CAPTAIN HAP'S KINGFISH BASH

Open Class

Place Team Members Points
1
26' World Cat / Suzuki
  • DEAN HINELY
  • CHRISTY Hinely
41.59
2
34' Fountain / Mercury
  • JIMMY GARZA
  • JOSHUA GENERAZIO
  • Brittney Generazio
35.74
3
32' Contender / Yamaha
  • ALAN ANDERSON
  • KELL SAXON
  • AJ ANDERSON
32.73
4
32' Regulator / Yamaha
  • JIMMY ROBERTS
  • ALAN DANIELS
  • PETER BUHLES
  • JOE GREENWOOD
30.68
5
35' Contender / Yamaha
  • RANDY HOWELL
  • Nelson Pittman
  • DUSTIN HOWELL
  • C.J. TUMLIN
  • CURTIS TUMLIN II
  • Pate Chester
29.33
6
32' Sea Vee / Mercury
  • ADAM LANE
  • Brandon Claxton
  • Tim Rich
  • Clay Johnson
  • TIM MASON
27.72
7
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • KEITH MORGAN
  • PHILLIP WATERS
  • Noah Morgan
  • PEYTON WATERS
26.81
8
35' Contender / Yamaha
  • JOE GILL
  • COLBY HARRIS
26.63
9
33' Contender / Yamaha
  • HARRY EASON
  • Steven Monroe
  • Jeffery Sikes
  • ROBERT HART
  • CHRISTINA MONROE
25.19
10
31' Fountain / Yamaha
  • Martin Johnson
23.25
11
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • STEPHEN HOLLEY
  • Catherine Tucker
  • HARRIS HOLLEY
23.02
12
23' Key West / Suzuki
  • Gregory Rogers
  • Thomas Strickland
  • Jordan Harvey
21.95
13
34' Fountain / Mercury
  • Micheal Veron
  • Jason Kehle
  • DEREK WARREN
  • Chris Mitchell
  • Hunter Byrd
17.54
14
35' Contender / Yamaha
  • STEVE GREER JR.
  • JEFF GREER
  • Drew Greer
17.28
15
31' Contender / Mercury
  • JOE BOWLES
0.00
16
36' Contender / Suzuki
  • MICHAEL SCOTT JR.
  • JOHN SCOTT
  • DAVE MASSEY
  • Robert Peacock
0.00
17
32' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • Marc Neu
  • Missy Neu
  • MICHAEL CRABTREE
  • CHARLES SHIROKY
0.00
18
31' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • Toby Thomas
  • Brian Mallard
0.00
19
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • SCOTT POPE
  • WES POPE
  • LES CLAXTON
0.00
20
28' Contender / Yamaha
  • JODY COLLINS
0.00
21
31' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • KEN MURRAY
  • JOHN BLACKERBY III
  • MIKE BLACKERBY
0.00
22
37' Intrepid / Yamaha
  • ROBERT ROBBIE BECK
  • ROBERT BECK
  • JIMMY BRUNER
  • RAEGAN BECK
  • CARIGAN BECK
0.00
23
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • SAMMY PERKINS
  • ZACHARY BOWMAN
  • COOPER PERKINS
0.00
24
31' Cape Horn / Suzuki
  • Ross Ferrell
  • Richard Griffin
0.00

Small Boat Class

Place Team Members Points
1
23' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • MARK STRICKLAND
  • William Earl Stokes
  • FRANKLIN CLIATT
33.75
2
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • DAVID FUTCH
31.68
3
23' Regulator / Suzuki
  • Russell Garrett
  • MATT REMION
  • KEVIN SMITH
29.49
4
23' Sea Fox / Yamaha
  • DAWSON COVINGTON
  • John McKeown
29.19
5
28' Contender / Yamaha
  • TRAVIS DANIELS
  • KELLY WILLIAMS
  • DOUG WATTERS
  • Matthew Mercer
  • Brandon Seidler
26.64
6
25' Contender / Mercury
  • SCOTT HARDING
  • MICHELLE HARDING
  • MARION SURRENCY
  • Ben Hand
26.32
7
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • Luthar Thomas
22.17
8
26' Hydra Sport / Suzuki
  • JONAS RIVENBARK
  • COREY YARBROUGH
  • ADAM LOVETT
  • Makaila Lovett
18.60
9
23' Bluewater / Yamaha
  • Blake McMillan
  • THOMAS MCMILLAN
  • Kevin Waters
  • William Webb
  • JOHN WIGGINS
13.53
10
27' Venture / Yamaha
  • BERNARD BLAIR
  • MISSI BEASLEY
  • ROBERT MILLER
12.62
11
25' Contender / Yamaha
  • TYLER DEEN
  • Cale Simmons
  • HUNTER MICHAEL MIXON
0.00

Single Engine Class

Place Team Members Points
1
24' Proline / Suzuki
  • ROBERT HERRINGTON
  • NICK HERRINGTON
  • CAROLYN NEWSOME
32.16
2
23' Pro Line / Suzuki
  • REX JOHNSON
  • Colton Infinger
21.29
3
23' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • DUSTIN COLLINS
  • MELVIN THOMPSON
  • MEAGHAN BIRCH
  • DUANE BIRCH
15.47
4
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • DEREK MEADOWS
  • Josh Morgan
  • AYDEN MEADOWS
0.00

Juniors

Place Team Members Points
1
34' Fountain / Mercury
Brittney Generazio
35.74
2
32' Contender / Yamaha
AJ ANDERSON
32.73
3
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
Noah Morgan
26.81
4
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
HARRIS HOLLEY
23.02
5
26' Hydra Sport / Suzuki
Makaila Lovett
18.60
6
35' Contender / Yamaha
Drew Greer
17.28
7
23' Contender / Yamaha
AYDEN MEADOWS
0.00
8
37' Intrepid / Yamaha
CARIGAN BECK
0.00
9
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
COOPER PERKINS
0.00

Nextgen

Place Team Members Points
1
35' Contender / Yamaha
C.J. TUMLIN
29.33
2
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
PEYTON WATERS
26.81
3
23' Pro Line / Suzuki
Colton Infinger
21.29
4
23' Pro Line / Suzuki
REX JOHNSON
21.29
5
23' Bluewater / Yamaha
THOMAS MCMILLAN
13.53
6
31' Yellowfin / Yamaha
JOHN BLACKERBY III
0.00

Ladies

Place Team Members Points
1
26' World Cat / Suzuki
CHRISTY Hinely
41.59
2
35' Contender / Yamaha
Pate Chester
29.33
3
25' Contender / Mercury
MICHELLE HARDING
26.32
4
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
Catherine Tucker
23.02
5
23' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
MEAGHAN BIRCH
15.47
6
27' Venture / Yamaha
MISSI BEASLEY
12.62
7
32' Yellowfin / Mercury
Missy Neu
0.00
8
37' Intrepid / Yamaha
RAEGAN BECK
0.00

Seniors

Place Team Members Points
1
23' Yellowfin / Yamaha
FRANKLIN CLIATT
33.75
2
23' Yellowfin / Yamaha
William Earl Stokes
33.75
3
32' Regulator / Yamaha
PETER BUHLES
30.68
4
32' Regulator / Yamaha
JOE GREENWOOD
30.68
5
32' Regulator / Yamaha
ALAN DANIELS
30.68
6
23' Regulator / Suzuki
Russell Garrett
29.49
7
35' Contender / Yamaha
Nelson Pittman
29.33
8
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
STEPHEN HOLLEY
23.02
9
27' Venture / Yamaha
BERNARD BLAIR
12.62
10
37' Intrepid / Yamaha
ROBERT BECK
0.00
11
36' Contender / Suzuki
JOHN SCOTT
0.00
12
31' Yellowfin / Yamaha
KEN MURRAY
0.00
13
37' Intrepid / Yamaha
JIMMY BRUNER
0.00