Open Class

Place Team Members Points
1
39' Sea Vee / Mercury
  • MARK HENDERSON
  • JOSHUA HENDERSON
  • CROCKETT HENDERSON
  • CHRISTOPHER WATERS
28.15
2
30' Contender / Yamaha
  • Wayne Tew
  • Greg Hansen
26.56
3
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • PHILLIP BROCK
  • JEREMY CARR
  • PEYTON CARR
  • ROBERT KEANE
26.06
4
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • COREY BELLAMY
  • TRASK CUNNINGHAM
25.71
5
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • jeff MORRIS
  • DAK MILLIS
  • WAYNE HEWITT
24.31
6
34' Freeman / Mercury
  • CHRIS BRYAN
  • TAYLOR HENKEL
  • ROBERT TAYLOR
22.10
7
33' Palmetto / Mercury
  • Al Davis
  • DANIEL BLANKS
  • Bryant Hogan
21.76
8
32' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • Sean York
  • Colin York
  • Hunter York
21.56
9
27' Contender / Yamaha
  • LEON MESSER JR
  • Justin Connelly
19.25
10
31' Cape Horn / Suzuki
  • Mike MILLER
19.11
11
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • BRAD KNIGHT JR.
  • JEFFREY ATKINSON
  • BRIANA Knight
  • SCOTT ZIMMERMAN
  • Jennifer Atkinson
  • KEITH THOMPSON
17.87
12
31' Contender / Suzuki
  • AL FULFORD
  • JEREMY RIDENHOUR
  • DENNIS MCCRACKEN
16.76
13
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • TIM GRAY
  • COURTNEY GRAY
  • CARSON HICKS
  • JOEY WORRELLS
  • TREY GRAY
15.81
14
32' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • Matt Canady
  • Scott Canady
  • JOSH SMITH
  • MATTHEW CAULDER
  • STEVEN KRUEGER
15.15
15
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • GLENN KROFCHICK
  • MIKE BEAUMONT
  • MARK CZASTER
  • Hunter Moore
14.29
16
32' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • ROBERT BROWN
  • ROBERT BROWN Sr.
  • DEWAYNE FOY
  • DAKOTA FOY
  • BRODY BROWN
13.54
17
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • DON WILLIAMSON
  • Melanie Miller
  • MIKE MCDUFFIE
12.50
18
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • NEILL NEWTON
  • MARSHALL NEWTON
  • HAYDON ELLIS
  • ALLISON NEWTON
  • MORGAN BEVERLY NEWTON
  • MARY LAWRENCE NEWTON
10.49
19
32' Contender / Yamaha
  • HENRY TILLETT
  • JODIE GAY
  • CLINT RICHARDSON
  • HENRY TILLETT II
10.36
20
36' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • PETE PETERSON
  • James Carter
0.00
21
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • HUNTER WOODELL
0.00
22
33' Hydra Sports / Yamaha
  • ZACK SHACKLETON
  • GLENN BRITT JR
  • MILTON VIA
0.00
23
32' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • CAMERON ATKINS
  • PATRICK ATKINS
  • DAVID GRIFFITH
  • WILLIAM KING
0.00
24
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • DAVID PURSER
  • JOEL A. McCAIN
  • Lucas Purser
0.00
25
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • WILLIAM HUGHES
  • JOSHUA HUGHES
  • THOMAS HEMPHILL
0.00
26
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • BILLY NOBLE
  • BRAD CONWAY
  • LEAMON CLEMMONS
  • CAPTAIN MICHAEL KENNERLY
  • MADDOX CONWAY
0.00
27
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • JAMES HAMMONDS JR.
0.00
28
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • Michael Blankenship
  • Laurie Blankenship
  • Michael Blankenship Jr
  • Robert Silveri
0.00
29
38' Fountain / Mercury
  • JOEY CRISP
  • ASHLEY WIDENHOUSE
  • SCOTT BEASLEY
  • BLAKE WIDENHOUSE
0.00
30
38' Jupiter / Yamaha
  • GARRET FULCHER
  • DAVID CHAVIS
0.00
31
25' Contender / Yamaha
  • BRETT BARNES
  • ALAN BARNES
0.00
32
39' Contender / Mercury
  • CHUCK PERMENTER
  • CHARLIE PERMENTER
0.00
33
27' Contender / Yamaha
  • Don Pritchard
  • Benny Moffitt
0.00
34
34' Fountain / Yamaha
  • MICHELLE DRAKE
  • JEFF DRAKE
0.00
35
32' Wellcraft / Mercury
  • BRUCE BROWN
  • STACY BROWN
  • MICHELLE BROWN
  • LINDSEY BROWN
0.00
36
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
  • DIETER CARDWELL
0.00
37
28' Tidewater / Yamaha
  • Randy Burton
  • Sheila Burton
0.00
38
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • RICHARD MCRAE
  • Ricky McRae
  • Michael Vance
  • Rebecca Mendenhall
0.00
39
25' Contender / Yamaha
  • Marc Treurniet
  • NICOLAS EVANS
0.00
40
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • JAMES DEMYAN JR.
  • JASON TIERNEY
0.00
41
27' Contender / Mercury
  • PRESTON KENDALL
  • BRIAN RICHARD
  • JULIE KENDALL
  • HUNTER KENDALL
0.00

Small Boat Class

Place Team Members Points
1
25' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • WILLIAM GOSS
  • AARON WILKINSON
  • Chandler Hair
36.21
2
25' Hydra Sports / Mercury
  • TRIPP HOOKS
  • JOHN COOKE III
35.32
3
27' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
  • KEVIN NORRIS
  • JORDAN NORRIS
  • CURTIS TREXEL
32.16
4
27' Pro Sport / Suzuki
  • DONALD CLIFTON
  • CATHERINE CLIFTON
26.72
5
23' Sea Fox / Suzuki
  • ROBERT WETHINGTON
  • Josh Cox
22.10
6
24' Key West / Yamaha
  • Jeffrey Buckner
  • Susan Buckner
21.54
7
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • STAN HOLLINGSWORTH
  • STUART FLYNN
18.45
8
27' Onslow Bay / Suzuki
  • PHIL HAYES
  • RICHARD BOBBITT
  • Rick Croson
0.00
9
27' Contender / Yamaha
  • darren stevenson
0.00
10
23' Sea Craft / Yamaha
  • DEREK TREFFINGER
  • KELLY TREFFINGER
  • BEN MORRIS
  • MARK TREFFINGER
0.00
11
27' Mercury
  • DAVID LOCKLEAR
  • CLAYTON LOCKLEAR
  • JUSTIN LOCKLEAR
0.00
12
28' Mckee Craft / Suzuki
  • BRENT GAINEY
  • RANDY GAINEY
  • RYAN WIGGINS
0.00
13
25' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • ROBBY REMSON
0.00
14
24' Mckee Craft / Suzuki
  • WILL MULLINS
  • GEORGE MULLINS
0.00
15
26' Sea Fox / Mercury
  • Michael (Scott) Kiker
  • Colton Davis
0.00

Single Engine Class

Place Team Members Points
1
25' May Craft / Yamaha
  • CARL MARTIN
  • JIMMY BARBER
  • PEYTON MARTIN
  • Jamie Martin
  • Emily Martin
19.29
2
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • GASTON HUGHES
  • WALTER HUGHES JR.
0.00
3
229
23' Famous Craft / Mercury
  • DAVID HOOKS JR.
0.00
4
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • MARK HAMNER
  • Michael Sneed
0.00
5
22' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • CASEY FORESTER
  • TIM BENNETT
0.00

Juniors

Place Team Members Points
1
31' Contender / Yamaha
PEYTON CARR
26.06
2
32' Yellowfin / Yamaha
Colin York
21.56
3
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
CARSON HICKS
15.81
4
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
TREY GRAY
15.81
5
32' Onslow Bay / Mercury
DAKOTA FOY
13.54
6
32' Contender / Yamaha
HENRY TILLETT II
10.36
7
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
Lucas Purser
0.00
8
27' Contender / Mercury
HUNTER KENDALL
0.00
9
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
MADDOX CONWAY
0.00
10
38' Fountain / Mercury
BLAKE WIDENHOUSE
0.00
11
23' Regulator / Yamaha
CALEB CARROLL
0.00

Ladies

Place Team Members Points
1
27' Pro Sport / Suzuki
CATHERINE CLIFTON
26.72
2
24' Key West / Yamaha
Susan Buckner
21.54
3
25' May Craft / Yamaha
Emily Martin
19.29
4
25' May Craft / Yamaha
Jamie Martin
19.29
5
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
BRIANA Knight
17.87
6
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
Jennifer Atkinson
17.87
7
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
COURTNEY GRAY
15.81
8
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
MARY LAWRENCE NEWTON
10.49
9
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
ALLISON NEWTON
10.49
10
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
MORGAN BEVERLY NEWTON
10.49
11
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
Rebecca Mendenhall
0.00
12
34' Fountain / Yamaha
MICHELLE DRAKE
0.00
13
32' Wellcraft / Mercury
LINDSEY BROWN
0.00
14
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
Laurie Blankenship
0.00
15
32' Wellcraft / Mercury
MICHELLE BROWN
0.00
16
28' Tidewater / Yamaha
Sheila Burton
0.00
17
27' Contender / Mercury
JULIE KENDALL
0.00
18
23' Sea Craft / Yamaha
KELLY TREFFINGER
0.00

Seniors

Place Team Members Points
1
27' Pro Sport / Suzuki
DONALD CLIFTON
26.72
2
31' Contender / Yamaha
ROBERT KEANE
26.06
3
31' Contender / Yamaha
PHILLIP BROCK
26.06
4
24' Key West / Yamaha
Susan Buckner
21.54
5
31' Contender / Suzuki
AL FULFORD
16.76
6
31' Contender / Suzuki
DENNIS MCCRACKEN
16.76
7
31' Contender / Yamaha
MIKE BEAUMONT
14.29
8
32' Onslow Bay / Mercury
ROBERT BROWN Sr.
13.54
9
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
MIKE MCDUFFIE
12.50
10
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
DON WILLIAMSON
12.50
11
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
MARSHALL NEWTON
10.49
12
32' Contender / Yamaha
JODIE GAY
10.36
13
31' Contender / Yamaha
JAMES DEMYAN JR.
0.00
14
23' Contender / Yamaha
WALTER HUGHES JR.
0.00
15
32' Yellowfin / Yamaha
PATRICK ATKINS
0.00
16
24' Mckee Craft / Suzuki
GEORGE MULLINS
0.00
17
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
JOEL A. McCAIN
0.00
18
23' Contender / Yamaha
GASTON HUGHES
0.00
19
23' Sea Craft / Yamaha
MARK TREFFINGER
0.00
20
23' Contender / Yamaha
Michael Sneed
0.00
21
28' Mckee Craft / Suzuki
RANDY GAINEY
0.00
22
34' Fountain / Yamaha
JEFF DRAKE
0.00
23
27' Contender / Yamaha
Benny Moffitt
0.00
24
27' Contender / Yamaha
Don Pritchard
0.00
25
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
WILLIAM HUGHES
0.00
26
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
THOMAS HEMPHILL
0.00
27
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
DIETER CARDWELL
0.00
28
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
CAPTAIN MICHAEL KENNERLY
0.00
29
23' Contender / Yamaha
MARK HAMNER
0.00
30
27' Mercury
CLAYTON LOCKLEAR
0.00