FISHING FOR MIRACLES KING MACKEREL TOURNAMENT

Open Class

Place Team Members Points
1
37' Hydra Sports / Yamaha
  • MARC PINCUS
  • CHRIS PRINCE
52.80
2
39' Contender / Yamaha
  • BOB WIGGINS
  • JIMBO SMOAK
  • JAMES COKER II
  • BRYSON SMOAK
40.70
3
34' Fountain / Mercury
  • BRIEN BETHARDS
  • Matthew Thibeault
  • Paul Long
  • chris tierney
35.60
4
33' Hydra Sports / Yamaha
  • JAMES LANE JR.
34.50
5
35' Contender / Yamaha
  • ROBERT OLSEN
  • RAYMOND STIVENDER
34.50
6
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • PHILLIP BROCK
  • JEREMY CARR
  • EDWARD BLAND
  • PEYTON CARR
  • ROBERT KEANE
33.10
7
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • STUART BALLARD
  • BRENT BALLARD
  • JAMIE ALTMAN
33.00
8
38' Fountain / Mercury
  • KEITH POWELL
  • SCOTT FLANDERS
  • AUSTIN FLANDERS
  • JASON HOGG
  • BUCKLEY POWELL
32.30
9
36' Contender / Yamaha
  • DAVE YATES
  • DAVID YATES SR.
  • John DeFord
31.80
10
37' Freeman / Yamaha
  • ANTHONY STITH JR.
  • ANTHONY STITH SR
  • BRENT FRAMPTON
  • Matt Breeden
  • JOHN GALBERRY
  • ERICH RODENBERG
  • Lewis White
31.70
11
39' Contender / Yamaha
  • THOMAS MANGAN
  • MO MANGAN
  • R. JASON HEHR
  • STEVE SCHMIDT
29.80
12
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • TERRY GRANTHAM
  • DAVID BAKER
  • JAMIE SMITH
  • mike kaminski
29.20
13
36' Contender / Yamaha
  • DENNIS HENSLEY
  • CHRISTIE HENSLEY
28.20
14
32' Welcraft / Yamaha
  • DYLAN BAZZLE
  • DUSTIN BAZZLE
  • DAVID BAZZLE
28.20
15
26' Sailfish / Yamaha
  • PRESTON KNIGHT
  • RONNIE BROACH
26.40
16
42' Freeman / Yamaha
  • JOE CANADY
  • ROSS HOLMQUIST
  • BROCK SANDISH
  • RANDY WIRTH
25.30
17
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • MARK DROLSHAGEN
  • PETER FERRARA
  • BOSIE PICQUET JR.
  • PAMELA MILLS
22.60
18
27' Contender / Yamaha
  • ADAM HORREX
22.50
19
32' Wellcraft / Suzuki
  • GARY SMITH
  • JOEL HAIR
  • DONNA SMITH
21.20
20
32' Contender / Yamaha
  • LOUIS MCMICHAEL
  • KENNETH NELSON
  • ALLEN HEAPE
  • KENT THAMES
20.80
21
42' Freeman / Yamaha
  • DAVID HARTNESS
  • TROY BARBER
  • PAUL GUNTER
20.60
22
25' Stamas / Yamaha
  • SCOTT JENNINGS
  • Hayden Jennings
  • RICHARD JENNINGS JR.
  • Logan Farrison
  • Jennifer Fraczek
14.40
23
26' Pursuit / Yamaha
  • THOMAS HART
  • MATTHEW HART
  • ALICIA HART
0.00
24
24' Dusky / Evinrude
  • Daniel Bailey
0.00
25
28' Sea Fox / Yamaha
  • KEVIN MINTON
  • SHANE HICKS
  • JILL HICKS
  • BROOKE MINTON
0.00
26
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • TRAE EVERETT
0.00
27
37' Contender / Yamaha
  • JERRY GREGORY JR.
0.00
28
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • BERT HARVEY
  • ALBERT HARVEY
  • DAVID MORRIS
  • JIM (LUCKY) ROBERTS JR.
0.00
29
32' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • BRANDON SMITH
  • MARY SMITH
  • LOVICK HORNSBY
  • SHAWN LATHER
0.00
30
29' Cobia / Yamaha
  • DOW SUGGS
  • DANNY BOULWARE
  • COLE SUGGS
  • JOEL TOPOREK
0.00

Small Boat Class

Place Team Members Points
1
23' Sailfish / Yamaha
  • KEVIN ONEALE
  • BRIAN BELL
  • CHRIS BELL
  • LOGAN BELL
31.90
2
26' Sailfish / Yamaha
  • CHAD SULLIVAN
  • CHANCE SULLIVAN
  • BRIAN ALCORN
  • BRIAN WILKINSON
31.30
3
25' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • ROBBY REMSON
30.50
4
26' Sea Pro / Yamaha
  • WADE STEGALL
  • CHARLOTTE STEGALL
  • NICHOLAS STALLSMITH
  • MASON ERIC ALBERTS
20.80
5
27' Grady White / Yamaha
  • JEFFREY MITCHELL
  • ADAM HEMPTON
  • JOSIE MITCHELL
  • JESS MITCHELL
  • JANIE MITCHELL
0.00
6
23' Sea Fox / Suzuki
  • DUANE SISSON
0.00

Single Engine Class

Place Team Members Points
1
22' Hydra Sports / Suzuki
  • CLINTON BECK
  • NOAH BECK
29.10
2
23' Key West / Suzuki
  • MACI DEAN
  • Josh Headden
28.10
3
25' Fountain / Yamaha
  • BILLY POWELL
  • JOSEPH ESSARY
28.10
4
23' Pro Line / Yamaha
  • RODNEY POWELL
  • WILLIAM FREEMAN JR
15.90
5
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • MARK HAMNER
  • CHRIS HAMNER
0.00

Juniors

Place Team Members Points
1
39' Contender / Yamaha
BRYSON SMOAK
40.70
2
31' Contender / Yamaha
PEYTON CARR
33.10
3
23' Sailfish / Yamaha
LOGAN BELL
31.90
4
26' Sailfish / Yamaha
CHANCE SULLIVAN
31.30
5
22' Hydra Sports / Suzuki
NOAH BECK
29.10
6
25' Stamas / Yamaha
Hayden Jennings
14.40
7
29' Cobia / Yamaha
COLE SUGGS
0.00
8
27' Grady White / Yamaha
JOSIE MITCHELL
0.00
9
27' Grady White / Yamaha
JANIE MITCHELL
0.00

Ladies

Place Team Members Points
1
36' Contender / Yamaha
CHRISTIE HENSLEY
28.20
2
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
PAMELA MILLS
22.60
3
32' Wellcraft / Suzuki
DONNA SMITH
21.20
4
26' Sea Pro / Yamaha
CHARLOTTE STEGALL
20.80
5
25' Stamas / Yamaha
Jennifer Fraczek
14.40
6
28' Sea Fox / Yamaha
BROOKE MINTON
0.00
7
28' Sea Fox / Yamaha
JILL HICKS
0.00
8
32' Yellowfin / Mercury
MARY SMITH
0.00
9
27' Grady White / Yamaha
JESS MITCHELL
0.00

Seniors

Place Team Members Points
1
39' Contender / Yamaha
BOB WIGGINS
40.70
2
33' Hydra Sports / Yamaha
JAMES LANE JR.
34.50
3
35' Contender / Yamaha
RAYMOND STIVENDER
34.50
4
31' Contender / Yamaha
ROBERT KEANE
33.10
5
31' Contender / Yamaha
EDWARD BLAND
33.10
6
31' Contender / Yamaha
PHILLIP BROCK
33.10
7
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
STUART BALLARD
33.00
8
36' Contender / Yamaha
DAVID YATES SR.
31.80
9
37' Freeman / Yamaha
ANTHONY STITH SR
31.70
10
37' Freeman / Yamaha
JOHN GALBERRY
31.70
11
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
TERRY GRANTHAM
29.20
12
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
DAVID BAKER
29.20
13
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
PETER FERRARA
22.60
14
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
BOSIE PICQUET JR.
22.60
15
32' Wellcraft / Suzuki
DONNA SMITH
21.20
16
32' Wellcraft / Suzuki
JOEL HAIR
21.20
17
23' Pro Line / Yamaha
RODNEY POWELL
15.90
18
29' Cobia / Yamaha
DANNY BOULWARE
0.00
19
37' Contender / Yamaha
JERRY GREGORY JR.
0.00
20
23' Contender / Yamaha
MARK HAMNER
0.00
21
31' Contender / Yamaha
ALBERT HARVEY
0.00