MERCURY/SEAVEE POMPANO BEACH SALTWATER SLAM

--

Open Class

Place Team Members Points
1
31' Contender / Suzuki
  • TOM KENNEY
  • Tony Vercillo
44.40a
2
34' Sea Vee / Mercury
  • CHRIS MEEK
  • Matt Lashinger
  • Derek Scherz
40.30a
3
29' Sea Vee / Yamaha
  • Martin Kidwell
  • Blake Kidwell
29.40a
4
31' Contender / Mercury
  • LANCE IRVINE
  • Hunter Irvine
  • STEVEN PAGAN
28.80a
5
33' Conch / Yamaha
  • MIKE SELVANIK
  • Kiely Selvanik
  • MASON SELVANIK
26.20a
6
36' Contender / Yamaha
  • FRANK FRASCA
  • NICK FRASCA
  • JOSHUA TURNER
  • Jonathan Turner
  • DAWN TURNER
24.30a
7
39' Sea Hunter / Suzuki
  • RONALD MITCHELL
  • GEORGE DEBAY
  • GEORGE McNALLY
23.50a
8
35' Contender / Yamaha
  • RICH SUJAT
  • LORENZO GUARINIELLO
  • GLEN COLSON
21.90a
9
39' Invincible / Yamaha
  • Ryan Davis
  • ANGIE DAVIS
  • JOSEPH (DAVID) KALIL
  • Pam Kalil
  • BOBBY WUMMER
  • Frank Young
  • HOLLY YOUNG
  • Jonathan Kranker
  • Dustin Richter
20.90a
10
39' 7 Oceans / Mercury
  • JOHN JACKSON
  • ADAM DOBSON
  • JENNIFER JACKSON
  • Jace Jackson
20.80a
11
35' Contender / Mercury
  • SHANNON KELLEHER
  • MARK REUWER
  • WILL KELLEHER
19.60a
12
39' Sea Vee / Mercury
  • Daniel Marks
18.90a
13
38' Jupiter / Yamaha
  • STEVE SPRAGUE
  • Christopher Sprague
  • BILLY BRODBECK
  • JAMES GILCHRIST
  • JASON PHILLIPS
18.60a
14
36' Invincible / Mercury
  • MATTHEW WHITE
  • NIKKI WHITE
  • MATTHEW WHITE JR
  • Jordan White
18.40a
15
31' Sea Vee / Mercury
  • STEVE FISHMAN
  • CHRISTOPHER FISHMAN
18.40a
16
29' Sea Vee / Mercury
  • Shaun Cronin
  • David Markowicz
16.10a
17
35' Contender / Yamaha
  • WILLIAM WUMMER
  • SHERRI BESWICK
  • WAYNE BESWICK
  • FREDDIE JOSEPH
  • Mike Lomastro
  • Christian Long
14.70a
18
35' Contender / Evinrude
  • JASON NAUMANN
  • LUKE NAUMANN
  • JACK-RYAN NAUMANN
  • Stephen Simmons
13.40a
19
30' Contender / Mercury
  • JASON SONNENBERG
11.60a
20
36' Invincible / Mercury
  • KIRK BEATTIE
  • BRI PALANIUK
10.20a
21
38' Donzi / Mercury
  • Trinity Sanders
  • Tammy Sanders
  • Landon Sanders
0.00a
22
31' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • Bjorn Gunnlaugsson
0.00a
23
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • LOUIS ARRAZOLA
  • DON CASTO
  • THOMAS KUHNS
  • JORGE PEREZ
0.00a
24
34' Sea Vee / Mercury
  • Julien Sanchez
  • JULIO SANCHEZ
0.00a
25
30' Grady White / Yamaha
  • Phil Conally
0.00a
26
34' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • ERIC SIDOR
  • SAMMY PAPIA
  • CHRISTOPHER JOINER
0.00a
27
39' Blackwater / Mercury
  • Eric Neidorf
  • MARK SCHONGAR
  • NICHOLAS ADAMS
  • ROBERT WEISBERG
  • PETER WEISBERG
  • David Albritton
0.00a
28
39' Sea Vee / Mercury
  • CHRISTOPHER WEDGWOOD
0.00a
29
32' Contender / Yamaha
  • FLOYD MILLER
  • BRIAN HUMPHREYS
  • DAVID FAIRCLOTH
  • ALICIA MINIA
  • DEANNA MILLER
0.00a
30
39' Sea Vee / Mercury
  • Chris Barbara
  • Todd Minnick
0.00a
31
29' Sea Vee / Mercury
  • ALEX BURGESS
  • JAMES WOOD
  • MIKE WOOD
  • AMBER WOOD
  • Benjamin Townend
0.00a
32
32' Fountain / Mercury
  • DAVID WAYT
  • MICHAEL WAYT
0.00a

Small Boat Class

Place Team Members Points
1
25' Contender / Yamaha
  • shaughn miller
22.70a
2
23' Regulator / Yamaha
  • Mike Milewski
  • Cindy Milewski
  • Alex Grisales
19.10a
3
25.5' Bluewater / Suzuki
  • CHRISTIAN REC
  • Brittney Kerwin
16.80a
4
23' Proline / Suziki
  • Jason Miller
  • Chris Miller
  • Brian Miller
16.30a
5
25' Contender / Yamaha
  • Alfredo Miranda
  • Ashley Miranda
  • Damian Miranda
  • dean Thompson
  • Cynthia Sabin
  • CURTIS HAZELL
15.70a
6
27' Conch / Yamaha
  • GILL STRELEC JR.
  • CHASE STRELEC
  • MARTIN ZARCADOOLAS
  • DONNIE BENNETT
  • Joe Shue
10.00a
7
26' Everglades / Suzuki
  • William Templeton
  • Justin Templeton
  • Michelle Hoekstra
  • Travis Hancock
0.00a
8
23' World Cat / Evinrude
  • FRANK LANGDON
0.00a

Single Engine Class

Place Team Members Points
1
27' Sea Vee / Suzuki
  • DARIN JOHNSTON
  • MICHAEL TARAS
28.20a
2
23' Proline / Evinrude
  • kevin mcdade
  • Dillon McDade
  • Sabrina McDade
25.70a
3
22' Sea Fox / Yamaha
  • Joseph Mazzola
  • Kaliegh Hazelton
0.00a
4
25' Contender / Suzuki
  • Rick Schlee
  • Kyle Falbo
0.00a

Juniors

Place Team Members Points
1
39' 7 Oceans / Mercury
Jace Jackson
20.80a1
2
38' Jupiter / Yamaha
Christopher Sprague
18.60a1

Nextgen

Place Team Members Points
1
31' Contender / Mercury
Hunter Irvine
28.80a1
2
33' Conch / Yamaha
MASON SELVANIK
26.20a1
3
36' Invincible / Mercury
MATTHEW WHITE JR
18.40a1
4
36' Invincible / Mercury
Jordan White
18.40a1
5
23' Proline / Suziki
Brian Miller
16.30a1
6
35' Contender / Evinrude
JACK-RYAN NAUMANN
13.40a1
7
35' Contender / Evinrude
LUKE NAUMANN
13.40a1
8
27' Conch / Yamaha
CHASE STRELEC
10.00a1
9
25' Contender / Suzuki
Kyle Falbo
0.00a1

Ladies

Place Team Members Points
1
33' Conch / Yamaha
Kiely Selvanik
26.20a1
2
23' Proline / Evinrude
Sabrina McDade
25.70a1
3
36' Contender / Yamaha
DAWN TURNER
24.30a1
4
39' Invincible / Yamaha
ANGIE DAVIS
20.90a1
5
39' Invincible / Yamaha
Pam Kalil
20.90a1
6
39' Invincible / Yamaha
HOLLY YOUNG
20.90a1
7
39' 7 Oceans / Mercury
JENNIFER JACKSON
20.80a1
8
23' Regulator / Yamaha
Cindy Milewski
19.10a1
9
36' Invincible / Mercury
NIKKI WHITE
18.40a1
10
25.5' Bluewater / Suzuki
Brittney Kerwin
16.80a1
11
25' Contender / Yamaha
Cynthia Sabin
15.70a1
12
25' Contender / Yamaha
Ashley Miranda
15.70a1
13
35' Contender / Yamaha
SHERRI BESWICK
14.70a1
14
36' Invincible / Mercury
BRI PALANIUK
10.20a1
15
32' Contender / Yamaha
ALICIA MINIA
0.00a1
16
38' Donzi / Mercury
Tammy Sanders
0.00a1
17
32' Contender / Yamaha
DEANNA MILLER
0.00a1
18
26' Everglades / Suzuki
Michelle Hoekstra
0.00a1
19
22' Sea Fox / Yamaha
Kaliegh Hazelton
0.00a1
20
29' Sea Vee / Mercury
AMBER WOOD
0.00a1

Seniors

Place Team Members Points
1
29' Sea Vee / Yamaha
Martin Kidwell
29.40a1
2
36' Contender / Yamaha
FRANK FRASCA
24.30a1
3
39' Invincible / Yamaha
JOSEPH (DAVID) KALIL
20.90a1
4
39' Invincible / Yamaha
Frank Young
20.90a1
5
38' Jupiter / Yamaha
JAMES GILCHRIST
18.60a1
6
31' Sea Vee / Mercury
STEVE FISHMAN
18.40a1
7
35' Contender / Yamaha
SHERRI BESWICK
14.70a1
8
23' World Cat / Evinrude
FRANK LANGDON
0.00a1
9
30' Grady White / Yamaha
Phil Conally
0.00a1
10
39' Blackwater / Mercury
David Albritton
0.00a1
11
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
DON CASTO
0.00a1
12
29' Sea Vee / Mercury
JAMES WOOD
0.00a1
13
32' Contender / Yamaha
FLOYD MILLER
0.00a1
14
32' Fountain / Mercury
DAVID WAYT
0.00a1
15
32' Fountain / Mercury
MICHAEL WAYT
0.00a1

Vets

Place Team Members Points
1
39' Sea Hunter / Suzuki
RONALD MITCHELL
23.50a1
2
35' Contender / Yamaha
RICH SUJAT
21.90a1
3
38' Jupiter / Yamaha
JASON PHILLIPS
18.60a1
4
32' Contender / Yamaha
FLOYD MILLER
0.00a1