GOLDEN ISLES KING MAC ATTACK

Open Class

Place Team Members Points
1
37' Intrepid / Yamaha
  • ROBERT ROBBIE BECK
  • ROBERT BECK
  • JIMMY BRUNER
  • JOE GILL
  • RODNEY ROGERS
  • RAEGAN BECK
  • CARIGAN BECK
38.81
2
31' Contender / Mercury
  • JOE BOWLES
35.52
3
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • SCOTT POPE
  • WES POPE
  • LES CLAXTON
34.41
4
35' Contender / Mercury
  • Jeffrey DUNBAR
  • NANCY DUNBAR
33.28
5
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • KEITH MORGAN
  • PHILLIP WATERS
  • Noah Morgan
  • PEYTON WATERS
27.77
6
32' Regulator / Yamaha
  • JIMMY ROBERTS
  • ALAN DANIELS
  • PETER BUHLES
  • JOE GREENWOOD
24.48
7
32' Sea Vee / Mercury
  • ADAM LANE
  • Brandon Claxton
  • Clay Johnson
  • TIM MASON
23.46
8
39' Contender / Yamaha
  • RANDY HOWELL
  • Nelson Pittman
  • DUSTIN HOWELL
  • C.J. TUMLIN
  • CURTIS TUMLIN II
  • Pate Chester
22.71
9
32' Contender / Yamaha
  • ALAN ANDERSON
  • AJ ANDERSON
22.21
10
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • STEPHEN HOLLEY
  • ROBERT WILLIAMS
  • Catherine Tucker
21.26
11
33' Contender / Yamaha
  • JOHN AMASON
  • RUSS MITCHAM
  • Laura Spurlin
  • Johnathan Goode
19.11
12
33' Contender / Yamaha
  • HARRY EASON
  • Steven Monroe
  • Jeffery Sikes
  • Jacob Sikes
  • ROBERT HART
16.03
13
35' Contender / Yamaha
  • STEVE GREER JR.
  • JEFF GREER
  • MICHAEL GREER
  • Drew Greer
14.37
14
34' Fountain / Mercury
  • Micheal Veron
  • Jason Kehle
  • Hunter Byrd
0.00
15
25' Hydra Sport / Suzuki
  • DEAN HINELY
  • CHRISTY Hinely
0.00
16
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • SAMMY PERKINS
  • COLE PERKINS
  • ZACHARY BOWMAN
  • COOPER PERKINS
0.00
17
32' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • Marc Neu
  • Missy Neu
  • BO AUDESEY
  • MICHAEL CRABTREE
  • CHARLES SHIROKY
0.00
18
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • KEVIN MINTON
  • SHANE HICKS
  • BROOKE MINTON
0.00
19
32' Contender / Yamaha
  • LAMAR SMITH
  • Nicole Smith
0.00
20
31' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • KEN MURRAY
  • JOHN BLACKERBY III
  • MIKE BLACKERBY
  • KENNISON BLACKERBY
  • KENDRA BLACKERBY
0.00
21
31' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • Toby Thomas
  • Brian Mallard
0.00

Small Boat Class

Place Team Members Points
1
26' Hydra Sport
  • ADAM LOVETT
  • Makaila Lovett
38.44
2
23' Bluewater / Yamaha
  • Blake McMillan
  • Kevin Waters
  • William Webb
29.96
3
23' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • MARK STRICKLAND
  • William Earl Stokes
  • FRANKLIN CLIATT
26.91
4
25' Contender / Mercury
  • SCOTT HARDING
  • MICHELLE HARDING
  • MARION SURRENCY
24.85
5
25' Contender / Yamaha
  • TYLER DEEN
  • HERBERT GASKIN
  • HUNTER MICHAEL MIXON
23.36
6
23' Regulator / Suzuki
  • Russell Garrett
  • MATT REMION
  • KEVIN SMITH
19.48
7
25' Sea Pro / Suzuki
  • Jeffrey Gaskin
0.00
8
28' Contender / Yamaha
  • TRAVIS DANIELS
  • KELLY WILLIAMS
  • GILL STRELEC JR.
  • Matthew Mercer
0.00
9
25' Cape Horn / Evinrude
  • Brian Bradshaw
  • Greg Suess
0.00
10
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • DAVID FUTCH
  • JAY SWINDELL
  • MICHAEL GODBEE
0.00
11
23' Sea Fox / Yamaha
  • DAWSON COVINGTON
  • John McKeown
0.00

Single Engine Class

Place Team Members Points
1
27' Rambo / Yamaha
  • MATTHEW BRADSHAW
21.76
2
24' Proline / Suzuki
  • ROBERT HERRINGTON
  • NICK HERRINGTON
  • DAVE MASSEY
21.72
3
23' Pro Line / Suzuki
  • REX JOHNSON
  • Colton Infinger
  • Martin Johnson
0.00

Juniors

Place Team Members Points
1
37' Intrepid / Yamaha
CARIGAN BECK
38.81
2
26' Hydra Sport
Makaila Lovett
38.44
3
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
Noah Morgan
27.77
4
32' Contender / Yamaha
AJ ANDERSON
22.21
5
35' Contender / Yamaha
Drew Greer
14.37
6
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
COOPER PERKINS
0.00

Nextgen

Place Team Members Points
1
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
PEYTON WATERS
27.77
2
39' Contender / Yamaha
C.J. TUMLIN
22.71
3
33' Contender / Yamaha
Jacob Sikes
16.03
4
23' Pro Line / Suzuki
REX JOHNSON
0.00
5
23' Pro Line / Suzuki
Colton Infinger
0.00
6
31' Yellowfin / Yamaha
KENNISON BLACKERBY
0.00
7
31' Yellowfin / Yamaha
JOHN BLACKERBY III
0.00
8
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
COLE PERKINS
0.00

Ladies

Place Team Members Points
1
37' Intrepid / Yamaha
RAEGAN BECK
38.81
2
35' Contender / Mercury
NANCY DUNBAR
33.28
3
25' Contender / Mercury
MICHELLE HARDING
24.85
4
39' Contender / Yamaha
Pate Chester
22.71
5
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
Catherine Tucker
21.26
6
33' Contender / Yamaha
Laura Spurlin
19.11
7
32' Yellowfin / Mercury
Missy Neu
0.00
8
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
BROOKE MINTON
0.00
9
32' Contender / Yamaha
Nicole Smith
0.00
10
25' Hydra Sport / Suzuki
CHRISTY Hinely
0.00
11
31' Yellowfin / Yamaha
KENDRA BLACKERBY
0.00

Seniors

Place Team Members Points
1
37' Intrepid / Yamaha
JIMMY BRUNER
38.81
2
37' Intrepid / Yamaha
ROBERT BECK
38.81
3
35' Contender / Mercury
Jeffrey DUNBAR
33.28
4
35' Contender / Mercury
NANCY DUNBAR
33.28
5
23' Yellowfin / Yamaha
William Earl Stokes
26.91
6
23' Yellowfin / Yamaha
FRANKLIN CLIATT
26.91
7
32' Regulator / Yamaha
JOE GREENWOOD
24.48
8
32' Regulator / Yamaha
PETER BUHLES
24.48
9
32' Regulator / Yamaha
ALAN DANIELS
24.48
10
39' Contender / Yamaha
Nelson Pittman
22.71
11
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
STEPHEN HOLLEY
21.26
12
23' Regulator / Suzuki
Russell Garrett
19.48
13
25' Cape Horn / Evinrude
Greg Suess
0.00
14
31' Yellowfin / Yamaha
KEN MURRAY
0.00