SHARE KING MACKEREL TOURNAMENT

Open Class

Place Team Members Points
1
32' Regulator / Yamaha
  • ETHAN STUBBS
35.32a
2
25' Contender / Yamaha
  • Marc Treurniet
  • NICOLAS EVANS
35.06a
3
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • SCOTT WHITAKER
  • REX WHITAKER
  • DAVID WHITAKER
  • RICHARD LOWE
  • MICHAEL PRUITT
33.90a
4
32' Sea Vee / Yamaha
  • KEITH BERCIUNAS
  • Christa Berciunas
31.04a
5
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • BRAD KNIGHT JR.
  • JEFFREY ATKINSON
  • SCOTT ZIMMERMAN
  • Jennifer Atkinson
  • KEITH THOMPSON
30.20a
6
32' Contender / Yamaha
  • HENRY TILLETT
  • JODIE GAY
  • CLINT RICHARDSON
  • WENDY TILLETT
  • HENRY TILLETT II
30.16a
7
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • JAMES DEMYAN JR.
29.58a
8
38' Fountain / Mercury
  • JOEY CRISP
  • Cliff Nance
  • SCOTT BEASLEY
28.86a
9
36' Yellow Fin / Mercury
  • TIM HUDSON
  • DONALD YOUNG
26.30a
10
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • MIKE MCDUFFIE
  • ROBIN MCDUFFIE
  • LAWRENCE BULLARD
  • BILL WELBORN
25.94a
11
25' Contender / Yamaha
  • PATRICK BRYANT
  • alex bryant
25.38a
12
27' Contender / Mercury
  • PRESTON KENDALL
  • JULIE KENDALL
  • HUNTER KENDALL
  • BRIAN RICHARD
25.30a
13
27' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • ASHLEY WIDENHOUSE
  • GARY WIDENHOUSE
  • BLAKE WIDENHOUSE
25.26a
14
33' Palmetto / Mercury
  • CORY JONES
  • Bryant Hogan
  • Mitchell Cartee
24.98a
15
32' Contender / Yamaha
  • ATHAN PARKER
  • JULIE PARKER
  • DAVID BUNN
23.00a
16
30' Contender / Yamaha
  • Wayne Tew
  • Stan Gurganus
  • Greg Hansen
  • Carson Tew
22.94a
17
34' Fountain / Mercury
  • CHRIS BRYAN
  • ROBERT TAYLOR
  • TAYLOR HENKEL
  • Joseph Ranager
21.82a
18
32' Contender / Yamaha
  • KEVIN SHOTWELL
  • Josh Cox
18.88a
19
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • BILLY NOBLE
  • LEAMON CLEMMONS
18.18a
20
25' Seafox / Suzuki
  • Joel Ake
  • DUSTIN TINDALL
17.98a
21
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • TIM GRAY
  • COURTNEY GRAY
  • TYLER LANCASTER
  • JOEY WORRELLS
17.62a
22
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • BILLY EMMART
17.08a
23
32' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • Matt Canady
  • Scott Canady
  • Bennett Canady
  • JOSH SMITH
  • MATTHEW CAULDER
16.80a
24
30' Contender / Yamaha
16.72a
25
33' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
  • SCOTT PELLETIER
  • KENT RAYNOR
  • TIMMY PARKER
16.18a
26
27' Contender / Yamaha
  • BRIAN HUDSON
  • STEVE JONES
  • Ronald Hardee
15.30a
27
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • JOHN SIMS
  • JASON MCALISTER
  • BARRY BIERSTEDT
  • Mike Dunning
14.10a
28
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • JEFF MORRIS
  • DAK MILLIS
14.08a
29
32' Wellcraft / Mercury
  • BRUCE BROWN
  • STACY BROWN
  • BENJAMIN BROWN
  • LINDSEY BROWN
13.06a
30
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • Parrish Sasser
  • Daniel Batts
12.28a
31
32' Contender / Yamaha
  • DAVID RUCKER
  • BEN RUCKER
  • DUSTIN MILLWOOD
11.30a
32
27' Contender / Yamaha
  • LEON MESSER JR
  • LUCAS MESSER
0.00a
33
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • CHRISTOPHER REGISTER
  • PETE PETERSON
0.00a
34
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • Timothy Aaron Spencer
  • Tim Spencer
  • Mike Williams
  • Andy Shepard
0.00a
35
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • Michael Blankenship
  • Michael Blankenship Jr
  • Laurie Blankenship
  • Robert Silveri
0.00a
36
28' Contender / Yamaha
  • Bryant Ligon
  • Andrew Suriano
  • Bryce Suriano
  • William Davis
0.00a
37
30' Contender / Yamaha
  • GASTON HUGHES
  • TOLLY HUGHES
0.00a
38
38' Fountain / Mercury
  • ROGER PENNINGTON
  • TROY COWART
  • COLTON HALL
0.00a
39
34' Yellow Fin / Mercury
  • PHIL CROOM JR.
  • CHAD MEADOWS
  • JONATHAN MORTON
0.00a
40
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
  • DIETER CARDWELL
  • KEVIN ALLEY
  • MIKE LUNDY
0.00a
41
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • PHILIP HAMILTON
  • TERRY SCHOENICK
  • WAYNE HEWITT
0.00a
42
27' Contender / Yamaha
  • Sid Cauble
  • Hugh Henkel
0.00a
43
33' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
  • COREY BELLAMY
  • SHAUN BELLAMY
0.00a
44
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • GLENN KROFCHICK
  • INMAN COLEMAN
  • JONATHAN MORTON
  • Hunter Moore
0.00a
45
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • WILLIAM HUGHES
  • JOSHUA HUGHES
  • DON EWING
  • Jonathon Sweeney
0.00a
46
29' Egreet / Yamaha
  • ALEX HULL
  • DAVID HULL
  • DREW WARLICK
0.00a
47
28' Tidewater / Yamaha
  • Randy Burton
  • Sheila Burton
  • Gary Buffkin Jr
0.00a
48
32' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • MATTHEW RITCH
  • KEN RITCH
0.00a
49
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • Tony Alexander
  • Ron Alexander
  • Dwayne Hogue
  • Brock Alexander
0.00a
50
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • FORREST TAYLOR
  • DON EWING
0.00a
51
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • Gina Lemons
  • TED CONNOR III
  • CHARLIE NEAL
  • Robby Lemons
  • Tyler Carriker
0.00a

Small Boat Class

Place Team Members Points
1
27' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
  • RANDALL EDENS
  • GEORGE EDENS
  • RIGGS EDENS
  • Christopher Gaddy
  • JEREMY NEWTON
  • Carsyn Gaddy
31.52a
2
27' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
  • KEVIN NORRIS
  • JORDAN NORRIS
  • CURTIS TREXEL
31.52a
3
27' Sea Pro / Mercury
  • KEVIN PETTY
  • REBECCA MCCUISTON
  • DUANE SMITH
29.62a
4
25' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • Mike Smith
27.00a
5
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • CHAD SHINGLETON
  • Carson Shingleton
26.98a
6
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • STAN HOLLINGSWORTH
  • STUART FLYNN
  • Ryan Miller
25.02a
7
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • MARK STEPHENSON
  • HUNTER STEPHENSON
  • MATTHEW PEARCE
  • MICHELLE STEPHESON
24.38a
8
28' Contender / Yamaha
  • AUSTIN EUBANK
  • JOHN THEODORAKIS
  • CHRIS HOWARD
24.20a
9
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • BRANDON MORRIS
  • CHARLES JONES
22.76a
10
25' Contender / Yamaha
  • Robert Malkmus
  • Samantha Malkmus
  • Devin Severt
21.46a
11
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • BRENT GAINEY
  • RYAN WIGGINS
  • RANDY GAINEY
21.46a
12
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • STACY WESTER
  • CRYSTAL COTE
  • JARED FLOYD
20.48a
13
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • CHIP NIFONG
  • CRAIG DRYE
  • ALEC WEBSTER
19.88a
14
27' Onslow Bay / Suzuki
  • PHIL HAYES
  • RICHARD BOBBITT
  • Rick Croson
18.94a
15
24' Mckee Craft / Suzuki
  • WILL MULLINS
  • GEORGE MULLINS
  • HOLLY Mullins
16.68a
16
25' Contender / Yamaha
  • DAVID ALLARD
  • Rick Fisher
  • KEVIN DWYER
12.54a
17
26' Sea Fox / Yamaha
  • CHRIS DAWSON
  • CASSIE DAWSON
  • JEFFERY STOCKS
  • ASHLEIGH STOCKS
11.94a
18
27' Sea Pro / Mercury
  • DAVID LOCKLEAR
  • CLAYTON LOCKLEAR
  • JUSTIN LOCKLEAR
10.98a
19
23' Cape Horn / Evinrude
  • JONATHAN STALEY
  • CHRISTY STALEY
  • LOGAN STALEY
  • Norman Holt
10.78a
20
25' May Craft / Suzuki
  • JACK LEE MASTERS JR
  • christopher tompkins
0.00a
21
25' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • DAVID CHAVIS
  • RICHARD GILLIS
  • BROOK GILLIS
  • Dustin Chavis
0.00a
22
25' Contener / Yamaha
  • AUSTIN AYCOCK
0.00a
23
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • Jeff Tyson
  • Randy Findeisen
  • Tim Anderson
  • Riley Findeisen
0.00a
24
25' Hydra Sports / Mercury
  • DAVID HOOKS JR.
  • TRIPP HOOKS
  • JOHN COOKE III
0.00a
25
25' Contender / Yamaha
0.00a
26
24' Sea Strike / Yamaha
  • LARRY DENNING
  • ALLEN DENNING
  • MARK DENNING
0.00a
27
28' Contender / Yamaha
  • BRETT BARNES
  • ALAN BARNES
0.00a
28
24' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • WILLIAM GOSS
  • AARON WILKINSON
  • ALLEN FARLOW
  • Chandler Hair
0.00a
29
24' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • JEREMY HARRELSON
  • PATRICK HARRELSON
  • CHRIS CASHWELL
  • RONALD HARRELSON
0.00a
30
27' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • Scott Kiker
  • Colton Davis
  • JAMES WATERMAN
  • JACOB PITTMAN
0.00a
31
25' Contender / Yamaha
  • ZACK SHACKLETON
0.00a

Single Engine Class

Place Team Members Points
1
23' Regulator / Yamaha
  • CHRISTOS CARROLL
  • Madison Carroll
  • Mark Cogdell
35.70a
2
23' Sea Fox / Suzuki
  • MATTHEW COX
  • DANNY COX
20.78a
3
21' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • Stoney Gray jr
  • Charles Porter
  • STONEY GRAY SR
  • Charles McCracken
13.74a
4
23' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • CASEY FORESTER
  • TIM BENNETT
  • Cory Dotson
  • GLENN ALBERT
13.58a
5
22' Pioneer / Yamaha
  • Walker Baldwin
11.54a
6
25' Maycraft / Yamaha
  • CARL MARTIN
  • PEYTON MARTIN
  • Jamie Martin
  • Emily Martin
  • JIMMY BARBER
0.00a
7
24' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • Gary Hamilton
  • Heather Hamilton
  • Tandem Hamilton
0.00a
8
23' Seafox / Suzuki
  • DAVID WICKER
  • JEFF REID
  • TED HAMMONDS
0.00a
9
22' Nautic Star / Suzuki
  • DALE WALL
  • DOLORES HOWARD
  • Jay Howard
0.00a
10
22' Sea Pro / Yamaha
  • BILLY WALL
  • Nelson Holland
  • Lauren Holland
0.00a
11
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • ERIS JONES
  • Jeff Lewis
0.00a

Juniors

Place Team Members Points
1
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
DAVID WHITAKER
33.90a1
2
27' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
RIGGS EDENS
31.52a1
3
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
Carson Shingleton
26.98a1
4
23' Cape Horn / Evinrude
LOGAN STALEY
10.78a1
5
27' Contender / Yamaha
LUCAS MESSER
0.00a1
6
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
Brock Alexander
0.00a1

Nextgen

Place Team Members Points
1
27' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
Carsyn Gaddy
31.52a1
2
32' Contender / Yamaha
HENRY TILLETT II
30.16a1
3
27' Contender / Mercury
HUNTER KENDALL
25.30a1
4
27' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
BLAKE WIDENHOUSE
25.26a1
5
32' Onslow Bay / Mercury
Bennett Canady
16.80a1
6
26' Sea Fox / Yamaha
ASHLEIGH STOCKS
11.94a1
7
27' Sea Pro / Mercury
JUSTIN LOCKLEAR
10.98a1
8
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
Riley Findeisen
0.00a1
9
24' Cape Horn / Yamaha
PATRICK HARRELSON
0.00a1
10
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
Michael Blankenship Jr
0.00a1
11
24' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
Tandem Hamilton
0.00a1

Ladies

Place Team Members Points
1
23' Regulator / Yamaha
Madison Carroll
35.70a1
2
32' Sea Vee / Yamaha
Christa Berciunas
31.04a1
3
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
Jennifer Atkinson
30.20a1
4
32' Contender / Yamaha
WENDY TILLETT
30.16a1
5
27' Sea Pro / Mercury
REBECCA MCCUISTON
29.62a1
6
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
ROBIN MCDUFFIE
25.94a1
7
27' Contender / Mercury
JULIE KENDALL
25.30a1
8
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
MICHELLE STEPHESON
24.38a1
9
32' Contender / Yamaha
JULIE PARKER
23.00a1
10
25' Contender / Yamaha
Samantha Malkmus
21.46a1
11
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
COURTNEY GRAY
17.62a1
12
24' Mckee Craft / Suzuki
HOLLY Mullins
16.68a1
13
32' Wellcraft / Mercury
LINDSEY BROWN
13.06a1
14
26' Sea Fox / Yamaha
CASSIE DAWSON
11.94a1
15
23' Cape Horn / Evinrude
CHRISTY STALEY
10.78a1
16
22' Nautic Star / Suzuki
DOLORES HOWARD
0.00a1
17
25' Maycraft / Yamaha
Jamie Martin
0.00a1
18
24' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
Heather Hamilton
0.00a1
19
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
Laurie Blankenship
0.00a1
20
25' Maycraft / Yamaha
Emily Martin
0.00a1
21
22' Sea Pro / Yamaha
Lauren Holland
0.00a1
22
33' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
SHAUN BELLAMY
0.00a1
23
28' Tidewater / Yamaha
Sheila Burton
0.00a1
24
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
Gina Lemons
0.00a1

Seniors

Place Team Members Points
1
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
RICHARD LOWE
33.90a1
2
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
REX WHITAKER
33.90a1
3
27' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
GEORGE EDENS
31.52a1
4
32' Contender / Yamaha
JODIE GAY
30.16a1
5
31' Contender / Yamaha
JAMES DEMYAN JR.
29.58a1
6
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
LAWRENCE BULLARD
25.94a1
7
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
ROBIN MCDUFFIE
25.94a1
8
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
MIKE MCDUFFIE
25.94a1
9
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
BILL WELBORN
25.94a1
10
27' Contender / Mercury
BRIAN RICHARD
25.30a1
11
33' Palmetto / Mercury
Mitchell Cartee
24.98a1
12
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
CHARLES JONES
22.76a1
13
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
RANDY GAINEY
21.46a1
14
25' Seafox / Suzuki
DUSTIN TINDALL
17.98a1
15
24' Mckee Craft / Suzuki
GEORGE MULLINS
16.68a1
16
33' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
TIMMY PARKER
16.18a1
17
33' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
KENT RAYNOR
16.18a1
18
32' Wellcraft / Mercury
BENJAMIN BROWN
13.06a1
19
32' Contender / Yamaha
DAVID RUCKER
11.30a1
20
27' Sea Pro / Mercury
CLAYTON LOCKLEAR
10.98a1
21
31' Contender / Yamaha
GLENN KROFCHICK
0.00a1
22
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
Tim Anderson
0.00a1
23
31' Contender / Yamaha
Tim Spencer
0.00a1
24
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
Tony Alexander
0.00a1
25
32' Yellowfin / Yamaha
KEN RITCH
0.00a1
26
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
Randy Findeisen
0.00a1
27
30' Contender / Yamaha
GASTON HUGHES
0.00a1
28
30' Contender / Yamaha
TOLLY HUGHES
0.00a1
29
31' Contender / Yamaha
INMAN COLEMAN
0.00a1
30
25' May Craft / Suzuki
JACK LEE MASTERS JR
0.00a1
31
38' Fountain / Mercury
ROGER PENNINGTON
0.00a1
32
24' Cape Horn / Yamaha
RONALD HARRELSON
0.00a1
33
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
TED CONNOR III
0.00a1
34
24' Sea Strike / Yamaha
LARRY DENNING
0.00a1
35
27' Contender / Yamaha
Hugh Henkel
0.00a1
36
23' Seafox / Suzuki
JEFF REID
0.00a1
37
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
DIETER CARDWELL
0.00a1
38
27' Contender / Yamaha
Sid Cauble
0.00a1
39
22' Sea Pro / Yamaha
Nelson Holland
0.00a1
40
23' Seafox / Suzuki
TED HAMMONDS
0.00a1
41
22' Sea Pro / Yamaha
BILLY WALL
0.00a1
42
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
MIKE LUNDY
0.00a1
43
23' Seafox / Suzuki
DAVID WICKER
0.00a1
44
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
PHILIP HAMILTON
0.00a1
45
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
TERRY SCHOENICK
0.00a1
46
24' Sea Strike / Yamaha
MARK DENNING
0.00a1
47
23' Contender / Yamaha
ERIS JONES
0.00a1
48
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
DON EWING
0.00a1
49
22' Nautic Star / Suzuki
Jay Howard
0.00a1
50
22' Nautic Star / Suzuki
DOLORES HOWARD
0.00a1
51
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
WILLIAM HUGHES
0.00a1