GREATER JACKSONVILLE KINGFISH TOURNAMENT

--

Open Class

Place Team Members Points
1
35' Contender / Mercury
  • W. TYLER PATTERSON
  • WILLIAM PATTERSON
  • BEN PATTERSON
55.15a
2
31' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • Greg Samuel
52.65a
3
33' Contender / Yamaha
  • KENNY CRAWFORD
  • AL MORRIS
  • MATTHEW FARLOW
45.50a
4
31' Contender / Suzuki
  • SHANE HOOD
  • CHANDLER HOOD
  • Steven Elliot
  • Jonathan Seng
  • CASEY RILEY
45.05a
5
31' Sportsman / Yamaha
  • Daryll Futch
  • KRIS LEARY
44.70a
6
27' Contender / Suzuki
  • Ryan Linsley
  • Adam Balboa
  • ERIC SHERIDAN
43.80a
7
34' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • SPENCER ROSS
  • ADAM PEPPLER
  • JOHANNA ROSS
  • ROWDY PORTIER
  • Cody Baker
43.25a
8
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • DONALD FRATTLE, Jr.
  • DONALD STOCK
41.15a
9
25' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • WES CANNADY
41.00a
10
26' Boston Whaler / Yamaha
  • BEN SESSOMS
  • JODY COLLINS
40.75a
11
27' Contender / Yamaha
  • scott sullivan
40.35a
12
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • Harvey WAY JR
  • HEATHER WAY
  • CHRIS BLUM
39.50a
13
37' Freeman / Yamaha
  • MARC HARDESTY
  • PILAR HANSLEY
38.85a
14
39' Contender / Yamaha
  • RUSSELL STUART
  • MIKE COLLINS
  • mike livorsi
37.45a
15
32' Contender / Mercury
  • DARREN CARTER
  • AMY CARTER
  • JASON ENGLISH
  • DALTON ENGLISH
  • GAGE CARTER
  • JASON CARTER
37.35a
16
31' Cape Horn / Suzuki
  • Phil Kelly
  • Michael Kelly II
  • JERRY MOULTON
36.55a
17
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • Mark Pearson
36.20a
18
34' Fountain / Mercury
  • CLAYTON KIRBY
  • EVERETT CAMERON
  • MARK DROUKAS
  • LUKE HAWTHORNE
35.85a
19
36' Contender / Yamaha
  • LEWIS ROGERS
  • ELENA ROGERS
  • BYRON PEARSON
  • PAUL BROOKS
33.35a
20
32' Contender / Yamaha
  • DENNIS HOLLINGSWORTH
  • SHELBY HOLLINGSWORTH
  • COLBY HOLLINGSWORTH
  • RICHARD HOLLINGSWORTH
  • DILLON DRURY
  • ELIZABETH COLVIN
33.30a
21
39' Contender / Mercury
  • RONALD HILDUM
33.05a
22
32' Contender / Yamaha
  • THOMAS RADY
  • MARK TITUS
  • NELSON RAILEY
32.85a
23
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • CHRIS STEPHENS
31.40a
24
30' Contender / Yamaha
  • Ken Parry
  • Reid Parry
30.20a
25
35' Contender / Yamaha
  • ZACK WILSON
  • ANDREW CHILAR
  • Joseph Shugart
  • DEEDO NELSON
29.05a
26
25' Midocean / Mercury
  • RAY GREEN
  • RYAN PREESCHL
26.95a
27
28' Key West / Evinrude
  • JIMMY GARZA
  • Brittney Generazio
  • MADISON GARZA
  • JOSHUA GENERAZIO
26.30a
28
34' Fountain / Mercury
  • LARRY VOGT
  • STEVE CARMAN
  • MATTHEW GIANNETTI
26.25a
29
29' Donzi / Yamaha
  • JODY FUSINATTO
  • ANTHONY DUBOSE
  • TIM CANNON
26.20a
30
32' Eduradono / Yamaha
  • CRAIG SUTTON
22.85a
31
31' Fountain / Mercury
  • Noah Barber Sr
19.35a
32
29' Donzi / Yamaha
18.00a
33
34' Regulator / Yamaha
  • Stephen Phillips
  • Connor Phillips
  • Marcus Nelson
  • Sydney Hayes III
  • Robert Barnes II
11.30a
34
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • DR. JOHN ADCOX, JR.
  • BARBARA ADCOX
0.00a
35
35' Triton / Mercury
  • TERRY LACOSS
  • TD LACOSS
0.00a
36
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • BEN HINSON
  • MEGAN HINSON
0.00a
37
36' Wellcraft / Yamaha
  • JEFF OSBORNE
  • CHARLES DAVE OSBORNE
  • HUNTER OSBORNE
  • JAKE OSBORNE
  • DAMAN FEATHERINGILL
0.00a
38
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • JERRY CARTER
  • Jeremy Carter
  • JILL CARTER
0.00a
39
28' Mako / Mercury
  • DAVID WATSON
0.00a
40
39' Sea Vee / Mercury
  • LUKE PENLAND
  • DAVID PENLAND
  • Austin Kalbfleisch
0.00a
41
27' Contender / Yamaha
  • Jack Richardson
  • JACK CRESSMAN
  • Harrison Englert
  • Jacob Belanger
  • Chase Richardson
0.00a
42
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • JOE HEATH
0.00a
43
29' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • KEVIN WEIR
  • TYLER WEIR
0.00a
44
25' Hydra-sports / Suzuki
  • Jason Luke
  • Michelle Fancher
0.00a
45
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • STEVE SHAW
  • MICHAEL FARRELL
0.00a
46
27' Contender / Yamaha
  • DAVID BUTLER
  • BRAD BUTLER
  • SAMUEL OBI
0.00a

Small Boat Class

Place Team Members Points
1
25' Contender / Yamaha
  • Geoff Stam
  • Monica Stam
39.80a
2
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • John Adams
  • William Taylor
  • Ashley Taylor
  • Dawson Taylor
35.20a
3
25' Sportsman / Yamaha
  • Tommy Shelton
31.80a
4
26' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • BJ MORRIS
30.90a
5
23' Bluewater / Mercury
  • ROBERT BISHOP JR.
  • KOLE PLATT
  • PEYTON NICOLE PLATT
  • Kimberly Platt
22.20a
6
26' Sundance / Mercury
  • AJ Pruescher
21.65a
7
25' Contender / Yamaha
  • TIM PRICE
  • BOB PRICE
15.20a
8
24' Century / Yamaha
  • LARRY GRIFFIN
  • LINDA GRIFFIN
14.40a
9
23' Bluewater / Yamaha
  • CAL LANG JR.
  • DONALD BARLOW
  • MILES HENDRIX
  • ROBERT WEST
13.60a
10
23' Fountain / Mercury
  • RON ROBERSON
  • ANDY GADD
  • ROBBY HARRIS
10.45a
11
25' Contender / Mercury
  • MIKE SENIOR
  • MELISSA SENIOR
  • CASEY KIRK
0.00a
12
27' Scout / Yamaha
  • James Bagwell
0.00a
13
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • STEVE LUCIE
  • RYLAND LUCIE
  • JIMMY MCINTIRE JR
  • CHRIS LUZAR
0.00a
14
23' Panga / Suzuki
  • KEVIN FAULK
  • Christopher Strom
0.00a

Single Engine Class

Place Team Members Points
1
22' Angler / Yamaha
  • DENNIS REDMOND
  • DEBRA KELLEY
38.50a
2
24' Sea Fox / Yamaha
  • Jason Inman
  • MICHAEL CRABTREE
  • BRITTANY CRABTREE
  • STEVEN ANDERSON
35.95a
3
25' Contender / Mercury
  • Nathan Stuart
  • Margo Klar
  • Derek Nowell
  • Shannon Nowell
31.95a
4
21' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • ROB DARNER
31.25a
5
22' Dusky / Mercury
  • ANDREW HERBENICK
  • Craig Sutton Jr
  • Ryan Shoop
20.75a
6
22' Pathfinder / Yamaha
  • Marcus Carter
  • Dustin Hunnicutt
14.40a
7
18' Parker / Yamaha
  • Todd Battaglino
0.00a
8
22' Skeeter / Yamaha
  • KENNY FAULK
  • RODNEY FAULK
0.00a
9
21' Polar / Yamaha
  • WILLIAM SANTACROSE
  • ERIC SANTACROSE
0.00a
10
17' Boston Whaler / Mercury
  • BOB JOHNSON
  • KEITH LANE
0.00a

Juniors

Place Team Members Points
1
23' Contender / Yamaha
Dawson Taylor
35.20a1
2
28' Key West / Evinrude
MADISON GARZA
26.30a1
3
28' Key West / Evinrude
Brittney Generazio
26.30a1
4
23' Bluewater / Mercury
PEYTON NICOLE PLATT
22.20a1

Nextgen

Place Team Members Points
1
31' Contender / Suzuki
CHANDLER HOOD
45.05a1
2
32' Contender / Mercury
DALTON ENGLISH
37.35a1
3
32' Contender / Mercury
GAGE CARTER
37.35a1
4
34' Fountain / Mercury
LUKE HAWTHORNE
35.85a1
5
36' Contender / Yamaha
ELENA ROGERS
33.35a1
6
23' Bluewater / Mercury
KOLE PLATT
22.20a1
7
39' Sea Vee / Mercury
LUKE PENLAND
0.00a1
8
27' Contender / Yamaha
Jacob Belanger
0.00a1
9
27' Contender / Yamaha
JACK CRESSMAN
0.00a1
10
36' Wellcraft / Yamaha
JAKE OSBORNE
0.00a1
11
27' Contender / Yamaha
Jack Richardson
0.00a1
12
27' Contender / Yamaha
Harrison Englert
0.00a1

Ladies

Place Team Members Points
1
34' Yellowfin / Mercury
JOHANNA ROSS
43.25a1
2
25' Contender / Yamaha
Monica Stam
39.80a1
3
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
HEATHER WAY
39.50a1
4
37' Freeman / Yamaha
PILAR HANSLEY
38.85a1
5
22' Angler / Yamaha
DEBRA KELLEY
38.50a1
6
32' Contender / Mercury
AMY CARTER
37.35a1
7
24' Sea Fox / Yamaha
BRITTANY CRABTREE
35.95a1
8
23' Contender / Yamaha
Ashley Taylor
35.20a1
9
32' Contender / Yamaha
ELIZABETH COLVIN
33.30a1
10
25' Contender / Mercury
Shannon Nowell
31.95a1
11
25' Contender / Mercury
Margo Klar
31.95a1
12
23' Bluewater / Mercury
Kimberly Platt
22.20a1
13
24' Century / Yamaha
LINDA GRIFFIN
14.40a1
14
25' Hydra-sports / Suzuki
Michelle Fancher
0.00a1
15
25' Contender / Mercury
MELISSA SENIOR
0.00a1
16
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
BARBARA ADCOX
0.00a1
17
31' Contender / Yamaha
JILL CARTER
0.00a1
18
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
MEGAN HINSON
0.00a1

Seniors

Place Team Members Points
1
35' Contender / Mercury
WILLIAM PATTERSON
55.15a1
2
33' Contender / Yamaha
KENNY CRAWFORD
45.50a1
3
33' Contender / Yamaha
AL MORRIS
45.50a1
4
31' Sportsman / Yamaha
Daryll Futch
44.70a1
5
27' Contender / Yamaha
scott sullivan
40.35a1
6
37' Freeman / Yamaha
MARC HARDESTY
38.85a1
7
39' Contender / Yamaha
RUSSELL STUART
37.45a1
8
39' Contender / Yamaha
mike livorsi
37.45a1
9
39' Contender / Yamaha
MIKE COLLINS
37.45a1
10
31' Cape Horn / Suzuki
JERRY MOULTON
36.55a1
11
34' Fountain / Mercury
EVERETT CAMERON
35.85a1
12
34' Fountain / Mercury
CLAYTON KIRBY
35.85a1
13
32' Contender / Yamaha
DENNIS HOLLINGSWORTH
33.30a1
14
32' Contender / Yamaha
RICHARD HOLLINGSWORTH
33.30a1
15
32' Contender / Yamaha
THOMAS RADY
32.85a1
16
25' Midocean / Mercury
RAY GREEN
26.95a1
17
29' Donzi / Yamaha
JODY FUSINATTO
26.20a1
18
32' Eduradono / Yamaha
CRAIG SUTTON
22.85a1
19
23' Bluewater / Mercury
ROBERT BISHOP JR.
22.20a1
20
25' Contender / Yamaha
BOB PRICE
15.20a1
21
23' Bluewater / Yamaha
CAL LANG JR.
13.60a1
22
23' Bluewater / Yamaha
DONALD BARLOW
13.60a1
23
34' Regulator / Yamaha
Sydney Hayes III
11.30a1
24
34' Regulator / Yamaha
Stephen Phillips
11.30a1
25
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
JIMMY MCINTIRE JR
0.00a1
26
31' Contender / Yamaha
JERRY CARTER
0.00a1
27
17' Boston Whaler / Mercury
BOB JOHNSON
0.00a1
28
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
BARBARA ADCOX
0.00a1
29
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
DR. JOHN ADCOX, JR.
0.00a1
30
36' Wellcraft / Yamaha
CHARLES DAVE OSBORNE
0.00a1
31
21' Polar / Yamaha
WILLIAM SANTACROSE
0.00a1
32
22' Skeeter / Yamaha
RODNEY FAULK
0.00a1
33
22' Skeeter / Yamaha
KENNY FAULK
0.00a1
34
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
STEVE LUCIE
0.00a1