8TH ANNUAL NORTH CAROLINA TROOPERS ASSOCIATION

--

Open Class

Place Team Members Points
1
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • GLENN KROFCHICK
  • INMAN COLEMAN
44.58
2
31' Contender / Mercury
  • CHARLES DEW
  • SCOTT TYSON
  • JORDAN BAKER
  • Nick Bullard
35.92
3
30' Grady White / Yamaha
  • Tony Chiotakis
  • Nicholas Chiotakis
  • Reuben Eason Mathews Jr
32.66
4
38' Fountain / Mercury
  • TEE PAGE
  • JAMES SHARP
  • JEREMY BARNES
  • JAMES WARENDA
32.66
5
39' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • MIKE WILLIAMS
  • QUINN MORRIS
  • GORDON DUNN
30.52
6
32' Donzi / Mercury
  • NED GRADY
  • WARD WHITFIELD
  • ANDREW HINTON III
  • DAVID STALLINGS
  • ZACH WOODY
25.42
7
35' Triton / Yamaha
  • CHRIS WILKINS
  • Derek Wilson
  • BEN MOYE
  • ROBBIE EVANS
24.80
8
34' Fountain / Mercury
  • STEVE JONES
  • JEFF MARTIN
  • STEVEN SASNETT II
24.04
9
28' Privateer / Mercury
  • AL MORRIS JR.
  • Al Morris III
  • LAUREN McNeill
22.42
10
34' Jarret Bay / Yamaha
  • DANIEL LEE
  • MATTHEW LEE
  • Savannah Lee
21.40
11
32' Contender / Yamaha
  • Benson YBANEZ
  • BRETT PARROTT
  • JEFF YORK
  • Ross Lapointe
20.66
12
29' Egreet / Yamaha
  • ALEX HULL
  • Kevin Vaughan
  • RYAN WATSON
18.02
13
33' Everglades / Yamaha
  • Sammy Brooks
  • LARRY GILLIKIN
  • JOSEPH BEASLEY
17.36
14
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • DONALD YOUNG
15.26
15
39' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • BRIAN ALLEN
  • STACY ALLEN
  • BRAXTON ALLEN
  • LYDIA ALLEN
  • BRIAN STANCIL
  • Grimes Medlin
14.26
16
28' Grady White / Yamaha
  • DAN AYCOCK
  • DANNY AYCOCK
  • MARK ELLINGTON
14.12
17
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • JEREMY RODAMAKER
  • BURT FEREBEE
  • MARGARET FEREBEE
13.22
18
34' Yellow Fin / Mercury
  • PHIL CROOM JR.
  • JONATHAN MORTON
  • CHAD MEADOWS
  • Terry Black
12.80
19
30' Seahunt / Mercury
  • Phillip Yarborough
  • Mark Winchester
  • JOHN GANN
  • Jesse Ham
  • Chris Gann
0.00
20
34' Fountain / Mercury
  • Julian Cameron
0.00
21
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • Parrish Sasser
  • Daniel Batts
  • Marcus Metts
0.00
22
28' Privateer / Mercury
  • Brad Chilton
  • Blake Feller
0.00
23
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • TED CONNOR III
  • Robby Lemons
  • Gina Lemons
  • Tyler Carriker
0.00
24
32' Contender / Yamaha
  • JODIE GAY
  • HENRY TILLETT
  • CLINT RICHARDSON
  • WENDY TILLETT
0.00
25
27' Contender / Yamaha
  • BILLY SHERWOOD
  • SHEILA HONEYCUTT
0.00
26
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • PHILLIP MUNDEN
  • Braden Munden
0.00
27
27' Contender / Yamaha
  • BRIAN HUDSON
  • CHASE HUDSON
0.00
28
26' Regulator / Yamaha
  • STEVE SQUIRES
  • Randy Hall Jr
0.00
29
32' Contender / Yamaha
  • CAMERON WEBB
  • LAURIE WEBB
  • Jeff Webb
0.00
30
28' Privateer / Mercury
  • SKIP CONKLIN
  • SANDY CONKLIN
0.00
31
31' Cape Horn / Suzuki
  • RAYMOND PUGH
  • BRYCE PUGH
  • Tom Gilliam
  • Kevin Brinkley
  • HAYWOOD SPRUILL
0.00
32
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • DANNY RAWLS
  • Tony Rhodes
  • NICOLE RAWLS
0.00
33
33' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
  • HARVEY HOOPES III
  • KEVIN HOOPES
  • CHAD BROWN
  • CHRIS FORD
  • Tyler North
0.00
34
31' Fountain / Mercury
  • JAMIE SWART
  • RUSSELL LEE ELKS
  • AARON PENNY
  • Cameron Rhue
  • Mike Pitt
0.00

Small Boat Class

Place Team Members Points
1
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • MARK STEPHENSON
  • HUNTER STEPHENSON
  • MATTHEW PEARCE
36.86
2
26' Regulator / Yamaha
  • HOWARD TUCKER
  • JACKSON TUCKER
  • ZACHARY DAVENPORT
33.96
3
25' Contender / Yamaha
  • Francisco Pinto
  • Danny Owens
28.82
4
25' Contender / Honda
  • Mike Thagard
  • Kyle Spaid
  • Michael Cummings
26.98
5
27' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • BRYAN WOKASCH
  • JOHN LOWDERMILK
24.60
6
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • Jeff Tyson
  • Timmy Turner
  • BEN JAMES
  • henry dail
17.88
7
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • JAMIE Nelms
  • Phillip Martin
  • CRUZ LEMUS NELMS
  • Billy Cole
16.06
8
23' Kencraft / Yamaha
  • LEROY EVERHART
  • Rob Thomas
13.02
9
26' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • Chales Ballard
  • Johnathan Rose
  • Jason Faulkner
  • Barclay Ballard
0.00
10
25' Hydrasport / Yamaha
  • CRAIG ODOM
  • LISA ODOM
  • KAILEY ODOM
0.00
11
24' Pathfinder / Yamaha
  • JOHN SURALIK
  • CHRIS KIMREY
  • CHRIS CONKLIN
0.00
12
23.5' Kencraft / Johnson
  • RICKY TAYLOR
  • JOSEPH TAYLOR
  • WILL TAYLOR
0.00
13
27' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
  • KEVIN NORRIS
  • JORDAN NORRIS
  • DAVID JONES
  • CURTIS TREXEL
0.00
14
OLE
25' Hydra Sport / Yamaha
  • EDDIE CAMERON
  • MICHELE CAMERON
0.00
15
28' Privateer / Mercury
  • DAVID LUCAS
  • Michael Fulcher
  • Dustin King
0.00
16
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • BRANDON MORRIS
  • CHARLES JONES
0.00

Single Engine Class

Place Team Members Points
1
23' Chris Craft / Mercury
  • Ashley Forrest
  • Keith Silver
  • Chris Jones
34.06
2
21' Kencraft / Yamaha
  • LANE BENTON
  • Brad Drake
  • Logan Palmer
32.48
3
23' Carolina Skiff 23 Ultra Elite / Suzuki
  • Jonathan Osborne
  • Bryan Osborne
  • DJ Thompson
29.22
4
21' Triumph / Yamaha
  • JANEL TASKER
  • JOHN MICHAEL SCHMIDT
  • JOHN MICHAEL SCHMIDT JR
  • Destiny Carr
22.08
5
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • ERIS JONES
  • DENNIS HALL
  • Jeff Lewis
  • Jaime Frazier
13.98
6
24' Hydrasport / Mercury
  • PHILLIP TYLER BENNETT
  • Jeff Keen
  • Vickie Baynor
0.00
7
25' Seafox / Yamaha
  • Garrett Bradley
  • Curtis Jackson
0.00
8
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • KEVIN KNOX
  • Jackie Wilcox
0.00
9
21' Bluewater / Mercury
  • LYN LEWIS III
  • LYN LEWIS JR
  • Anthony Sessoms
0.00
10
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • JOHN LEWIS
  • DEBBIE PRIDDY
0.00

Juniors

Place Team Members Points
1
28' Privateer / Mercury
Al Morris III
22.42
2
34' Jarret Bay / Yamaha
Savannah Lee
21.40
3
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
CRUZ LEMUS NELMS
16.06
4
39' Yellowfin / Yamaha
LYDIA ALLEN
14.26
5
39' Yellowfin / Yamaha
BRAXTON ALLEN
14.26
6
33' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
Tyler North
0.00

Ladies

Place Team Members Points
1
28' Privateer / Mercury
LAUREN McNeill
22.42
2
21' Triumph / Yamaha
JANEL TASKER
22.08
3
21' Triumph / Yamaha
Destiny Carr
22.08
4
39' Yellowfin / Yamaha
STACY ALLEN
14.26
5
23' Contender / Yamaha
Jaime Frazier
13.98
6
31' Contender / Yamaha
MARGARET FEREBEE
13.22
7
25' Hydrasport / Yamaha
LISA ODOM
0.00
8
25' Hydrasport / Yamaha
KAILEY ODOM
0.00
9
24' Hydrasport / Mercury
Vickie Baynor
0.00
10
32' Contender / Yamaha
WENDY TILLETT
0.00
11
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
Gina Lemons
0.00
12
27' Contender / Yamaha
SHEILA HONEYCUTT
0.00
13
32' Contender / Yamaha
LAURIE WEBB
0.00
14
23' Contender / Yamaha
DEBBIE PRIDDY
0.00
15
28' Privateer / Mercury
SANDY CONKLIN
0.00
16
23' Contender / Yamaha
Jackie Wilcox
0.00
17
OLE
25' Hydra Sport / Yamaha
MICHELE CAMERON
0.00
18
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
NICOLE RAWLS
0.00

Seniors

Place Team Members Points
1
31' Contender / Yamaha
INMAN COLEMAN
44.58
2
31' Contender / Yamaha
GLENN KROFCHICK
44.58
3
26' Regulator / Yamaha
HOWARD TUCKER
33.96
4
30' Grady White / Yamaha
Tony Chiotakis
32.66
5
39' Yellowfin / Yamaha
QUINN MORRIS
30.52
6
39' Yellowfin / Yamaha
MIKE WILLIAMS
30.52
7
32' Donzi / Mercury
WARD WHITFIELD
25.42
8
32' Donzi / Mercury
DAVID STALLINGS
25.42
9
32' Donzi / Mercury
ANDREW HINTON III
25.42
10
35' Triton / Yamaha
BEN MOYE
24.80
11
28' Privateer / Mercury
AL MORRIS JR.
22.42
12
32' Contender / Yamaha
Ross Lapointe
20.66
13
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
BEN JAMES
17.88
14
33' Everglades / Yamaha
LARRY GILLIKIN
17.36
15
33' Everglades / Yamaha
JOSEPH BEASLEY
17.36
16
28' Grady White / Yamaha
DANNY AYCOCK
14.12
17
23' Contender / Yamaha
DENNIS HALL
13.98
18
23' Contender / Yamaha
ERIS JONES
13.98
19
31' Contender / Yamaha
BURT FEREBEE
13.22
20
31' Contender / Yamaha
MARGARET FEREBEE
13.22
21
23' Kencraft / Yamaha
LEROY EVERHART
13.02
22
30' Seahunt / Mercury
Chris Gann
0.00
23
32' Contender / Yamaha
JODIE GAY
0.00
24
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
CHARLES JONES
0.00
25
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
TED CONNOR III
0.00
26
25' Hydrasport / Yamaha
CRAIG ODOM
0.00
27
27' Contender / Yamaha
BILLY SHERWOOD
0.00
28
23' Contender / Yamaha
DEBBIE PRIDDY
0.00
29
28' Privateer / Mercury
SKIP CONKLIN
0.00
30
23' Contender / Yamaha
JOHN LEWIS
0.00
31
28' Privateer / Mercury
DAVID LUCAS
0.00
32
26' Regulator / Yamaha
STEVE SQUIRES
0.00
33
28' Privateer / Mercury
SANDY CONKLIN
0.00
34
21' Bluewater / Mercury
LYN LEWIS JR
0.00
35
31' Cape Horn / Suzuki
RAYMOND PUGH
0.00
36
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
Tony Rhodes
0.00
37
OLE
25' Hydra Sport / Yamaha
MICHELE CAMERON
0.00
38
OLE
25' Hydra Sport / Yamaha
EDDIE CAMERON
0.00
39
31' Cape Horn / Suzuki
Tom Gilliam
0.00