THE BONE SUCKIN SAUCE KING OF THE CAPE OPEN

Open Class

Place Team Members Points
1
29' Egret / Yamaha
  • ALEX HULL
  • DAVID HULL
44.32a
2
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • GLENN KROFCHICK
  • MIKE BEAUMONT
  • MARK CZASTER
  • Ryan Newman
41.44a
3
35' Wellcraft / Mercury
  • TIM HOLDER
  • JACOB HOLDER
  • MICAH WOMBLE
  • William Mumford
  • Jonah Womble
35.75a
4
28' Privateer / Mercury
  • SKIP CONKLIN
  • SANDY CONKLIN
33.85a
5
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • TED CONNOR III
  • Robby Lemons
  • CHARLIE NEAL
  • Gina Lemons
29.96a
6
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
  • JOHN PARKS
  • RUSSELL MATTHEW HENDERSON
29.53a
7
32' Regulator / Yamaha
  • Mark Gurley
22.59a
8
32' Contender / Yamaha
  • HENRY TILLETT
  • JODIE GAY
  • CLINT RICHARDSON
  • HENRY TILLETT II
21.55a
9
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • TIM HUDSON
21.33a
10
32' Contender / Yamaha
  • ATHAN PARKER
  • JULIE PARKER
  • CRAIG HUGHES
19.05a
11
35' Contender / Yamaha
  • JIM DUPREE JR.
  • JIM DUPREE III
  • DAN DUPREE
  • Betsy Dupree
18.29a
12
25' Contender / Yamaha
  • BRETT BARNES
  • ALAN BARNES
18.12a
13
35' Triton / Yamaha
  • CHRIS WILKINS
  • ROBBIE EVANS
  • BEN MOYE
17.88a
14
32' Donzi / Mercury
  • WARD WHITFIELD
  • ANDREW HINTON III
  • NED GRADY
  • JULIA GRADY
  • DAVID STALLINGS
16.60a
15
39' Sea Vee / Mercury
  • MARK HENDERSON
  • JOSHUA HENDERSON
  • CROCKETT HENDERSON
  • CHRISTOPHER WATERS
14.89a
16
36' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • DOUGLAS FORD
  • SCOTT PARSONS
  • BEN SINGLETON
  • Jody Hildner
  • Thomas Alvin Matthews
  • Callie Ford
14.34a
17
32' Sea Vee / Mercury
  • Sam Collins
  • Don Cole
  • Alvin Paul
11.32a
18
25' Contender / Honda
  • Mike Thagard
  • Kyle Spaid
  • Ben Pugh
  • William Nyberg
0.00a
19
29' Regulator / Yamaha
  • Hunter Moore
0.00a
20
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • NICK BROWN
0.00a
21
31' Contender / Mercury
  • CHARLES DEW
0.00a
22
33' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
  • PHILIP MITCHELL SR.
  • PHILIP MITCHELL JR.
  • BRANDON MITCHELL
0.00a
23
27' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • ASHLEY WIDENHOUSE
  • BLAKE WIDENHOUSE
0.00a
24
38' Fountain / Mercury
  • JAMES SHARP
  • JEREMY BARNES
0.00a
25
27' Contender / Mercury
  • BILLY SHERWOOD
  • BURT FEREBEE
  • MARGARET FEREBEE
0.00a
26
28' Privateer / Mercury
  • AL MORRIS JR.
  • Al Morris III
0.00a
27
34' Fountain / Mercury
  • STEVE JONES
  • KEVIN POOLE
  • JEFF MARTIN
0.00a
28
31' Fountain / Mercury
  • MATT PURVIS
  • Gregory Fulcher
0.00a

Small Boat Class

Place Team Members Points
1
25' Contender / Yamaha
  • Francisco Pinto
18.57a
2
25' Clearwater / Evinrude
  • DAVID LUCAS
  • THOMAS EVANS
  • Dustin King
  • Michael Fulcher
18.50a
3
23' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • BRANDON MORRIS
  • JAMIE Nelms
  • CRUZ LEMUS NELMS
15.20a
4
27' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
  • KEVIN NORRIS
  • JORDAN NORRIS
  • CURTIS TREXEL
12.36a
5
27' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • BRYAN WOKASCH
0.00a
6
27' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
  • Parrish Sasser
  • Christopher Smith
0.00a
7
23' Palmetto / Mercury
  • SCOTT TYSON
  • JORDAN BAKER
  • Nick Bullard
0.00a
8
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • MARK STEPHENSON
  • HUNTER STEPHENSON
  • Matt Pearce
0.00a
9
23' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • RAYMOND PUGH
0.00a
10
22' Tidewater / Yamaha
  • Dominic Genzano
0.00a

Single Engine Class

Place Team Members Points
1
22' Triumph / Yamaha
  • JOHN MICHAEL SCHMIDT
  • JANEL TASKER
  • RYAN WATSON
  • JOHN MICHAEL SCHMIDT JR
26.04a
2
24' Sea Fox / Yamaha
  • Garrett Bradley
  • Curtis Jackson
22.31a
3
22' Sea Pro / Yamaha
14.78a
4
21' Kencraft / Yamaha
  • LANE BENTON
14.72a
5
21' Sea Pro / Mercury
  • ZACK SHACKLETON
  • DANIEL BLANKS
0.00a
6
23' Carolina Skiff / Suzuki
  • Jonathan Osborne
  • Daron Osborne
  • Bryan Osborne
0.00a
7
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • ERIS JONES
  • DENNIS HALL
  • Patrick Bower
0.00a
8
23' Pathfinder / Suzuki
  • TIM NEWTON
  • CHARLES CONE
0.00a
9
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • JOHN LEWIS
  • DEBBIE PRIDDY
0.00a
10
21' Blue Water / Mercury
  • LYN LEWIS III
  • LYN LEWIS JR
  • Anthony Sessoms
0.00a

Juniors

Place Team Members Points
1
23' Onslow Bay / Mercury
CRUZ LEMUS NELMS
15.20a1
2
28' Privateer / Mercury
Al Morris III
0.00a1

Nextgen

Place Team Members Points
1
32' Contender / Yamaha
HENRY TILLETT II
21.55a1
2
32' Donzi / Mercury
JULIA GRADY
16.60a1
3
27' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
BLAKE WIDENHOUSE
0.00a1

Ladies

Place Team Members Points
1
28' Privateer / Mercury
SANDY CONKLIN
33.85a1
2
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
Gina Lemons
29.96a1
3
22' Triumph / Yamaha
JANEL TASKER
26.04a1
4
32' Contender / Yamaha
JULIE PARKER
19.05a1
5
35' Contender / Yamaha
Betsy Dupree
18.29a1
6
36' Cape Horn / Yamaha
Callie Ford
14.34a1
7
36' Cape Horn / Yamaha
Jody Hildner
14.34a1
8
23' Contender / Yamaha
DEBBIE PRIDDY
0.00a1
9
27' Contender / Mercury
MARGARET FEREBEE
0.00a1

Seniors

Place Team Members Points
1
31' Contender / Yamaha
MIKE BEAUMONT
41.44a1
2
28' Privateer / Mercury
SKIP CONKLIN
33.85a1
3
28' Privateer / Mercury
SANDY CONKLIN
33.85a1
4
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
TED CONNOR III
29.96a1
5
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
RUSSELL MATTHEW HENDERSON
29.53a1
6
32' Contender / Yamaha
JODIE GAY
21.55a1
7
25' Clearwater / Evinrude
DAVID LUCAS
18.50a1
8
35' Contender / Yamaha
JIM DUPREE JR.
18.29a1
9
35' Triton / Yamaha
BEN MOYE
17.88a1
10
32' Donzi / Mercury
ANDREW HINTON III
16.60a1
11
32' Donzi / Mercury
WARD WHITFIELD
16.60a1
12
32' Donzi / Mercury
DAVID STALLINGS
16.60a1
13
36' Cape Horn / Yamaha
BEN SINGLETON
14.34a1
14
36' Cape Horn / Yamaha
SCOTT PARSONS
14.34a1
15
32' Sea Vee / Mercury
Alvin Paul
11.32a1
16
28' Privateer / Mercury
AL MORRIS JR.
0.00a1
17
27' Contender / Mercury
BURT FEREBEE
0.00a1
18
23' Contender / Yamaha
DENNIS HALL
0.00a1
19
23' Contender / Yamaha
ERIS JONES
0.00a1
20
23' Contender / Yamaha
JOHN LEWIS
0.00a1
21
27' Contender / Mercury
BILLY SHERWOOD
0.00a1
22
27' Contender / Mercury
MARGARET FEREBEE
0.00a1
23
23' Pathfinder / Suzuki
TIM NEWTON
0.00a1
24
23' Cape Horn / Yamaha
RAYMOND PUGH
0.00a1
25
23' Pathfinder / Suzuki
CHARLES CONE
0.00a1