THE BONE SUCKIN SAUCE KING OF THE CAPE OPEN

--

Open Class

Place Team Members Points
1
30' Grady White / Yamaha
  • Tony Chiotakis
  • Nicholas Chiotakis
40.71
2
27' Contender / Yamaha
  • BRIAN HUDSON
  • CHASE HUDSON
  • Ronald Hardee
34.30
3
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • TED CONNOR III
  • Gina Lemons
  • Robby Lemons
  • Tyler Carriker
33.36
4
32' Contender / Yamaha
  • HENRY TILLETT
  • WENDY TILLETT
  • JODIE GAY
  • Connor McLean
31.85
5
39' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • BRIAN ALLEN
  • STACY ALLEN
  • Brian Stancil
  • BRAXTON ALLEN
  • LYDIA ALLEN
  • Grimes Medlin
29.30
6
31' Cape Horn / Mercury
  • DANNY RAWLS
  • Tony Rhodes
  • NICOLE RAWLS
  • Dustin Rhodes
26.78
7
35' Contender / Yamaha
  • Benson YBANEZ
  • BRETT PARROTT
  • Ross Lapointe
25.27
8
39' Yellow Fin / Yamaha
  • MIKE WILLIAMS
  • QUINN MORRIS
  • GORDON DUNN
23.91
9
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • PHILLIP MUNDEN
  • Braden Munden
22.94
10
39' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • HENRY MOORE III
  • JULIE MOORE
  • Pat Renfro
21.86
11
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • MITCH YATES
  • RICHARD WILLIAMS
  • RONNIE MILLER
21.52
12
31' Contender / Mercury
  • CHARLES DEW
  • JORDAN BAKER
  • SCOTT TYSON
20.50
13
38' Fountain / Mercury
  • TEE PAGE
  • JAMES SHARP
  • JAMES WARENDA
20.12
14
36' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • DOUGLAS FORD
  • SCOTT PARSONS
  • BEN SINGLETON
  • Jody Hildner
  • Thomas Alvin Matthews
  • Callie Ford
19.90
15
34' Fountain / Mercury
  • STEVE JONES
  • JEFF MARTIN
  • STEVEN SASNETT II
19.32
16
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
  • JOHN PARKS
  • CHARLIE NEAL
18.76
17
32' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • RADFORD BROWN
  • NICK BROWN
  • BOBBY BROWN
17.27
18
32' Contender / Yamaha
  • JEREMY RODAMAKER
  • MARGARET FEREBEE
  • BURT FEREBEE
  • BILLY SHERWOOD
16.61
19
28' Tidewater / Yamaha
  • Randy Burton
  • JOEY CRISP
16.33
20
30' Seahunt / Mercury
  • Phillip Yarborough
  • Chris Gann
  • JOHN GANN
  • Mark Winchester
  • Jesse Ham
15.71
21
35' Triton / Yamaha
  • CHRIS WILKINS
  • Derek Wilson
  • BEN MOYE
  • ROBBIE EVANS
15.15
22
28' Privateer / Mercury
  • SKIP CONKLIN
  • SANDY CONKLIN
  • JACK RUSSELL JR
15.02
23
28' Privateer / Mercury
  • JOEY WHITESELL
  • Anthony Rizzo
12.29
24
32' Jarret Bay / Yamaha
  • DANIEL LEE
  • MATTHEW LEE
  • Savannah Lee
11.67
25
36' Invincible / Yamaha
  • PATRICK OVERSTREET IV
  • HOWARD PATTON
  • EDDIE BRAXTON
11.18
26
28' Privateer / Mercury
  • Brad Chilton
  • Blake Feller
10.89
27
26' Regulator / Yamaha
  • STEVE SQUIRES
  • Randy Hall Jr
  • John Monko Jr
0.00
28
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • CHRISTOPHER REGISTER
  • PETE PETERSON
0.00
29
29' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • Hunter Sanders
  • Chip Sanders
0.00
30
34' Yellow Fin / Mercury
  • PHIL CROOM JR.
  • JONATHAN MORTON
  • CHAD MEADOWS
  • Terry Black
0.00
31
38' Jupiter / Yamaha
  • GARRET FULCHER
  • RICHARD GILLIS
0.00
32
39' Sea Vee / Mercury
  • MARK HENDERSON
  • JOSHUA HENDERSON
  • CROCKETT HENDERSON
  • CHRISTOPHER WATERS
0.00
33
33' Everglades / Yamaha
  • Sammy Brooks
  • LARRY GILLIKIN
  • WILLIAM CUTHRELL
  • JOSEPH BEASLEY
0.00
34
29' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • Tyler Everett
  • Eric Jones
0.00
35
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • GLENN KROFCHICK
  • Hunter Moore
  • Dan Kelly
0.00
36
28' Grady White / Yamaha
  • DAN AYCOCK
  • DANNY AYCOCK
  • MARK ELLINGTON
0.00
37
32' Contender / Yamaha
  • ATHAN PARKER
  • CLIFTON PARKER
  • DAVID BUNN
  • JULIE PARKER
0.00
38
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • TONY STEPHENSON
  • LEIGH BATTEN
  • Chris Tina Olivieri-Dupuis
0.00
39
32' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
  • JAMIE WALLACE
  • ROBERTO AGNOLUTTO
  • RENEE WALLACE
  • ROBIN COMER
  • DONNA COMER
  • ROBERT ADAMS
0.00
40
33' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
  • PHILIP MITCHELL SR.
  • PHILIP MITCHELL JR.
  • HEATH KING
  • BRANDON MITCHELL
0.00
41
28' Privateer / Mercury
  • AL MORRIS JR.
  • Al Morris III
  • Kim Morris
0.00
42
31' Fountain / Mercury
  • JAMIE SWART
  • Cameron Rhue
  • AARON PENNY
0.00
43
32' Contender / Yamaha
  • Jeff Webb
  • LAURIE WEBB
  • CAMERON WEBB
0.00
44
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • Parrish Sasser
  • Daniel Batts
0.00
45
35' Contender / Yamaha
  • JIM DUPREE JR.
  • JIM DUPREE III
  • DAN DUPREE
  • Betsy Dupree
0.00
46
32' Regulator / Suzuki
  • ASHLEY JONES
  • SCOTT JONES
  • ROBERT JONES
0.00
47
32' Donzi / Mercury
  • NED GRADY
  • WARD WHITFIELD
  • ANDREW HINTON III
  • ZACH WOODY
0.00
48
31' Cape Horn / Suzuki
  • RAYMOND PUGH
  • JONATHAN STALEY
  • CHRISTY STALEY
  • LOGAN STALEY
0.00

Small Boat Class

Place Team Members Points
1
27' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • BRYAN WOKASCH
  • JOHN LOWDERMILK
38.38
2
24' Pathfinder / Yamaha
  • CHRIS KIMREY
  • JOHN SURALIK
  • CHRIS CONKLIN
27.95
3
25' Contender / Honda
  • Mike Thagard
  • Kyle Spaid
19.70
4
25' Hydra Sport / Mercury
  • CRAIG ODOM
  • LISA ODOM
  • KAILEY ODOM
18.48
5
27' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
  • KEVIN NORRIS
  • JORDAN NORRIS
  • DAVID JONES
  • SAVANNAH NORRIS
  • CURTIS TREXEL
14.57
6
23' Pathfinder / Suzuki
  • TIM NEWTON
  • CHARLES CONE
12.21
7
23' Palmetto / Mercury
  • TREY GRADY III
  • Leah Brockman
0.00
8
24' Sea Fox / Yamaha
  • Daniel Brock
  • Todd Swinson
0.00
9
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • Jeff Tyson
  • henry dail
  • BEN JAMES
  • Timmy Turner
0.00
10
26' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • Chales Ballard
  • Billy Cole
  • Johnathan Rose
0.00
11
28' Contender / Yamaha
  • ADAM TOSTO
  • ALBERT TOSTO
  • TERI TOSTO
  • RYLEE TOSTO
0.00
12
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • MARK STEPHENSON
  • HUNTER STEPHENSON
  • MATTHEW PEARCE
0.00
13
23.5' Kencraft / Johnson
  • RICKY TAYLOR
  • JOSEPH TAYLOR
  • KATHY TAYLOR
  • WILL TAYLOR
  • SAMUEL TAYLOR
0.00
14
29' Egreet / Yamaha
  • DAVID HULL
  • ALEX HULL
  • RYAN WATSON
  • Kevin Vaughan
0.00
15
24' C Hawk / Suzuki
  • Ryan Conrad
  • JACK CONRAD JR
  • Richard Spong
0.00
16
28' Privateer / Mercury
  • DAVID LUCAS
  • Michael Fulcher
  • Victor Gulley
  • Dustin King
0.00
17
23' Kencraft / Yamaha
  • LEROY EVERHART
  • Rob Thomas
0.00
18
26' Regulator / Yamaha
  • HOWARD TUCKER
  • JACKSON TUCKER
  • ZACHARY DAVENPORT
0.00

Single Engine Class

Place Team Members Points
1
21' Bluewater / Mercury
  • LYN LEWIS III
  • LYN LEWIS JR
  • Anthony Sessoms
23.70
2
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • JOHN LEWIS
  • DEBBIE PRIDDY
21.30
3
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • ERIS JONES
  • Jeff Lewis
  • DENNIS HALL
  • Jaime Frazier
17.18
4
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • KEVIN KNOX
  • Jackie Wilcox
15.88
5
21' Ken Craft / Yamaha
  • LANE BENTON
  • Brad Drake
  • Logan Palmer
0.00
6
23' Carolina Skiff 23 Ultra Elite / Suzuki
  • Jonathan Osborne
  • David Osborne
0.00
7
24' Hydrasport / Mercury
  • PHILLIP TYLER BENNETT
  • ANDREW BENNETT
  • Vickie Baynor
0.00
8
21' Nautic Star / Yamaha
  • Michael Cummings
0.00
9
246' Seafox / Yamaha
  • Garrett Bradley
  • Curtis Jackson
0.00
10
21' Triumph / Yamaha
  • JANEL TASKER
  • JOHN MICHAEL SCHMIDT
  • JOHN MICHAEL SCHMIDT JR
  • Destiny Carr
0.00

Juniors

Place Team Members Points
1
32' Contender / Yamaha
Connor McLean
31.85
2
39' Yellowfin / Yamaha
BRAXTON ALLEN
29.30
3
39' Yellowfin / Yamaha
LYDIA ALLEN
29.30
4
32' Jarret Bay / Yamaha
Savannah Lee
11.67
5
28' Privateer / Mercury
Al Morris III
0.00
6
31' Cape Horn / Suzuki
LOGAN STALEY
0.00
7
23.5' Kencraft / Johnson
SAMUEL TAYLOR
0.00
8
28' Contender / Yamaha
RYLEE TOSTO
0.00

Ladies

Place Team Members Points
1
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
Gina Lemons
33.36
2
32' Contender / Yamaha
WENDY TILLETT
31.85
3
39' Yellowfin / Yamaha
STACY ALLEN
29.30
4
31' Cape Horn / Mercury
NICOLE RAWLS
26.78
5
39' Yellowfin / Mercury
JULIE MOORE
21.86
6
23' Contender / Yamaha
DEBBIE PRIDDY
21.30
7
36' Cape Horn / Yamaha
Callie Ford
19.90
8
36' Cape Horn / Yamaha
Jody Hildner
19.90
9
25' Hydra Sport / Mercury
KAILEY ODOM
18.48
10
25' Hydra Sport / Mercury
LISA ODOM
18.48
11
23' Contender / Yamaha
Jaime Frazier
17.18
12
32' Contender / Yamaha
MARGARET FEREBEE
16.61
13
23' Contender / Yamaha
Jackie Wilcox
15.88
14
28' Privateer / Mercury
SANDY CONKLIN
15.02
15
27' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
SAVANNAH NORRIS
14.57
16
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
Chris Tina Olivieri-Dupuis
0.00
17
23' Palmetto / Mercury
Leah Brockman
0.00
18
21' Triumph / Yamaha
Destiny Carr
0.00
19
24' Hydrasport / Mercury
Vickie Baynor
0.00
20
32' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
DONNA COMER
0.00
21
35' Contender / Yamaha
Betsy Dupree
0.00
22
32' Contender / Yamaha
LAURIE WEBB
0.00
23
23.5' Kencraft / Johnson
KATHY TAYLOR
0.00
24
32' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
RENEE WALLACE
0.00
25
32' Contender / Yamaha
JULIE PARKER
0.00
26
28' Privateer / Mercury
Kim Morris
0.00
27
28' Contender / Yamaha
TERI TOSTO
0.00
28
31' Cape Horn / Suzuki
CHRISTY STALEY
0.00
29
21' Triumph / Yamaha
JANEL TASKER
0.00

Seniors

Place Team Members Points
1
30' Grady White / Yamaha
Tony Chiotakis
40.71
2
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
TED CONNOR III
33.36
3
32' Contender / Yamaha
JODIE GAY
31.85
4
31' Cape Horn / Mercury
Tony Rhodes
26.78
5
35' Contender / Yamaha
Ross Lapointe
25.27
6
39' Yellow Fin / Yamaha
QUINN MORRIS
23.91
7
39' Yellow Fin / Yamaha
MIKE WILLIAMS
23.91
8
21' Bluewater / Mercury
LYN LEWIS JR
23.70
9
39' Yellowfin / Mercury
Pat Renfro
21.86
10
31' Contender / Yamaha
RICHARD WILLIAMS
21.52
11
23' Contender / Yamaha
DEBBIE PRIDDY
21.30
12
23' Contender / Yamaha
JOHN LEWIS
21.30
13
36' Cape Horn / Yamaha
Thomas Alvin Matthews
19.90
14
36' Cape Horn / Yamaha
BEN SINGLETON
19.90
15
36' Cape Horn / Yamaha
SCOTT PARSONS
19.90
16
25' Hydra Sport / Mercury
CRAIG ODOM
18.48
17
32' Onslow Bay / Mercury
RADFORD BROWN
17.27
18
23' Contender / Yamaha
DENNIS HALL
17.18
19
23' Contender / Yamaha
ERIS JONES
17.18
20
32' Contender / Yamaha
BURT FEREBEE
16.61
21
32' Contender / Yamaha
MARGARET FEREBEE
16.61
22
32' Contender / Yamaha
BILLY SHERWOOD
16.61
23
30' Seahunt / Mercury
Chris Gann
15.71
24
35' Triton / Yamaha
BEN MOYE
15.15
25
28' Privateer / Mercury
SANDY CONKLIN
15.02
26
28' Privateer / Mercury
SKIP CONKLIN
15.02
27
23' Pathfinder / Suzuki
CHARLES CONE
12.21
28
23' Pathfinder / Suzuki
TIM NEWTON
12.21
29
32' Donzi / Mercury
ANDREW HINTON III
0.00
30
33' Everglades / Yamaha
JOSEPH BEASLEY
0.00
31
33' Everglades / Yamaha
WILLIAM CUTHRELL
0.00
32
28' Grady White / Yamaha
DANNY AYCOCK
0.00
33
23' Carolina Skiff 23 Ultra Elite / Suzuki
David Osborne
0.00
34
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
BEN JAMES
0.00
35
33' Everglades / Yamaha
LARRY GILLIKIN
0.00
36
32' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
ROBIN COMER
0.00
37
35' Contender / Yamaha
JIM DUPREE JR.
0.00
38
24' C Hawk / Suzuki
JACK CONRAD JR
0.00
39
32' Contender / Yamaha
CLIFTON PARKER
0.00
40
28' Privateer / Mercury
Victor Gulley
0.00
41
26' Regulator / Yamaha
STEVE SQUIRES
0.00
42
28' Privateer / Mercury
DAVID LUCAS
0.00
43
31' Contender / Yamaha
GLENN KROFCHICK
0.00
44
32' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
DONNA COMER
0.00
45
28' Privateer / Mercury
AL MORRIS JR.
0.00
46
26' Regulator / Yamaha
HOWARD TUCKER
0.00
47
23' Kencraft / Yamaha
LEROY EVERHART
0.00
48
31' Cape Horn / Suzuki
RAYMOND PUGH
0.00
49
32' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
ROBERT ADAMS
0.00
50
32' Donzi / Mercury
WARD WHITFIELD
0.00