FERNADINA BEACH FISHING RODEO

Open Class

Place Team Members Points
1
30' White Water / Mercury
  • JAMES K BEAR CROFT II
  • JACK ROSS
44.56
2
32' Contender / Yamaha
  • THOMAS RADY
  • NELSON RAILEY
  • LANDON TITUS
  • Andy Seeker
39.36
3
31' Sportsman / Yamaha
  • Daryll Futch
  • KRIS LEARY
  • JAMES (RODNEY) PARKER
38.15
4
34' Fountain / Mercury
  • LARRY VOGT
37.58
5
33' Contender / Yamaha
  • KENNY CRAWFORD
  • AL MORRIS
37.12
6
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • STEVE SHAW
  • MADISON SHAW
  • James Carter
32.40
7
34' Fountain / Mercury
  • Micheal Veron
  • Jason Kehle
  • DEREK WARREN
  • Chris Mitchell
30.86
8
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • TIM BEASLEY
  • SUSAN TURRENTINE
29.36
9
34' Cobia / Yamaha
  • MARSHALL ADKISON
28.20
10
30' Jupiter / Yamaha
  • Marvin Kilpatrick
  • Don Miller
  • Matthew Rogers
  • Justin Miller
  • caleb Johnson
27.56
11
34' Fountain / Mercury
  • JIMMY GARZA
  • JOSHUA GENERAZIO
  • MADISON GARZA
  • Brittney Generazio
26.74
12
32' Contender / Mercury
  • DARREN CARTER
  • JASON ENGLISH
  • AMY CARTER
  • GAGE CARTER
23.07
13
32' Contender / Yamaha
  • DENNIS HOLLINGSWORTH
  • COLBY HOLLINGSWORTH
  • SHELBY HOLLINGSWORTH
  • RICHARD HOLLINGSWORTH
  • DILLON DRURY
  • ELIZABETH COLVIN
23.02
14
25' Contender / Yamaha
  • Marc Treurniet
22.44
15
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • HARRY EASON
  • Steven Monroe
  • Jeffery Sikes
21.82
16
32' Eduradono / Yamaha
  • CRAIG SUTTON
  • Gary Carl Schmidt
21.58
17
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • DR. JOHN ADCOX, JR.
  • BARBARA ADCOX
20.86
18
29' Proline / Honda
  • DONALD BARLOW
18.31
19
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • SAMMY PERKINS
  • ZACHARY BOWMAN
  • COLE PERKINS
  • COOPER PERKINS
  • KATIE BOWMAN
16.60
20
30' Robalo / Yamaha
  • Paul Dean
10.66
21
32' Contender / Yamaha
  • BILL PUJADAS
  • WILL PUJADAS JR.
  • DALE FELDMAN
0.00
22
32' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • Marc Neu
  • Missy Neu
  • BO AUDESEY
  • Michael E. Crabtree
  • CHARLES SHIROKY
0.00
23
34' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • SPENCER ROSS
  • JOHANNA ROSS
  • ADAM PEPPLER
  • Harrison Englert
0.00
24
32' Donzi / Mercury
  • DAVID PICKETT
  • Austin Kalbfleisch
0.00
25
32' Fountain / Mercury
  • RONNIE WORSHAM
  • MATT WORSHAM
  • MATTHEW MARVIN
0.00
26
29' Donzi / Yamaha
  • JODY FUSINATTO
  • ANTHONY DUBOSE
0.00
27
31' Cape Horn / Suzuki
  • Phil Kelly
  • Michael Kelly II
  • JERRY MOULTON
  • Marcus Nelson
0.00
28
29' Ocean Runner / Mercury
  • STEVE CARMAN
  • MATTHEW GIANNETTI
  • SEAN MCCARTER
0.00
29
28' Bluewater / Evinrude
  • CAL LANG JR.
0.00
30
29' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • KEVIN WEIR
  • TYLER WEIR
0.00
31
32' Contender / Yamaha
  • JAMES POWELL
  • TAJ DELONG
  • BRAD ECKLOF
  • WILL TAYLOR
  • Justin Stevens
0.00
32
31' Fountain / Mercury
  • Noah Barber Sr
0.00
33
35' Contender / Mercury
  • W. TYLER PATTERSON
  • WILLIAM PATTERSON
0.00
34
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
  • JEFF OSBORNE
  • HUNTER OSBORNE
  • JAKE OSBORNE
  • DAMAN FEATHERINGILL
0.00

Small Boat Class

Place Team Members Points
1
25' Mako / Mercury
  • MIKE SENIOR
  • Clayton Fridell
  • MELISSA SENIOR
28.24
2
25' Sportsman / Yamaha
  • Tommy Shelton
  • T.K. Shelton
24.88
3
24' Mako / Suzuki
  • Jeremy MacDonald
23.00
4
24' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • BJ MORRIS
  • LAUREN POUNDS
  • TROY POUNDS
22.98
5
25' Contender / Yamaha
  • Nathan Stuart
  • Margo Klar
13.65
6
25' Dusky / Suzuki
  • Stephen Gross
  • Zach Copeland
  • William Gross
  • Susan Gross
  • Declan Jones
10.98
7
24' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • JEREMY HARRELSON
  • PATRICK HARRELSON
  • RONALD HARRELSON
0.00
8
23' Bluewater / Yamaha
  • Blake McMillan
  • THOMAS MCMILLAN
  • Kevin Waters
  • PEYTON MCMILLAN
0.00
9
24' Century / Yamaha
  • LARRY GRIFFIN
  • Linda Griffin
0.00
10
28' Contender / Suzuki
  • ANDREW HERBENICK
  • Craig Sutton Jr
  • Ryan Shoop
0.00

Single Engine Class

Place Team Members Points
1
22' Angler / Yamaha
  • DENNIS REDMOND
  • DEBRA KELLEY
35.52
2
24' Keywest / Suzuki
  • Marcus Carter
  • Dustin Hunnicutt
30.46
3
23' Caravelle / Yamaha
  • RODNEY FAULK
  • KRISTIE FAULK
26.79
4
21' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • ROB DARNER
  • CONNIE DARNER
12.92
5
24' Triton / Mercury
  • TERRY LACOSS
0.00
6
246' Seafox / Yahama
  • Jason Inman
  • MICHAEL CRABTREE
0.00
7
21' Polar / Yamaha
  • WILLIAM SANTACROSE
  • MARK MAY
0.00

Juniors

Place Team Members Points
1
32' Contender / Yamaha
LANDON TITUS
39.36
2
34' Fountain / Mercury
Brittney Generazio
26.74
3
34' Fountain / Mercury
MADISON GARZA
26.74
4
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
COOPER PERKINS
16.60
5
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
KATIE BOWMAN
16.60

Nextgen

Place Team Members Points
1
32' Contender / Mercury
GAGE CARTER
23.07
2
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
COLE PERKINS
16.60
3
25' Dusky / Suzuki
Zach Copeland
10.98
4
25' Dusky / Suzuki
William Gross
10.98
5
25' Dusky / Suzuki
Declan Jones
10.98
6
25' Dusky / Suzuki
Susan Gross
10.98
7
24' Cape Horn / Yamaha
PATRICK HARRELSON
0.00
8
23' Bluewater / Yamaha
PEYTON MCMILLAN
0.00
9
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
JAKE OSBORNE
0.00
10
23' Bluewater / Yamaha
THOMAS MCMILLAN
0.00

Ladies

Place Team Members Points
1
22' Angler / Yamaha
DEBRA KELLEY
35.52
2
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
MADISON SHAW
32.40
3
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
SUSAN TURRENTINE
29.36
4
25' Mako / Mercury
MELISSA SENIOR
28.24
5
23' Caravelle / Yamaha
KRISTIE FAULK
26.79
6
32' Contender / Mercury
AMY CARTER
23.07
7
32' Contender / Yamaha
ELIZABETH COLVIN
23.02
8
24' Cape Horn / Yamaha
LAUREN POUNDS
22.98
9
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
BARBARA ADCOX
20.86
10
25' Contender / Yamaha
Margo Klar
13.65
11
21' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
CONNIE DARNER
12.92
12
34' Yellowfin / Mercury
JOHANNA ROSS
0.00
13
24' Century / Yamaha
Linda Griffin
0.00
14
32' Yellowfin / Mercury
Missy Neu
0.00

Seniors

Place Team Members Points
1
30' White Water / Mercury
JACK ROSS
44.56
2
30' White Water / Mercury
JAMES K BEAR CROFT II
44.56
3
32' Contender / Yamaha
THOMAS RADY
39.36
4
31' Sportsman / Yamaha
Daryll Futch
38.15
5
33' Contender / Yamaha
KENNY CRAWFORD
37.12
6
33' Contender / Yamaha
AL MORRIS
37.12
7
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
TIM BEASLEY
29.36
8
30' Jupiter / Yamaha
Don Miller
27.56
9
23' Caravelle / Yamaha
RODNEY FAULK
26.79
10
32' Contender / Yamaha
RICHARD HOLLINGSWORTH
23.02
11
32' Contender / Yamaha
DENNIS HOLLINGSWORTH
23.02
12
32' Eduradono / Yamaha
CRAIG SUTTON
21.58
13
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
BARBARA ADCOX
20.86
14
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
DR. JOHN ADCOX, JR.
20.86
15
29' Proline / Honda
DONALD BARLOW
18.31
16
25' Dusky / Suzuki
Stephen Gross
10.98
17
24' Cape Horn / Yamaha
RONALD HARRELSON
0.00
18
32' Yellowfin / Mercury
Michael E. Crabtree
0.00
19
21' Polar / Yamaha
MARK MAY
0.00
20
32' Fountain / Mercury
RONNIE WORSHAM
0.00
21
32' Contender / Yamaha
BILL PUJADAS
0.00
22
24' Century / Yamaha
LARRY GRIFFIN
0.00
23
28' Bluewater / Evinrude
CAL LANG JR.
0.00
24
29' Donzi / Yamaha
JODY FUSINATTO
0.00
25
35' Contender / Mercury
WILLIAM PATTERSON
0.00
26
21' Polar / Yamaha
WILLIAM SANTACROSE
0.00
27
31' Cape Horn / Suzuki
JERRY MOULTON
0.00