MERCURY/SEAVEE POMPANO BEACH SALTWATER SHOOTOUT

--

Open Class

Place Team Members Points
1
34' Sea Vee / Mercury
  • CHRIS MEEK
  • Matt Lashinger
  • Derek Scherz
45.40
2
31' Contender / Suzuki
  • TOM KENNEY
  • JOSHUA BRADLEY
35.60
3
36' Contender / Yamaha
  • FRANK FRASCA
  • NICK FRASCA
  • JOSHUA TURNER
32.20
4
39' Invincible / Yamaha
  • Ryan Davis
  • JOSEPH (DAVID) KALIL
  • Pam Kalil
  • BOBBY WUMMER
  • Frank Young
  • HOLLY YOUNG
  • ANGIE DAVIS
29.60
5
32' Contender / Yamaha
  • FLOYD MILLER
  • DEANNA MILLER
  • DAVID FAIRCLOTH
  • BRIAN HUMPHREYS
  • ALICIA MINIA
  • MICHAEL MINIA
25.40
6
29' Sea Vee / Mercury
  • ALEX BURGESS
  • MIKE WOOD
  • JAMES WOOD
  • AMBER WOOD
  • Benjamin Townend
25.20
7
39' Sea Vee / Mercury
22.40
8
32' Sea Vee / Suzuki
  • RICH SUJAT
  • GLEN COLSON
  • LORENZO GUARINIELLO
  • MAX GOLIGER
21.90
9
32' Sea Hunter / Yamaha
  • Andrew Richter
  • CHRISTOPHER ARMANINI
  • Joshua Plant
  • ROBERT FARRELL
18.50
10
33' Conch / Mercury
  • CARL TORRESSON
  • Ryan Mcginnis
  • BARBARA LANGE
17.80
11
39' Blackwater / Mercury
  • ERIC naumann
  • NICHOLAS ADAMS
  • MARK SCHONGAR
  • ROBERT WEISBERG
  • PETER WEISBERG
  • David Albritton
17.20
12
39' Contender / Mercury
  • LANCE IRVINE
  • Hunter Irvine
  • Doug Perez
  • STEVEN PAGAN
14.80
13
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • LOUIS ARRAZOLA
  • DON CASTO
  • THOMAS KUHNS
  • JORGE PEREZ
13.90
14
53' Hydra-sports / Yamaha
  • RANDOLPH STRAUSS
10.90
15
30' Grady White / Yamaha
  • Phil Conally
10.90
16
35' Contender / Evinrude
  • JASON NAUMANN
  • LUKE NAUMANN
  • JACK-RYAN NAUMANN
  • Stephen Simmons
10.80
17
21' Robalo / Honda
  • ROBERT TURNER
  • DAWN TURNER
  • Jonathan Turner
10.50
18
34' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • ERIC SIDOR
  • SAMMY PAPIA
0.00
19
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • Harold Cordner
  • Christopher Cordner
  • Ryan Cordner
0.00
20
39' Sea Vee / Yamaha
  • Joe Lacalamita
  • JOEY LACALAMITA
0.00
21
29' Sea Hunt / Mercury
  • Michael OConnor
0.00
22
38' Donzi / Mercury
  • Trinity Sanders
  • Tammy Sanders
  • Landon Sanders
0.00
23
32' Fountain / Mercury
  • DAVID WAYT
  • MICHAEL WAYT
0.00
24
35' Contender / Yamaha
  • WILLIAM WUMMER
  • SHERRI BESWICK
  • WAYNE BESWICK
  • FREDDIE JOSEPH
  • HOWARD TUMAN
  • Mike Lomastro
  • Christian Long
0.00
25
38' Jupiter / Yamaha
  • STEVE SPRAGUE
  • Christopher Sprague
  • BILLY BRODBECK
  • JAMES GILCHRIST
  • JASON PHILLIPS
0.00
26
39' Sea Hunter / Suzuki
  • RONALD MITCHELL
  • CHARLES CONE
  • CHRISTOPHER CONE
  • GEORGE DEBAY
  • TOM GIBBS
0.00
27
39' 7 Oceans / Mercury
  • JOHN JACKSON
  • ADAM DOBSON
  • JENNIFER JACKSON
  • Jace Jackson
0.00
28
39' Sea Vee / Mercury
  • MARK HENDERSON
  • JOSHUA HENDERSON
  • CROCKETT HENDERSON
  • CHRISTOPHER WATERS
0.00
29
39' Sea Vee / Mercury
  • CHRISTOPHER WEDGWOOD
0.00
30
29' Contender / Mercury
  • JASON SONNENBERG
0.00
31
35' Contender / Mercury
  • SHANNON KELLEHER
  • WILL KELLEHER
  • MICHELLE KELLEHER
0.00
32
33' Conch / Suzuki
  • MIKE SELVANIK
  • Kiely Selvanik
  • MASON SELVANIK
0.00

Small Boat Class

Place Team Members Points
1
26' Everglades / Suzuki
  • William Templeton
  • Travis Hancock
  • Michelle Hoekstra
  • Justin Templeton
19.40
2
27' Bluewater / Suzuki
  • CHRISTIAN REC
  • Brittney Kerwin
16.10
3
23' Pro Line / Suzuki
  • Jason Miller
  • Chris Miller
  • Brian Miller
10.80
4
25' Contender / Yamaha
  • Alfredo Miranda
  • Ashley Miranda
  • Damian Miranda
  • dean Thompson
  • Cynthia Sabin
  • CURTIS HAZELL
10.00
5
27' Conch / Yamaha
  • GILL STRELEC JR.
  • CHASE STRELEC
  • MARTIN ZARCADOOLAS
  • DONNIE BENNETT
  • Joe Shue
  • GEORGE McNALLY
0.00
6
23' World Cat / Evinrude
  • FRANK LANGDON
  • KATRINA LANGDON
0.00

Single Engine Class

Place Team Members Points
1
23' Proline / Evinrude
  • kevin mcdade
  • Dillon McDade
  • Sabrina McDade
17.90
2
23' Contender / Mercury
  • christian thomas
  • Mark Mellinger
17.70
3
27' Sea Vee / Suzuki
  • DARIN JOHNSTON
  • MICHAEL TARAS
16.60
4
25' Contender / Suzuki
  • Rick Schlee
  • Kyle Falbo
0.00

Juniors

Place Team Members Points
1
39' Contender / Mercury
Hunter Irvine
14.80
2
23' Pro Line / Suzuki
Brian Miller
10.80
3
35' Contender / Evinrude
JACK-RYAN NAUMANN
10.80
4
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
Christopher Cordner
0.00
5
39' 7 Oceans / Mercury
Jace Jackson
0.00
6
38' Jupiter / Yamaha
Christopher Sprague
0.00

Ladies

Place Team Members Points
1
39' Invincible / Yamaha
Pam Kalil
29.60
2
39' Invincible / Yamaha
ANGIE DAVIS
29.60
3
39' Invincible / Yamaha
HOLLY YOUNG
29.60
4
32' Contender / Yamaha
DEANNA MILLER
25.40
5
32' Contender / Yamaha
ALICIA MINIA
25.40
6
29' Sea Vee / Mercury
AMBER WOOD
25.20
7
26' Everglades / Suzuki
Michelle Hoekstra
19.40
8
23' Proline / Evinrude
Sabrina McDade
17.90
9
33' Conch / Mercury
BARBARA LANGE
17.80
10
27' Bluewater / Suzuki
Brittney Kerwin
16.10
11
21' Robalo / Honda
DAWN TURNER
10.50
12
25' Contender / Yamaha
Cynthia Sabin
10.00
13
25' Contender / Yamaha
Ashley Miranda
10.00
14
35' Contender / Mercury
MICHELLE KELLEHER
0.00
15
39' 7 Oceans / Mercury
JENNIFER JACKSON
0.00
16
38' Donzi / Mercury
Tammy Sanders
0.00
17
35' Contender / Yamaha
SHERRI BESWICK
0.00
18
33' Conch / Suzuki
Kiely Selvanik
0.00

Seniors

Place Team Members Points
1
36' Contender / Yamaha
FRANK FRASCA
32.20
2
39' Invincible / Yamaha
JOSEPH (DAVID) KALIL
29.60
3
39' Invincible / Yamaha
Frank Young
29.60
4
32' Contender / Yamaha
FLOYD MILLER
25.40
5
29' Sea Vee / Mercury
JAMES WOOD
25.20
6
39' Blackwater / Mercury
David Albritton
17.20
7
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
DON CASTO
13.90
8
30' Grady White / Yamaha
Phil Conally
10.90
9
53' Hydra-sports / Yamaha
RANDOLPH STRAUSS
10.90
10
35' Contender / Yamaha
SHERRI BESWICK
0.00
11
38' Jupiter / Yamaha
JAMES GILCHRIST
0.00
12
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
Harold Cordner
0.00
13
32' Fountain / Mercury
DAVID WAYT
0.00
14
23' World Cat / Evinrude
FRANK LANGDON
0.00
15
39' Sea Hunter / Suzuki
CHARLES CONE
0.00
16
35' Contender / Yamaha
HOWARD TUMAN
0.00
17
32' Fountain / Mercury
MICHAEL WAYT
0.00