47TH ANNUAL JAMES ISLAND YACHT CLUB KING MACKEREL AND INSHORE TOURNAMENT

Open Class

Place Team Members Points
1
39' Contender / Yamaha
  • BOB WIGGINS
  • JIMBO SMOAK
  • DOW SUGGS
31.70
2
37' Freeman / Yamaha
  • ANTHONY STITH JR.
  • BRENT FRAMPTON
  • ANTHONY STITH SR
  • Matt Breeden
  • JOHN GALBERRY
  • ERICH RODENBERG
  • Lewis White
26.80
3
42' Freeman / Yamaha
  • DAVID HARTNESS
  • WILLS HARTNESS
  • TROY BARBER
  • PAUL GUNTER
26.45
4
32' Fountain / Mercury
  • BRIEN BETHARDS
  • Matthew Thibeault
  • Paul Long
  • chris tierney
19.70
5
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • STUART BALLARD
  • BRENT BALLARD
  • JAMIE ALTMAN
17.35
6
36' Contender / Yamaha
  • DENNIS HENSLEY
  • CHRISTIE HENSLEY
15.75
7
35' Contender / Yamaha
  • ROBERT OLSEN
  • RAYMOND STIVENDER
  • ANDREW OLSEN
14.14
8
29' Cobia / Yamaha
  • DANNY BOULWARE
  • DOW SUGGS
  • SARAH BURKE
  • COLE SUGGS
0.00
9
33' Invincible / Yamaha
  • JOHN WALPOLE, JR.
0.00
10
28' Sea Fox / Yamaha
  • KEVIN MINTON
0.00
11
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • DAVID BALLARD
  • GARRETT BALLARD
0.00
12
31' Contender / Mercury
  • LOUIS MCMICHAEL
  • KENNETH NELSON
  • ALLEN HEAPE
0.00
13
25' Stamas / Yamaha
  • SCOTT JENNINGS
  • RICHARD JENNINGS JR.
  • Hayden Jennings
  • Logan Farrison
0.00
14
38' Fountain / Mercury
  • KEITH POWELL
  • JASON HOGG
  • SCOTT FLANDERS
  • AUSTIN FLANDERS
  • BUCKLEY POWELL
0.00
15
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • MARK DROLSHAGEN
  • PETER FERRARA
  • BOSIE PICQUET JR.
0.00
16
42' Freeman / Yamaha
  • JOE CANADY
  • ROSS HOLMQUIST
  • BROCK SANDISH
  • RANDY WIRTH
0.00
17
37' Hydra Sports / Yamaha
  • MARC PINCUS
  • CHRIS PRINCE
0.00
18
32' Wellcraft / Suzuki
  • GARY SMITH
  • JOEL HAIR
  • DONNA SMITH
0.00
19
36' Contender / Yamaha
  • DAVE YATES
  • DAVID YATES SR.
  • John DeFord
0.00

Small Boat Class

Place Team Members Points
1
23' Sailfish / Yamaha
  • KEVIN ONEALE
  • BRIAN BELL
  • LOGAN BELL
24.35
2
24' Dusky / Evinrude
  • Daniel Bailey
0.00
3
26' Pursuit / Yamaha
  • THOMAS HART
  • MATTHEW HART
  • DUANE SISSON
  • ALICIA HART
0.00
4
26' Sailfish / Yamaha
  • CHAD SULLIVAN
  • CHANCE SULLIVAN
  • BRIAN ALCORN
  • BRIAN WILKINSON
0.00
5
25' Sea Pro / Yamaha
  • WADE STEGALL
  • MASON ERIC ALBERTS
  • NICHOLAS STALLSMITH
  • CHARLOTTE STEGALL
0.00

Single Engine Class

Place Team Members Points
1
25' Fountain / Yamaha
  • BILLY POWELL
  • JOSEPH ESSARY
0.00
2
23' Pro Line / Yamaha
  • RODNEY POWELL
  • WILLIAM FREEMAN JR
0.00
3
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • MARK HAMNER
  • CHRIS HAMNER
0.00

Juniors

Place Team Members Points
1
23' Sailfish / Yamaha
LOGAN BELL
24.35
2
29' Cobia / Yamaha
COLE SUGGS
0.00
3
26' Sailfish / Yamaha
CHANCE SULLIVAN
0.00
4
25' Stamas / Yamaha
Hayden Jennings
0.00

Ladies

Place Team Members Points
1
36' Contender / Yamaha
CHRISTIE HENSLEY
15.75
2
29' Cobia / Yamaha
SARAH BURKE
0.00
3
25' Sea Pro / Yamaha
CHARLOTTE STEGALL
0.00
4
32' Wellcraft / Suzuki
DONNA SMITH
0.00

Seniors

Place Team Members Points
1
39' Contender / Yamaha
BOB WIGGINS
31.70
2
37' Freeman / Yamaha
JOHN GALBERRY
26.80
3
37' Freeman / Yamaha
ANTHONY STITH SR
26.80
4
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
STUART BALLARD
17.35
5
35' Contender / Yamaha
RAYMOND STIVENDER
14.14
6
36' Contender / Yamaha
DAVID YATES SR.
0.00
7
29' Cobia / Yamaha
DANNY BOULWARE
0.00
8
23' Pro Line / Yamaha
RODNEY POWELL
0.00
9
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
PETER FERRARA
0.00
10
32' Wellcraft / Suzuki
DONNA SMITH
0.00
11
23' Contender / Yamaha
MARK HAMNER
0.00
12
32' Wellcraft / Suzuki
JOEL HAIR
0.00
13
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
BOSIE PICQUET JR.
0.00