
TERRY SCHOENICK
25.43
5
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
PHILIP HAMILTON
25.43
6
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
MIKE MEBANE
25.43
7
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
CAPTAIN MICHAEL KENNERLY
23.27
8
31' Fountain / Yamaha
DAVID GORE
21.15
9
35' Contender / Yamaha
JERRY VEREEN
20.90
10
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
DON EWING
19.00
11
31' Contender / Yamaha
JAMES DEMYAN JR.
16.10
12
27' Contender / Yamaha
Don Pritchard
15.88
13
27' Contender / Yamaha
Benny Moffitt
15.88
14
31' Contender / Suzuki
AL FULFORD
15.34
15
31' Contender / Suzuki
DENNIS MCCRACKEN
15.34
16
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
REX WHITAKER
14.47
17
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
RICHARD LOWE
14.47
18
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
MIKE MCDUFFIE
12.03
19
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
DON WILLIAMSON
12.03
20
32' Yellowfin / Yamaha
KENNETH RICHARDSON
0.00
21
38' Fountain / Mercury
ROGER PENNINGTON
0.00
22
32' Yellowfin / Yamaha
JOEL A. McCAIN
0.00
23
24' Key West / Yamaha
Susan Buckner
0.00
24
24' Mckee Craft / Suzuki
GEORGE MULLINS
0.00
25
32' Onslow Bay / Mercury
ROBERT BROWN Sr.
0.00
26
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
THOMAS HEMPHILL
0.00
27
34' Fountain / Yamaha
JEFF DRAKE
0.00
28
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
DIETER CARDWELL
0.00
29
31' Contender / Yamaha
TONY WOODELL
0.00
30
23' Contender / Yamaha
MARK HAMNER
0.00
31
34' Fountain / Yamaha
BILL WELBORN
0.00
32
27' Pro Sport / Suzuki
DONALD CLIFTON
0.00
33
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
PATTI HUGHES
0.00
34
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
WILLIAM HUGHES
0.00
35
28' Mckee Craft / Suzuki
RANDY GAINEY
0.00
36
27' Sea Pro / Mercury
CLAYTON LOCKLEAR
0.00