GREATER JACKSONVILLE KINGFISH TOURNAMENT

Open Class

Place Team Members Points
1
34' Fountain / Mercury
  • EVERETT CAMERON
  • CLAYTON KIRBY
  • LUKE HAWTHORNE
46.50
2
29' Ocean Runner / Mercury
  • STEVE CARMAN
  • MATTHEW GIANNETTI
44.95
3
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • JIM SCHERER
  • HEATHER SCHERER
  • TJ SCHERER
41.50
4
35' Contender / Yamaha
  • THOMAS RADY
  • MARK TITUS
  • NELSON RAILEY
  • LANDON TITUS
  • Andy Seeker
41.25
5
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • CHRIS STEPHENS
  • JACOB STEPHENS
41.05
6
35' Contender / Yamaha
  • SCOTT POPE
  • WES POPE
  • LES CLAXTON
  • BEN POPE
  • MILLER POPE
38.40
7
32' Elduardo / Yamaha
  • CRAIG SUTTON
  • Gary Carl Schmidt
37.90
8
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • STEVE SHAW
  • James Carter
36.00
9
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
  • JEFF OSBORNE
  • HUNTER OSBORNE
  • CHARLES DAVE OSBORNE
  • DAMAN FEATHERINGILL
35.50
10
33' Contender / Yamaha
  • KENNY CRAWFORD
  • AL MORRIS
33.80
11
31' Cape Horn / Suzuki
  • Phil Kelly
  • JERRY MOULTON
32.05
12
25' Seahunt / Yamaha
  • WES CANNADY
  • ROBIN CANNADY
  • JAMES CANNADY
  • MARK CANNADY
32.05
13
30' Jupiter / Yamaha
  • Marvin Kilpatrick
  • Matthew Rogers
  • Don Miller
  • Justin Miller
  • caleb Johnson
31.55
14
30' Robalo / Yamaha
  • Fred Akel
  • Paul Dean
30.60
15
34' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • SPENCER ROSS
  • JOHANNA ROSS
  • ADAM PEPPLER
  • Harrison Englert
30.45
16
34' Fountain / Mercury
  • LARRY VOGT
  • JOSHUA GENERAZIO
  • JIMMY GARZA
  • MADISON GARZA
  • Brittney Generazio
30.45
17
28' Mckee Craft / Suzuki
  • CURTIS LANG
  • CARL ROTHMAN
30.25
18
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • JOE HEATH
30.06
19
31' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • JAMES K BEAR CROFT II
  • JACK ROSS
30.01
20
31' Contender / Suzuki
  • jesse gregory
29.65
21
31' Sportsman / Yamaha
  • Daryll Futch
  • KRIS LEARY
  • JAMES (RODNEY) PARKER
29.55
22
35' Triton / Mercury
  • TERRY LACOSS
28.35
23
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • Harvey WAY JR
  • HEATHER WAY
27.75
24
32' Fountain / Mercury
  • MATT WORSHAM
27.45
25
37' Freeman / Yamaha
27.40
26
32' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • Marc Neu
  • BO AUDESEY
  • Michael E. Crabtree
  • CHARLES SHIROKY
26.90
27
32' Contender / Yamaha
  • BILL PUJADAS
  • WILL PUJADAS JR.
  • DALE FELDMAN
24.20
28
32' Donzi / Mercury
  • DAVID PICKETT
  • HUNTER MARKHAM
22.35
29
33' Contender / Yamaha
  • JOHN AMASON
  • Laura Spurlin
  • RUSS MITCHAM
  • Jeffrey Gaskin
  • Johnathan Goode
21.35
30
30' Donzi / Mercury
  • Jack Lairsey
20.40
31
35' Marlago / Mercury
  • SHANE MURRAY
  • Molly Murray
  • Matt Pearce
19.40
32
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • JEFF PARSONS
19.05
33
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • TIM BEASLEY
  • SUSAN TURRENTINE
16.70
34
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • DR. JOHN ADCOX, JR.
  • BARBARA ADCOX
14.55
35
38' Fountain / Mercury
  • William Shaver
  • RUSSELL SHAVER
  • MICHAEL SYRAKIS III
  • RILEY SHAVER
  • KALEIGH SANDERS
  • ALEX COLLINS
0.00
36
39' Contender / Mercury
  • RONALD HILDUM
  • BRADLEY PATTERSON
0.00
37
32' Fountain / Mercury
  • Noah Barber Sr
0.00
38
32' Contender / Mercury
  • DARREN CARTER
  • GAGE CARTER
  • JASON ENGLISH
  • DALTON ENGLISH
  • AMY CARTER
0.00
39
29' Donzi / Yamaha
  • JODY FUSINATTO
  • ANTHONY DUBOSE
0.00
40
35' Contender / Mercury
  • W. TYLER PATTERSON
  • WILLIAM PATTERSON
  • BEN PATTERSON
0.00
41
39' Contender / Mercury
  • Stephen Phillips
  • Marcus Nelson
  • Connor Phillips
  • Robert Barnes II
  • Cory Newton
0.00
42
32' Contender / Yamaha
  • DENNIS HOLLINGSWORTH
  • SHELBY HOLLINGSWORTH
  • COLBY HOLLINGSWORTH
  • RICHARD HOLLINGSWORTH
  • DILLON DRURY
  • ELIZABETH COLVIN
0.00
43
32' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • Michael Abitabilo
  • Cameron Abitabilo
  • Brooke Abitabilo
  • Carter Abitabilo
0.00
44
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • HARRY EASON
  • Jacob Sikes
  • William Earl Stokes
  • Steven Monroe
  • Jeffery Sikes
0.00
45
39' Contender / Yamaha
  • RANDY HOWELL
  • CURTIS TUMLIN II
  • DUSTIN HOWELL
  • Nelson Pittman
  • C.J. TUMLIN
  • Pate Chester
0.00
46
27' Contender / Yamaha
  • Josh Morgan
  • DEREK MEADOWS
  • AYDEN MEADOWS
0.00

Small Boat Class

Place Team Members Points
1
22' Mako / Suzuki
  • Jeremy MacDonald
34.50
2
25' Sportsman / Yamaha
  • Tommy Shelton
  • T.K. Shelton
  • RACHEL ANDERSON
29.05
3
25' Contender / Suzuki
  • ANDREW HERBENICK
27.80
4
25' Mako / Mercury
  • MIKE SENIOR
  • Clayton Fridell
25.25
5
23' Bluewater / Mercury
  • ROBERT BISHOP JR.
  • KOLE PLATT
  • PEYTON NICOLE PLATT
23.55
6
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • John Adams
  • WILL TAYLOR
  • Ashley Taylor
21.90
7
25' Contender / Yamaha
  • Nathan Stuart
  • Margo Klar
21.40
8
17' Cape Horn / Mercury
  • Luther McClellan
19.40
9
24' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • BJ MORRIS
  • TROY POUNDS
  • LAUREN POUNDS
18.75
10
23' Sea Craft / Yamaha
  • Matt Matheson
18.70
11
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • STEVE LUCIE
  • RYLAND LUCIE
  • CHRIS LUZAR
17.80
12
25' Contender / Suzuki
  • Chris Foote
  • Felisha Foote
  • Conner Foote
16.90
13
22' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • Mike Bell
0.00
14
25' Contender / Mercury
  • DAVID PENLAND
  • Austin Kalbfleisch
0.00
15
21' Sea Hunt / Mercury
  • EDDIE MCGOWAN
0.00
16
26' Boston Whaler / Yamaha
  • BEN SESSOMS
  • JODY COLLINS
0.00
17
28' Contender / Yamaha
  • TIM PRICE
  • BOB PRICE
0.00
18
28' Scout / Yamaha
  • James Bagwell
0.00
19
24' Century / Yamaha
  • LARRY GRIFFIN
  • LINDA GRIFFIN
0.00

Single Engine Class

Place Team Members Points
1
21' Polar / Yamaha
  • WILLIAM SANTACROSE
  • MARK MAY
31.50
2
27' Rambo / Yamaha
  • MATTHEW BRADSHAW
29.85
3
22' Contender / Yamaha
  • Ralph Williams
26.55
4
24' Sea Fox / Yamaha
  • Jason Inman
  • MICHAEL CRABTREE
  • STEVEN ANDERSON
26.50
5
24' Key West / Suzuki
  • Marcus Carter
  • Dustin Hunnicutt
24.40
6
22' Angler / Yamaha
  • DENNIS REDMOND
  • DEBRA KELLEY
23.05
7
23' Pro Line / Suzuki
  • Martin Johnson
  • HERBERT GASKIN
18.55
8
23' Sportsman / Yamaha
  • Felix Johnston
  • DAVIDSON MACKAY
0.00
9
21' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • ROB DARNER
  • CHARLES B DARNER
  • Chuck Darner
0.00

Juniors

Place Team Members Points
1
35' Contender / Yamaha
LANDON TITUS
32.60
2
34' Fountain / Mercury
Brittney Generazio
30.45
3
34' Fountain / Mercury
MADISON GARZA
30.45
4
23' Bluewater / Mercury
PEYTON NICOLE PLATT
23.55
5
35' Marlago / Mercury
Molly Murray
19.40
6
25' Contender / Suzuki
Conner Foote
16.90
7
32' Yellowfin / Mercury
Carter Abitabilo
0.00
8
32' Yellowfin / Mercury
Cameron Abitabilo
0.00
9
27' Contender / Yamaha
AYDEN MEADOWS
0.00

Nextgen

Place Team Members Points
1
34' Fountain / Mercury
LUKE HAWTHORNE
46.50
2
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
TJ SCHERER
41.50
3
31' Contender / Yamaha
JACOB STEPHENS
41.05
4
35' Contender / Yamaha
BEN POPE
38.40
5
35' Contender / Yamaha
MILLER POPE
38.40
6
23' Bluewater / Mercury
KOLE PLATT
23.55
7
38' Fountain / Mercury
RILEY SHAVER
0.00
8
31' Contender / Yamaha
Jacob Sikes
0.00
9
32' Contender / Mercury
GAGE CARTER
0.00
10
39' Contender / Yamaha
C.J. TUMLIN
0.00
11
21' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
CHARLES B DARNER
0.00

Ladies

Place Team Members Points
1
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
HEATHER SCHERER
41.50
2
25' Seahunt / Yamaha
ROBIN CANNADY
32.05
3
34' Yellowfin / Mercury
JOHANNA ROSS
30.45
4
25' Sportsman / Yamaha
RACHEL ANDERSON
29.05
5
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
HEATHER WAY
27.75
6
22' Angler / Yamaha
DEBRA KELLEY
23.05
7
23' Contender / Yamaha
Ashley Taylor
21.90
8
25' Contender / Yamaha
Margo Klar
21.40
9
33' Contender / Yamaha
Laura Spurlin
21.35
10
24' Cape Horn / Yamaha
LAUREN POUNDS
18.75
11
25' Contender / Suzuki
Felisha Foote
16.90
12
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
SUSAN TURRENTINE
16.70
13
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
BARBARA ADCOX
14.55
14
38' Fountain / Mercury
KALEIGH SANDERS
0.00
15
32' Contender / Mercury
AMY CARTER
0.00
16
24' Century / Yamaha
LINDA GRIFFIN
0.00
17
39' Contender / Yamaha
Pate Chester
0.00
18
32' Contender / Yamaha
ELIZABETH COLVIN
0.00
19
32' Yellowfin / Mercury
Brooke Abitabilo
0.00

Seniors

Place Team Members Points
1
34' Fountain / Mercury
CLAYTON KIRBY
46.50
2
34' Fountain / Mercury
EVERETT CAMERON
46.50
3
35' Contender / Yamaha
THOMAS RADY
41.25
4
32' Elduardo / Yamaha
CRAIG SUTTON
37.90
5
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
CHARLES DAVE OSBORNE
35.50
6
33' Contender / Yamaha
AL MORRIS
33.80
7
33' Contender / Yamaha
KENNY CRAWFORD
33.80
8
31' Cape Horn / Suzuki
JERRY MOULTON
32.05
9
25' Seahunt / Yamaha
ROBIN CANNADY
32.05
10
30' Jupiter / Yamaha
Don Miller
31.55
11
21' Polar / Yamaha
WILLIAM SANTACROSE
31.50
12
21' Polar / Yamaha
MARK MAY
31.50
13
31' Yellowfin / Yamaha
JAMES K BEAR CROFT II
30.01
14
31' Yellowfin / Yamaha
JACK ROSS
30.01
15
31' Sportsman / Yamaha
Daryll Futch
29.55
16
32' Yellowfin / Mercury
Michael E. Crabtree
26.90
17
32' Contender / Yamaha
BILL PUJADAS
24.20
18
23' Bluewater / Mercury
ROBERT BISHOP JR.
23.55
19
30' Donzi / Mercury
Jack Lairsey
20.40
20
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
JEFF PARSONS
19.05
21
23' Sea Craft / Yamaha
Matt Matheson
18.70
22
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
STEVE LUCIE
17.80
23
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
TIM BEASLEY
16.70
24
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
DR. JOHN ADCOX, JR.
14.55
25
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
BARBARA ADCOX
14.55
26
31' Contender / Yamaha
William Earl Stokes
0.00
27
21' Sea Hunt / Mercury
EDDIE MCGOWAN
0.00
28
35' Contender / Mercury
WILLIAM PATTERSON
0.00
29
28' Contender / Yamaha
BOB PRICE
0.00
30
39' Contender / Yamaha
Nelson Pittman
0.00
31
24' Century / Yamaha
LARRY GRIFFIN
0.00
32
32' Contender / Yamaha
DENNIS HOLLINGSWORTH
0.00
33
32' Contender / Yamaha
RICHARD HOLLINGSWORTH
0.00
34
39' Contender / Mercury
Stephen Phillips
0.00
35
29' Donzi / Yamaha
JODY FUSINATTO
0.00
36
21' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
Chuck Darner
0.00