84TH ANNUAL ALABAMA DEEP SEA FISHING RODEO

Open Class

Place Team Members Points
1
39' Contender / Yamaha
  • NEAL FOSTER
  • DOUG MALLONEE
  • JOSH COLLIER
  • Arnold Tillman
  • Austin Powell
53.31
2
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • ROB LUPOLA
  • Kelly Patton
  • RAY MARTINEZ
48.84
3
27' Americat / Suzuki
  • BENNIE GOLDMAN SR.
  • JEREMY GOLDMAN
  • PAM GOLDMAN
  • JOHN WALLINGTON
  • Brittany Ryan
46.01
4
39' Seahunter / Yamaha
  • JOSE REYES
  • BILL PLATT
  • MARC BLEDSOE
  • CALEB PLATT
  • Michael Sebetka
40.04
5
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • Jeff Burns
  • Paul Tomlinson
  • Chase Howell
  • Kyle Tomlinson
  • John Watkins
39.02
6
39' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • MARCUS KENNEDY
  • MIKE WARD
  • TYLER KENNEDY
  • BRETT RUTLEDGE
  • MAX WILLIAMS
  • ROBERT YOUNG
  • STEVE ENNIS
38.23
7
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • SHAWN RYAN
  • HUNTER RYAN
38.14
8
27' Contender / Yamaha
  • Blake Mead
  • AL Mead
  • Bruce Howle
37.07
9
DTF
26' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • Joe Cain
  • MEAGAN CAIN
  • STEDMAN RICE
  • JONATHON GRAHAM
  • Joshua shepherd
36.91
10
35' Contender / Mercury
  • BERT BAROCO
  • REBECCA LAND
32.22
11
30' Contender
  • Mitch Mosley
  • JEFFERY DEES
  • Connor Mosley
  • TY MOSLEY
31.92
12
27' Americat / Suzuki
  • BENNIE GOLDMAN JR.
  • Thomas Gavin
  • George Connell
  • Thomas Trawick
27.66
13
27' Contender / Yamaha
  • FRED WATKINS JR.
  • SHERMAN SMITH
  • WILLIAM GARDNER
  • RODNEY STRASSER
  • JEFFREY GATES
15.19
14
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • BRAD DRISKELL
  • zeljko vreca
  • TODD ELY
  • CHARLES MCLEMORE
0.00
15
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • TROY BOOTS
  • KELLI BOOTS
  • BRETT BOOTS
  • TANNER BOOTS
  • SAVANNAH CHILDRESS
0.00
16
31' Fountain / Mercury
  • PERRY BARNHILL
  • JOSHUA BARNHILL
  • CHAD ORRELL
0.00
17
32' Donzi / Suzuki
  • ALAN WADE
  • MICHAEL BUSH
  • AMY WADE
  • Tony Travis
  • BRITT CHAMPASN
0.00

Small Boat Class

Place Team Members Points
1
23' Clearwater / Yamaha
  • David Milstead
  • Christian Milstead
40.23
2
27' Contender / Yamaha
  • BUBBA CARTER
  • Walter Watts
  • Baylee Watts
37.43
3
21' Hydrasport / Mercury
  • BRIAN PETTIS
  • CHRIS PETTIS
  • JOHN DAVIS
  • Collin Davis
32.43
4
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • MARK SISLAK
  • SAVANNAH SISLAK
  • MATT SISLAK
30.30
5
22' Aquasport / Johnson
  • Jeff Wetherington
  • Brenda Wetherington
  • Cory Wetherington
  • Meredith Gray
23.50
6
24' Century / Yamaha
  • Greg Bonner
  • Chris Lightsey
  • Matthew Nichols
  • Tom Nguyen
16.42
7
23' Mako / Mercury
  • STEVEN NELSON
  • THOMAS AARON CROSBY
  • JEREMY NELSON
  • ADAM NELSON
  • Abigail Crosby
0.00

Single Engine Class

Place Team Members Points
1
24' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • Brad Sauers
  • Joe Zwierzchowski
  • PAUL MCLEOD
  • MATT MCLEOD
  • Douglas Stein
46.67
2
21' Contender / Suzuki
  • Tyler Allen
  • Anthony Allen
43.21
3
21' Contender / Yamaha
  • Blake Knowles
  • Kaleb Knowles
  • Johnny Sexton
36.06
4
24' Everglades / Suzuki
  • Henry Baker
  • Daniel Vargas-Vila
21.38

Juniors

Place Team Members Points
1
23' Clearwater / Yamaha
Christian Milstead
40.23
2
39' Seahunter / Yamaha
CALEB PLATT
40.04
3
31' Contender / Yamaha
Kyle Tomlinson
39.02
4
21' Hydrasport / Mercury
Collin Davis
32.43
5
30' Contender
TY MOSLEY
31.92
6
30' Contender
Connor Mosley
31.92
7
23' Contender / Yamaha
SAVANNAH SISLAK
30.30
8
23' Mako / Mercury
Abigail Crosby
0.00

Ladies

Place Team Members Points
1
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
Kelly Patton
48.84
2
27' Americat / Suzuki
Brittany Ryan
46.01
3
27' Americat / Suzuki
PAM GOLDMAN
46.01
4
27' Contender / Yamaha
Baylee Watts
37.43
5
DTF
26' Cape Horn / Yamaha
MEAGAN CAIN
36.91
6
35' Contender / Mercury
REBECCA LAND
32.22
7
22' Aquasport / Johnson
Meredith Gray
23.50
8
22' Aquasport / Johnson
Brenda Wetherington
23.50
9
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
SAVANNAH CHILDRESS
0.00
10
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
KELLI BOOTS
0.00
11
32' Donzi / Suzuki
AMY WADE
0.00

Seniors

Place Team Members Points
1
27' Americat / Suzuki
BENNIE GOLDMAN SR.
46.01
2
27' Americat / Suzuki
PAM GOLDMAN
46.01
3
39' Seahunter / Yamaha
JOSE REYES
40.04
4
39' Seahunter / Yamaha
MARC BLEDSOE
40.04
5
39' Yellowfin / Yamaha
ROBERT YOUNG
38.23
6
39' Yellowfin / Yamaha
MIKE WARD
38.23
7
39' Yellowfin / Yamaha
STEVE ENNIS
38.23
8
39' Yellowfin / Yamaha
MAX WILLIAMS
38.23
9
23' Contender / Yamaha
MATT SISLAK
30.30
10
23' Contender / Yamaha
MARK SISLAK
30.30
11
22' Aquasport / Johnson
Brenda Wetherington
23.50
12
22' Aquasport / Johnson
Jeff Wetherington
23.50
13
27' Contender / Yamaha
FRED WATKINS JR.
15.19
14
27' Contender / Yamaha
SHERMAN SMITH
15.19