U.S. OPEN KING MACKEREL TOURNAMENT - DIVISION 1

Open Class

Place Team Members Points
1
39' Sea Vee / Mercury
  • MARK HENDERSON
  • JOSHUA HENDERSON
  • CROCKETT HENDERSON
  • CHRISTOPHER WATERS
39.85
2
34' Fountain / Mercury
  • EVERETT CAMERON
  • Julian Cameron
  • CLAYTON KIRBY
38.65
3
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • DONALD YOUNG
36.65
4
29' Egret / Yamaha
  • ALEX HULL
  • DAVID HULL
31.60
5
31' Fountain / Mercury
  • JAMIE SWART
  • RUSSELL LEE ELKS
  • Cameron Rhue
  • Mike Pitt
31.30
6
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
  • JOHN PARKS
  • RUSSELL MATTHEW HENDERSON
26.05
7
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • TED CONNOR III
  • Robby Lemons
  • CHARLIE NEAL
  • Gina Lemons
25.70
8
35' Wellcraft / Mercury
  • TIM HOLDER
  • JACOB HOLDER
  • MICAH WOMBLE
  • William Mumford
  • Jonah Womble
24.80
9
32' Donzi / Mercury
  • NED GRADY
  • DAVID STALLINGS
  • JULIA GRADY
  • ANDREW HINTON III
24.50
10
33' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
  • PHILIP MITCHELL SR.
  • PHILIP MITCHELL JR.
  • BRANDON MITCHELL
21.90
11
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • TIM HUDSON
16.15
12
32' Contender / Yamaha
  • ATHAN PARKER
  • CLIFTON PARKER
  • CRAIG HUGHES
15.50
13
35' Triton / Johnson
  • CHRIS WILKINS
  • ROBBIE EVANS
  • BEN MOYE
15.30
14
27' Contender / Mercury
  • BILLY SHERWOOD
  • BURT FEREBEE
  • MARGARET FEREBEE
  • SHEILA HONEYCUTT
15.10
15
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • HARVEY HOOPES III
  • KEVIN HOOPES
13.65
16
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • SCOTT SMITH
  • KELLY FISHER
  • RYAN BRIGHT
  • KEITH LOGAN
  • Dax Vandevere
11.15
17
32' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • NICK BROWN
0.00
18
32' Contender / Yamaha
  • Charles Fehlig
  • WATSON FEHLIG
  • WADE FEHLIG
0.00
19
32' Regulator / Yamaha
  • Mark Gurley
0.00
20
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • GLENN KROFCHICK
  • Hunter Moore
  • MIKE BEAUMONT
  • Ryan Newman
0.00
21
34' Fountain / Mercury
  • JIMMY GARZA
  • DAVID FAIRCLOTH
0.00
22
37' Freeman / Yamaha
  • BENNIE GOLDMAN SR.
  • BENNIE GOLDMAN JR.
  • JEREMY GOLDMAN
  • SHAWN RYAN
  • HUNTER RYAN
0.00
23
31' Fountain / Yamaha
  • DAVID GORE
0.00
24
34' Fountain / Mercury
  • STEVE JONES
  • JEFF MARTIN
  • KEVIN POOLE
0.00

Small Boat Class

Place Team Members Points
1
27' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
  • KEVIN NORRIS
  • JORDAN NORRIS
  • CURTIS TREXEL
39.00
2
27' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
  • Parrish Sasser
  • Marcus Metts
30.00
3
25' Clearwater / Evinrude
  • DAVID LUCAS
  • THOMAS EVANS
  • Dustin King
  • Michael Fulcher
22.10
4
23' Palmetto / Mercury
  • SCOTT TYSON
  • JORDAN BAKER
  • Nick Bullard
21.20
5
23' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • BRANDON MORRIS
  • JAMIE Nelms
  • CRUZ LEMUS NELMS
18.75

Single Engine Class

Place Team Members Points
1
23' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • ADAM HERRING
27.10
2
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • ERIS JONES
  • DENNIS HALL
17.20
3
24' Seafox / Yamaha
  • Garrett Bradley
  • Curtis Jackson
15.20
4
21' Challenger / Yamaha
  • LANE BENTON
14.95
5
23' Carolina Skiff / Mercury
  • Jonathan Osborne
  • Daron Osborne
11.45
6
21' Triumph / Yamaha
  • JOHN MICHAEL SCHMIDT
  • JANEL TASKER
  • RYAN WATSON
  • Kevin Vaughan
0.00
7
22' Sea Pro / Yamaha
  • Stephen Green
  • Brandy Evans
0.00

Juniors

Place Team Members Points
1
23' Onslow Bay / Mercury
CRUZ LEMUS NELMS
18.75
2
32' Contender / Yamaha
WADE FEHLIG
0.00

Ladies

Place Team Members Points
1
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
Gina Lemons
25.70
2
32' Donzi / Mercury
JULIA GRADY
24.50
3
27' Contender / Mercury
SHEILA HONEYCUTT
15.10
4
27' Contender / Mercury
MARGARET FEREBEE
15.10
5
21' Triumph / Yamaha
JANEL TASKER
0.00
6
22' Sea Pro / Yamaha
Brandy Evans
0.00

Seniors

Place Team Members Points
1
34' Fountain / Mercury
CLAYTON KIRBY
38.65
2
34' Fountain / Mercury
EVERETT CAMERON
38.65
3
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
RUSSELL MATTHEW HENDERSON
26.05
4
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
TED CONNOR III
25.70
5
32' Donzi / Mercury
ANDREW HINTON III
24.50
6
32' Donzi / Mercury
DAVID STALLINGS
24.50
7
25' Clearwater / Evinrude
DAVID LUCAS
22.10
8
23' Contender / Yamaha
DENNIS HALL
17.20
9
23' Contender / Yamaha
ERIS JONES
17.20
10
32' Contender / Yamaha
CLIFTON PARKER
15.50
11
35' Triton / Johnson
BEN MOYE
15.30
12
27' Contender / Mercury
MARGARET FEREBEE
15.10
13
27' Contender / Mercury
BILLY SHERWOOD
15.10
14
27' Contender / Mercury
BURT FEREBEE
15.10
15
31' Contender / Yamaha
MIKE BEAUMONT
0.00
16
31' Fountain / Yamaha
DAVID GORE
0.00
17
37' Freeman / Yamaha
BENNIE GOLDMAN SR.
0.00