U.S. OPEN KING MACKEREL TOURNAMENT - DIVISION 9

Open Class

Place Team Members Points
1
25' Contender / Yamaha
  • Marc Treurniet
  • NICOLAS EVANS
49.75
2
27' Contender / Yamaha
  • LEON MESSER JR
  • Justin Connelly
36.75
3
32' Contender / Yamaha
  • HENRY TILLETT
  • JODIE GAY
  • CLINT RICHARDSON
  • WENDY TILLETT
  • HENRY TILLETT II
35.70
4
32' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • CAMERON ATKINS
  • PATRICK ATKINS
  • DAVID GRIFFITH
  • WILLIAM KING
  • CHELSEY GRIFFITH
35.25
5
39' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • BRANT MCMULLAN
  • AMY MCMULLAN
  • BRAYDEN MCMULLAN
34.95
6
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • COREY BELLAMY
34.65
7
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • BILLY EMMART
32.75
8
27' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • ASHLEY WIDENHOUSE
  • GARY WIDENHOUSE
  • BRYAN RUSSELL
  • BLAKE WIDENHOUSE
31.15
9
30' Contender / Yamaha
  • Wayne Tew
  • Stan Gurganus
  • Greg Hansen
  • Carson Tew
30.35
10
39' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • D. LOGAN
  • DAVID LOGAN
29.00
11
34' Fountain / Mercury
  • CHRIS BRYAN
  • ROBERT TAYLOR
28.80
12
36' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • PETE PETERSON
  • James Carter
28.50
13
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • BILLY NOBLE
  • LEAMON CLEMMONS
  • BRAD CONWAY
  • CAPTAIN MICHAEL KENNERLY
  • MADDOX CONWAY
28.30
14
39' Contender / Yamaha
  • CHUCK PERMENTER
  • CHARLIE PERMENTER
28.10
15
38' Jupiter / Yamaha
  • GARRET FULCHER
26.90
16
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • Michael Blankenship
  • Michael Blankenship Jr
  • Laurie Blankenship
  • Robert Silveri
26.45
17
33' Hydrasport / Yamaha
  • ZACK SHACKLETON
  • MILTON VIA
  • GLENN BRITT JR
26.30
18
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
  • DIETER CARDWELL
25.95
19
33' Palmetto / Mercury
  • Al Davis
  • Bryant Hogan
  • DANIEL BLANKS
25.95
20
32' Contender / Yamaha
  • SHANE MOORE
  • JONATHAN MOORE
  • KAREN MOORE
25.90
21
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • SCOTT WHITAKER
  • REX WHITAKER
  • DAVID WHITAKER
  • RICHARD LOWE
  • MICHAEL PRUITT
25.75
22
32' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • Matt Canady
  • Scott Canady
  • Bennett Canady
  • JOSH SMITH
  • MATTHEW CAULDER
  • STEVEN KRUEGER
25.35
23
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • HUNTER WOODELL
24.10
24
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • jeff MORRIS
  • DAK MILLIS
23.35
25
32' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • Sean York
  • Colin York
  • Hunter York
23.05
26
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • JAMES DEMYAN JR.
22.10
27
31' Contender / Suzuki
  • AL FULFORD
  • DENNIS MCCRACKEN
21.85
28
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • KENNETH STRICKLAND
  • JAMES HAMMONDS JR.
  • ROY STRICKLAND
  • Ryane Strickland
  • Macy Strickland
  • Ashlyn Strickland
21.35
29
28' Mako / Mercury
  • BILL WELBORN
20.50
30
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • INMAN COLEMAN
  • MELVIN THOMPSON
19.60
31
31' Cape Horn / Suzuki
  • Mike MILLER
19.40
32
38' Fountain / Mercury
  • JOEY CRISP
  • Cliff Nance
19.40
33
32' Wellcraft / Mercury
  • BRUCE BROWN
  • STACY BROWN
  • MICHELLE BROWN
  • LINDSEY BROWN
14.95
34
27' Contender / Mercury
  • PRESTON KENDALL
  • JULIE KENDALL
  • HUNTER KENDALL
  • BRIAN RICHARD
14.85
35
27' Contender / Yamaha
  • Don Pritchard
  • Benny Moffitt
10.90
36
36' Contender / Yamaha
  • Jason Webb
  • Samuel Jones
0.00
37
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • PHILIP HAMILTON
  • TERRY SCHOENICK
  • WAYNE HEWITT
  • MIKE MEBANE
0.00
38
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • DAVID PURSER
  • CATRINA PURSER
  • Lucas Purser
0.00
39
34' Fountain / Yamaha
  • JEFF DRAKE
  • MICHELLE DRAKE
0.00
40
34' Freeman / Yamaha
  • BROCK SANDISH
0.00
41
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • WILLIAM HUGHES
  • JOSHUA HUGHES
  • THOMAS HEMPHILL
0.00
42
28' Tidewater / Yamaha
  • Randy Burton
  • Sheila Burton
0.00
43
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • TIM GRAY
  • COURTNEY GRAY
  • TYLER LANCASTER
  • LAUREN LILES
  • JOEY WORRELLS
0.00
44
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • ROBERT BROWN
  • ROBERT BROWN Sr.
  • DEWAYNE FOY
  • DAKOTA FOY
0.00
45
30' Contender / Yamaha
  • JEFF CUNNINGHAM
  • TRASK CUNNINGHAM
  • LINDA CUNNINGHAM
0.00
46
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • RICHARD MCRAE
  • FORREST TAYLOR
  • DON EWING
  • Ricky McRae
  • Rebecca Mendenhall
0.00
47
25' Contender / Yamaha
  • BRETT BARNES
  • ALAN BARNES
0.00
48
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • PHILLIP BROCK
  • JEREMY CARR
  • EDWARD BLAND
  • PEYTON CARR
  • ROBERT KEANE
0.00

Small Boat Class

Place Team Members Points
1
24' Mckee Craft / Suzuki
  • WILL MULLINS
  • GEORGE MULLINS
36.15
2
27' Contender / Yamaha
  • darren stevenson
30.40
3
24' Sea Strike / Yamaha
  • LARRY DENNING
  • ALLEN DENNING
28.40
4
25' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • WILLIAM GOSS
  • AARON WILKINSON
  • ALLEN FARLOW
27.70
5
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • CHIP NIFONG
  • COOPER NIFONG
26.95
6
23' Sea Fox / Suzuki
  • Josh Cox
  • ROBERT WETHINGTON
26.70
7
25' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • ROBBY REMSON
24.25
8
23' Onslow Bay / Suzuki
  • PHIL HAYES
  • Rick Croson
  • RICHARD BOBBITT
22.20
9
23' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • STAN HOLLINGSWORTH
  • STUART FLYNN
20.30
10
25' Hydrasport / Mercury
  • DAVID HOOKS JR.
  • TRIPP HOOKS
  • JOHN COOKE III
18.40
11
23' Cape Horn / Evinrude
  • JONATHAN STALEY
  • CHRISTY STALEY
  • LOGAN STALEY
13.00
12
28' Mckee Craft / Suzuki
  • BRENT GAINEY
  • RANDY GAINEY
0.00
13
26' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • DAVID CANADY, JR.
0.00
14
25' Contender / Yamaha
  • CHRIS HOWARD
0.00
15
24' Key West / Yamaha
  • Jeffrey Buckner
  • Susan Buckner
0.00
16
27' Sea Pro / Mercury
  • DAVID LOCKLEAR
  • JUSTIN LOCKLEAR
0.00
17
27' Prosport / Suzuki
  • DONALD CLIFTON
  • CATHERINE CLIFTON
0.00
18
26' Sea Fox / Mercury
  • Michael (Scott) Kiker
  • Colton Davis
  • JAMES WATERMAN
0.00

Single Engine Class

Place Team Members Points
1
22' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • CASEY FORESTER
43.85
2
23' Wellcraft / Suzuki
  • WESLEY REGISTER
  • Destiny Register
32.65
3
23' Sea Fox / Suzuki
  • DAVID WICKER
  • TED HAMMONDS
11.50
4
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • GASTON HUGHES
  • WALTER HUGHES JR.
0.00
5
25' Maycraft / Yamaha
  • CARL MARTIN
  • JIMMY BARBER
  • PEYTON MARTIN
  • Jamie Martin
  • Emily Martin
0.00

Juniors

Place Team Members Points
1
32' Contender / Yamaha
HENRY TILLETT II
35.70
2
39' Yellowfin / Yamaha
BRAYDEN MCMULLAN
34.95
3
27' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
BLAKE WIDENHOUSE
31.15
4
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
MADDOX CONWAY
28.30
5
23' Contender / Yamaha
COOPER NIFONG
26.95
6
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
DAVID WHITAKER
25.75
7
32' Onslow Bay / Mercury
Bennett Canady
25.35
8
32' Yellowfin / Yamaha
Colin York
23.05
9
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
Macy Strickland
21.35
10
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
Ashlyn Strickland
21.35
11
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
Ryane Strickland
21.35
12
27' Contender / Mercury
HUNTER KENDALL
14.85
13
23' Cape Horn / Evinrude
LOGAN STALEY
13.00
14
31' Contender / Yamaha
PEYTON CARR
0.00
15
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
Lucas Purser
0.00
16
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
DAKOTA FOY
0.00

Ladies

Place Team Members Points
1
32' Contender / Yamaha
WENDY TILLETT
35.70
2
32' Yellowfin / Yamaha
CHELSEY GRIFFITH
35.25
3
39' Yellowfin / Yamaha
AMY MCMULLAN
34.95
4
23' Wellcraft / Suzuki
Destiny Register
32.65
5
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
Laurie Blankenship
26.45
6
32' Contender / Yamaha
KAREN MOORE
25.90
7
32' Wellcraft / Mercury
MICHELLE BROWN
14.95
8
32' Wellcraft / Mercury
LINDSEY BROWN
14.95
9
27' Contender / Mercury
JULIE KENDALL
14.85
10
23' Cape Horn / Evinrude
CHRISTY STALEY
13.00
11
24' Key West / Yamaha
Susan Buckner
0.00
12
28' Tidewater / Yamaha
Sheila Burton
0.00
13
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
CATRINA PURSER
0.00
14
30' Contender / Yamaha
LINDA CUNNINGHAM
0.00
15
25' Maycraft / Yamaha
Emily Martin
0.00
16
25' Maycraft / Yamaha
Jamie Martin
0.00
17
27' Prosport / Suzuki
CATHERINE CLIFTON
0.00
18
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
COURTNEY GRAY
0.00
19
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
Rebecca Mendenhall
0.00
20
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
LAUREN LILES
0.00
21
34' Fountain / Yamaha
MICHELLE DRAKE
0.00

Seniors

Place Team Members Points
1
24' Mckee Craft / Suzuki
GEORGE MULLINS
36.15
2
32' Contender / Yamaha
JODIE GAY
35.70
3
32' Yellowfin / Yamaha
PATRICK ATKINS
35.25
4
24' Sea Strike / Yamaha
LARRY DENNING
28.40
5
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
CAPTAIN MICHAEL KENNERLY
28.30
6
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
DIETER CARDWELL
25.95
7
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
RICHARD LOWE
25.75
8
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
REX WHITAKER
25.75
9
31' Contender / Yamaha
JAMES DEMYAN JR.
22.10
10
31' Contender / Suzuki
DENNIS MCCRACKEN
21.85
11
31' Contender / Suzuki
AL FULFORD
21.85
12
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
ROY STRICKLAND
21.35
13
28' Mako / Mercury
BILL WELBORN
20.50
14
31' Contender / Yamaha
INMAN COLEMAN
19.60
15
23' Sea Fox / Suzuki
DAVID WICKER
11.50
16
23' Sea Fox / Suzuki
TED HAMMONDS
11.50
17
27' Contender / Yamaha
Benny Moffitt
10.90
18
27' Contender / Yamaha
Don Pritchard
10.90
19
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
ROBERT BROWN Sr.
0.00
20
24' Key West / Yamaha
Susan Buckner
0.00
21
26' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
DAVID CANADY, JR.
0.00
22
23' Contender / Yamaha
WALTER HUGHES JR.
0.00
23
23' Contender / Yamaha
GASTON HUGHES
0.00
24
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
THOMAS HEMPHILL
0.00
25
34' Fountain / Yamaha
JEFF DRAKE
0.00
26
31' Contender / Yamaha
EDWARD BLAND
0.00
27
31' Contender / Yamaha
PHILLIP BROCK
0.00
28
27' Prosport / Suzuki
DONALD CLIFTON
0.00
29
28' Mckee Craft / Suzuki
RANDY GAINEY
0.00
30
31' Contender / Yamaha
ROBERT KEANE
0.00
31
30' Contender / Yamaha
JEFF CUNNINGHAM
0.00
32
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
MIKE MEBANE
0.00
33
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
TERRY SCHOENICK
0.00
34
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
PHILIP HAMILTON
0.00
35
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
DON EWING
0.00
36
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
WILLIAM HUGHES
0.00