27TH ANNUAL ROTARY CLUB OF SNEADS FERRY ANNUAL KING MACKEREL TOURNAMENT

Open Class

Place Team Members Points
1
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • GLENN KROFCHICK
  • Hunter Moore
  • Dan Kelly
32.86
2
31' Contender / Mercury
  • CHARLES DEW
  • SCOTT TYSON
  • JORDAN BAKER
  • Nick Bullard
24.85
3
39' Sea Vee / Mercury
  • MARK HENDERSON
  • JOSHUA HENDERSON
  • CROCKETT HENDERSON
  • CHRISTOPHER WATERS
20.54
4
25' Contender / Yamaha
  • BRETT BARNES
  • ALAN BARNES
17.48
5
32' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
  • JAMIE WALLACE
  • ROBERTO AGNOLUTTO
  • RENEE WALLACE
  • ROBIN COMER
  • DONNA COMER
  • ROBERT ADAMS
15.39
6
29' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • Hunter Sanders
  • Chip Sanders
  • Alecia Gurkins
  • Will Akers
14.07
7
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • Timothy Aaron Spencer
  • Tim Spencer
  • Mike Williams
13.42
8
29' Egreet / Yamaha
  • DAVID HULL
  • ALEX HULL
11.20
9
32' Donzi / Mercury
  • NED GRADY
  • WARD WHITFIELD
  • ANDREW HINTON III
  • DAVID STALLINGS
  • ZACH WOODY
0.00
10
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • DONALD YOUNG
0.00
11
30' Seahunt / Mercury
  • Phillip Yarborough
  • Mark Winchester
  • JOHN GANN
  • Chris Gann
0.00
12
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • TONY STEPHENSON
  • LEIGH BATTEN
  • Chris Tina Olivieri-Dupuis
0.00
13
27' Contender / Evinrude
  • Todd Porterfield
  • Jason May
  • Jeff Jackson
  • James Hamrick
0.00
14
32' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • MIKE HOLLOWAY
0.00
15
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • HENRY MOORE III
  • JULIE MOORE
  • Pat Renfro
0.00
16
32' Contender / Yamaha
  • HENRY TILLETT
  • JODIE GAY
  • WENDY TILLETT
  • HENRY TILLETT II
0.00
17
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • Parrish Sasser
  • Marcus Metts
0.00
18
30' Contender / Yamaha
  • SCOTT PELLETIER
  • KENT RAYNOR
  • TIMMY PARKER
  • JOHNNIE HOUSTON III
0.00
19
27' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
  • VAUGHN FORD
  • THOMAS JUSTICE
  • DERRICK HANSLEY
0.00
20
36' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • DOUGLAS FORD
  • SCOTT PARSONS
  • BEN SINGLETON
  • Jody Hildner
  • Thomas Alvin Matthews
  • Callie Ford
0.00
21
32' Regulator / Suzuki
  • ASHLEY JONES
  • Mark Gurley
0.00
22
27' Contender / Yamaha
  • JAMIE D WOOD
  • TIMMY MINTZ
  • Jeremy Cecil
0.00
23
29' Cobia / Yamaha
  • HARVEY HOOPES III
  • KEVIN HOOPES
  • CHAD BROWN
  • Tyler North
0.00
24
39' Yellow Fin / Yamaha
  • MIKE WILLIAMS
  • GORDON DUNN
0.00
25
31' Fountain / Mercury
  • JAMIE SWART
  • RUSSELL LEE ELKS
  • AARON PENNY
  • Cameron Rhue
  • Mike Pitt
0.00
26
35' Wellcraft / Mercury
  • TIM HOLDER
  • JACOB HOLDER
  • MICAH WOMBLE
  • Jonah Womble
0.00
27
31' Cape Horn / Suzuki
  • RAYMOND PUGH
  • BRYCE PUGH
  • Kevin Brinkley
  • HAYWOOD SPRUILL
0.00
28
35' Triton / Yamaha
  • CHRIS WILKINS
  • Derek Wilson
  • BEN MOYE
  • ROBBIE EVANS
  • Joseph Starling
0.00

Small Boat Class

Place Team Members Points
1
27' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
  • KEVIN NORRIS
  • JORDAN NORRIS
  • SAVANNAH NORRIS
  • CURTIS TREXEL
21.20
2
28' Privateer / Mercury
  • DAVID LUCAS
  • Michael Fulcher
  • Victor Gulley
  • Dustin King
20.01
3
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • JAMIE Nelms
  • ALEX CHANDLER
  • CRUZ LEMUS NELMS
  • Phillip Martin
  • Billy Cole
14.55
4
23' Ranger / Yamaha
  • Chris Mathis
  • DAVID JONES
  • George Eakins Jr
12.15
5
27' Hydrasport / Yamaha
  • RYAN WATSON
  • Kevin Vaughan
  • Austin Bryan
  • Michael Fose
0.00
6
24' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • BRYAN WOKASCH
  • JOHN LOWDERMILK
  • Brad Chilton
0.00
7
25' Contender / Yamaha
  • Francisco Pinto
  • Danny Owens
0.00
8
26' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • MARK STEPHENSON
  • HUNTER STEPHENSON
  • MATTHEW PEARCE
0.00
9
23' Cape Horn / Evinrude
  • JONATHAN STALEY
  • CHRISTY STALEY
  • Todd Holt
  • LOGAN STALEY
0.00
10
27' Sea Pro / Mercury
  • KEVIN PETTY
  • REBECCA MCCUISTON
  • DUANE SMITH
0.00
11
27' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
  • RANDALL EDENS
  • GEORGE EDENDS
  • COLE EDENS
  • RIGGS EDENS
  • Christopher Gaddy
  • JEREMY NEWTON
  • Carsyn Gaddy
0.00
12
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • BRANDON MORRIS
  • CHARLES JONES
  • JEFF YORK
0.00

Single Engine Class

Place Team Members Points
1
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • JOHN LEWIS
  • DEBBIE PRIDDY
  • JACK RUSSELL JR
43.55
2
23' Carolina Skiff 23 Ultra Elite / Suzuki
  • Jonathan Osborne
  • Bryan Osborne
  • DJ Thompson
0.00
3
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • ERIS JONES
  • Jeff Lewis
  • Jaime Frazier
0.00
4
22' Aqua Sport / Yamaha
  • MICHAEL DOLPH
  • JAMES DOLPH
  • DARREN DOLPH
  • Gunner Tootle
0.00

Juniors

Place Team Members Points
1
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
CRUZ LEMUS NELMS
14.55
2
29' Cobia / Yamaha
Tyler North
0.00
3
32' Contender / Yamaha
HENRY TILLETT II
0.00
4
22' Aqua Sport / Yamaha
DARREN DOLPH
0.00
5
23' Cape Horn / Evinrude
LOGAN STALEY
0.00
6
27' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
Carsyn Gaddy
0.00
7
27' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
RIGGS EDENS
0.00

Ladies

Place Team Members Points
1
23' Contender / Yamaha
DEBBIE PRIDDY
43.55
2
27' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
SAVANNAH NORRIS
21.20
3
32' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
RENEE WALLACE
15.39
4
32' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
DONNA COMER
15.39
5
29' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
Alecia Gurkins
14.07
6
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
Chris Tina Olivieri-Dupuis
0.00
7
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
JULIE MOORE
0.00
8
32' Contender / Yamaha
WENDY TILLETT
0.00
9
36' Cape Horn / Yamaha
Callie Ford
0.00
10
23' Contender / Yamaha
Jaime Frazier
0.00
11
27' Sea Pro / Mercury
REBECCA MCCUISTON
0.00
12
36' Cape Horn / Yamaha
Jody Hildner
0.00
13
23' Cape Horn / Evinrude
CHRISTY STALEY
0.00

Seniors

Place Team Members Points
1
23' Contender / Yamaha
DEBBIE PRIDDY
43.55
2
23' Contender / Yamaha
JOHN LEWIS
43.55
3
31' Contender / Yamaha
GLENN KROFCHICK
32.86
4
28' Privateer / Mercury
Victor Gulley
20.01
5
28' Privateer / Mercury
DAVID LUCAS
20.01
6
32' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
DONNA COMER
15.39
7
32' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
ROBERT ADAMS
15.39
8
32' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
ROBIN COMER
15.39
9
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
ALEX CHANDLER
14.55
10
31' Contender / Yamaha
Tim Spencer
13.42
11
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
CHARLES JONES
0.00
12
32' Donzi / Mercury
ANDREW HINTON III
0.00
13
32' Donzi / Mercury
WARD WHITFIELD
0.00
14
32' Donzi / Mercury
DAVID STALLINGS
0.00
15
30' Seahunt / Mercury
Chris Gann
0.00
16
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
Pat Renfro
0.00
17
32' Contender / Yamaha
JODIE GAY
0.00
18
35' Triton / Yamaha
BEN MOYE
0.00
19
30' Contender / Yamaha
KENT RAYNOR
0.00
20
27' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
THOMAS JUSTICE
0.00
21
36' Cape Horn / Yamaha
Thomas Alvin Matthews
0.00
22
36' Cape Horn / Yamaha
BEN SINGLETON
0.00
23
39' Yellow Fin / Yamaha
MIKE WILLIAMS
0.00
24
27' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
GEORGE EDENDS
0.00
25
36' Cape Horn / Yamaha
SCOTT PARSONS
0.00
26
31' Cape Horn / Suzuki
RAYMOND PUGH
0.00
27
23' Contender / Yamaha
ERIS JONES
0.00
28
30' Contender / Yamaha
TIMMY PARKER
0.00