U.S. OPEN KING MACKEREL TOURNAMENT - DIVISION 1

Open Class

Place Team Members Points
1
36' Invincible / Yamaha
  • PATRICK OVERSTREET IV
  • HOWARD PATTON
  • RONNIE BUTLER
  • EDDIE BRAXTON
35.45a
2
31' Cape Horn / Suzuki
  • RAYMOND PUGH
  • BRYCE PUGH
  • Tom Gilliam
  • Kevin Brinkley
32.85a
3
32' Contender / Yamaha
  • ATHAN PARKER
  • CLIFTON PARKER
29.55a
4
39' Sea Vee / Mercury
  • MARK HENDERSON
  • JOSHUA HENDERSON
  • CROCKETT HENDERSON
  • CHRISTOPHER WATERS
24.10a
5
33' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
  • SCOTT PELLETIER
  • KENT RAYNOR
  • TIMMY PARKER
  • JOHNNIE HOUSTON III
24.05a
6
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • GLENN KROFCHICK
  • INMAN COLEMAN
  • Hunter Moore
23.05a
7
39' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • BRIAN ALLEN
  • STACY ALLEN
  • BRAXTON ALLEN
  • LYDIA ALLEN
21.90a
8
32' Contender / Yamaha
  • HENRY TILLETT
  • JODIE GAY
  • CLINT RICHARDSON
  • WENDY TILLETT
  • Connor McLean
21.35a
9
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • TED CONNOR III
  • Robby Lemons
  • Gina Lemons
  • Tyler Carriker
  • Dustin Horne
20.85a
10
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • MITCH YATES
  • RICHARD WILLIAMS
  • RONNIE MILLER
20.60a
11
32' Contender / Yamaha
  • Benson YBANEZ
  • Ross Lapointe
  • BRETT PARROTT
  • JEFF YORK
  • Caitlin Ritchie
20.20a
12
33' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
  • PHILIP MITCHELL SR.
  • PHILIP MITCHELL JR.
  • SETH KING
  • HEATH KING
  • BRANDON MITCHELL
20.15a
13
31' Fountain / Mercury
  • JAMIE SWART
  • RUSSELL LEE ELKS
  • AARON PENNY
  • Cameron Rhue
20.00a
14
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • DANNY RAWLS
  • NICOLE RAWLS
  • Tony Rhodes
  • Dustin Rhodes
19.70a
15
38' Fountain / Mercury
  • SEL DRISH
18.60a
16
35' Contender / Yamaha
  • JIM DUPREE JR.
  • JIM DUPREE III
  • DAN DUPREE
  • Betsy Dupree
18.25a
17
28' Privateer / Yamaha
  • Brad Chilton
  • Keith Silver
13.75a
18
33' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
  • HARVEY HOOPES III
  • KEVIN HOOPES
  • CHAD BROWN
  • CHRIS FORD
  • Tyler North
13.50a
19
27' Contender / Yamaha
  • JAMIE D WOOD
  • TIMMY MINTZ
13.35a
20
23' Cobia / Yamaha
  • Jeff Jackson
  • Todd Porterfield
  • Jason May
  • James Hamrick
13.35a
21
32' Donzi / Mercury
  • NED GRADY
  • ANDREW HINTON III
  • ZACH WOODY
12.40a
22
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
  • JOHN PARKS
  • RUSSELL MATTHEW HENDERSON
  • CHARLIE NEAL
12.30a
23
27' Contender / Yamaha
  • BILLY SHERWOOD
  • SHEILA HONEYCUTT
  • CRAIG ODOM
  • LISA ODOM
  • KAILEY ODOM
12.10a
24
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • DONALD YOUNG
10.60a
25
28' Contender / Yamaha
  • AUSTIN EUBANK
  • JOHN THEODORAKIS
  • CHRIS HOWARD
0.00a
26
38' Jupiter / Yamaha
  • GARRET FULCHER
  • RICHARD GILLIS
  • Bob Reynolds
0.00a
27
39' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • D. LOGAN
  • DAVID LOGAN
0.00a
28
34' Fountain / Mercury
  • EVERETT CAMERON
  • CLAYTON KIRBY
  • ANNE KIRBY
  • Julian Cameron
0.00a
29
29' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • Hunter Sanders
  • Chip Sanders
  • Alecia Gurkins
  • Will Akers
0.00a
30
36' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • DOUGLAS FORD
  • JIMMY GARZA
  • DAVID FAIRCLOTH
0.00a
31
32' Contender / Yamaha
  • Jeff Webb
  • CAMERON WEBB
  • JOHN WEBB
0.00a
32
32' Regulator / Suzuki
  • ASHLEY JONES
  • Mark Gurley
  • SCOTT JONES
0.00a
33
38' Fountain / Mercury
  • TIM HOLDER
  • JACOB HOLDER
  • MICAH WOMBLE
  • Jonah Womble
0.00a
34
29' Egreet / Yamaha
  • DAVID HULL
  • ALEX HULL
  • Kevin Vaughan
0.00a
35
29' Cobia / Yamaha
  • BRANDON DELONG
  • MATT HARDEMAN
0.00a
36
28' Privateer / Mercury
  • JOEY WHITESELL
  • Anthony Rizzo
0.00a
37
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • Parrish Sasser
  • Ryan Barbour
0.00a

Small Boat Class

Place Team Members Points
1
28' Privateer / Mercury
  • DAVID LUCAS
  • Michael Fulcher
  • Dustin King
29.35a
2
28' Contender / Yamaha
  • ADAM TOSTO
  • ALBERT TOSTO
  • WILLIAM CUTHRELL
  • JOSEPH BEASLEY
17.80a
3
24' C Hawk / Suzuki
  • JACK CONRAD JR
  • Ryan Conrad
  • Brandon Spong
  • Richard Spong
16.00a
4
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • JAMIE Nelms
  • ALEX CHANDLER
  • CRUZ LEMUS NELMS
  • Billy Cole
15.55a
5
23' Kencraft / Yamaha
  • LEROY EVERHART
  • Rob Thomas
14.70a
6
27' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
  • KEVIN NORRIS
  • JORDAN NORRIS
  • SAVANNAH NORRIS
  • CURTIS TREXEL
12.00a
7
27' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • Chales Ballard
  • Barclay Ballard
  • Tanya Ballard
  • Jason Faulkner
  • Melanie Faulkner
0.00a
8
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • MARK STEPHENSON
  • HUNTER STEPHENSON
  • MATTHEW PEARCE
0.00a

Single Engine Class

Place Team Members Points
1
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • ERIS JONES
  • DENNIS HALL
  • Jeff Lewis
  • Jaime Frazier
19.35a
2
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • JOHN LEWIS
  • DEBBIE PRIDDY
  • JACK RUSSELL JR
17.15a
3
21' Kencraft / Yamaha
  • LANE BENTON
  • Brad Drake
  • Blake Feller
16.60a
4
24' Hydrasport / Mercury
  • PHILLIP TYLER BENNETT
  • Anthony Bennett
  • Vickie Baynor
11.25a
5
22' Clearwater / Yamaha
  • Cameron Yow
0.00a
6
23' Carolina Skiff 23 Ultra Elite / Suzuki
  • Jonathan Osborne
  • Daron Osborne
  • DJ Thompson
0.00a
7
246' Seafox / Yamaha
  • Garrett Bradley
  • Curtis Jackson
0.00a

Juniors

Place Team Members Points
1
39' Yellowfin / Yamaha
BRAXTON ALLEN
21.90a1
2
39' Yellowfin / Yamaha
LYDIA ALLEN
21.90a1
3
32' Contender / Yamaha
Connor McLean
21.35a1
4
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
CRUZ LEMUS NELMS
15.55a1

Nextgen

Place Team Members Points
1
31' Cape Horn / Suzuki
BRYCE PUGH
32.85a1
2
33' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
Tyler North
13.50a1

Ladies

Place Team Members Points
1
39' Yellowfin / Yamaha
STACY ALLEN
21.90a1
2
32' Contender / Yamaha
WENDY TILLETT
21.35a1
3
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
Gina Lemons
20.85a1
4
32' Contender / Yamaha
Caitlin Ritchie
20.20a1
5
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
NICOLE RAWLS
19.70a1
6
23' Contender / Yamaha
Jaime Frazier
19.35a1
7
35' Contender / Yamaha
Betsy Dupree
18.25a1
8
23' Contender / Yamaha
DEBBIE PRIDDY
17.15a1
9
27' Contender / Yamaha
KAILEY ODOM
12.10a1
10
27' Contender / Yamaha
LISA ODOM
12.10a1
11
27' Contender / Yamaha
SHEILA HONEYCUTT
12.10a1
12
27' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
SAVANNAH NORRIS
12.00a1
13
24' Hydrasport / Mercury
Vickie Baynor
11.25a1
14
34' Fountain / Mercury
ANNE KIRBY
0.00a1
15
27' Yellowfin / Yamaha
Melanie Faulkner
0.00a1
16
27' Yellowfin / Yamaha
Tanya Ballard
0.00a1
17
29' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
Alecia Gurkins
0.00a1

Seniors

Place Team Members Points
1
31' Cape Horn / Suzuki
Tom Gilliam
32.85a1
2
31' Cape Horn / Suzuki
RAYMOND PUGH
32.85a1
3
32' Contender / Yamaha
CLIFTON PARKER
29.55a1
4
28' Privateer / Mercury
DAVID LUCAS
29.35a1
5
33' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
KENT RAYNOR
24.05a1
6
33' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
TIMMY PARKER
24.05a1
7
31' Contender / Yamaha
INMAN COLEMAN
23.05a1
8
31' Contender / Yamaha
GLENN KROFCHICK
23.05a1
9
32' Contender / Yamaha
JODIE GAY
21.35a1
10
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
TED CONNOR III
20.85a1
11
31' Contender / Yamaha
RICHARD WILLIAMS
20.60a1
12
32' Contender / Yamaha
Ross Lapointe
20.20a1
13
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
Tony Rhodes
19.70a1
14
23' Contender / Yamaha
DENNIS HALL
19.35a1
15
23' Contender / Yamaha
ERIS JONES
19.35a1
16
35' Contender / Yamaha
JIM DUPREE JR.
18.25a1
17
28' Contender / Yamaha
WILLIAM CUTHRELL
17.80a1
18
28' Contender / Yamaha
JOSEPH BEASLEY
17.80a1
19
23' Contender / Yamaha
DEBBIE PRIDDY
17.15a1
20
23' Contender / Yamaha
JOHN LEWIS
17.15a1
21
24' C Hawk / Suzuki
JACK CONRAD JR
16.00a1
22
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
ALEX CHANDLER
15.55a1
23
23' Kencraft / Yamaha
LEROY EVERHART
14.70a1
24
32' Donzi / Mercury
ANDREW HINTON III
12.40a1
25
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
RUSSELL MATTHEW HENDERSON
12.30a1
26
27' Contender / Yamaha
BILLY SHERWOOD
12.10a1
27
27' Contender / Yamaha
CRAIG ODOM
12.10a1
28
38' Jupiter / Yamaha
Bob Reynolds
0.00a1
29
34' Fountain / Mercury
CLAYTON KIRBY
0.00a1
30
34' Fountain / Mercury
EVERETT CAMERON
0.00a1
31
34' Fountain / Mercury
ANNE KIRBY
0.00a1

Vets

Place Team Members Points
1
34' Fountain / Mercury
Julian Cameron
0.00a1
2
34' Fountain / Mercury
CLAYTON KIRBY
0.00a1
3
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
Parrish Sasser
0.00a1