37TH ANNUAL SAPELO OPEN KINGFISH TOURNAMENT

Open Class

Place Team Members Points
1
32' Contender / Yamaha
  • ASHLEY THOMPSON
  • RANDALL DELOACH
  • ANDERSON MCCURDY
47.35
2
35' Contender / Yamaha
  • RANDY HOWELL
  • CURTIS TUMLIN II
  • DUSTIN HOWELL
  • Nelson Pittman
  • C.J. TUMLIN
  • Pate Chester
44.29
3
39' Contender / Yamaha
  • JERRY GREGORY JR.
41.35
4
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • SAMMY PERKINS
  • BRANDI PERKINS
  • ZACHARY BOWMAN
  • COLE PERKINS
  • COOPER PERKINS
36.35
5
35' Contender / Yamaha
  • STEVE GREER JR.
  • SAM GREER
  • STEVE GREER SR.
  • Drew Greer
34.70
6
27' Edgewater / Yamaha
  • ADAM LANE
  • TIM MASON
  • Brandon Claxton
  • Tim Rich
  • Clay Johnson
34.56
7
35' Contender / Yamaha
  • SCOTT POPE
  • WES POPE
  • LES CLAXTON
  • BEN POPE
  • MILLER POPE
33.47
8
35' Contender / Yamaha
  • JOE GILL
  • LANCE ROYAL
33.13
9
35' Contender / Yamaha
  • CORY BLACK
  • RYAN WATERS
  • JOHN BLUMER
31.22
10
36' Yellowfin / Suzuki
  • WENDELL WELLS
  • MARCIA WELLS
  • CAIN WELLS
  • NATHAN LEGGETT
30.79
11
24' Aqua Sport / Yamaha
  • Don Driggers
  • Josh Landis
27.19
12
31' Cape Horn / Suzuki
  • Ross Ferrell
  • Richard Griffin
  • Carmen Ferrell
24.83
13
25' Hydra Sport / Suzuki
  • DEAN HINELY
  • CHRISTY Hinely
  • MITCHEL HINELY
  • Cody Hinely
23.21
14
27' Contender / Suzuki
  • COLBY HARRIS
  • Amber Harris
  • MATTHEW GORDON
16.09
15
31' Contender / Suzuki
  • Heath Woods
  • DON WOODS
  • PHILLIP BOWDLE
  • Jordan Harris
15.80
16
31' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • KEN MURRAY
  • CLIFF MURRAY
  • MIKE BLACKERBY
  • KENNISON BLACKERBY
  • KENDRA BLACKERBY
  • JOHN BLACKERBY III
  • TIFFANY MURRAY
  • COHEN MURRAY
  • CARTER MURRAY
14.60
17
31' Fountain / Yamaha
  • Martin Johnson
  • HERBERT GASKIN
  • RUSS MITCHAM
  • Rex Johnson
14.10
18
36' Contender / Yamaha
  • MICHAEL SCOTT JR.
  • JOHN SCOTT
  • CHRISTOPHER BASS
  • Mandy Scott
  • Stephanie Bevenour
  • Charles Morgan
12.01
19
30' Contender / Yamaha
  • KYLE SMITH
  • BHAVIKA PATEL
0.00
20
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • CHIP BRIGHT
  • GARY SIMMONS
  • HALEY SIMMONS
0.00
21
27' Key West / Evinrude
  • JIMMY GARZA
  • HENRY SKINNER
  • MADISON GARZA
  • STACI SKINNER
0.00
22
27' Contender / Yamaha
  • MARK HENDRIX
  • JOSEPH PITTMAN
0.00
23
31' Fountain / Mercury
  • RANDY SIMONS
  • BEN SIMONS
  • HANK BRANER
0.00
24
28' Contender / Yamaha
  • JODY COLLINS
  • ROBIN DUTTON
  • BEN SESSOMS
  • BROOKS THOMAS
0.00
25
31' Fountain / Yamaha
  • DAVE MASSEY
  • DAVID MASSEY III
  • Bill Thigpen
  • DEBORAH JONES
0.00
26
33' Contender / Yamaha
  • JEFF BALDREE
  • COREY BESSENT
  • DAVID PITTMAN
0.00
27
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • STEPHEN HOLLEY
  • Catherine Tucker
  • Dan Williams
0.00
28
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • KEITH MORGAN
  • Noah Morgan
0.00

Small Boat Class

Place Team Members Points
1
23' Regulator / Suzuki
  • Russell Garrett
  • KEVIN SMITH
  • MATT REMION
38.19
2
25' Ocean Master / Evinrude
  • GEORGE GUYETT
  • JAMES TUTEN, JR
  • DANIEL WUNDERLICH
  • Melissa Guyett
34.10
3
23' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • MARK STRICKLAND
  • William Earl Stokes
  • FRANKLIN CLIATT
31.69
4
26' Hydra-sports / Suzuki
  • JONAS RIVENBARK
  • ADAM LOVETT
  • COREY YARBROUGH
  • Chad Burkhalter
28.49
5
27' Sea Craft / Yamaha
  • BERNARD BLAIR
  • BRANDON BLAIR
  • MISSI BEASLEY
  • Tara Peck
  • MADISON MASTERS
27.33
6
28' Contender / Yamaha
  • TRAVIS DANIELS
  • KELLY WILLIAMS
  • DOUG WATTERS
  • MARC COLLINS
  • Karen Collins
14.21
7
26' World Cat / Yamaha
  • Jeffery Sikes
  • Jacob Sikes
  • Steven Monroe
10.30
8
23' Contender / Mercury
  • SCOTT HARDING
  • MARION SURRENCY
0.00
9
23' Contender / Mercury
  • JOE BOWLES
0.00
10
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • DAVID FUTCH
  • Grayson Swindell
  • MICHAEL GODBEE
  • BLAKE MCMILLAN
  • JAY SWINDELL
0.00
11
25' Contender / Yamaha
  • NICK WELLS
  • Cale Simmons
  • BRANDON SIMMONS
0.00
12
23' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • KEITH BRANCH
0.00
13
23' Mckee Craft / Suzuki
  • LEE SOUTHARD
  • ROBERT UDINSKY
  • HOLDYN UDINSKY
0.00

Single Engine Class

Place Team Members Points
1
23' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • DUSTIN COLLINS
  • MELVIN THOMPSON
18.92
2
21' Tidewater / Yamaha
  • Christopher Lain
11.56

Juniors

Place Team Members Points
1
32' Contender / Yamaha
ANDERSON MCCURDY
47.35
2
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
COOPER PERKINS
36.35
3
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
COLE PERKINS
36.35
4
35' Contender / Yamaha
SAM GREER
34.70
5
35' Contender / Yamaha
Drew Greer
34.70
6
35' Contender / Yamaha
MILLER POPE
33.47
7
27' Sea Craft / Yamaha
MADISON MASTERS
27.33
8
31' Yellowfin / Yamaha
CARTER MURRAY
14.60
9
31' Yellowfin / Yamaha
COHEN MURRAY
14.60
10
31' Yellowfin / Yamaha
JOHN BLACKERBY III
14.60
11
31' Yellowfin / Yamaha
KENNISON BLACKERBY
14.60
12
26' World Cat / Yamaha
Jacob Sikes
10.30
13
27' Key West / Evinrude
MADISON GARZA
0.00
14
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
Noah Morgan
0.00
15
31' Fountain / Yamaha
DAVID MASSEY III
0.00
16
23' Contender / Yamaha
Grayson Swindell
0.00
17
23' Mckee Craft / Suzuki
HOLDYN UDINSKY
0.00

Ladies

Place Team Members Points
1
35' Contender / Yamaha
Pate Chester
44.29
2
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
BRANDI PERKINS
36.35
3
25' Ocean Master / Evinrude
Melissa Guyett
34.10
4
36' Yellowfin / Suzuki
MARCIA WELLS
30.79
5
27' Sea Craft / Yamaha
MISSI BEASLEY
27.33
6
27' Sea Craft / Yamaha
Tara Peck
27.33
7
31' Cape Horn / Suzuki
Carmen Ferrell
24.83
8
25' Hydra Sport / Suzuki
CHRISTY Hinely
23.21
9
27' Contender / Suzuki
Amber Harris
16.09
10
31' Contender / Suzuki
Jordan Harris
15.80
11
31' Yellowfin / Yamaha
TIFFANY MURRAY
14.60
12
31' Yellowfin / Yamaha
KENDRA BLACKERBY
14.60
13
28' Contender / Yamaha
Karen Collins
14.21
14
36' Contender / Yamaha
Mandy Scott
12.01
15
36' Contender / Yamaha
Stephanie Bevenour
12.01
16
31' Contender / Yamaha
HALEY SIMMONS
0.00
17
27' Key West / Evinrude
STACI SKINNER
0.00
18
30' Contender / Yamaha
BHAVIKA PATEL
0.00
19
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
Catherine Tucker
0.00
20
31' Fountain / Yamaha
DEBORAH JONES
0.00
21
28' Contender / Yamaha
ROBIN DUTTON
0.00

Seniors

Place Team Members Points
1
35' Contender / Yamaha
Nelson Pittman
44.29
2
39' Contender / Yamaha
JERRY GREGORY JR.
41.35
3
23' Regulator / Suzuki
Russell Garrett
38.19
4
35' Contender / Yamaha
STEVE GREER SR.
34.70
5
23' Yellowfin / Yamaha
William Earl Stokes
31.69
6
27' Sea Craft / Yamaha
BERNARD BLAIR
27.33
7
31' Contender / Suzuki
DON WOODS
15.80
8
31' Yellowfin / Yamaha
KEN MURRAY
14.60
9
36' Contender / Yamaha
JOHN SCOTT
12.01
10
31' Contender / Yamaha
CHIP BRIGHT
0.00
11
31' Contender / Yamaha
GARY SIMMONS
0.00
12
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
STEPHEN HOLLEY
0.00
13
23' Mckee Craft / Suzuki
LEE SOUTHARD
0.00
14
31' Fountain / Mercury
RANDY SIMONS
0.00
15
31' Fountain / Mercury
HANK BRANER
0.00
16
23' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
KEITH BRANCH
0.00