JAMES ISLAND YACHT CLUB KING MACKEREL AND INSHORE TOURNAMENT

Open Class

Place Team Members Points
1
37' Freeman / Yamaha
  • BILLY FREEMAN
  • BROCK SANDISH
  • TRENT CAULDER
  • ROSS HOLMQUIST
  • RANDY WIRTH
  • JOE CANADY
  • BEN FREEMAN
43.75
2
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • TRAE EVERETT
  • Michael Ledford
  • SHAWN BRANTLEY
  • charles wersler
31.45
3
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • ALAN RICHEY
  • SCOTT FLANDERS
  • AUSTIN FLANDERS
  • MILLER RICHEY
  • Brian Jones
31.05
4
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • ROBBY REMSON
  • Stephen Christopher
  • Greg Christopher
30.25
5
33' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • MARC PINCUS
  • Courtland Babcock
26.15
6
42' Freeman / Yamaha
  • DAVID HARTNESS
  • TROY BARBER
  • WILLS HARTNESS
  • TRAVIS CONE
  • CHANDLER CONE
  • CARSON CONE
24.80
7
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • ROBERT OLSEN
  • RAYMOND STIVENDER
  • CHRIS STIVENDER
  • ANDREW OLSEN
23.10
8
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • STUART BALLARD
  • JAMIE ALTMAN
  • BRENT BALLARD
20.45
9
30' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • BOSIE PICQUET JR.
  • MARK DROLSHAGEN
  • Like2Fish MILLS
20.20
10
32' Welcraft / Yamaha
  • DYLAN BAZZLE
19.45
11
36' Contender / Yamaha
  • DENNIS HENSLEY
  • CHRISTIE HENSLEY
  • WADE STEGALL
18.75
12
37' Freeman / Yamaha
  • ANTHONY STITH JR.
  • BRENT FRAMPTON
  • JOHN STITH
  • ANTHONY STITH SR
  • Matt Breeden
  • JOHN GALBERRY
  • ERICH RODENBERG
  • Lewis White
14.20
13
36' Contender / Suzuki
  • DAVE YATES
  • DAVID YATES SR.
  • Tyler Yates
14.10
14
34' Fountain / Mercury
  • BRIEN BETHARDS
  • Matthew Thibeault
  • chris tierney
13.50
15
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • Scott Smith
  • CLAY GALLUP
  • Bruce Gallop
  • KELLY FISHER
12.05
16
42' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • chris lawhon
  • MARK LAWHON
  • james tyner III
  • Brendan Kowalewski
  • Alex Hrycak
11.25
17
29' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • CHRIS CHAVIS
  • Dennis Schafer
  • ethan frye
  • Krystin Kilman
  • Erin Cook
11.25
18
31' Americat / Yamaha
  • JEFFREY MITCHELL
  • ADAM HEMPTON
  • JOSIE MITCHELL
  • JANIE MITCHELL
0.00
19
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • Chase Levy
  • Kyle Johnson
  • james thompson
  • DJ Hucks
0.00
20
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • CHARLIE AIMAR
  • MILES STALVEY
  • JOHN ROHALEY
0.00
21
33' Hydra Sport / Yamaha
  • CHRIS ROSENGARTEN
  • BILL ROSENGARTEN JR.
  • REED WEATHERFORD
0.00
22
36' Hunley / Mercury
  • ANDY NETTLES
  • DREW NETTLES
  • ANDY TOMBERLIN
0.00
23
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • BERT HARVEY
  • JIM (LUCKY) ROBERTS JR.
  • ALBERT HARVEY
  • Cal Harvey
  • James Melvin
0.00
24
26' Stamas / Yamaha
  • SCOTT JENNINGS
  • ANDREW JENNINGS
0.00
25
39' Contender / Yamaha
  • JOHN WARD
  • JAMES SMOAK
  • BRYSON SMOAK
0.00

Small Boat Class

Place Team Members Points
1
27' Onslow Bay / Suzuki
  • BRYAN BAXTER
  • MATT DEANTONIO
44.20
2
26' Sailfish / Yamaha
  • CHAD SULLIVAN
  • TONYA COOK
  • Alex Broderick
  • Nick Stallsmith
  • CHANCE SULLIVAN
  • PEYTON SULLIVAN
36.75
3
23' Sailfish / Yamaha
  • KEVIN ONEALE
  • BRIAN BELL
  • CHRIS BELL
  • LOGAN BELL
29.80
4
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • GEORGE FISHER
  • Jacob Williams
  • Tommy Collins
23.25
5
26' Sailfish / Yamaha
  • PRESTON KNIGHT
  • RONNIE BROACH
21.75
6
26' Pursuit / Yamaha
  • THOMAS HART
  • ALICIA Woods
  • MATTHEW HART
  • SAM HART
13.15
7
20' Grady White / Evinrude
  • Grant Fontaine
  • Ray Fontaine
0.00
8
26' Grady White / Yamaha
  • JEFFREY MITCHELL
  • JOSIE MITCHELL
0.00

Single Engine Class

Place Team Members Points
1
23' Pro Line / Yamaha
  • RODNEY POWELL
  • WILLIAM FREEMAN JR
  • Carol Powell
  • Claire Lundy
36.80
2
25' Aquasport / Yamaha
  • Steve Corbin
  • Amy Corbin
  • mike kaminski
  • Brad Bickel
31.95
3
12' Alumacraft / Yamaha
  • Jacob Canevazzi
  • E. J. NETTLES
23.75
4
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • MARK HAMNER
  • CHRIS HAMNER
22.80
5
25' Fountain / Yamaha
  • BILLY POWELL
  • JOSEPH ESSARY
22.10
6
22' Key West / Suzuki
  • MACI DEAN
  • Josh Headden
17.40
7
23' Sea Pro / Suzuki
  • GREGORY BURRIS
  • TOBY BRITT JR.
  • JESSICA BRITT
  • Jered Roberts
16.10
8
23' Sea Fox / Suzuki
  • DUANE SISSON
  • Emily Sisson
  • ALICIA Woods
13.20
9
24' Sea Pro / Suzuki
  • Frank Wyndham
10.55
10
23' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • Carey Bailey
0.00

Juniors

Place Team Members Points
1
37' Freeman / Yamaha
BEN FREEMAN
43.75
2
26' Sailfish / Yamaha
PEYTON SULLIVAN
36.75
3
12' Alumacraft / Yamaha
E. J. NETTLES
23.75
4
37' Freeman / Yamaha
JOHN STITH
14.20
5
23' Sea Fox / Suzuki
Emily Sisson
13.20
6
26' Pursuit / Yamaha
SAM HART
13.15
7
31' Americat / Yamaha
JANIE MITCHELL
0.00
8
31' Americat / Yamaha
JOSIE MITCHELL
0.00
9
39' Contender / Yamaha
BRYSON SMOAK
0.00
10
26' Stamas / Yamaha
ANDREW JENNINGS
0.00

Ladies

Place Team Members Points
1
23' Pro Line / Yamaha
Carol Powell
36.80
2
23' Pro Line / Yamaha
Claire Lundy
36.80
3
26' Sailfish / Yamaha
TONYA COOK
36.75
4
25' Aquasport / Yamaha
Amy Corbin
31.95
5
30' Yellowfin / Yamaha
Like2Fish MILLS
20.20
6
36' Contender / Yamaha
CHRISTIE HENSLEY
18.75
7
23' Sea Pro / Suzuki
JESSICA BRITT
16.10
8
26' Pursuit / Yamaha
ALICIA Woods
13.20
9
29' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
Krystin Kilman
11.25
10
29' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
Erin Cook
11.25

Seniors

Place Team Members Points
1
23' Pro Line / Yamaha
RODNEY POWELL
36.80
2
25' Aquasport / Yamaha
Steve Corbin
31.95
3
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
Greg Christopher
30.25
4
31' Contender / Yamaha
RAYMOND STIVENDER
23.10
5
23' Contender / Yamaha
MARK HAMNER
22.80
6
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
STUART BALLARD
20.45
7
30' Yellowfin / Yamaha
BOSIE PICQUET JR.
20.20
8
37' Freeman / Yamaha
ANTHONY STITH SR
14.20
9
37' Freeman / Yamaha
JOHN GALBERRY
14.20
10
36' Contender / Suzuki
DAVID YATES SR.
14.10
11
31' Contender / Yamaha
ALBERT HARVEY
0.00