7TH ANNUAL NORTH CAROLINA TROOPERS ASSOCIATION

--

Open Class

Place Team Members Points
1
28' Privateer / Mercury
  • SKIP CONKLIN
43.72
2
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
  • JOHN PARKS
  • RUSSELL MATTHEW HENDERSON
  • CHUCK BELY
42.58
3
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • TED CONNOR III
  • Robby Lemons
  • CHARLIE NEAL
40.20
4
39' Sea Vee / Mercury
  • MARK HENDERSON
  • JOHN MOLFETTO
  • Jay Feimster
31.38
5
27' Contender / Mercury
  • BILLY SHERWOOD
  • SHEILA HONEYCUTT
  • BURT FEREBEE
  • MARGARET FEREBEE
30.76
6
34' Fountain / Mercury
  • STEVE JONES
  • KEVIN POOLE
  • JEFF MARTIN
29.90
7
31' Fountain / Mercury
  • JAMIE SWART
  • RUSSELL LEE ELKS
  • Cameron Rhue
26.28
8
  • HARVEY HOOPES III
  • KEVIN HOOPES
  • Tyler North
25.00
9
35' Triton / Yamaha
  • CHRIS WILKINS
  • BEN MOYE
  • ROBBIE EVANS
23.12
10
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • GLENN KROFCHICK
  • Ryan Newman
  • Hunter Moore
21.24
11
36' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • DOUGLAS FORD
  • SCOTT PARSONS
  • Jody Hildner
  • Thomas Alvin Matthews
  • Callie Ford
19.82
12
28' Privateer / Mercury
  • AL MORRIS JR.
  • LAUREN McNeill
  • BRENT BUNN
  • Al Morris III
17.80
13
35' Wellcraft / Mercury
  • TIM HOLDER
  • JACOB HOLDER
  • MICAH WOMBLE
  • William Mumford
  • Jonah Womble
16.84
14
33' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
  • PHILIP MITCHELL SR.
  • PHILIP MITCHELL JR.
  • BRANDON MITCHELL
16.54
15
31' Fountain / Mercury
  • MATT PURVIS
  • Gregory Fulcher
16.44
16
32' Sea Vee / Mercury
  • Sam Collins
  • Alvin Paul
  • Ron Cole
15.54
17
31' Contender / Mercury
  • CHARLES DEW
0.00
18
25' Contender / Honda
  • Mike Thagard
  • William Nyberg
  • Kyle Spaid
  • Ben Pugh
0.00
19
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • DONALD YOUNG
0.00
20
32' Donzi / Mercury
  • NED GRADY
  • WARD WHITFIELD
  • ANDREW HINTON III
  • DAVID STALLINGS
0.00

Small Boat Class

Place Team Members Points
1
23' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • BRANDON MORRIS
  • JAMIE Nelms
  • CRUZ LEMUS NELMS
44.94
2
26' Regulator / Yamaha
  • HOWARD TUCKER
36.54
3
27' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • BRYAN WOKASCH
34.48
4
25' Clearwater / Evinrude
  • DAVID LUCAS
  • THOMAS EVANS
  • Dustin King
  • Michael Fulcher
26.38
5
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • MARK STEPHENSON
  • HUNTER STEPHENSON
  • MICHELLE STEPHESON
  • Matt Pearce
22.42
6
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • STAN HOLLINGSWORTH
  • STUART FLYNN
20.86
7
25' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • Julian Cameron
0.00
8
25' Contender / Yamaha
  • Francisco Pinto
0.00
9
23' Sea Fox / Yamaha
  • Randy Hall Jr
0.00
10
22' Tidewater / Yamaha
  • Dominic Genzano
  • Randy Leath
0.00
11
23' Kencraft / Yamaha
  • LEROY EVERHART
  • Rob Thomas
  • Eric Davis
  • PHYLLIS DAVIS
0.00

Single Engine Class

Place Team Members Points
1
21' Blue Water / Mercury
  • LYN LEWIS III
  • LYN LEWIS JR
  • Anthony Sessoms
21.10
2
23' Carolina Skiff / Mercury
  • Jonathan Osborne
  • Tommy Grady
18.44
3
21' Triumph / Yamaha
  • JOHN MICHAEL SCHMIDT
  • JANEL TASKER
  • RYAN WATSON
  • JOHN MICHAEL SCHMIDT JR
15.80
4
24' Sea Fox / Yamaha
  • Garrett Bradley
  • Curtis Jackson
13.04
5
21' Challenger / Yamaha
  • LANE BENTON
0.00
6
23' Regulator / Yamaha
  • CHRISTOS CARROLL
  • CALEB CARROLL
0.00
7
22' Sea Pro / Yamaha
  • Stephen Green
  • Brandy Evans
0.00

Juniors

Place Team Members Points
1
23' Onslow Bay / Mercury
CRUZ LEMUS NELMS
44.94
2
Tyler North
25.00
3
28' Privateer / Mercury
Al Morris III
17.80
4
23' Regulator / Yamaha
CALEB CARROLL
0.00

Ladies

Place Team Members Points
1
27' Contender / Mercury
SHEILA HONEYCUTT
30.76
2
27' Contender / Mercury
MARGARET FEREBEE
30.76
3
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
MICHELLE STEPHESON
22.42
4
36' Cape Horn / Yamaha
Jody Hildner
19.82
5
36' Cape Horn / Yamaha
Callie Ford
19.82
6
28' Privateer / Mercury
LAUREN McNeill
17.80
7
21' Triumph / Yamaha
JANEL TASKER
15.80
8
22' Sea Pro / Yamaha
Brandy Evans
0.00
9
23' Kencraft / Yamaha
PHYLLIS DAVIS
0.00

Seniors

Place Team Members Points
1
28' Privateer / Mercury
SKIP CONKLIN
43.72
2
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
RUSSELL MATTHEW HENDERSON
42.58
3
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
CHUCK BELY
42.58
4
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
TED CONNOR III
40.20
5
26' Regulator / Yamaha
HOWARD TUCKER
36.54
6
27' Contender / Mercury
MARGARET FEREBEE
30.76
7
27' Contender / Mercury
BURT FEREBEE
30.76
8
27' Contender / Mercury
BILLY SHERWOOD
30.76
9
25' Clearwater / Evinrude
DAVID LUCAS
26.38
10
35' Triton / Yamaha
BEN MOYE
23.12
11
36' Cape Horn / Yamaha
SCOTT PARSONS
19.82
12
28' Privateer / Mercury
AL MORRIS JR.
17.80
13
32' Sea Vee / Mercury
Alvin Paul
15.54
14
32' Donzi / Mercury
DAVID STALLINGS
0.00
15
23' Kencraft / Yamaha
LEROY EVERHART
0.00
16
32' Donzi / Mercury
WARD WHITFIELD
0.00
17
32' Donzi / Mercury
ANDREW HINTON III
0.00